Results

Satellites Last Chance County Qualifier 2018

Mens 9 Yrs/Over 100m Individual Medley

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Joseph Mather 9 Winsford 01:41.32 4.96% (00:05.29)
2 Fox Allman 9 Satellite 01:45.65 15.39% (00:19.21)
3 Zack Cocksedge 9 Knutsford 01:46.69 -1.09% (00:01.15)
4 Stanley Tombs 9 Glossop 01:54.71 0.19% (00:00.22)
5 Oliver Sheldon-Andres 9 Leek 02:05.09 -7.30% (00:08.51)
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Jack Harmer 10 Satellite 01:29.81 -1.64% (00:01.45)
2 William Mcginley-Keates 10 Leek 01:29.87 4.56% (00:04.29)
3 Thomas O'brien 10 Knutsford 01:32.14 -0.53% (00:00.49)
4 Fraser Jones 10 Satellite 01:32.49 0.28% (00:00.26)
5 Zac Davies 10 Wilmslow 01:34.40 1.87% (00:01.80)
6 George Plant 10 Crewe Flyers 01:36.30 3.74% (00:03.74)
7 Casper Johnson 10 Stockport Mo 01:44.73 0.26% (00:00.27)
8 Joseph Wiggan 10 Altrincham 01:49.73 -9.73% (00:09.73)
9 Jared Dickinson 10 Satellite 01:50.32 13.17% (00:16.74)
Thomas Alexander 10 Wilmslow Disqualified
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Charlie Webber 11 Satellite 01:41.04 1.66% (00:01.71)
2 Oliver Rogerson 11 Satellite 01:43.64 -2.46% (00:02.49)
3 Oliver Jolliffe 11 Winsford 01:46.92 -5.38% (00:05.46)
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Benjamin Stockton 12 Crewe Flyers 01:16.84 6.37% (00:05.23)
2 Harry Meanwell 12 Marple 01:23.40 -11.20% (00:08.40)
3 Thomas Sheldon-Andres 12 Leek 01:23.48 0.04% (00:00.03)
4 Finlay Goodsall 12 Satellite 01:24.07 15.27% (00:15.15)
5 Oliver Chase 12 Knutsford 01:24.57 12.58% (00:12.17)
6 Jake Purdie 12 Satellite 01:26.58 8.39% (00:07.93)
7 Alfie Jerman 12 Crewe Flyers 01:27.68 3.02% (00:02.73)
8 Dylan Mcgrath 12 Wilmslow 01:29.35 -4.99% (00:04.25)
9 Ross Hanley 12 Crewe Flyers 01:29.62 1.26% (00:01.14)
10 Lee Crawford 12 Satellite 01:33.21 0.11% (00:00.10)
11 Oliver Price-Williams 12 Satellite 01:36.86 4.99% (00:05.09)
Luke Francis 12 Poynton Did not compete
Finlay Goodsall 12 Satellite Did not compete
Adam Al-Ausi 12 Satellite Disqualified
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Samuel Prince 13 Satellite 01:10.98 0.78% (00:00.56)
2 Adam Gonzalez Sherwood 13 Glossop 01:14.61 9.45% (00:07.79)
3 Aled Robinson 13 Sandbach 01:17.27 2.66% (00:02.11)
4 Thomas Croker 13 Satellite 01:17.34 3.96% (00:03.19)
5 George Young 13 Winsford 01:17.53 1.20% (00:00.94)
6 Archie Smith 13 Crewe Flyers 01:17.91 1.73% (00:01.37)
7 Rory Noden 13 Satellite 01:23.10 12.53% (00:11.90)
8 Liam Bell 13 Poynton 01:23.68 0.38% (00:00.32)
9 Kyle Durand 13 Aquabears 01:24.20 4.58% (00:04.04)
10 Oliver Nolan 13 Poynton 01:32.86 13.54% (00:14.54)
11 Daniel Billington 13 Satellite 01:37.81 -3.32% (00:03.14)
William Finn 13 Crewe Flyers Did not compete
George Oxby 13 Sandbach Did not compete
Otis Hughes 13 Satellite Did not compete
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 James Pennington 14 Altrincham 01:05.10 4.22% (00:02.87)
2 Alexander Lamb 14 Altrincham 01:06.38 9.72% (00:07.15)
3 Jack Plant 14 Crewe Flyers 01:13.53 6.62% (00:05.21)
4 Matthew Plant 14 Satellite 01:30.69 17.72% (00:19.53)
Oliver Powell 14 Winsford Disqualified
Anthony Starkey 14 Seawolf SA Disqualified
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 James Petty 15 Knutsford 01:08.79 16.94% (00:14.03)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Adam Frost 23 Satellite 59.41 0.10% (00:00.06)
2 Justin Arapaj 19 Satellite 01:04.31 0.83% (00:00.54)
3 Joseph Stather 18 Crewe Flyers 01:04.43 -1.53% (00:00.97)
4 Benjamin Mitchell 17 Knutsford 01:05.94 1.73% (00:01.16)
5 Thomas Prince 16 Satellite 01:09.92 1.20% (00:00.85)
