Results

Satellites Last Chance County Qualifier 2018

Mens 9 Yrs/Over 50m Butterfly

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Joseph Mather 9 Winsford
43.13
9.14% (00:04.34)
2 Fox Allman 9 Satellite
48.37
16.07% (00:09.26)
3 Finlay Ibeziako 9 Wilmslow
54.66
5.95% (00:03.46)
4 Stanley Tombs 9 Glossop
59.98
-12.64% (00:06.73)
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Michael Wu 10 Altrincham
37.70
3.68% (00:01.44)
2 Finlay Parkinson 10 Winsford
37.98
1.17% (00:00.45)
3 Jack Harmer 10 Satellite
38.45
1.99% (00:00.78)
4 Fraser Jones 10 Satellite
42.44
0.02% (00:00.01)
5 William Mcginley-Keates 10 Leek
44.51
-1.74% (00:00.76)
6 Zac Davies 10 Wilmslow
44.96
-0.42% (00:00.19)
7 Thomas O'brien 10 Knutsford
45.26
16.03% (00:08.64)
8 Louis Southward 10 Crewe Flyers
47.31
8.21% (00:04.23)
9 Thomas Alexander 10 Wilmslow
49.59
-0.57% (00:00.28)
10 Jared Dickinson 10 Satellite
52.37
19.94% (00:13.04)
11 Casper Johnson 10 Stockport Mo
54.23
-4.29% (00:02.23)
12 Joseph Wiggan 10 Altrincham
01:00.16
-15.69% (00:08.16)
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Xuanming Guo 11 Aquabears
31.99
3.82% (00:01.27)
2 Harvey Banks 11 Altrincham
34.69
2.14% (00:00.76)
3 Edward Warriner 11 Altrincham
35.75
25.51% (00:12.24)
4 Oliver Rogerson 11 Satellite
49.11
1.37% (00:00.68)
5 Anton Ward-Christopher 11 Crewe Flyers
49.16
7.70% (00:04.10)
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Benjamin Stockton 12 Crewe Flyers
32.94
7.21% (00:02.56)
2 Finlay Goodsall 12 Satellite
36.43
3.65% (00:01.38)
3 Harry Meanwell 12 Marple
36.71
1.50% (00:00.56)
4 Dylan Mcgrath 12 Wilmslow
37.59
2.99% (00:01.16)
5 Theo Ibeziako 12 Wilmslow
41.41
10.21% (00:04.71)
6 Jake Purdie 12 Satellite
42.04
3.73% (00:01.63)
7 Adam Al-Ausi 12 Satellite
43.25
14.90% (00:07.57)
8 Lee Crawford 12 Satellite
45.00
-1.72% (00:00.76)
9 Oliver Price-Williams 12 Satellite
45.13
2.80% (00:01.30)
10 Henry Broughton 12 Satellite
52.26
19.09% (00:12.33)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Adam Gonzalez Sherwood 13 Glossop
31.82
20.75% (00:08.33)
2 Reuben Ward-Christopher 13 Crewe Flyers
32.28
1.65% (00:00.54)
3 Samuel Prince 13 Satellite
32.80
-0.06% (00:00.02)
4 Archie Smith 13 Crewe Flyers
33.39
3.19% (00:01.10)
5 Aled Robinson 13 Sandbach
34.07
3.92% (00:01.39)
6 Thomas Croker 13 Satellite
34.88
-1.31% (00:00.45)
7 Liam Bell 13 Poynton
36.52
4.65% (00:01.78)
8 Ethan Marshall 13 Wilmslow
36.58
-2.84% (00:01.01)
9 George Oxby 13 Sandbach
36.80
3.82% (00:01.46)
10 Thomas Denham-Everett 13 Satellite
38.26
1.21% (00:00.47)
11 Rory Noden 13 Satellite
38.71
13.17% (00:05.87)
