Results

Satellites Last Chance County Qualifier 2018

Ladies 9 Yrs/Over 50m Breaststroke

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Megan Hall 9 Leek
50.28
2.08% (00:01.07)
2 Maisie Beattie 9 Leek
50.77
-1.12% (00:00.56)
3 Eloise Perritt 9 Knutsford
53.77
-0.62% (00:00.33)
4 Isabelle Fletcher 9 Winsford
57.37
12.20% (00:07.97)
5 Ella Faulkner 9 Wilmslow
57.62
3.79% (00:02.27)
6 Charlotte Baxter 9 Satellite
58.47
11.41% (00:07.53)
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Evie Blackburn 10 Knutsford
44.93
-0.02% (00:00.01)
2 Jessica Cooney 10 Bridgefield
45.72
0.48% (00:00.22)
3 Zara Comb 10 Satellite
46.26
6.24% (00:03.08)
4 Alexandra Hall 10 Leek
47.69
-0.36% (00:00.17)
5 Anna Fenwick 10 Satellite
48.25
12.75% (00:07.05)
6 Abigail Moore 10 Knutsford
50.39
4.55% (00:02.40)
7 Poppy Ward 10 Satellite
52.30
10.15% (00:05.91)
8 Georgia Smalley 10 Satellite
53.71
6.46% (00:03.71)
9 Eleonora Dawes 10 Seawolf SA
56.61
4.41% (00:02.61)
10 Holly Walsh 10 Winsford
58.88
11.41% (00:07.58)
11 Ruby Oultram 10 Satellite
59.09
-0.61% (00:00.36)
12 Chloe Lawson 10 Satellite
59.85
6.29% (00:04.02)
13 Arabella Metcalfe 10 Satellite
01:00.01
4.53% (00:02.85)
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Charlotte Bayley 11 Sandbach
41.77
0.55% (00:00.23)
2 Emily Constable 11 Crewe Flyers
43.36
6.23% (00:02.88)
3 Siena Oxby 11 Sandbach
43.77
-3.28% (00:01.39)
4 Heidi Stansfield 11 Wilmslow
44.21
2.96% (00:01.35)
5 Mia Tasker 11 Crewe Flyers
44.75
7.45% (00:03.60)
6 Willow Halford 11 Stockport Mo
46.35
8.62% (00:04.37)
7 Charlotte Cattell 11 Crewe Flyers
46.77
1.25% (00:00.59)
8 Martha Sargent 11 Wilmslow
47.09
1.79% (00:00.86)
9 Martha Ricketts 11 Poynton
47.77
2.53% (00:01.24)
10 Isobel Hilton 11 Altrincham
48.16
6.67% (00:03.44)
11 Sophie Bott 11 Winsford
48.73
1.02% (00:00.50)
12 Olive Meggitt 11 Satellite
49.09
4.79% (00:02.47)
13 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 11 Knutsford
49.43
3.65% (00:01.87)
14 Caitlin Fonseca 11 Winsford
49.44
-1.44% (00:00.70)
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Jessica Sunderland 12 Aquabears
38.82
0.26% (00:00.10)
2 Jessica Bright 12 Satellite
41.60
4.50% (00:01.96)
3 Elizabeth Cooney 12 Bridgefield
42.10
-2.76% (00:01.13)
4 Lucy Whittles 12 Aquabears
42.25
0.07% (00:00.03)
5 Sylvie Cook 12 Satellite
43.85
1.26% (00:00.56)
6 Lana Booth 12 Winsford
44.88
-3.03% (00:01.32)
7 Millie Fielden 12 Satellite
46.22
0.37% (00:00.17)
8 Freya Thomas 12 Satellite
47.16
11.19% (00:05.94)
9 Abigail Binns 12 Crewe Flyers
47.33
6.92% (00:03.52)
10 Eleanor Hunt 12 Crewe Flyers
48.69
8.89% (00:04.75)
11 Rhianna Donatien 12 Satellite
48.82
9.00% (00:04.83)
12 Amelia Hinbest 12 Crewe Flyers
49.48
4.03% (00:02.08)
13 Abby Minshall 12 Oldham Aqua
49.71
0.44% (00:00.22)
14 Tylia Glynn 12 Glossop
50.70
-2.74% (00:01.35)
15 Eleanor Archer 12 Poynton
53.66
0.70% (00:00.38)
Phoebe Davidson 12 Wilmslow Disqualified
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 13 Satellite
38.46
5.60% (00:02.28)
2 Ellie Stretch 13 Crewe Flyers
41.28
-1.10% (00:00.45)
3 Erin More O'ferrall 13 Satellite
41.45
0.96% (00:00.40)
4 Chloe Bott 13 Winsford
41.66
2.14% (00:00.91)
5 Rebecca Nixon 13 Knutsford
41.79
3.15% (00:01.36)
6 Izzy Green 13 Satellite
41.97
-0.17% (00:00.07)
7 Isobel Whittle 13 Winsford
42.63
2.27% (00:00.99)