6 Thomas Vernon 16 Crewe Flyers 01:14.30 -3.07% (00:02.21)
7 Benjamin Woolley 16 Crewe Flyers 01:14.42 -0.42% (00:00.31)
8 Arlan Coll 18 Satellite 01:19.03 7.02% (00:05.97)
9 William Powell 16 Winsford 01:22.01 1.56% (00:01.30)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Adam Frost 23 Satellite 59.41 0.10% (00:00.06)
2 Justin Arapaj 19 Satellite 01:04.31 0.83% (00:00.54)
3 Joseph Stather 18 Crewe Flyers 01:04.43 -1.53% (00:00.97)
4 James Pennington 14 Altrincham 01:05.10 4.22% (00:02.87)
5 Benjamin Mitchell 17 Knutsford 01:05.94 1.73% (00:01.16)
6 Alexander Lamb 14 Altrincham 01:06.38 9.72% (00:07.15)
7 James Petty 15 Knutsford 01:08.79 16.94% (00:14.03)
8 Thomas Prince 16 Satellite 01:09.92 1.20% (00:00.85)
9 Samuel Prince 13 Satellite 01:10.98 0.78% (00:00.56)
10 Jack Plant 14 Crewe Flyers 01:13.53 6.62% (00:05.21)
11 Thomas Vernon 16 Crewe Flyers 01:14.30 -3.07% (00:02.21)
12 Benjamin Woolley 16 Crewe Flyers 01:14.42 -0.42% (00:00.31)
13 Adam Gonzalez Sherwood 13 Glossop 01:14.61 9.45% (00:07.79)
14 Benjamin Stockton 12 Crewe Flyers 01:16.84 6.37% (00:05.23)
15 Aled Robinson 13 Sandbach 01:17.27 2.66% (00:02.11)
16 Thomas Croker 13 Satellite 01:17.34 3.96% (00:03.19)
17 George Young 13 Winsford 01:17.53 1.20% (00:00.94)
18 Archie Smith 13 Crewe Flyers 01:17.91 1.73% (00:01.37)
19 Arlan Coll 18 Satellite 01:19.03 7.02% (00:05.97)
20 William Powell 16 Winsford 01:22.01 1.56% (00:01.30)
21 Rory Noden 13 Satellite 01:23.10 12.53% (00:11.90)
22 Harry Meanwell 12 Marple 01:23.40 -11.20% (00:08.40)
23 Thomas Sheldon-Andres 12 Leek 01:23.48 0.04% (00:00.03)
24 Liam Bell 13 Poynton 01:23.68 0.38% (00:00.32)
25 Finlay Goodsall 12 Satellite 01:24.07 15.27% (00:15.15)
26 Kyle Durand 13 Aquabears 01:24.20 4.58% (00:04.04)
27 Oliver Chase 12 Knutsford 01:24.57 12.58% (00:12.17)
28 Jake Purdie 12 Satellite 01:26.58 8.39% (00:07.93)
29 Alfie Jerman 12 Crewe Flyers 01:27.68 3.02% (00:02.73)
30 Dylan Mcgrath 12 Wilmslow 01:29.35 -4.99% (00:04.25)
31 Ross Hanley 12 Crewe Flyers 01:29.62 1.26% (00:01.14)
32 Jack Harmer 10 Satellite 01:29.81 -1.64% (00:01.45)
33 William Mcginley-Keates 10 Leek 01:29.87 4.56% (00:04.29)
34 Matthew Plant 14 Satellite 01:30.69 17.72% (00:19.53)
35 Thomas O'brien 10 Knutsford 01:32.14 -0.53% (00:00.49)
36 Fraser Jones 10 Satellite 01:32.49 0.28% (00:00.26)
37 Oliver Nolan 13 Poynton 01:32.86 13.54% (00:14.54)
38 Lee Crawford 12 Satellite 01:33.21 0.11% (00:00.10)
39 Zac Davies 10 Wilmslow 01:34.40 1.87% (00:01.80)
40 George Plant 10 Crewe Flyers 01:36.30 3.74% (00:03.74)
41 Oliver Price-Williams 12 Satellite 01:36.86 4.99% (00:05.09)
42 Daniel Billington 13 Satellite 01:37.81 -3.32% (00:03.14)
43 Charlie Webber 11 Satellite 01:41.04 1.66% (00:01.71)
44 Joseph Mather 9 Winsford 01:41.32 4.96% (00:05.29)
45 Oliver Rogerson 11 Satellite 01:43.64 -2.46% (00:02.49)
46 Casper Johnson 10 Stockport Mo 01:44.73 0.26% (00:00.27)
47 Fox Allman 9 Satellite 01:45.65 15.39% (00:19.21)
48 Zack Cocksedge 9 Knutsford 01:46.69 -1.09% (00:01.15)
49 Oliver Jolliffe 11 Winsford 01:46.92 -5.38% (00:05.46)
50 Joseph Wiggan 10 Altrincham 01:49.73 -9.73% (00:09.73)
51 Jared Dickinson 10 Satellite 01:50.32 13.17% (00:16.74)
52 Stanley Tombs 9 Glossop 01:54.71 0.19% (00:00.22)
53 Oliver Sheldon-Andres 9 Leek 02:05.09 -7.30% (00:08.51)
Luke Francis 12 Poynton Did not compete
Finlay Goodsall 12 Satellite Did not compete
William Finn 13 Crewe Flyers Did not compete
Otis Hughes 13 Satellite Did not compete
George Oxby 13 Sandbach Did not compete
Oliver Powell 14 Winsford Disqualified
Adam Al-Ausi 12 Satellite Disqualified
Anthony Starkey 14 Seawolf SA Disqualified
Thomas Alexander 10 Wilmslow Disqualified