Results

Satellites Last Chance County Qualifier 2018

Ladies 10 Yrs/Over 200m Freestyle

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Megan Rickels 10 Winsford 02:44.85 0.61% (00:01.01)
2 Evie Blackburn 10 Knutsford 02:47.98 2.57% (00:04.43)
3 Alexandra Hall 10 Leek 02:50.65 -4.41% (00:07.21)
4 Zara Comb 10 Satellite 03:01.81 2.12% (00:03.93)
5 Milly Venning 10 Winsford 03:02.22 -0.69% (00:01.25)
6 Ruby Outram 10 Satellite 03:27.11 -5.44% (00:10.69)
7 Georgia Smalley 10 Satellite 03:27.62 5.63% (00:12.38)
8 Arabella Metcalfe 10 Satellite 04:05.22 -4.35% (00:10.22)
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Siena Oxby 11 Sandbach 02:43.74 3.73% (00:06.35)
2 Emily Constable 11 Crewe Flyers 02:48.75 0.69% (00:01.17)
3 Martha Ricketts 11 Poynton 03:07.74 -18.49% (00:29.29)
4 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 11 Knutsford 03:28.66 -6.30% (00:12.37)
Charlotte Bayley 11 Sandbach Disqualified
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Lana Booth 12 Winsford 02:32.99 -1.65% (00:02.49)
2 Imogen Sharp 12 Carnforth 02:34.10 -1.41% (00:02.14)
3 Lucy Whittles 12 Aquabears 02:34.11 0.80% (00:01.24)
4 Erin Mcgurk 12 Altrincham 02:38.87 -1.11% (00:01.75)
5 Jessica Bright 12 Satellite 02:47.48 -2.33% (00:03.81)
6 Sylvie Cook 12 Satellite 02:54.09 1.45% (00:02.57)
7 Olivia Burgoine 12 Winsford 03:01.25 -0.13% (00:00.24)
8 Tylia Glynn 12 Glossop 03:01.56 1.42% (00:02.61)
9 Amelia Hinbest 12 Crewe Flyers 03:03.90 4.59% (00:08.84)
10 Grace Whalley 12 Satellite 03:14.74 -1.16% (00:02.24)
11 Eleanor Archer 12 Poynton 04:06.42 -55.91% (01:28.37)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Poppy Maskill 13 Crewe Flyers 02:20.70 0.44% (00:00.62)
2 Lawrie Whitehead 13 Leek 02:26.87 0.22% (00:00.32)
3 Izzy Green 13 Satellite 02:28.56 0.33% (00:00.49)
4 Ellie Stretch 13 Crewe Flyers 02:28.82 1.42% (00:02.15)
5 Isobel Whittle 13 Winsford 02:29.06 1.05% (00:01.58)
6 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 13 Satellite 02:34.05 -4.96% (00:07.28)
7 Rebecca Nixon 13 Knutsford 02:34.64 27.06% (00:57.38)
8 Nina Willson 13 Winsford 02:34.65 -1.13% (00:01.73)
9 Molly Gilkison 13 Satellite 02:42.59 -3.08% (00:04.86)
10 Karis Stirrup 13 Oldham Aqua 02:44.85 -0.31% (00:00.51)
11 Suzannah Freeman 13 Winsford 02:52.59 -1.80% (00:03.06)
12 Beatrice Palmer 13 Satellite 02:54.97 -6.53% (00:10.73)
Evelyn (Evie) Rew-Dixon 13 Crewe Flyers Did not compete
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Sophie Park 14 Oldham 02:23.69 1.31% (00:01.90)
2 Evie Siddorn 14 Biddulph 02:24.49 -2.27% (00:03.21)
3 Alanis Ferguson 14 Biddulph 02:26.49 -2.56% (00:03.65)
4 Emily Braddock 14 Glossop 02:30.08 -0.09% (00:00.13)
5 Martha Lees 14 Glossop 02:32.77 0.17% (00:00.26)
6 Emma Pike 14 Warley Wasps 02:33.56 0.32% (00:00.49)
7 Jessica Kidd 14 Leek 02:42.33 1.89% (00:03.13)
8 Isabelle New 14 Trafford Met 02:42.84 -5.51% (00:08.51)
9 Eleanor New 14 Trafford Met 02:53.75 -3.49% (00:05.86)
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Katie Holding 15 Crewe Flyers 02:26.83 -0.60% (00:00.87)
2 Miya Grady 15 Satellite 02:48.21 -4.78% (00:07.67)
3 Ella Booth 15 Winsford 02:48.80 -7.24% (00:11.40)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Rachel Smith 16 Satellite 02:19.94 0.73% (00:01.03)
2 Rebecca Howman 17 Winsford 02:20.41 -1.69% (00:02.34)
3 Kara Mather 16 Satellite 02:26.13 1.46% (00:02.16)
