Results

Satellites Last Chance County Qualifier 2018

Ladies 9 Yrs/Over 50m Freestyle

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Maisie Beattie 9 Leek
36.71
15.74% (00:06.86)
2 Ella Faulkner 9 Wilmslow
37.98
5.64% (00:02.27)
3 Sophie Symes 9 Knutsford
38.74
6.90% (00:02.87)
4 Megan Hall 9 Leek
39.47
1.08% (00:00.43)
5 Eloise Perritt 9 Knutsford
39.78
4.92% (00:02.06)
6 Grace Lancaster 9 Leek
40.59
0.37% (00:00.15)
7 Amelie Nixon 9 Leek
40.71
-1.78% (00:00.71)
8 Florence Meggitt 9 Satellite
40.98
-0.81% (00:00.33)
Charlotte Baxter 9 Satellite Did not compete
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Alexandra Hall 10 Leek
34.12
2.43% (00:00.85)
2 Evie Blackburn 10 Knutsford
34.19
0.84% (00:00.29)
3 Anna Fenwick 10 Satellite
36.02
2.23% (00:00.82)
4 Madeleine Sykes 10 Sandbach
36.05
6.31% (00:02.43)
5 Zara Comb 10 Satellite
38.04
7.69% (00:03.17)
6 Abigail Moore 10 Knutsford
38.19
-1.06% (00:00.40)
7 Georgia Smalley 10 Satellite
39.89
11.38% (00:05.12)
8 Amelie Coeuille 10 Marple
42.20
0.31% (00:00.13)
9 Alexa Bickley 10 Sandbach
42.93
-1.68% (00:00.71)
10 Poppy Ward 10 Satellite
42.94
1.56% (00:00.68)
11 Ruby Oultram 10 Satellite
45.06
-4.99% (00:02.14)
12 Chloe Lawson 10 Satellite
46.62
14.36% (00:07.82)
13 Mia Berge 10 Satellite
47.96
13.26% (00:07.33)
14 Alyssia Hall 10 Poynton
50.53
-5.23% (00:02.51)
Tabitha Copestake 10 Glossop Did not compete
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Elizabeth Jacobs 11 Stockport
32.30
1.76% (00:00.58)
2 Maisie Grace Savage 11 Sandbach
32.50
-1.06% (00:00.34)
3 Sophie Davies 11 Southport
33.20
2.01% (00:00.68)
4 Emily Constable 11 Crewe Flyers
34.31
2.14% (00:00.75)
5 Mia Tasker 11 Crewe Flyers
34.44
2.57% (00:00.91)
6 Emily Fozard 11 Knutsford
34.48
1.12% (00:00.39)
7 Isobel Hall 11 Bury & Elton
34.53
0.86% (00:00.30)
8 Imogen Stalgis 11 Crewe Flyers
34.68
6.32% (00:02.34)
9 Martha Ricketts 11 Poynton
35.42
6.40% (00:02.42)
10 Charlotte Bayley 11 Sandbach
35.43
1.45% (00:00.52)
11 Caitlin Nixon 11 Leek
35.69
3.64% (00:01.35)
12 Willow Halford 11 Stockport Mo
35.81
3.66% (00:01.36)
13 Siena Oxby 11 Sandbach
37.09
-1.81% (00:00.66)
14 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 11 Knutsford
39.08
-2.84% (00:01.08)
15 Olive Meggitt 11 Satellite
39.21
-0.31% (00:00.12)
16 Millie Swallow-Oakes 11 Knutsford
40.37
7.49% (00:03.27)
17 Ellen Stanion 11 Satellite
40.89
-5.96% (00:02.30)
18 Martha Sargent 11 Wilmslow
42.22
-3.10% (00:01.27)
Lucy Nutbeen 11 Wilmslow Did not compete
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Jessica Bright 12 Satellite
