Results

Satellites Last Chance County Qualifier 2018

Ladies 9 Yrs/Over 100m Backstroke

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Adea Sollaku 9 Cosacss 01:27.15 4.79% (00:04.38)
2 Maisie Beattie 9 Leek 01:32.64 6.69% (00:06.64)
3 Megan Hall 9 Leek 01:33.57 4.82% (00:04.74)
4 Isabelle Fletcher 9 Winsford 01:44.09 7.07% (00:07.92)
Eloise Perritt 9 Knutsford Disqualified
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Megan Rickels 10 Winsford 01:22.04 4.27% (00:03.66)
2 Alexandra Hall 10 Leek 01:24.43 3.84% (00:03.37)
3 Evie Blackburn 10 Knutsford 01:27.76 -2.48% (00:02.12)
4 Anna Fenwick 10 Satellite 01:29.46 -1.42% (00:01.25)
5 Zara Comb 10 Satellite 01:31.85 19.66% (00:22.48)
6 Georgia Smalley 10 Satellite 01:43.64 3.86% (00:04.16)
7 Holly Walsh 10 Winsford 02:00.93 2.55% (00:03.16)
Arabella Metcalfe 10 Satellite Disqualified
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Imogen Stalgis 11 Crewe Flyers 01:26.37 3.16% (00:02.82)
2 Mia Tasker 11 Crewe Flyers 01:29.50 0.56% (00:00.50)
3 Sophie Bott 11 Winsford 01:29.76 0.19% (00:00.17)
4 Charlotte Cattell 11 Crewe Flyers 01:31.85 0.36% (00:00.33)
5 Willow Halford 11 Stockport Mo 01:32.49 2.25% (00:02.13)
6 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 11 Knutsford 01:39.91 5.87% (00:06.23)
7 Isobel Hilton 11 Altrincham 01:48.40 -0.17% (00:00.18)
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Erin Mcgurk 12 Altrincham 01:17.32 3.60% (00:02.89)
2 Jessica Bright 12 Satellite 01:21.32 5.07% (00:04.34)
3 Olivia Burgoine 12 Winsford 01:29.85 4.27% (00:04.01)
4 Rhianna Donatien 12 Satellite 01:30.89 1.38% (00:01.27)
5 Millie Fielden 12 Satellite 01:30.98 2.42% (00:02.26)
6 Ella King 12 Biddulph 01:31.50 -0.28% (00:00.26)
7 Abby Minshall 12 Oldham Aqua 01:33.11 12.69% (00:13.53)
8 Layla Jennings 12 Loughborough
01:38.99
15.97% (00:18.82)
9 Eleanor Archer 12 Poynton 01:55.84 -10.23% (00:10.75)
Abigail Binns 12 Crewe Flyers Disqualified
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Shannon Jarratt 13 Glossop 01:11.20 4.63% (00:03.46)
2 Jasmine Shearer 13 Glossop 01:15.32 -2.67% (00:01.96)
3 Lawrie Whitehead 13 Leek 01:17.17 2.16% (00:01.70)
4 Chloe Bott 13 Winsford 01:19.86 1.35% (00:01.09)
5 Amy Smith 13 Satellite 01:21.13 -1.93% (00:01.54)
6 Izzy Green 13 Satellite 01:24.22 -4.69% (00:03.77)
7 Sienna Wilson 13 Altrincham 01:26.80 3.56% (00:03.20)
8 Molly Gilkison 13 Satellite 01:27.51 2.52% (00:02.26)
9 Abigail Evans 13 Altrincham 01:28.44 3.87% (00:03.56)
10 Rosie Tyrrell 13 Satellite
01:29.37
-4.99% (00:04.25)
11 Karis Stirrup 13 Oldham Aqua 01:29.80 0.76% (00:00.69)
12 Beatrice Palmer 13 Satellite 01:30.35 -3.47% (00:03.03)
13 Suzannah Freeman 13 Winsford 01:32.75 0.17% (00:00.16)
Evelyn (Evie) Rew-Dixon 13 Crewe Flyers Did not compete
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Evie Siddorn 14 Biddulph 01:17.04 -3.87% (00:02.87)
2 Carys Maguire 14 Glossop 01:17.88 -2.12% (00:01.62)
3 Katelyn Murray 14 Winsford 01:18.05 0.36% (00:00.28)
4 Katy Snape 14 Sandbach 01:22.29 -3.28% (00:02.61)
5 Mia Van Dam 14 Satellite 01:23.89 -0.58% (00:00.48)
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Susannah Moores 15 Wilmslow 01:16.87 2.24% (00:01.76)
2 Amelia Lee-Saint 15 Sandbach 01:28.95 0.59% (00:00.53)
3 Miya Grady 15 Satellite 01:29.81 1.44% (00:01.31)
4 Tess Hilton 15 Leek 01:47.58 -3.66% (00:03.80)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Alesia Sollaku 16 Cosacss 01:09.11 -2.49% (00:01.68)
2 Rachel Smith 16 Satellite 01:09.90 -0.49% (00:00.34)
3 Rachel Bradshaw 17 Crewe Flyers 01:13.50 -3.43% (00:02.44)
4 Amy Keeble 16 Crewe Flyers 01:13.77 0.39% (00:00.29)
