Results

Satellites Last Chance County Qualifier 2018

Mens 9 Yrs/Over 100m Freestyle

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Joseph Mather 9 Winsford 01:28.30 4.34% (00:04.01)
2 Fox Allman 9 Satellite 01:35.51 12.19% (00:13.26)
3 Stanley Tombs 9 Glossop 01:40.43 6.65% (00:07.16)
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Michael Wu 10 Altrincham 01:13.57 4.92% (00:03.81)
2 Jack Harmer 10 Satellite 01:16.55 -0.12% (00:00.09)
3 William Mcginley-Keates 10 Leek 01:17.44 1.97% (00:01.56)
4 Thomas O'brien 10 Knutsford 01:20.31 6.21% (00:05.32)
5 Fraser Jones 10 Satellite 01:20.70 -1.84% (00:01.46)
6 Louis Southward 10 Crewe Flyers 01:28.87 2.20% (00:02.00)
7 Casper Johnson 10 Stockport Mo 01:28.97 1.40% (00:01.26)
8 Joseph Wiggan 10 Altrincham 01:36.40 -1.47% (00:01.40)
9 Jared Dickinson 10 Satellite 01:38.90 10.09% (00:11.10)
Jaylen Mannion 10 Seawolf SA Disqualified
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Xuanming Guo 11 Aquabears 01:03.45 3.88% (00:02.56)
2 Oliver Rogerson 11 Satellite 01:23.80 3.98% (00:03.47)
3 Charlie Webber 11 Satellite 01:23.82 5.55% (00:04.93)
4 George Denham-Everett 11 Satellite 01:24.03 8.71% (00:08.02)
5 Anton Ward-Christopher 11 Crewe Flyers 01:24.63 5.77% (00:05.18)
6 Joseph Rawlings 11 Winsford 01:33.96 -4.09% (00:03.69)
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Benjamin Stockton 12 Crewe Flyers 01:06.90 8.26% (00:06.02)
2 Harry Meanwell 12 Marple 01:11.52 8.24% (00:06.42)
3 Finlay Goodsall 12 Satellite 01:11.89 4.79% (00:03.62)
4 Alfie Jerman 12 Crewe Flyers 01:12.53 2.84% (00:02.12)
5 Ross Hanley 12 Crewe Flyers 01:12.61 -0.90% (00:00.65)
6 Ved Talwalkar 12 Altrincham 01:15.72 2.92% (00:02.28)
7 Jake Purdie 12 Satellite 01:16.92 3.89% (00:03.11)
8 Dylan Mcgrath 12 Wilmslow 01:17.72 -4.74% (00:03.52)
9 Theo Ibeziako 12 Wilmslow 01:18.11 -3.62% (00:02.73)
10 Lee Crawford 12 Satellite 01:19.82 -1.47% (00:01.16)
11 Oliver Price-Williams 12 Satellite 01:23.92 5.79% (00:05.16)
12 Henry Broughton 12 Satellite 01:32.65 22.16% (00:26.38)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Samuel Prince 13 Satellite 01:01.49 0.34% (00:00.21)
2 Samuel Foster 13 Glossop 01:03.90 3.37% (00:02.23)
3 Reuben Ward-Christopher 13 Crewe Flyers 01:04.00 1.75% (00:01.14)
4 Aled Robinson 13 Sandbach 01:04.10 4.95% (00:03.34)
5 Archie Smith 13 Crewe Flyers 01:05.70 6.38% (00:04.48)
6 Adam Gonzalez Sherwood 13 Glossop 01:06.38 3.38% (00:02.32)
7 Thomas Croker 13 Satellite 01:07.21 1.29% (00:00.88)
8 Ethan Marshall 13 Wilmslow 01:10.53 -3.48% (00:02.37)
9 Kyle Durand 13 Aquabears 01:10.95 1.51% (00:01.09)
10 George Oxby 13 Sandbach 01:11.74 5.98% (00:04.56)
11 James Parker 13 Satellite 01:13.16 0.81% (00:00.60)
12 Rory Noden 13 Satellite 01:13.26 8.13% (00:06.48)
13 Oliver Dennis 13 Satellite 01:15.74 7.63% (00:06.26)
14 Daniel Billington 13 Satellite 01:19.85 0.50% (00:00.40)
15 Oliver Nolan 13 Poynton 01:23.75 4.84% (00:04.26)
Matthew Fullalove 13 Southport Did not compete
William Finn 13 Crewe Flyers Did not compete
Oliver Waterworth 13 Poynton Disqualified
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Ashley Donaldson 14 Altrincham 54.78 0.53% (00:00.29)
