Results

Satellites Last Chance County Qualifier 2018

Ladies 9 Yrs/Over 100m Freestyle

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Annabel Wallace 9 Knutsford 01:20.64 2.97% (00:02.47)
2 Adea Sollaku 9 Cosacss 01:21.84 6.89% (00:06.06)
3 Maisie Beattie 9 Leek 01:23.57 3.84% (00:03.34)
4 Sophie Symes 9 Knutsford 01:26.54 3.57% (00:03.20)
5 Megan Hall 9 Leek 01:27.76 0.17% (00:00.15)
6 Eloise Perritt 9 Knutsford 01:31.43 4.44% (00:04.25)
7 Florence Meggitt 9 Satellite
01:34.28
5.31% (00:05.29)
8 Amelie Nixon 9 Leek 01:36.66 -1.75% (00:01.66)
9 Sophia Turner 9 Poynton 01:44.32 -22.67% (00:19.28)
Amelia Fitzgerald 9 Winsford Did not compete
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Evie Blackburn 10 Knutsford 01:15.60 0.08% (00:00.06)
2 Megan Rickels 10 Winsford 01:16.43 5.35% (00:04.32)
3 Alexandra Hall 10 Leek 01:16.63 0.25% (00:00.19)
4 Anna Fenwick 10 Satellite 01:16.73 10.98% (00:09.46)
5 Zara Comb 10 Satellite 01:19.50 5.62% (00:04.73)
6 Georgia Smalley 10 Satellite 01:29.32 9.58% (00:09.46)
7 Amelie Coeuille 10 Marple 01:33.27 5.10% (00:05.01)
8 Ruby Oultram 10 Satellite
01:36.64
4.44% (00:04.49)
9 Alyssia Hall 10 Poynton 01:48.41 -17.80% (00:16.38)
10 Chloe Lawson 10 Satellite
01:49.35
8.88% (00:10.65)
Lucia Day 10 ORCA SWPC Did not compete
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Maisie Savage 11 Sandbach 01:09.82 2.53% (00:01.81)
2 Sophie Davies 11 Southport 01:14.60 0.53% (00:00.40)
3 Emily Constable 11 Crewe Flyers 01:15.02 5.01% (00:03.96)
4 Siena Oxby 11 Sandbach 01:17.47 0.68% (00:00.53)
5 Caitlin Nixon 11 Leek 01:17.55 1.57% (00:01.24)
6 Emily Fozard 11 Knutsford 01:18.35 8.16% (00:06.96)
7 Martha Ricketts 11 Poynton 01:23.52 -10.37% (00:07.85)
8 Willow Halford 11 Stockport Mo 01:24.91 12.96% (00:12.64)
9 Olive Meggitt 11 Satellite 01:26.71 11.40% (00:11.16)
10 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 11 Knutsford 01:29.31 -2.30% (00:02.01)
11 Millie Swallow-Oakes 11 Knutsford 01:30.84 1.36% (00:01.25)
12 Isabella Waterworth 11 Poynton 01:37.41 -17.30% (00:14.37)
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Imogen Sharp 12 Carnforth 01:07.94 2.61% (00:01.82)
2 Carys Roberts 12 Winsford 01:09.05 -1.92% (00:01.30)
3 Jessica Bright 12 Satellite 01:09.56 6.48% (00:04.82)
4 Ellie Duxbury 12 Bury & Elton 01:09.60 0.46% (00:00.32)
5 Lana Booth 12 Winsford 01:10.73 -1.74% (00:01.21)
6 Lucy Whittles 12 Aquabears 01:11.97 1.40% (00:01.02)
7 Katie Hope 12 Crewe Flyers 01:12.45 0.43% (00:00.31)
8 Holly Kalns 12 Bury & Elton 01:13.43 -0.80% (00:00.58)
9 Rhianna Donatien 12 Satellite 01:14.32 11.07% (00:09.25)
10 Abigail Binns 12 Crewe Flyers 01:14.69 6.01% (00:04.78)
11 Millie Fielden 12 Satellite 01:17.71 -2.68% (00:02.03)
12 Lucy Hammond 12 Satellite 01:18.69 0.34% (00:00.27)
13 Freya Thomas 12 Satellite 01:20.01 -2.26% (00:01.77)
14 Amelia Hinbest 12 Crewe Flyers 01:22.54 3.61% (00:03.09)
15 Tylia Glynn 12 Glossop 01:22.76 8.10% (00:07.29)
