Results

Satellites Last Chance County Qualifier 2018

Ladies 10 Yrs/Over 200m Backstroke

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Megan Rickels 10 Winsford 02:57.48 1.84% (00:03.33)
2 Alexandra Hall 10 Leek 03:06.15 -2.31% (00:04.20)
3 Evie Blackburn 10 Knutsford 03:12.32 -1.86% (00:03.51)
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Maisie Savage 11 Sandbach 02:49.60 1.52% (00:02.62)
2 Lois Inch 11 Winsford 02:51.49 1.64% (00:02.86)
3 Elizabeth Jacobs 11 Stockport 02:52.99 2.80% (00:04.99)
4 Emily Constable 11 Crewe Flyers 03:00.85 1.57% (00:02.89)
5 Imogen Stalgis 11 Crewe Flyers 03:04.72 3.14% (00:05.98)
6 Martha Ricketts 11 Poynton 03:26.64 -13.88% (00:25.19)
Camilla Lloyd-Jones 11 Knutsford Disqualified
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Carys Roberts 12 Winsford 02:44.82 0.11% (00:00.18)
2 Holly Kalns 12 Bury & Elton 02:49.66 -1.56% (00:02.61)
3 Jessica Bright 12 Satellite 02:55.19 6.58% (00:12.33)
4 Katie Hope 12 Crewe Flyers 02:59.99 -5.38% (00:09.19)
5 Alice Ellarby 12 Poynton 03:44.76 0.13% (00:00.29)
6 Eleanor Archer 12 Poynton 03:57.74 -18.28% (00:36.74)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Shannon Jarratt 13 Glossop 02:32.86 2.09% (00:03.27)
2 Ellie Stretch 13 Crewe Flyers 02:40.90 4.10% (00:06.88)
3 Lawrie Whitehead 13 Leek 02:43.25 0.87% (00:01.43)
4 Jasmine Shearer 13 Glossop 02:46.94 -3.75% (00:06.04)
5 Amy Smith 13 Satellite 02:52.59 -2.13% (00:03.60)
6 Carla Jackson 13 Winsford 02:57.32 -1.89% (00:03.29)
7 Karis Stirrup 13 Oldham Aqua 03:09.62 -0.08% (00:00.16)
Evelyn (Evie) Rew-Dixon 13 Crewe Flyers Did not compete
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Isabel Kay 14 Winsford 02:37.77 -0.65% (00:01.02)
2 Katelyn Murray 14 Winsford 02:45.86 -0.58% (00:00.96)
3 Ellie Davies 14 Winsford 02:46.75 0.22% (00:00.36)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Alesia Sollaku 16 Cosacss 02:27.61 -3.30% (00:04.71)
2 Rachel Smith 16 Satellite 02:29.35 -0.42% (00:00.63)
3 Abbey Brown 16 Winsford 02:30.41 1.09% (00:01.65)
4 Kara Mather 16 Satellite 02:37.43 0.35% (00:00.56)
5 Chloe Dawson 16 Satellite 02:47.09 1.07% (00:01.81)
6 Charlotte Keeble 16 Crewe Flyers 02:57.37 -4.38% (00:07.45)
7 Bethany Hodgkinson 16 Satellite 03:01.90 -1.86% (00:03.32)
8 Samantha Lewis 26 Satellite 03:43.10 0.86% (00:01.94)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Alesia Sollaku 16 Cosacss 02:27.61 -3.30% (00:04.71)
2 Rachel Smith 16 Satellite 02:29.35 -0.42% (00:00.63)
3 Abbey Brown 16 Winsford 02:30.41 1.09% (00:01.65)
4 Shannon Jarratt 13 Glossop 02:32.86 2.09% (00:03.27)
5 Kara Mather 16 Satellite 02:37.43 0.35% (00:00.56)
6 Isabel Kay 14 Winsford 02:37.77 -0.65% (00:01.02)
7 Ellie Stretch 13 Crewe Flyers 02:40.90 4.10% (00:06.88)
8 Lawrie Whitehead 13 Leek 02:43.25 0.87% (00:01.43)
9 Carys Roberts 12 Winsford 02:44.82 0.11% (00:00.18)
10 Katelyn Murray 14 Winsford 02:45.86 -0.58% (00:00.96)
11 Ellie Davies 14 Winsford 02:46.75 0.22% (00:00.36)
12 Jasmine Shearer 13 Glossop 02:46.94 -3.75% (00:06.04)
13 Chloe Dawson 16 Satellite 02:47.09 1.07% (00:01.81)
14 Maisie Savage 11 Sandbach 02:49.60 1.52% (00:02.62)
15 Holly Kalns 12 Bury & Elton 02:49.66 -1.56% (00:02.61)
16 Lois Inch 11 Winsford 02:51.49 1.64% (00:02.86)
17 Amy Smith 13 Satellite 02:52.59 -2.13% (00:03.60)
18 Elizabeth Jacobs 11 Stockport 02:52.99 2.80% (00:04.99)
19 Jessica Bright 12 Satellite 02:55.19 6.58% (00:12.33)
20 Carla Jackson 13 Winsford 02:57.32 -1.89% (00:03.29)
21 Charlotte Keeble 16 Crewe Flyers 02:57.37 -4.38% (00:07.45)
22 Megan Rickels 10 Winsford 02:57.48 1.84% (00:03.33)
23 Katie Hope 12 Crewe Flyers 02:59.99 -5.38% (00:09.19)
24 Emily Constable 11 Crewe Flyers 03:00.85 1.57% (00:02.89)
25 Bethany Hodgkinson 16 Satellite 03:01.90 -1.86% (00:03.32)
26 Imogen Stalgis 11 Crewe Flyers 03:04.72 3.14% (00:05.98)
27 Alexandra Hall 10 Leek 03:06.15 -2.31% (00:04.20)
28 Karis Stirrup 13 Oldham Aqua 03:09.62 -0.08% (00:00.16)
29 Evie Blackburn 10 Knutsford 03:12.32 -1.86% (00:03.51)
30 Martha Ricketts 11 Poynton 03:26.64 -13.88% (00:25.19)
31 Samantha Lewis 26 Satellite 03:43.10 0.86% (00:01.94)
32 Alice Ellarby 12 Poynton 03:44.76 0.13% (00:00.29)
33 Eleanor Archer 12 Poynton 03:57.74 -18.28% (00:36.74)
Evelyn (Evie) Rew-Dixon 13 Crewe Flyers Did not compete
Camilla Lloyd-Jones 11 Knutsford Disqualified