Results

Satellites Last Chance County Qualifier 2018

Ladies 9 Yrs/Over 100m Breaststroke

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Annabel Wallace 9 Knutsford 01:47.64 5.58% (00:06.36)
2 Megan Hall 9 Leek 01:48.44 8.31% (00:09.83)
3 Florence Meggitt 9 Satellite 01:48.71 8.22% (00:09.74)
4 Maisie Beattie 9 Leek 01:50.35 15.17% (00:19.73)
5 Eloise Perritt 9 Knutsford 02:00.41 -2.04% (00:02.41)
6 Grace Lancaster 9 Leek 02:00.70 6.58% (00:08.50)
7 Charlotte Baxter 9 Satellite 02:17.56 1.74% (00:02.44)
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Evie Blackburn 10 Knutsford 01:38.75 1.29% (00:01.29)
2 Zara Comb 10 Satellite 01:41.36 -1.04% (00:01.04)
3 Alexandra Hall 10 Leek 01:42.53 1.32% (00:01.37)
4 Anna Fenwick 10 Satellite 01:48.55 -2.79% (00:02.95)
5 Abigail Moore 10 Knutsford 01:49.99 3.52% (00:04.01)
6 Poppy Ward 10 Satellite 02:03.99 0.85% (00:01.06)
Alyssia Hall 10 Poynton Disqualified
Chloe Lawson 10 Satellite Disqualified
Mia Berge 10 Satellite Disqualified
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Charlotte Bayley 11 Sandbach 01:31.31 3.20% (00:03.02)
2 Emily Constable 11 Crewe Flyers 01:34.35 4.89% (00:04.85)
3 Siena Oxby 11 Sandbach 01:35.95 -1.44% (00:01.36)
4 Mia Tasker 11 Crewe Flyers 01:40.03 3.55% (00:03.68)
5 Martha Sargent 11 Wilmslow 01:43.06 -0.95% (00:00.97)
6 Willow Halford 11 Stockport Mo 01:44.67 2.90% (00:03.13)
7 Olive Meggitt 11 Satellite 01:51.81 3.97% (00:04.62)
8 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 11 Knutsford 01:53.21 4.64% (00:05.51)
9 Ellen Stanion 11 Satellite 02:02.13 0.92% (00:01.14)
10 Millie Swallow-Oakes 11 Knutsford 02:03.37 2.61% (00:03.31)
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Katie Hope 12 Crewe Flyers 01:29.98 0.17% (00:00.15)
2 Lucy Whittles 12 Aquabears 01:33.61 -0.84% (00:00.78)
3 Millie Fielden 12 Satellite 01:41.11 -2.22% (00:02.20)
4 Seren Redfern 12 Poynton 01:46.65 -9.95% (00:09.65)
5 Alice Ellarby 12 Poynton 01:49.44 -89.67% (00:51.74)
6 Tylia Glynn 12 Glossop 01:49.84 -1.22% (00:01.32)
7 Abby Minshall 12 Oldham Aqua 01:55.11 -7.94% (00:08.47)
8 Maisie Jones 12 Satellite 02:18.21 -15.18% (00:18.21)
Jessica Bright 12 Satellite Did not compete
Lucy Bell 12 Poynton Did not compete
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 13 Satellite 01:28.19 1.43% (00:01.28)
2 Izzy Green 13 Satellite 01:28.86 5.17% (00:04.84)
3 Jasmine Shearer 13 Glossop 01:30.88 -2.63% (00:02.33)
4 Rebecca Nixon 13 Knutsford 01:31.70 1.41% (00:01.31)
5 Erin More O'ferrall 13 Satellite 01:32.32 0.80% (00:00.74)
6 Hannah Sykes 13 Sandbach 01:32.95 4.46% (00:04.34)
7 Alice Thomas 13 Knutsford 01:36.66 -1.50% (00:01.43)
8 Amy Smith 13 Satellite 01:37.40 -5.74% (00:05.29)
9 Abigail Ridgard 13 Crewe Flyers 01:39.30 1.31% (00:01.32)