32.35
2.79% (00:00.93)
2 Rhianna Donatien 12 Satellite
32.71
4.97% (00:01.71)
3 Abigail Binns 12 Crewe Flyers
32.74
3.62% (00:01.23)
4 Katie Hope 12 Crewe Flyers
33.27
-0.94% (00:00.31)
5 Lucy Whittles 12 Aquabears
33.34
1.42% (00:00.48)
6 Millie Fielden 12 Satellite
34.78
0.26% (00:00.09)
7 Lucy Hammond 12 Satellite
36.10
2.25% (00:00.83)
8 Seren Redfern 12 Poynton
36.56
8.60% (00:03.44)
9 Rebecca Dilworth 12 Satellite
36.78
3.41% (00:01.30)
10 Phoebe Davidson 12 Wilmslow
37.16
4.64% (00:01.81)
11 Tylia Glynn 12 Glossop
37.26
-1.33% (00:00.49)
12 Abby Minshall 12 Oldham Aqua
38.02
-2.15% (00:00.80)
13 Grace Whalley 12 Satellite
39.05
2.11% (00:00.84)
14 Alice Ellarby 12 Poynton
40.75
3.89% (00:01.65)
15 Maisie Jones 12 Satellite
47.61
7.57% (00:03.90)
Lucy Bell 12 Poynton Did not compete
Lucy Hammond 12 Satellite Did not compete
Eleanor Hunt 12 Crewe Flyers Disqualified
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Ellie Stretch 13 Crewe Flyers
30.94
3.01% (00:00.96)
2 Izzy Green 13 Satellite
31.01
0.96% (00:00.30)
3 Shannon Jarratt 13 Glossop
31.41
-0.48% (00:00.15)
4 Erin More O'ferrall 13 Satellite
31.67
0.44% (00:00.14)
5 Liberty Drennan 13 Romiley Mari
31.79
-0.09% (00:00.03)
6 Mia Kelly 13 Bury & Elton
31.87
-2.11% (00:00.66)
7 Rebecca Nixon 13 Knutsford
31.96
-0.06% (00:00.02)
8 Amy Smith 13 Satellite
32.41
-2.18% (00:00.69)
9 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 13 Satellite
32.59
2.89% (00:00.97)
10 Hannah Sykes 13 Sandbach
32.76
-1.02% (00:00.33)
11 Fiona Telfer 13 Marple
33.11
0.09% (00:00.03)
12 Molly Gilkison 13 Satellite
33.65
0.65% (00:00.22)
13 Rosie Tyrrell 13 Satellite
34.95
1.63% (00:00.58)
14 Karis Stirrup 13 Oldham Aqua
35.15
-2.54% (00:00.87)
15 Sophie Pugh 13 Satellite
35.39
-1.11% (00:00.39)
16 Abigail Evans 13 Altrincham
35.55
-1.80% (00:00.63)
17 Katherine Alexander 13 Wilmslow
35.77
1.49% (00:00.54)
18 Abigail Ridgard 13 Crewe Flyers
36.37
1.25% (00:00.46)
19 Sienna Wilson 13 Altrincham
36.55
6.28% (00:02.45)
20 Libby Foden 13 Crewe Flyers
37.13
2.57% (00:00.98)
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Isabel Kay 14 Winsford
28.70
-0.35% (00:00.10)
2 Ella Price 14 ORCA SWPC
29.26
-0.76% (00:00.22)
3 Colleen Devlin 14 Glossop
29.75
0.20% (00:00.06)
4 Ashleigh Syzling 14 Hazel Grove
30.89
-1.51% (00:00.46)
5 Katelyn Murray 14 Winsford
31.01
1.18% (00:00.37)
6 Lilli Tomkinson 14 Crewe Flyers
31.05
-0.10% (00:00.03)
7 Martha Lees 14 Glossop
31.18
-0.78% (00:00.24)
8 Katy Snape 14 Sandbach
31.61
-1.41% (00:00.44)
9 Lucy Thompson 14 Glossop