12 Kyle Durand 13 Aquabears
39.29
-0.33% (00:00.13)
13 James Parker 13 Satellite
39.53
0.28% (00:00.11)
14 Oliver Nolan 13 Poynton
40.37
5.83% (00:02.50)
15 Daniel Billington 13 Satellite
41.51
1.10% (00:00.46)
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Ashley Donaldson 14 Altrincham
28.34
-1.58% (00:00.44)
2 Alexander Lamb 14 Altrincham
29.34
1.15% (00:00.34)
3 James Pennington 14 Altrincham
29.36
1.38% (00:00.41)
4 William Martindale 14 Satellite
30.77
1.85% (00:00.58)
5 Joseph Mortlock 14 Wilmslow
31.40
-0.61% (00:00.19)
6 Cathal O'Grady-Smith 14 Glossop
32.79
1.38% (00:00.46)
7 Matthew Plant 14 Satellite
42.66
2.98% (00:01.31)
8 Anthony Starkey 14 Seawolf SA
45.35
22.35% (00:13.05)
James Ross 14 Co Manch Aq Did not compete
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Miles Munro 22 Beau Sejour
25.51
-4.34% (00:01.06)
2 Adam Frost 23 Satellite
25.67
-0.31% (00:00.08)
3 Justin Arapaj 19 Satellite
27.75
0.61% (00:00.17)
4 Jared Armstrong 18 Stretford
28.75
-3.94% (00:01.09)
4 Louis Thomas 16 Knutsford
28.75
-0.28% (00:00.08)
6 Lloyd Austin 31 Satellite
28.79
-4.69% (00:01.29)
7 Benjamin Mitchell 17 Knutsford
29.04
0.00% (00:00.00)
8 Joseph Stather 18 Crewe Flyers
29.12
-1.64% (00:00.47)
9 Thomas Vernon 16 Crewe Flyers
29.64
-1.16% (00:00.34)
10 Benjamin Prince 18 Buxton
30.16
0.23% (00:00.07)
11 Thomas Rosewell 16 Altrincham
34.27
1.21% (00:00.42)
12 Arlan Coll 18 Satellite
36.08
-1.23% (00:00.44)
Thomas New 16 Trafford Met Disqualified

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Miles Munro 22 Beau Sejour
25.51
-4.34% (00:01.06)
2 Adam Frost 23 Satellite
25.67
-0.31% (00:00.08)
3 Justin Arapaj 19 Satellite
27.75
0.61% (00:00.17)
4 Ashley Donaldson 14 Altrincham
28.34
-1.58% (00:00.44)
5 Louis Thomas 16 Knutsford
28.75
-0.28% (00:00.08)
5 Jared Armstrong 18 Stretford
28.75
-3.94% (00:01.09)
7 Lloyd Austin 31 Satellite
28.79
-4.69% (00:01.29)
8 Benjamin Mitchell 17 Knutsford
29.04
0.00% (00:00.00)
9 Joseph Stather 18 Crewe Flyers
29.12
-1.64% (00:00.47)
10 Alexander Lamb 14 Altrincham
29.34
1.15% (00:00.34)
11 James Pennington 14 Altrincham
29.36
1.38% (00:00.41)
12 Thomas Vernon 16 Crewe Flyers
29.64
-1.16% (00:00.34)
13 Benjamin Prince 18 Buxton
30.16
0.23% (00:00.07)
14 William Martindale 14 Satellite
30.77
1.85% (00:00.58)
15 Joseph Mortlock 14 Wilmslow
31.40
-0.61% (00:00.19)
16 Adam Gonzalez Sherwood 13 Glossop
31.82
20.75% (00:08.33)
17 Xuanming Guo 11 Aquabears
31.99
3.82% (00:01.27)
18 Reuben Ward-Christopher 13 Crewe Flyers
32.28
1.65% (00:00.54)
19 Cathal O'Grady-Smith 14 Glossop
32.79
1.38% (00:00.46)
20 Samuel Prince 13 Satellite