16 Abby Minshall 12 Oldham Aqua 01:23.43 0.13% (00:00.11)
17 Phoebe Davidson 12 Wilmslow 01:24.61 3.79% (00:03.33)
18 Grace Whalley 12 Satellite 01:28.15 3.13% (00:02.85)
19 Alice Ellarby 12 Poynton 01:32.48 -6.67% (00:05.78)
20 Maisie Jones 12 Satellite
01:43.37
1.55% (00:01.63)
21 Eleanor Archer 12 Poynton
01:51.00
-7.30% (00:07.55)
Lucy Bell 12 Poynton Did not compete
Rebecca Dilworth 12 Satellite Did not compete
Lucy Hammond 12 Satellite Did not compete
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Izzy Green 13 Satellite 01:06.79 3.95% (00:02.75)
2 Shannon Jarratt 13 Glossop 01:07.56 2.47% (00:01.71)
3 Ellie Stretch 13 Crewe Flyers 01:07.97 1.91% (00:01.32)
4 Jasmine Shearer 13 Glossop 01:08.23 2.57% (00:01.80)
5 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 13 Satellite 01:09.44 4.08% (00:02.95)
6 Lawrie Whitehead 13 Leek 01:09.76 0.88% (00:00.62)
7 Erin More O'ferrall 13 Satellite 01:09.83 2.51% (00:01.80)
8 Amy Smith 13 Satellite 01:10.99 -3.33% (00:02.29)
9 Charlotte Tilley 13 Aquabears 01:12.06 -2.04% (00:01.44)
10 Molly Gilkison 13 Satellite 01:12.43 1.94% (00:01.43)
11 Rosie Tyrrell 13 Satellite 01:16.03 1.81% (00:01.40)
12 Carla Jackson 13 Winsford 01:17.28 5.65% (00:04.63)
13 Sophie Pugh 13 Satellite 01:17.39 3.26% (00:02.61)
14 Karis Stirrup 13 Oldham Aqua 01:17.58 -3.00% (00:02.26)
15 Abigail Evans 13 Altrincham 01:18.67 1.66% (00:01.33)
16 Libby Foden 13 Crewe Flyers 01:21.27 4.67% (00:03.98)
Evelyn (Evie) Rew-Dixon 13 Crewe Flyers Did not compete
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Isabel Kay 14 Winsford 01:01.86 1.97% (00:01.24)
2 Ella Price 14 ORCA SWPC 01:04.26 -0.08% (00:00.05)
3 Colleen Devlin 14 Glossop 01:04.82 2.67% (00:01.78)
4 Lucy Thompson 14 Glossop 01:07.74 2.07% (00:01.43)
5 Katelyn Murray 14 Winsford 01:08.55 0.81% (00:00.56)
6 Carys Maguire 14 Glossop 01:10.40 -2.77% (00:01.90)
7 Mia Van Dam 14 Satellite 01:13.31 -0.45% (00:00.33)
8 Rosie Stead-Brennan 14 Crewe Flyers 01:16.20 -11.49% (00:07.85)
9 Jessica Kidd 14 Leek 01:16.98 -0.34% (00:00.26)
10 Lara Wilson 14 Satellite 01:20.59 3.68% (00:03.08)
Emma Pike 14 Warley Wasps Did not compete
Aaliyah Day 14 ORCA SWPC Did not compete
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Ellie Lomax 15 ORCA SWPC 01:04.48 -1.16% (00:00.74)
2 Susannah Moores 15 Wilmslow 01:08.21 0.31% (00:00.21)
3 Katie Holding 15 Crewe Flyers 01:08.30 0.31% (00:00.21)
4 Sarah Ransome 15 Aquabears 01:08.45 -1.36% (00:00.92)
5 Francesca Townsend 15 Alsager 01:09.60 -1.53% (00:01.05)
6 Ebony Oldfield 15 Satellite 01:13.15 3.72% (00:02.83)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Katie Richardson 16 ORCA SWPC 01:03.38 -1.21% (00:00.76)
2 Abbey Brown 16 Winsford 01:04.16 0.68% (00:00.44)
3 Katie Woodbridge 16 Winsford 01:04.17 -0.50% (00:00.32)
4 Rachel Smith 16 Satellite 01:04.53 -1.08% (00:00.69)
5 Emma Smith 17 Satellite 01:05.16 -1.69% (00:01.08)
6 Amy Keeble 16 Crewe Flyers 01:05.30 1.36% (00:00.90)