31.93
-0.31% (00:00.10)
10 Carys Maguire 14 Glossop
32.20
-4.89% (00:01.50)
11 Eleanor Finnegan 14 Crewe Flyers
32.72
2.50% (00:00.84)
12 Lara Wilson 14 Satellite
36.35
1.41% (00:00.52)
Emma Pike 14 Warley Wasps Did not compete
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Ellie Lomax 15 ORCA SWPC
30.41
-1.00% (00:00.30)
2 Claudia Rodriguez 15 Satellite
30.75
8.26% (00:02.77)
3 Katie Holding 15 Crewe Flyers
31.16
0.29% (00:00.09)
4 Francesca Townsend 15 Alsager
31.60
-2.70% (00:00.83)
5 Kate Stansfield 15 Co Salford
32.05
-2.72% (00:00.85)
6 Ebony Oldfield 15 Satellite
33.35
5.74% (00:02.03)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Abbey Brown 16 Winsford
29.12
0.78% (00:00.23)
2 Katie Richardson 16 ORCA SWPC
29.26
-2.42% (00:00.69)
3 Emma Smith 17 Satellite
29.74
-0.44% (00:00.13)
4 Katie Woodbridge 16 Winsford
29.92
-2.71% (00:00.79)
5 Alexandra McIntosh 16 Knutsford
30.12
0.07% (00:00.02)
6 Amy Keeble 16 Crewe Flyers
30.37
-0.56% (00:00.17)
7 Kara Mather 16 Satellite
30.72
2.20% (00:00.69)
8 Charlotte Keeble 16 Crewe Flyers
31.54
0.60% (00:00.19)
9 Chloe Dawson 16 Satellite
31.97
0.37% (00:00.12)
10 Rachel Smith 16 Satellite
32.25
-8.77% (00:02.60)
11 Holly Martindale 17 Poynton
33.70
3.16% (00:01.10)
12 Bethany Hodgkinson 16 Satellite
36.22
-9.72% (00:03.21)
13 Freya Babbage 16 Poynton
43.27
-2.80% (00:01.18)
14 Samantha Lewis 26 Satellite
43.89
-4.60% (00:01.93)
Amelia Whittington 16 Satellite Did not compete

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Isabel Kay 14 Winsford
28.70
-0.35% (00:00.10)
2 Abbey Brown 16 Winsford
29.12
0.78% (00:00.23)
3 Ella Price 14 ORCA SWPC
29.26
-0.76% (00:00.22)
3 Katie Richardson 16 ORCA SWPC
29.26
-2.42% (00:00.69)
5 Emma Smith 17 Satellite
29.74
-0.44% (00:00.13)
6 Colleen Devlin 14 Glossop
29.75
0.20% (00:00.06)
7 Katie Woodbridge 16 Winsford
29.92
-2.71% (00:00.79)
8 Alexandra McIntosh 16 Knutsford
30.12
0.07% (00:00.02)
9 Amy Keeble 16 Crewe Flyers
30.37
-0.56% (00:00.17)
10 Ellie Lomax 15 ORCA SWPC
30.41
-1.00% (00:00.30)
11 Kara Mather 16 Satellite
30.72
2.20% (00:00.69)
12 Claudia Rodriguez 15 Satellite
30.75
8.26% (00:02.77)
13 Ashleigh Syzling 14 Hazel Grove
30.89
-1.51% (00:00.46)
14 Ellie Stretch 13 Crewe Flyers
30.94
3.01% (00:00.96)
15 Izzy Green 13 Satellite
31.01
0.96% (00:00.30)
15 Katelyn Murray 14 Winsford
31.01
1.18% (00:00.37)
17 Lilli Tomkinson 14 Crewe Flyers
31.05
-0.10% (00:00.03)
18 Katie Holding 15 Crewe Flyers
31.16
0.29% (00:00.09)
19 Martha Lees 14 Glossop
31.18
-0.78% (00:00.24)
20 Shannon Jarratt 13 Glossop