9 Beatrice Palmer 13 Satellite
42.85
5.30% (00:02.40)
10 Amy Smith 13 Satellite
43.40
-0.39% (00:00.17)
11 Sophie Pugh 13 Satellite
43.91
0.20% (00:00.09)
12 Alice Thomas 13 Knutsford
44.13
-1.57% (00:00.68)
13 Molly Gilkison 13 Satellite
46.25
0.94% (00:00.44)
14 Suzannah Freeman 13 Winsford
46.40
0.17% (00:00.08)
15 Karis Stirrup 13 Oldham Aqua
46.50
1.90% (00:00.90)
16 Katherine Alexander 13 Wilmslow
47.78
2.23% (00:01.09)
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Martha Lees 14 Glossop
35.63
-1.14% (00:00.40)
2 Emily Braddock 14 Glossop
37.99
-0.16% (00:00.06)
3 Katy Snape 14 Sandbach
39.26
2.44% (00:00.98)
4 Sophie Park 14 Oldham
39.67
7.70% (00:03.31)
5 Eleanor New 14 Trafford Met
41.85
-0.82% (00:00.34)
6 Isabelle New 14 Trafford Met
42.39
-4.13% (00:01.68)
8 Kate Mccarthy 14 Wilmslow
42.82
-0.23% (00:00.10)
7 Mia Van Dam 14 Satellite
43.08
4.96% (00:02.25)
8 Jessica Kidd 14 Leek
48.47
-1.30% (00:00.62)
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Katie Holding 15 Crewe Flyers
40.18
1.93% (00:00.79)
2 Rachael Curran 15 Knutsford
40.20
4.17% (00:01.75)
3 Eleanor Hudghton 15 Wilmslow
40.39
-1.03% (00:00.41)
4 Claudia Rodriguez 15 Satellite
40.81
2.83% (00:01.19)
5 Ebony Oldfield 15 Satellite
41.26
3.76% (00:01.61)
6 Ella Booth 15 Winsford
42.40
-2.91% (00:01.20)
7 Amelia Lee-Saint 15 Sandbach
43.76
1.91% (00:00.85)
8 Miya Grady 15 Satellite
48.48
1.30% (00:00.64)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Rachel Smith 16 Satellite
35.48
4.26% (00:01.58)
2 Katie Richardson 16 ORCA SWPC
35.54
-1.40% (00:00.49)
3 Kara Mather 16 Satellite
37.83
1.07% (00:00.41)
4 Alexandra McIntosh 16 Knutsford
38.20
-1.00% (00:00.38)
5 Rachel Bradshaw 17 Crewe Flyers
39.14
-1.16% (00:00.45)
6 Samantha Lewis 26 Satellite
50.84
-1.05% (00:00.53)
Daisy Pearson 17 Biddulph Did not compete

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Rachel Smith 16 Satellite
35.48
4.26% (00:01.58)
2 Katie Richardson 16 ORCA SWPC
35.54
-1.40% (00:00.49)
3 Martha Lees 14 Glossop
35.63
-1.14% (00:00.40)
4 Kara Mather 16 Satellite
37.83
1.07% (00:00.41)
5 Emily Braddock 14 Glossop
37.99
-0.16% (00:00.06)
6 Alexandra McIntosh 16 Knutsford
38.20
-1.00% (00:00.38)
7 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 13 Satellite
38.46
5.60% (00:02.28)
8 Jessica Sunderland 12 Aquabears
38.82
0.26% (00:00.10)
9 Rachel Bradshaw 17 Crewe Flyers
39.14
-1.16% (00:00.45)
10 Katy Snape 14 Sandbach
39.26
2.44% (00:00.98)
11 Sophie Park 14 Oldham
39.67
7.70% (00:03.31)
12 Katie Holding 15 Crewe Flyers
40.18
1.93% (00:00.79)
13 Rachael Curran 15 Knutsford
40.20
4.17% (00:01.75)
14 Eleanor Hudghton 15 Wilmslow
40.39
-1.03% (00:00.41)
15 Claudia Rodriguez 15 Satellite
40.81
2.83% (00:01.19)
16 Ebony Oldfield 15 Satellite
41.26
3.76% (00:01.61)
17 Ellie Stretch 13 Crewe Flyers
41.28
-1.10% (00:00.45)
18 Erin More O'ferrall 13 Satellite
41.45
0.96% (00:00.40)
19 Jessica Bright 12 Satellite
41.60
4.50% (00:01.96)
20 Chloe Bott 13 Winsford
41.66
2.14% (00:00.91)
21 Charlotte Bayley 11 Sandbach
41.77
0.55% (00:00.23)
22 Rebecca Nixon 13 Knutsford
41.79
3.15% (00:01.36)
23 Eleanor New 14 Trafford Met
41.85
-0.82% (00:00.34)
24 Izzy Green 13 Satellite
41.97
-0.17% (00:00.07)
25 Elizabeth Cooney 12 Bridgefield
42.10
-2.76% (00:01.13)
26 Lucy Whittles 12 Aquabears
42.25
0.07% (00:00.03)