10 Sophie Pugh 13 Satellite 01:40.73 -0.73% (00:00.73)
11 Karis Stirrup 13 Oldham Aqua 01:41.76 1.17% (00:01.20)
12 Libby Foden 13 Crewe Flyers 01:43.01 8.72% (00:09.84)
13 Molly Gilkison 13 Satellite 01:43.70 -2.05% (00:02.08)
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Colleen Devlin 14 Glossop 01:18.46 -0.68% (00:00.53)
2 Martha Lees 14 Glossop 01:18.97 -1.77% (00:01.37)
3 Eleanor Finnegan 14 Crewe Flyers 01:21.31 -2.20% (00:01.75)
4 Ashleigh Syzling 14 Hazel Grove 01:23.11 0.72% (00:00.60)
5 Isabel Kay 14 Winsford 01:23.76 -1.42% (00:01.17)
6 Sophie Park 14 Oldham 01:24.70 2.31% (00:02.00)
7 Mia Van Dam 14 Satellite 01:32.27 2.50% (00:02.37)
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Katie Holding 15 Crewe Flyers 01:28.72 -1.63% (00:01.42)
2 Eleanor Hudghton 15 Wilmslow 01:28.83 1.18% (00:01.06)
3 Francesca Townsend 15 Alsager 01:28.99 -0.74% (00:00.65)
4 Kate Stansfield 15 Co Salford 01:33.18 -2.36% (00:02.15)
5 Ebony Oldfield 15 Satellite 01:37.00 -0.55% (00:00.53)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Rachel Smith 16 Satellite 01:19.52 2.61% (00:02.13)
2 Katie Richardson 16 ORCA SWPC 01:20.28 -1.56% (00:01.23)
3 Kara Mather 16 Satellite 01:23.14 -0.06% (00:00.05)
4 Katie Woodbridge 16 Winsford 01:26.98 2.41% (00:02.15)
5 Emma Smith 17 Satellite 01:27.95 -3.65% (00:03.10)
6 Samantha Lewis 26 Satellite 01:49.11 -0.81% (00:00.88)
7 Freya Babbage 16 Poynton 02:08.75 -30.05% (00:29.75)
Daisy Pearson 17 Biddulph Did not compete
Amelia Whittington 16 Satellite Did not compete

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Colleen Devlin 14 Glossop 01:18.46 -0.68% (00:00.53)
2 Martha Lees 14 Glossop 01:18.97 -1.77% (00:01.37)
3 Rachel Smith 16 Satellite 01:19.52 2.61% (00:02.13)
4 Katie Richardson 16 ORCA SWPC 01:20.28 -1.56% (00:01.23)
5 Eleanor Finnegan 14 Crewe Flyers 01:21.31 -2.20% (00:01.75)
6 Ashleigh Syzling 14 Hazel Grove 01:23.11 0.72% (00:00.60)
7 Kara Mather 16 Satellite 01:23.14 -0.06% (00:00.05)
8 Isabel Kay 14 Winsford 01:23.76 -1.42% (00:01.17)
9 Sophie Park 14 Oldham 01:24.70 2.31% (00:02.00)
10 Katie Woodbridge 16 Winsford 01:26.98 2.41% (00:02.15)
11 Emma Smith 17 Satellite 01:27.95 -3.65% (00:03.10)
12 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 13 Satellite 01:28.19 1.43% (00:01.28)
13 Katie Holding 15 Crewe Flyers 01:28.72 -1.63% (00:01.42)
14 Eleanor Hudghton 15 Wilmslow 01:28.83 1.18% (00:01.06)
15 Izzy Green 13 Satellite 01:28.86 5.17% (00:04.84)
16 Francesca Townsend 15 Alsager 01:28.99 -0.74% (00:00.65)
17 Katie Hope 12 Crewe Flyers 01:29.98 0.17% (00:00.15)
18 Jasmine Shearer 13 Glossop 01:30.88 -2.63% (00:02.33)
19 Charlotte Bayley 11 Sandbach 01:31.31 3.20% (00:03.02)
20 Rebecca Nixon 13 Knutsford 01:31.70 1.41% (00:01.31)