31.41
-0.48% (00:00.15)
21 Charlotte Keeble 16 Crewe Flyers
31.54
0.60% (00:00.19)
22 Francesca Townsend 15 Alsager
31.60
-2.70% (00:00.83)
23 Katy Snape 14 Sandbach
31.61
-1.41% (00:00.44)
24 Erin More O'ferrall 13 Satellite
31.67
0.44% (00:00.14)
25 Liberty Drennan 13 Romiley Mari
31.79
-0.09% (00:00.03)
26 Mia Kelly 13 Bury & Elton
31.87
-2.11% (00:00.66)
27 Lucy Thompson 14 Glossop
31.93
-0.31% (00:00.10)
28 Rebecca Nixon 13 Knutsford
31.96
-0.06% (00:00.02)
29 Chloe Dawson 16 Satellite
31.97
0.37% (00:00.12)
30 Kate Stansfield 15 Co Salford
32.05
-2.72% (00:00.85)
31 Carys Maguire 14 Glossop
32.20
-4.89% (00:01.50)
32 Rachel Smith 16 Satellite
32.25
-8.77% (00:02.60)
33 Elizabeth Jacobs 11 Stockport
32.30
1.76% (00:00.58)
34 Jessica Bright 12 Satellite
32.35
2.79% (00:00.93)
35 Amy Smith 13 Satellite
32.41
-2.18% (00:00.69)
36 Maisie Grace Savage 11 Sandbach
32.50
-1.06% (00:00.34)
37 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 13 Satellite
32.59
2.89% (00:00.97)
38 Rhianna Donatien 12 Satellite
32.71
4.97% (00:01.71)
39 Eleanor Finnegan 14 Crewe Flyers
32.72
2.50% (00:00.84)
40 Abigail Binns 12 Crewe Flyers
32.74
3.62% (00:01.23)
41 Hannah Sykes 13 Sandbach
32.76
-1.02% (00:00.33)
42 Fiona Telfer 13 Marple
33.11
0.09% (00:00.03)
43 Sophie Davies 11 Southport
33.20
2.01% (00:00.68)
44 Katie Hope 12 Crewe Flyers
33.27
-0.94% (00:00.31)
45 Lucy Whittles 12 Aquabears
33.34
1.42% (00:00.48)
46 Ebony Oldfield 15 Satellite
33.35
5.74% (00:02.03)
47 Molly Gilkison 13 Satellite
33.65
0.65% (00:00.22)
48 Holly Martindale 17 Poynton
33.70
3.16% (00:01.10)
49 Alexandra Hall 10 Leek
34.12
2.43% (00:00.85)
50 Evie Blackburn 10 Knutsford
34.19
0.84% (00:00.29)
51 Emily Constable 11 Crewe Flyers
34.31
2.14% (00:00.75)
52 Mia Tasker 11 Crewe Flyers
34.44
2.57% (00:00.91)
53 Emily Fozard 11 Knutsford
34.48
1.12% (00:00.39)
54 Isobel Hall 11 Bury & Elton
34.53
0.86% (00:00.30)
55 Imogen Stalgis 11 Crewe Flyers
34.68
6.32% (00:02.34)
56 Millie Fielden 12 Satellite
34.78
0.26% (00:00.09)
57 Rosie Tyrrell 13 Satellite
34.95
1.63% (00:00.58)
58 Karis Stirrup 13 Oldham Aqua
35.15
-2.54% (00:00.87)
59 Sophie Pugh 13 Satellite
35.39
-1.11% (00:00.39)
60 Martha Ricketts 11 Poynton
35.42
6.40% (00:02.42)
61 Charlotte Bayley 11 Sandbach
35.43
1.45% (00:00.52)
62 Abigail Evans 13 Altrincham
35.55
-1.80% (00:00.63)
63 Caitlin Nixon 11 Leek
35.69
3.64% (00:01.35)
64 Katherine Alexander 13 Wilmslow
35.77
1.49% (00:00.54)
65 Willow Halford 11 Stockport Mo
35.81
3.66% (00:01.36)
66 Anna Fenwick 10 Satellite
36.02
2.23% (00:00.82)