5 Kara Mather 16 Satellite 01:13.83 2.41% (00:01.82)
6 Chloe Dawson 16 Satellite 01:17.95 0.38% (00:00.30)
7 Samantha Lewis 26 Satellite 01:49.10 -3.70% (00:03.89)
8 Jasmine Bamber 19 Man & NW Dis 02:12.82 6.18% (00:08.75)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Alesia Sollaku 16 Cosacss 01:09.11 -2.49% (00:01.68)
2 Rachel Smith 16 Satellite 01:09.90 -0.49% (00:00.34)
3 Shannon Jarratt 13 Glossop 01:11.20 4.63% (00:03.46)
4 Rachel Bradshaw 17 Crewe Flyers 01:13.50 -3.43% (00:02.44)
5 Amy Keeble 16 Crewe Flyers 01:13.77 0.39% (00:00.29)
6 Kara Mather 16 Satellite 01:13.83 2.41% (00:01.82)
7 Jasmine Shearer 13 Glossop 01:15.32 -2.67% (00:01.96)
8 Susannah Moores 15 Wilmslow 01:16.87 2.24% (00:01.76)
9 Evie Siddorn 14 Biddulph 01:17.04 -3.87% (00:02.87)
10 Lawrie Whitehead 13 Leek 01:17.17 2.16% (00:01.70)
11 Erin Mcgurk 12 Altrincham 01:17.32 3.60% (00:02.89)
12 Carys Maguire 14 Glossop 01:17.88 -2.12% (00:01.62)
13 Chloe Dawson 16 Satellite 01:17.95 0.38% (00:00.30)
14 Katelyn Murray 14 Winsford 01:18.05 0.36% (00:00.28)
15 Chloe Bott 13 Winsford 01:19.86 1.35% (00:01.09)
16 Amy Smith 13 Satellite 01:21.13 -1.93% (00:01.54)
17 Jessica Bright 12 Satellite 01:21.32 5.07% (00:04.34)
18 Megan Rickels 10 Winsford 01:22.04 4.27% (00:03.66)
19 Katy Snape 14 Sandbach 01:22.29 -3.28% (00:02.61)
20 Mia Van Dam 14 Satellite 01:23.89 -0.58% (00:00.48)
21 Izzy Green 13 Satellite 01:24.22 -4.69% (00:03.77)
22 Alexandra Hall 10 Leek 01:24.43 3.84% (00:03.37)
23 Imogen Stalgis 11 Crewe Flyers 01:26.37 3.16% (00:02.82)
24 Sienna Wilson 13 Altrincham 01:26.80 3.56% (00:03.20)
25 Adea Sollaku 9 Cosacss 01:27.15 4.79% (00:04.38)
26 Molly Gilkison 13 Satellite 01:27.51 2.52% (00:02.26)
27 Evie Blackburn 10 Knutsford 01:27.76 -2.48% (00:02.12)
28 Abigail Evans 13 Altrincham 01:28.44 3.87% (00:03.56)
29 Amelia Lee-Saint 15 Sandbach 01:28.95 0.59% (00:00.53)
30 Rosie Tyrrell 13 Satellite
01:29.37
-4.99% (00:04.25)
31 Anna Fenwick 10 Satellite 01:29.46 -1.42% (00:01.25)
32 Mia Tasker 11 Crewe Flyers 01:29.50 0.56% (00:00.50)
33 Sophie Bott 11 Winsford 01:29.76 0.19% (00:00.17)
34 Karis Stirrup 13 Oldham Aqua 01:29.80 0.76% (00:00.69)
35 Miya Grady 15 Satellite 01:29.81 1.44% (00:01.31)
36 Olivia Burgoine 12 Winsford 01:29.85 4.27% (00:04.01)
37 Beatrice Palmer 13 Satellite 01:30.35 -3.47% (00:03.03)
38 Rhianna Donatien 12 Satellite 01:30.89 1.38% (00:01.27)
39 Millie Fielden 12 Satellite 01:30.98 2.42% (00:02.26)
40 Ella King 12 Biddulph 01:31.50 -0.28% (00:00.26)
41 Charlotte Cattell 11 Crewe Flyers 01:31.85 0.36% (00:00.33)
41 Zara Comb 10 Satellite 01:31.85 19.66% (00:22.48)
43 Willow Halford 11 Stockport Mo 01:32.49 2.25% (00:02.13)
44 Maisie Beattie 9 Leek 01:32.64 6.69% (00:06.64)
45 Suzannah Freeman 13 Winsford 01:32.75 0.17% (00:00.16)
46 Abby Minshall 12 Oldham Aqua 01:33.11 12.69% (00:13.53)
47 Megan Hall 9 Leek 01:33.57 4.82% (00:04.74)
48 Layla Jennings 12 Loughborough
01:38.99
15.97% (00:18.82)
49 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 11 Knutsford 01:39.91 5.87% (00:06.23)
50 Georgia Smalley 10 Satellite 01:43.64 3.86% (00:04.16)
51 Isabelle Fletcher 9 Winsford 01:44.09 7.07% (00:07.92)
52 Tess Hilton 15 Leek 01:47.58 -3.66% (00:03.80)
53 Isobel Hilton 11 Altrincham 01:48.40 -0.17% (00:00.18)
54 Samantha Lewis 26 Satellite 01:49.10 -3.70% (00:03.89)
55 Eleanor Archer 12 Poynton 01:55.84 -10.23% (00:10.75)
56 Holly Walsh 10 Winsford 02:00.93 2.55% (00:03.16)
57 Jasmine Bamber 19 Man & NW Dis 02:12.82 6.18% (00:08.75)
Evelyn (Evie) Rew-Dixon 13 Crewe Flyers Did not compete
Abigail Binns 12 Crewe Flyers Disqualified
Eloise Perritt 9 Knutsford Disqualified
Arabella Metcalfe 10 Satellite Disqualified