Results

Satellites Last Chance County Qualifier 2018

Mens 10 Yrs/Over 200m Individual Medley

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 William Mcginley-Keates 10 Leek 03:09.94 1.04% (00:02.00)
2 Jack Harmer 10 Satellite 03:11.08 0.69% (00:01.32)
3 Fraser Jones 10 Satellite 03:14.25 7.10% (00:14.84)
4 George Plant 10 Crewe Flyers 03:37.06 -0.22% (00:00.47)
Benjamin Ross 10 Co Manch Aq Did not compete
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Xuanming Guo 11 Aquabears 02:35.87 5.42% (00:08.94)
2 Charlie Wallace 11 Knutsford 03:08.17 2.48% (00:04.79)
3 George Denham-Everett 11 Satellite 03:38.95 4.30% (00:09.84)
Samuel Quinn 11 Howe Bridge Disqualified
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Ben Clayton 12 Halton 02:39.12 0.03% (00:00.04)
2 Benjamin Townsend 12 Alsager 02:41.19 -0.41% (00:00.66)
3 Thomas Sheldon-Andres 12 Leek 03:01.54 0.73% (00:01.33)
4 Alfie Jerman 12 Crewe Flyers 03:05.37 0.13% (00:00.25)
5 Alfred Lancaster 12 Leek 03:05.76 0.00% (00:00.00)
6 Finlay Goodsall 12 Satellite 03:08.95 1.87% (00:03.60)
7 Lee Crawford 12 Satellite 03:23.60 -4.66% (00:09.07)
8 William Kingdom 12 Satellite 03:29.90 -3.20% (00:06.51)
9 Oliver Price-Williams 12 Satellite 03:30.68 3.04% (00:06.61)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Thomas Kud 13 Winsford 02:28.31 1.29% (00:01.94)
2 Samuel Prince 13 Satellite 02:34.39 -1.27% (00:01.93)
3 Adam Gonzalez Sherwood 13 Glossop 02:44.05 11.56% (00:21.45)
4 Archie Smith 13 Crewe Flyers 02:45.81 4.23% (00:07.33)
5 Matthew Fullalove 13 Southport 02:45.95 2.77% (00:04.72)
6 George Oxby 13 Sandbach 02:52.49 4.96% (00:09.01)
7 Thomas Denham-Everett 13 Satellite 02:56.96 -1.35% (00:02.36)
8 Rory Noden 13 Satellite 02:57.20 7.34% (00:14.04)
9 Benjamin Jacobs 13 Stockport 03:16.89 0.30% (00:00.60)
10 Harley Capper 13 Leek 03:22.84 -0.24% (00:00.49)
William Finn 13 Crewe Flyers Did not compete
Daniel Billington 13 Satellite Disqualified
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Cathal O'Grady-Smith 14 Glossop 02:30.75 3.43% (00:05.35)
2 Oscar Jolliffe 14 Winsford 02:43.80 -1.97% (00:03.17)
3 Matthew Plant 14 Satellite 03:19.94 3.21% (00:06.64)
James Ross 14 Co Manch Aq Did not compete
Zachary Oakes 14 Newcastle St Did not compete
Jack Plant 14 Crewe Flyers Disqualified
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Marcus Cook 17 Winsford 02:16.28 1.47% (00:02.04)
2 Joseph Rees 17 Stalybridge 02:16.89 2.22% (00:03.11)
3 Justin Arapaj 19 Satellite 02:22.61 -0.37% (00:00.52)
4 Daniel New 18 Trafford Met 02:23.48 0.03% (00:00.04)
5 Thomas Prince 16 Satellite 02:32.16 0.57% (00:00.87)
6 Thomas Vernon 16 Crewe Flyers 02:37.95 3.87% (00:06.36)
Ethan Nevett 16 Satellite Did not compete

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Marcus Cook 17 Winsford 02:16.28 1.47% (00:02.04)
2 Joseph Rees 17 Stalybridge 02:16.89 2.22% (00:03.11)
3 Justin Arapaj 19 Satellite 02:22.61 -0.37% (00:00.52)
4 Daniel New 18 Trafford Met 02:23.48 0.03% (00:00.04)
5 Thomas Kud 13 Winsford 02:28.31 1.29% (00:01.94)
6 Cathal O'Grady-Smith 14 Glossop 02:30.75 3.43% (00:05.35)
7 Thomas Prince 16 Satellite 02:32.16 0.57% (00:00.87)
8 Samuel Prince 13 Satellite 02:34.39 -1.27% (00:01.93)
9 Xuanming Guo 11 Aquabears 02:35.87 5.42% (00:08.94)
10 Thomas Vernon 16 Crewe Flyers 02:37.95 3.87% (00:06.36)
11 Ben Clayton 12 Halton 02:39.12 0.03% (00:00.04)
12 Benjamin Townsend 12 Alsager 02:41.19 -0.41% (00:00.66)
13 Oscar Jolliffe 14 Winsford 02:43.80 -1.97% (00:03.17)
14 Adam Gonzalez Sherwood 13 Glossop 02:44.05 11.56% (00:21.45)
15 Archie Smith 13 Crewe Flyers 02:45.81 4.23% (00:07.33)
16 Matthew Fullalove 13 Southport 02:45.95 2.77% (00:04.72)
17 George Oxby 13 Sandbach 02:52.49 4.96% (00:09.01)
18 Thomas Denham-Everett 13 Satellite 02:56.96 -1.35% (00:02.36)
19 Rory Noden 13 Satellite 02:57.20 7.34% (00:14.04)
20 Thomas Sheldon-Andres 12 Leek 03:01.54 0.73% (00:01.33)
21 Alfie Jerman 12 Crewe Flyers 03:05.37 0.13% (00:00.25)
22 Alfred Lancaster 12 Leek 03:05.76 0.00% (00:00.00)
23 Charlie Wallace 11 Knutsford 03:08.17 2.48% (00:04.79)
24 Finlay Goodsall 12 Satellite 03:08.95 1.87% (00:03.60)
25 William Mcginley-Keates 10 Leek 03:09.94 1.04% (00:02.00)
26 Jack Harmer 10 Satellite 03:11.08 0.69% (00:01.32)
27 Fraser Jones 10 Satellite 03:14.25 7.10% (00:14.84)
28 Benjamin Jacobs 13 Stockport 03:16.89 0.30% (00:00.60)
29 Matthew Plant 14 Satellite 03:19.94 3.21% (00:06.64)
30 Harley Capper 13 Leek 03:22.84 -0.24% (00:00.49)
31 Lee Crawford 12 Satellite 03:23.60 -4.66% (00:09.07)
32 William Kingdom 12 Satellite 03:29.90 -3.20% (00:06.51)
33 Oliver Price-Williams 12 Satellite 03:30.68 3.04% (00:06.61)
34 George Plant 10 Crewe Flyers 03:37.06 -0.22% (00:00.47)
35 George Denham-Everett 11 Satellite 03:38.95 4.30% (00:09.84)
Ethan Nevett 16 Satellite Did not compete
Zachary Oakes 14 Newcastle St Did not compete
William Finn 13 Crewe Flyers Did not compete
Benjamin Ross 10 Co Manch Aq Did not compete
James Ross 14 Co Manch Aq Did not compete
Daniel Billington 13 Satellite Disqualified
Jack Plant 14 Crewe Flyers Disqualified
Samuel Quinn 11 Howe Bridge Disqualified