67 Madeleine Sykes 10 Sandbach
36.05
6.31% (00:02.43)
68 Lucy Hammond 12 Satellite
36.10
2.25% (00:00.83)
69 Bethany Hodgkinson 16 Satellite
36.22
-9.72% (00:03.21)
70 Lara Wilson 14 Satellite
36.35
1.41% (00:00.52)
71 Abigail Ridgard 13 Crewe Flyers
36.37
1.25% (00:00.46)
72 Sienna Wilson 13 Altrincham
36.55
6.28% (00:02.45)
73 Seren Redfern 12 Poynton
36.56
8.60% (00:03.44)
74 Maisie Beattie 9 Leek
36.71
15.74% (00:06.86)
75 Rebecca Dilworth 12 Satellite
36.78
3.41% (00:01.30)
76 Siena Oxby 11 Sandbach
37.09
-1.81% (00:00.66)
77 Libby Foden 13 Crewe Flyers
37.13
2.57% (00:00.98)
78 Phoebe Davidson 12 Wilmslow
37.16
4.64% (00:01.81)
79 Tylia Glynn 12 Glossop
37.26
-1.33% (00:00.49)
80 Ella Faulkner 9 Wilmslow
37.98
5.64% (00:02.27)
81 Abby Minshall 12 Oldham Aqua
38.02
-2.15% (00:00.80)
82 Zara Comb 10 Satellite
38.04
7.69% (00:03.17)
83 Abigail Moore 10 Knutsford
38.19
-1.06% (00:00.40)
84 Sophie Symes 9 Knutsford
38.74
6.90% (00:02.87)
85 Grace Whalley 12 Satellite
39.05
2.11% (00:00.84)
86 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 11 Knutsford
39.08
-2.84% (00:01.08)
87 Olive Meggitt 11 Satellite
39.21
-0.31% (00:00.12)
88 Megan Hall 9 Leek
39.47
1.08% (00:00.43)
89 Eloise Perritt 9 Knutsford
39.78
4.92% (00:02.06)
90 Georgia Smalley 10 Satellite
39.89
11.38% (00:05.12)
91 Millie Swallow-Oakes 11 Knutsford
40.37
7.49% (00:03.27)
92 Grace Lancaster 9 Leek
40.59
0.37% (00:00.15)
93 Amelie Nixon 9 Leek
40.71
-1.78% (00:00.71)
94 Alice Ellarby 12 Poynton
40.75
3.89% (00:01.65)
95 Ellen Stanion 11 Satellite
40.89
-5.96% (00:02.30)
96 Florence Meggitt 9 Satellite
40.98
-0.81% (00:00.33)
97 Amelie Coeuille 10 Marple
42.20
0.31% (00:00.13)
98 Martha Sargent 11 Wilmslow
42.22
-3.10% (00:01.27)
99 Alexa Bickley 10 Sandbach
42.93
-1.68% (00:00.71)
100 Poppy Ward 10 Satellite
42.94
1.56% (00:00.68)
101 Freya Babbage 16 Poynton
43.27
-2.80% (00:01.18)
102 Samantha Lewis 26 Satellite
43.89
-4.60% (00:01.93)
103 Ruby Oultram 10 Satellite
45.06
-4.99% (00:02.14)
104 Chloe Lawson 10 Satellite
46.62
14.36% (00:07.82)
105 Maisie Jones 12 Satellite
47.61
7.57% (00:03.90)
106 Mia Berge 10 Satellite
47.96
13.26% (00:07.33)
107 Alyssia Hall 10 Poynton
50.53
-5.23% (00:02.51)
Lucy Bell 12 Poynton Did not compete
Amelia Whittington 16 Satellite Did not compete
Emma Pike 14 Warley Wasps Did not compete
Tabitha Copestake 10 Glossop Did not compete
Charlotte Baxter 9 Satellite Did not compete
Lucy Hammond 12 Satellite Did not compete
Lucy Nutbeen 11 Wilmslow Did not compete
Eleanor Hunt 12 Crewe Flyers Disqualified