7 Kara Mather 16 Satellite 01:06.52 1.95% (00:01.32)
8 Eleanor Bamber 22 Satellite 01:20.09 -5.12% (00:03.90)
9 Jasmine Bamber 19 Man & NW Dis
02:06.43
-7.10% (00:08.38)
Rebecca Howman 17 Winsford Did not compete

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Isabel Kay 14 Winsford 01:01.86 1.97% (00:01.24)
2 Katie Richardson 16 ORCA SWPC 01:03.38 -1.21% (00:00.76)
3 Abbey Brown 16 Winsford 01:04.16 0.68% (00:00.44)
4 Katie Woodbridge 16 Winsford 01:04.17 -0.50% (00:00.32)
5 Ella Price 14 ORCA SWPC 01:04.26 -0.08% (00:00.05)
6 Ellie Lomax 15 ORCA SWPC 01:04.48 -1.16% (00:00.74)
7 Rachel Smith 16 Satellite 01:04.53 -1.08% (00:00.69)
8 Colleen Devlin 14 Glossop 01:04.82 2.67% (00:01.78)
9 Emma Smith 17 Satellite 01:05.16 -1.69% (00:01.08)
10 Amy Keeble 16 Crewe Flyers 01:05.30 1.36% (00:00.90)
11 Kara Mather 16 Satellite 01:06.52 1.95% (00:01.32)
12 Izzy Green 13 Satellite 01:06.79 3.95% (00:02.75)
13 Shannon Jarratt 13 Glossop 01:07.56 2.47% (00:01.71)
14 Lucy Thompson 14 Glossop 01:07.74 2.07% (00:01.43)
15 Imogen Sharp 12 Carnforth 01:07.94 2.61% (00:01.82)
16 Ellie Stretch 13 Crewe Flyers 01:07.97 1.91% (00:01.32)
17 Susannah Moores 15 Wilmslow 01:08.21 0.31% (00:00.21)
18 Jasmine Shearer 13 Glossop 01:08.23 2.57% (00:01.80)
19 Katie Holding 15 Crewe Flyers 01:08.30 0.31% (00:00.21)
20 Sarah Ransome 15 Aquabears 01:08.45 -1.36% (00:00.92)
21 Katelyn Murray 14 Winsford 01:08.55 0.81% (00:00.56)
22 Carys Roberts 12 Winsford 01:09.05 -1.92% (00:01.30)
23 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 13 Satellite 01:09.44 4.08% (00:02.95)
24 Jessica Bright 12 Satellite 01:09.56 6.48% (00:04.82)
25 Ellie Duxbury 12 Bury & Elton 01:09.60 0.46% (00:00.32)
25 Francesca Townsend 15 Alsager 01:09.60 -1.53% (00:01.05)
27 Lawrie Whitehead 13 Leek 01:09.76 0.88% (00:00.62)
28 Maisie Savage 11 Sandbach 01:09.82 2.53% (00:01.81)
29 Erin More O'ferrall 13 Satellite 01:09.83 2.51% (00:01.80)
30 Carys Maguire 14 Glossop 01:10.40 -2.77% (00:01.90)
31 Lana Booth 12 Winsford 01:10.73 -1.74% (00:01.21)
32 Amy Smith 13 Satellite 01:10.99 -3.33% (00:02.29)
33 Lucy Whittles 12 Aquabears 01:11.97 1.40% (00:01.02)
34 Charlotte Tilley 13 Aquabears 01:12.06 -2.04% (00:01.44)
35 Molly Gilkison 13 Satellite 01:12.43 1.94% (00:01.43)
36 Katie Hope 12 Crewe Flyers 01:12.45 0.43% (00:00.31)
37 Ebony Oldfield 15 Satellite 01:13.15 3.72% (00:02.83)
38 Mia Van Dam 14 Satellite 01:13.31 -0.45% (00:00.33)
39 Holly Kalns 12 Bury & Elton 01:13.43 -0.80% (00:00.58)
40 Rhianna Donatien 12 Satellite 01:14.32 11.07% (00:09.25)
41 Sophie Davies 11 Southport 01:14.60 0.53% (00:00.40)
42 Abigail Binns 12 Crewe Flyers 01:14.69 6.01% (00:04.78)
43 Emily Constable 11 Crewe Flyers 01:15.02 5.01% (00:03.96)
44 Evie Blackburn 10 Knutsford 01:15.60 0.08% (00:00.06)
45 Rosie Tyrrell 13 Satellite 01:16.03 1.81% (00:01.40)
46 Rosie Stead-Brennan 14 Crewe Flyers 01:16.20 -11.49% (00:07.85)
47 Megan Rickels 10 Winsford 01:16.43 5.35% (00:04.32)
48 Alexandra Hall 10 Leek 01:16.63 0.25% (00:00.19)