27 Isabelle New 14 Trafford Met
42.39
-4.13% (00:01.68)
28 Ella Booth 15 Winsford
42.40
-2.91% (00:01.20)
29 Isobel Whittle 13 Winsford
42.63
2.27% (00:00.99)
30 Kate Mccarthy 14 Wilmslow
42.82
-0.23% (00:00.10)
31 Beatrice Palmer 13 Satellite
42.85
5.30% (00:02.40)
32 Mia Van Dam 14 Satellite
43.08
4.96% (00:02.25)
33 Emily Constable 11 Crewe Flyers
43.36
6.23% (00:02.88)
34 Amy Smith 13 Satellite
43.40
-0.39% (00:00.17)
35 Amelia Lee-Saint 15 Sandbach
43.76
1.91% (00:00.85)
36 Siena Oxby 11 Sandbach
43.77
-3.28% (00:01.39)
37 Sylvie Cook 12 Satellite
43.85
1.26% (00:00.56)
38 Sophie Pugh 13 Satellite
43.91
0.20% (00:00.09)
39 Alice Thomas 13 Knutsford
44.13
-1.57% (00:00.68)
40 Heidi Stansfield 11 Wilmslow
44.21
2.96% (00:01.35)
41 Mia Tasker 11 Crewe Flyers
44.75
7.45% (00:03.60)
42 Lana Booth 12 Winsford
44.88
-3.03% (00:01.32)
43 Evie Blackburn 10 Knutsford
44.93
-0.02% (00:00.01)
44 Jessica Cooney 10 Bridgefield
45.72
0.48% (00:00.22)
45 Millie Fielden 12 Satellite
46.22
0.37% (00:00.17)
46 Molly Gilkison 13 Satellite
46.25
0.94% (00:00.44)
47 Zara Comb 10 Satellite
46.26
6.24% (00:03.08)
48 Willow Halford 11 Stockport Mo
46.35
8.62% (00:04.37)
49 Suzannah Freeman 13 Winsford
46.40
0.17% (00:00.08)
50 Karis Stirrup 13 Oldham Aqua
46.50
1.90% (00:00.90)
51 Charlotte Cattell 11 Crewe Flyers
46.77
1.25% (00:00.59)
52 Martha Sargent 11 Wilmslow
47.09
1.79% (00:00.86)
53 Freya Thomas 12 Satellite
47.16
11.19% (00:05.94)
54 Abigail Binns 12 Crewe Flyers
47.33
6.92% (00:03.52)
55 Alexandra Hall 10 Leek
47.69
-0.36% (00:00.17)
56 Martha Ricketts 11 Poynton
47.77
2.53% (00:01.24)
57 Katherine Alexander 13 Wilmslow
47.78
2.23% (00:01.09)
58 Isobel Hilton 11 Altrincham
48.16
6.67% (00:03.44)
59 Anna Fenwick 10 Satellite
48.25
12.75% (00:07.05)
60 Jessica Kidd 14 Leek
48.47
-1.30% (00:00.62)
61 Miya Grady 15 Satellite
48.48
1.30% (00:00.64)
62 Eleanor Hunt 12 Crewe Flyers
48.69
8.89% (00:04.75)
63 Sophie Bott 11 Winsford
48.73
1.02% (00:00.50)
64 Rhianna Donatien 12 Satellite
48.82
9.00% (00:04.83)
65 Olive Meggitt 11 Satellite
49.09
4.79% (00:02.47)
66 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 11 Knutsford
49.43
3.65% (00:01.87)
67 Caitlin Fonseca 11 Winsford
49.44
-1.44% (00:00.70)
68 Amelia Hinbest 12 Crewe Flyers
49.48
4.03% (00:02.08)
69 Abby Minshall 12 Oldham Aqua
49.71
0.44% (00:00.22)
70 Megan Hall 9 Leek
50.28
2.08% (00:01.07)
71 Abigail Moore 10 Knutsford
50.39
4.55% (00:02.40)
72 Tylia Glynn 12 Glossop
50.70
-2.74% (00:01.35)
73 Maisie Beattie 9 Leek
50.77
-1.12% (00:00.56)
74 Samantha Lewis 26 Satellite
50.84
-1.05% (00:00.53)
75 Poppy Ward 10 Satellite
52.30
10.15% (00:05.91)
76 Eleanor Archer 12 Poynton
53.66
0.70% (00:00.38)
77 Georgia Smalley 10 Satellite
53.71
6.46% (00:03.71)
78 Eloise Perritt 9 Knutsford
53.77
-0.62% (00:00.33)
79 Eleonora Dawes 10 Seawolf SA
56.61
4.41% (00:02.61)
80 Isabelle Fletcher 9 Winsford
57.37
12.20% (00:07.97)
81 Ella Faulkner 9 Wilmslow
57.62
3.79% (00:02.27)
82 Charlotte Baxter 9 Satellite
58.47
11.41% (00:07.53)
83 Holly Walsh 10 Winsford
58.88
11.41% (00:07.58)
84 Ruby Oultram 10 Satellite
59.09
-0.61% (00:00.36)
85 Chloe Lawson 10 Satellite
59.85
6.29% (00:04.02)
86 Arabella Metcalfe 10 Satellite
01:00.01
4.53% (00:02.85)
Daisy Pearson 17 Biddulph Did not compete
Phoebe Davidson 12 Wilmslow Disqualified