4 Amy Keeble 16 Crewe Flyers 02:27.67 1.82% (00:02.73)
5 Eleanor Bamber 22 Satellite 02:50.10 -0.59% (00:00.99)
6 Samantha Lewis 26 Satellite 03:10.48 1.48% (00:02.87)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Rachel Smith 16 Satellite 02:19.94 0.73% (00:01.03)
2 Rebecca Howman 17 Winsford 02:20.41 -1.69% (00:02.34)
3 Poppy Maskill 13 Crewe Flyers 02:20.70 0.44% (00:00.62)
4 Sophie Park 14 Oldham 02:23.69 1.31% (00:01.90)
5 Evie Siddorn 14 Biddulph 02:24.49 -2.27% (00:03.21)
6 Kara Mather 16 Satellite 02:26.13 1.46% (00:02.16)
7 Alanis Ferguson 14 Biddulph 02:26.49 -2.56% (00:03.65)
8 Katie Holding 15 Crewe Flyers 02:26.83 -0.60% (00:00.87)
9 Lawrie Whitehead 13 Leek 02:26.87 0.22% (00:00.32)
10 Amy Keeble 16 Crewe Flyers 02:27.67 1.82% (00:02.73)
11 Izzy Green 13 Satellite 02:28.56 0.33% (00:00.49)
12 Ellie Stretch 13 Crewe Flyers 02:28.82 1.42% (00:02.15)
13 Isobel Whittle 13 Winsford 02:29.06 1.05% (00:01.58)
14 Emily Braddock 14 Glossop 02:30.08 -0.09% (00:00.13)
15 Martha Lees 14 Glossop 02:32.77 0.17% (00:00.26)
16 Lana Booth 12 Winsford 02:32.99 -1.65% (00:02.49)
17 Emma Pike 14 Warley Wasps 02:33.56 0.32% (00:00.49)
18 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 13 Satellite 02:34.05 -4.96% (00:07.28)
19 Imogen Sharp 12 Carnforth 02:34.10 -1.41% (00:02.14)
20 Lucy Whittles 12 Aquabears 02:34.11 0.80% (00:01.24)
21 Rebecca Nixon 13 Knutsford 02:34.64 27.06% (00:57.38)
22 Nina Willson 13 Winsford 02:34.65 -1.13% (00:01.73)
23 Erin Mcgurk 12 Altrincham 02:38.87 -1.11% (00:01.75)
24 Jessica Kidd 14 Leek 02:42.33 1.89% (00:03.13)
25 Molly Gilkison 13 Satellite 02:42.59 -3.08% (00:04.86)
26 Isabelle New 14 Trafford Met 02:42.84 -5.51% (00:08.51)
27 Siena Oxby 11 Sandbach 02:43.74 3.73% (00:06.35)
28 Megan Rickels 10 Winsford 02:44.85 0.61% (00:01.01)
28 Karis Stirrup 13 Oldham Aqua 02:44.85 -0.31% (00:00.51)
30 Jessica Bright 12 Satellite 02:47.48 -2.33% (00:03.81)
31 Evie Blackburn 10 Knutsford 02:47.98 2.57% (00:04.43)
32 Miya Grady 15 Satellite 02:48.21 -4.78% (00:07.67)
33 Emily Constable 11 Crewe Flyers 02:48.75 0.69% (00:01.17)
34 Ella Booth 15 Winsford 02:48.80 -7.24% (00:11.40)
35 Eleanor Bamber 22 Satellite 02:50.10 -0.59% (00:00.99)
36 Alexandra Hall 10 Leek 02:50.65 -4.41% (00:07.21)
37 Suzannah Freeman 13 Winsford 02:52.59 -1.80% (00:03.06)
38 Eleanor New 14 Trafford Met 02:53.75 -3.49% (00:05.86)
39 Sylvie Cook 12 Satellite 02:54.09 1.45% (00:02.57)
40 Beatrice Palmer 13 Satellite 02:54.97 -6.53% (00:10.73)
41 Olivia Burgoine 12 Winsford 03:01.25 -0.13% (00:00.24)
42 Tylia Glynn 12 Glossop 03:01.56 1.42% (00:02.61)
43 Zara Comb 10 Satellite 03:01.81 2.12% (00:03.93)
44 Milly Venning 10 Winsford 03:02.22 -0.69% (00:01.25)
45 Amelia Hinbest 12 Crewe Flyers 03:03.90 4.59% (00:08.84)
46 Martha Ricketts 11 Poynton 03:07.74 -18.49% (00:29.29)
47 Samantha Lewis 26 Satellite 03:10.48 1.48% (00:02.87)
48 Grace Whalley 12 Satellite 03:14.74 -1.16% (00:02.24)
49 Ruby Outram 10 Satellite 03:27.11 -5.44% (00:10.69)
50 Georgia Smalley 10 Satellite 03:27.62 5.63% (00:12.38)
51 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 11 Knutsford 03:28.66 -6.30% (00:12.37)
52 Arabella Metcalfe 10 Satellite 04:05.22 -4.35% (00:10.22)
53 Eleanor Archer 12 Poynton 04:06.42 -55.91% (01:28.37)
Evelyn (Evie) Rew-Dixon 13 Crewe Flyers Did not compete
Charlotte Bayley 11 Sandbach Disqualified