49 Anna Fenwick 10 Satellite 01:16.73 10.98% (00:09.46)
50 Jessica Kidd 14 Leek 01:16.98 -0.34% (00:00.26)
51 Carla Jackson 13 Winsford 01:17.28 5.65% (00:04.63)
52 Sophie Pugh 13 Satellite 01:17.39 3.26% (00:02.61)
53 Siena Oxby 11 Sandbach 01:17.47 0.68% (00:00.53)
54 Caitlin Nixon 11 Leek 01:17.55 1.57% (00:01.24)
55 Karis Stirrup 13 Oldham Aqua 01:17.58 -3.00% (00:02.26)
56 Millie Fielden 12 Satellite 01:17.71 -2.68% (00:02.03)
57 Emily Fozard 11 Knutsford 01:18.35 8.16% (00:06.96)
58 Abigail Evans 13 Altrincham 01:18.67 1.66% (00:01.33)
59 Lucy Hammond 12 Satellite 01:18.69 0.34% (00:00.27)
60 Zara Comb 10 Satellite 01:19.50 5.62% (00:04.73)
61 Freya Thomas 12 Satellite 01:20.01 -2.26% (00:01.77)
62 Eleanor Bamber 22 Satellite 01:20.09 -5.12% (00:03.90)
63 Lara Wilson 14 Satellite 01:20.59 3.68% (00:03.08)
64 Annabel Wallace 9 Knutsford 01:20.64 2.97% (00:02.47)
65 Libby Foden 13 Crewe Flyers 01:21.27 4.67% (00:03.98)
66 Adea Sollaku 9 Cosacss 01:21.84 6.89% (00:06.06)
67 Amelia Hinbest 12 Crewe Flyers 01:22.54 3.61% (00:03.09)
68 Tylia Glynn 12 Glossop 01:22.76 8.10% (00:07.29)
69 Abby Minshall 12 Oldham Aqua 01:23.43 0.13% (00:00.11)
70 Martha Ricketts 11 Poynton 01:23.52 -10.37% (00:07.85)
71 Maisie Beattie 9 Leek 01:23.57 3.84% (00:03.34)
72 Phoebe Davidson 12 Wilmslow 01:24.61 3.79% (00:03.33)
73 Willow Halford 11 Stockport Mo 01:24.91 12.96% (00:12.64)
74 Sophie Symes 9 Knutsford 01:26.54 3.57% (00:03.20)
75 Olive Meggitt 11 Satellite 01:26.71 11.40% (00:11.16)
76 Megan Hall 9 Leek 01:27.76 0.17% (00:00.15)
77 Grace Whalley 12 Satellite 01:28.15 3.13% (00:02.85)
78 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 11 Knutsford 01:29.31 -2.30% (00:02.01)
79 Georgia Smalley 10 Satellite 01:29.32 9.58% (00:09.46)
80 Millie Swallow-Oakes 11 Knutsford 01:30.84 1.36% (00:01.25)
81 Eloise Perritt 9 Knutsford 01:31.43 4.44% (00:04.25)
82 Alice Ellarby 12 Poynton 01:32.48 -6.67% (00:05.78)
83 Amelie Coeuille 10 Marple 01:33.27 5.10% (00:05.01)
84 Florence Meggitt 9 Satellite
01:34.28
5.31% (00:05.29)
85 Ruby Oultram 10 Satellite
01:36.64
4.44% (00:04.49)
86 Amelie Nixon 9 Leek 01:36.66 -1.75% (00:01.66)
87 Isabella Waterworth 11 Poynton 01:37.41 -17.30% (00:14.37)
88 Maisie Jones 12 Satellite
01:43.37
1.55% (00:01.63)
89 Sophia Turner 9 Poynton 01:44.32 -22.67% (00:19.28)
90 Alyssia Hall 10 Poynton 01:48.41 -17.80% (00:16.38)
91 Chloe Lawson 10 Satellite
01:49.35
8.88% (00:10.65)
92 Eleanor Archer 12 Poynton
01:51.00
-7.30% (00:07.55)
93 Jasmine Bamber 19 Man & NW Dis
02:06.43
-7.10% (00:08.38)
Lucy Bell 12 Poynton Did not compete
Rebecca Dilworth 12 Satellite Did not compete
Aaliyah Day 14 ORCA SWPC Did not compete
Lucy Hammond 12 Satellite Did not compete
Rebecca Howman 17 Winsford Did not compete
Emma Pike 14 Warley Wasps Did not compete
Lucia Day 10 ORCA SWPC Did not compete
Evelyn (Evie) Rew-Dixon 13 Crewe Flyers Did not compete
Amelia Fitzgerald 9 Winsford Did not compete