32.80
-0.06% (00:00.02)
21 Benjamin Stockton 12 Crewe Flyers
32.94
7.21% (00:02.56)
22 Archie Smith 13 Crewe Flyers
33.39
3.19% (00:01.10)
23 Aled Robinson 13 Sandbach
34.07
3.92% (00:01.39)
24 Thomas Rosewell 16 Altrincham
34.27
1.21% (00:00.42)
25 Harvey Banks 11 Altrincham
34.69
2.14% (00:00.76)
26 Thomas Croker 13 Satellite
34.88
-1.31% (00:00.45)
27 Edward Warriner 11 Altrincham
35.75
25.51% (00:12.24)
28 Arlan Coll 18 Satellite
36.08
-1.23% (00:00.44)
29 Finlay Goodsall 12 Satellite
36.43
3.65% (00:01.38)
30 Liam Bell 13 Poynton
36.52
4.65% (00:01.78)
31 Ethan Marshall 13 Wilmslow
36.58
-2.84% (00:01.01)
32 Harry Meanwell 12 Marple
36.71
1.50% (00:00.56)
33 George Oxby 13 Sandbach
36.80
3.82% (00:01.46)
34 Dylan Mcgrath 12 Wilmslow
37.59
2.99% (00:01.16)
35 Michael Wu 10 Altrincham
37.70
3.68% (00:01.44)
36 Finlay Parkinson 10 Winsford
37.98
1.17% (00:00.45)
37 Thomas Denham-Everett 13 Satellite
38.26
1.21% (00:00.47)
38 Jack Harmer 10 Satellite
38.45
1.99% (00:00.78)
39 Rory Noden 13 Satellite
38.71
13.17% (00:05.87)
40 Kyle Durand 13 Aquabears
39.29
-0.33% (00:00.13)
41 James Parker 13 Satellite
39.53
0.28% (00:00.11)
42 Oliver Nolan 13 Poynton
40.37
5.83% (00:02.50)
43 Theo Ibeziako 12 Wilmslow
41.41
10.21% (00:04.71)
44 Daniel Billington 13 Satellite
41.51
1.10% (00:00.46)
45 Jake Purdie 12 Satellite
42.04
3.73% (00:01.63)
46 Fraser Jones 10 Satellite
42.44
0.02% (00:00.01)
47 Matthew Plant 14 Satellite
42.66
2.98% (00:01.31)
48 Joseph Mather 9 Winsford
43.13
9.14% (00:04.34)
49 Adam Al-Ausi 12 Satellite
43.25
14.90% (00:07.57)
50 William Mcginley-Keates 10 Leek
44.51
-1.74% (00:00.76)
51 Zac Davies 10 Wilmslow
44.96
-0.42% (00:00.19)
52 Lee Crawford 12 Satellite
45.00
-1.72% (00:00.76)
53 Oliver Price-Williams 12 Satellite
45.13
2.80% (00:01.30)
54 Thomas O'brien 10 Knutsford
45.26
16.03% (00:08.64)
55 Anthony Starkey 14 Seawolf SA
45.35
22.35% (00:13.05)
56 Louis Southward 10 Crewe Flyers
47.31
8.21% (00:04.23)
57 Fox Allman 9 Satellite
48.37
16.07% (00:09.26)
58 Oliver Rogerson 11 Satellite
49.11
1.37% (00:00.68)
59 Anton Ward-Christopher 11 Crewe Flyers
49.16
7.70% (00:04.10)
60 Thomas Alexander 10 Wilmslow
49.59
-0.57% (00:00.28)
61 Henry Broughton 12 Satellite
52.26
19.09% (00:12.33)
62 Jared Dickinson 10 Satellite
52.37
19.94% (00:13.04)
63 Casper Johnson 10 Stockport Mo
54.23
-4.29% (00:02.23)
64 Finlay Ibeziako 9 Wilmslow
54.66
5.95% (00:03.46)
65 Stanley Tombs 9 Glossop
59.98
-12.64% (00:06.73)
66 Joseph Wiggan 10 Altrincham
01:00.16
-15.69% (00:08.16)
James Ross 14 Co Manch Aq Did not compete
Thomas New 16 Trafford Met Disqualified