Results

Satellites Last Chance County Qualifier 2018

Ladies 10 Yrs/Over 200m Breaststroke

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Evie Blackburn 10 Knutsford 03:33.71 1.67% (00:03.63)
2 Alexandra Hall 10 Leek 03:36.94 1.69% (00:03.74)
3 Jessica Cooney 10 Bridgefield 03:40.64 2.27% (00:05.13)
4 Zara Comb 10 Satellite 03:44.22 13.55% (00:35.15)
5 Anna Fenwick 10 Satellite 03:48.98 -2.53% (00:05.65)
6 Arabella Metcalfe 10 Satellite 04:45.61 -12.00% (00:30.61)
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Florence Daw 11 Satellite 03:22.48 24.24% (01:04.79)
2 Emily Constable 11 Crewe Flyers 03:25.10 2.55% (00:05.37)
3 Siena Oxby 11 Sandbach 03:29.93 -1.83% (00:03.78)
4 Hannah Webster 11 Winsford 03:35.76 -0.77% (00:01.65)
5 Caitlin Fonseca 11 Winsford 03:41.18 2.26% (00:05.12)
6 Isobel Hilton 11 Altrincham 03:55.92 5.61% (00:14.03)
7 Amber Young 11 Winsford 04:06.12 -1.48% (00:03.60)
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Elizabeth Cooney 12 Bridgefield 03:22.69 -1.37% (00:02.73)
2 Sylvie Cook 12 Satellite 03:32.93 -6.47% (00:12.93)
3 Alicia Thomson 12 Winsford 03:33.55 5.34% (00:12.04)
4 Maisie Jones 12 Satellite 04:59.51 -19.80% (00:49.51)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 13 Satellite 03:05.28 5.49% (00:10.76)
2 Jasmine Shearer 13 Glossop 03:05.45 4.65% (00:09.04)
3 Callie Wood 13 Horwich 03:09.35 0.80% (00:01.53)
4 Erin More O'ferrall 13 Satellite 03:22.17 -1.93% (00:03.82)
5 Carla Jackson 13 Winsford 03:28.55 4.68% (00:10.24)
6 Sophie Pugh 13 Satellite 03:31.78 -3.31% (00:06.78)
7 Beatrice Palmer 13 Satellite 03:39.11 8.08% (00:19.27)
8 Suzannah Freeman 13 Winsford 03:49.94 -1.65% (00:03.74)
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Colleen Devlin 14 Glossop 02:46.44 0.41% (00:00.68)
2 Martha Lees 14 Glossop 02:48.84 2.00% (00:03.45)
3 Eleanor Finnegan 14 Crewe Flyers 02:55.36 0.67% (00:01.18)
4 Mia Van Dam 14 Satellite 03:17.38 3.71% (00:07.61)
5 Isabelle New 14 Trafford Met 03:20.26 -0.32% (00:00.63)
6 Eleanor New 14 Trafford Met 03:27.83 -1.80% (00:03.67)
Ashleigh Syzling 14 Hazel Grove Did not compete
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Ebony Oldfield 15 Satellite 03:28.61 -3.88% (00:07.79)
2 Miya Grady 15 Satellite 03:53.70 -1.61% (00:03.70)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Rachel Smith 16 Satellite 02:58.95 -0.39% (00:00.70)
2 Samantha Lewis 26 Satellite 03:52.25 -0.63% (00:01.45)
Rachel Bradshaw 17 Crewe Flyers Did not compete
Daisy Pearson 17 Biddulph Did not compete

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Colleen Devlin 14 Glossop 02:46.44 0.41% (00:00.68)
2 Martha Lees 14 Glossop 02:48.84 2.00% (00:03.45)
3 Eleanor Finnegan 14 Crewe Flyers 02:55.36 0.67% (00:01.18)
4 Rachel Smith 16 Satellite 02:58.95 -0.39% (00:00.70)
5 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 13 Satellite 03:05.28 5.49% (00:10.76)
6 Jasmine Shearer 13 Glossop 03:05.45 4.65% (00:09.04)
7 Callie Wood 13 Horwich 03:09.35 0.80% (00:01.53)
8 Mia Van Dam 14 Satellite 03:17.38 3.71% (00:07.61)
9 Isabelle New 14 Trafford Met 03:20.26 -0.32% (00:00.63)
10 Erin More O'ferrall 13 Satellite 03:22.17 -1.93% (00:03.82)
11 Florence Daw 11 Satellite 03:22.48 24.24% (01:04.79)
12 Elizabeth Cooney 12 Bridgefield 03:22.69 -1.37% (00:02.73)
13 Emily Constable 11 Crewe Flyers 03:25.10 2.55% (00:05.37)
14 Eleanor New 14 Trafford Met 03:27.83 -1.80% (00:03.67)
15 Carla Jackson 13 Winsford 03:28.55 4.68% (00:10.24)
16 Ebony Oldfield 15 Satellite 03:28.61 -3.88% (00:07.79)
17 Siena Oxby 11 Sandbach 03:29.93 -1.83% (00:03.78)
18 Sophie Pugh 13 Satellite 03:31.78 -3.31% (00:06.78)
19 Sylvie Cook 12 Satellite 03:32.93 -6.47% (00:12.93)
20 Alicia Thomson 12 Winsford 03:33.55 5.34% (00:12.04)
21 Evie Blackburn 10 Knutsford 03:33.71 1.67% (00:03.63)
22 Hannah Webster 11 Winsford 03:35.76 -0.77% (00:01.65)
23 Alexandra Hall 10 Leek 03:36.94 1.69% (00:03.74)
24 Beatrice Palmer 13 Satellite 03:39.11 8.08% (00:19.27)
25 Jessica Cooney 10 Bridgefield 03:40.64 2.27% (00:05.13)
26 Caitlin Fonseca 11 Winsford 03:41.18 2.26% (00:05.12)
27 Zara Comb 10 Satellite 03:44.22 13.55% (00:35.15)
28 Anna Fenwick 10 Satellite 03:48.98 -2.53% (00:05.65)
29 Suzannah Freeman 13 Winsford 03:49.94 -1.65% (00:03.74)
30 Samantha Lewis 26 Satellite 03:52.25 -0.63% (00:01.45)
31 Miya Grady 15 Satellite 03:53.70 -1.61% (00:03.70)
32 Isobel Hilton 11 Altrincham 03:55.92 5.61% (00:14.03)
33 Amber Young 11 Winsford 04:06.12 -1.48% (00:03.60)
34 Arabella Metcalfe 10 Satellite 04:45.61 -12.00% (00:30.61)
35 Maisie Jones 12 Satellite 04:59.51 -19.80% (00:49.51)
Rachel Bradshaw 17 Crewe Flyers Did not compete
Daisy Pearson 17 Biddulph Did not compete
Ashleigh Syzling 14 Hazel Grove Did not compete