21 Mia Van Dam 14 Satellite 01:32.27 2.50% (00:02.37)
22 Erin More O'ferrall 13 Satellite 01:32.32 0.80% (00:00.74)
23 Hannah Sykes 13 Sandbach 01:32.95 4.46% (00:04.34)
24 Kate Stansfield 15 Co Salford 01:33.18 -2.36% (00:02.15)
25 Lucy Whittles 12 Aquabears 01:33.61 -0.84% (00:00.78)
26 Emily Constable 11 Crewe Flyers 01:34.35 4.89% (00:04.85)
27 Siena Oxby 11 Sandbach 01:35.95 -1.44% (00:01.36)
28 Alice Thomas 13 Knutsford 01:36.66 -1.50% (00:01.43)
29 Ebony Oldfield 15 Satellite 01:37.00 -0.55% (00:00.53)
30 Amy Smith 13 Satellite 01:37.40 -5.74% (00:05.29)
31 Evie Blackburn 10 Knutsford 01:38.75 1.29% (00:01.29)
32 Abigail Ridgard 13 Crewe Flyers 01:39.30 1.31% (00:01.32)
33 Mia Tasker 11 Crewe Flyers 01:40.03 3.55% (00:03.68)
34 Sophie Pugh 13 Satellite 01:40.73 -0.73% (00:00.73)
35 Millie Fielden 12 Satellite 01:41.11 -2.22% (00:02.20)
36 Zara Comb 10 Satellite 01:41.36 -1.04% (00:01.04)
37 Karis Stirrup 13 Oldham Aqua 01:41.76 1.17% (00:01.20)
38 Alexandra Hall 10 Leek 01:42.53 1.32% (00:01.37)
39 Libby Foden 13 Crewe Flyers 01:43.01 8.72% (00:09.84)
40 Martha Sargent 11 Wilmslow 01:43.06 -0.95% (00:00.97)
41 Molly Gilkison 13 Satellite 01:43.70 -2.05% (00:02.08)
42 Willow Halford 11 Stockport Mo 01:44.67 2.90% (00:03.13)
43 Seren Redfern 12 Poynton 01:46.65 -9.95% (00:09.65)
44 Annabel Wallace 9 Knutsford 01:47.64 5.58% (00:06.36)
45 Megan Hall 9 Leek 01:48.44 8.31% (00:09.83)
46 Anna Fenwick 10 Satellite 01:48.55 -2.79% (00:02.95)
47 Florence Meggitt 9 Satellite 01:48.71 8.22% (00:09.74)
48 Samantha Lewis 26 Satellite 01:49.11 -0.81% (00:00.88)
49 Alice Ellarby 12 Poynton 01:49.44 -89.67% (00:51.74)
50 Tylia Glynn 12 Glossop 01:49.84 -1.22% (00:01.32)
51 Abigail Moore 10 Knutsford 01:49.99 3.52% (00:04.01)
52 Maisie Beattie 9 Leek 01:50.35 15.17% (00:19.73)
53 Olive Meggitt 11 Satellite 01:51.81 3.97% (00:04.62)
54 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 11 Knutsford 01:53.21 4.64% (00:05.51)
55 Abby Minshall 12 Oldham Aqua 01:55.11 -7.94% (00:08.47)
56 Eloise Perritt 9 Knutsford 02:00.41 -2.04% (00:02.41)
57 Grace Lancaster 9 Leek 02:00.70 6.58% (00:08.50)
58 Ellen Stanion 11 Satellite 02:02.13 0.92% (00:01.14)
59 Millie Swallow-Oakes 11 Knutsford 02:03.37 2.61% (00:03.31)
60 Poppy Ward 10 Satellite 02:03.99 0.85% (00:01.06)
61 Freya Babbage 16 Poynton 02:08.75 -30.05% (00:29.75)
62 Charlotte Baxter 9 Satellite 02:17.56 1.74% (00:02.44)
63 Maisie Jones 12 Satellite 02:18.21 -15.18% (00:18.21)
Amelia Whittington 16 Satellite Did not compete
Daisy Pearson 17 Biddulph Did not compete
Jessica Bright 12 Satellite Did not compete
Lucy Bell 12 Poynton Did not compete
Alyssia Hall 10 Poynton Disqualified
Chloe Lawson 10 Satellite Disqualified
Mia Berge 10 Satellite Disqualified