2 James Pennington 14 Altrincham 56.34 2.98% (00:01.73)
3 Alexander Lamb 14 Altrincham 57.89 -0.61% (00:00.35)
4 Cathal O'Grady-Smith 14 Glossop 59.91 4.31% (00:02.70)
5 William Martindale 14 Satellite 01:00.49 0.95% (00:00.58)
6 Joseph Mortlock 14 Wilmslow 01:02.01 20.10% (00:15.60)
7 Joseph Tasker 14 Crewe Flyers 01:06.90 4.43% (00:03.10)
8 Matthew Warrilow 14 Glossop 01:07.04 0.68% (00:00.46)
9 Oliver Mortlock 14 Wilmslow 01:09.37 17.40% (00:14.61)
10 Anthony Starkey 14 Seawolf SA 01:12.68 5.52% (00:04.25)
11 Matthew Plant 14 Satellite 01:17.38 9.83% (00:08.44)
James Ross 14 Co Manch Aq Did not compete
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Joel Morley 15 Southport 01:01.99 -1.52% (00:00.93)
2 Luke Falkingham 15 Southport 01:04.10 -3.07% (00:01.91)
3 Joshua Hooker 15 Crewe Flyers 01:07.25 1.62% (00:01.11)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Adam Frost 23 Satellite 53.01 -1.47% (00:00.77)
2 Jared Armstrong 18 Stretford 53.40 0.34% (00:00.18)
3 Joseph Stather 18 Crewe Flyers 54.86 0.24% (00:00.13)
4 Justin Arapaj 19 Satellite 55.16 0.27% (00:00.15)
5 Jack Croker 17 Satellite 57.88 2.10% (00:01.24)
6 Louis Thomas 16 Knutsford 58.11 0.67% (00:00.39)
7 Benjamin Mitchell 17 Knutsford 58.30 1.69% (00:01.00)
8 Alexander Moss 17 Winsford 58.87 0.86% (00:00.51)
9 Daniel Nixon 17 Glossop 59.89 -0.32% (00:00.19)
10 Benjamin Prince 18 Buxton 01:00.04 3.04% (00:01.88)
11 Thomas Vernon 16 Crewe Flyers 01:01.28 1.29% (00:00.80)
12 Thomas Rosewell 16 Altrincham 01:04.19 4.07% (00:02.72)
13 Arlan Coll 18 Satellite 01:06.67 2.06% (00:01.40)
14 Thomas New 16 Trafford Met 02:16.38 -7.02% (00:08.95)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Adam Frost 23 Satellite 53.01 -1.47% (00:00.77)
2 Jared Armstrong 18 Stretford 53.40 0.34% (00:00.18)
3 Ashley Donaldson 14 Altrincham 54.78 0.53% (00:00.29)
4 Joseph Stather 18 Crewe Flyers 54.86 0.24% (00:00.13)
5 Justin Arapaj 19 Satellite 55.16 0.27% (00:00.15)
6 James Pennington 14 Altrincham 56.34 2.98% (00:01.73)
7 Jack Croker 17 Satellite 57.88 2.10% (00:01.24)
8 Alexander Lamb 14 Altrincham 57.89 -0.61% (00:00.35)
9 Louis Thomas 16 Knutsford 58.11 0.67% (00:00.39)
10 Benjamin Mitchell 17 Knutsford 58.30 1.69% (00:01.00)
11 Alexander Moss 17 Winsford 58.87 0.86% (00:00.51)
12 Daniel Nixon 17 Glossop 59.89 -0.32% (00:00.19)
13 Cathal O'Grady-Smith 14 Glossop 59.91 4.31% (00:02.70)
14 Benjamin Prince 18 Buxton 01:00.04 3.04% (00:01.88)
15 William Martindale 14 Satellite 01:00.49 0.95% (00:00.58)
16 Thomas Vernon 16 Crewe Flyers 01:01.28 1.29% (00:00.80)
17 Samuel Prince 13 Satellite 01:01.49 0.34% (00:00.21)
18 Joel Morley 15 Southport 01:01.99 -1.52% (00:00.93)
19 Joseph Mortlock 14 Wilmslow 01:02.01 20.10% (00:15.60)
20 Xuanming Guo 11 Aquabears 01:03.45 3.88% (00:02.56)
21 Samuel Foster 13 Glossop 01:03.90 3.37% (00:02.23)
22 Reuben Ward-Christopher 13 Crewe Flyers 01:04.00 1.75% (00:01.14)
23 Aled Robinson 13 Sandbach 01:04.10 4.95% (00:03.34)
23 Luke Falkingham 15 Southport 01:04.10 -3.07% (00:01.91)
25 Thomas Rosewell 16 Altrincham 01:04.19 4.07% (00:02.72)
26 Archie Smith 13 Crewe Flyers 01:05.70 6.38% (00:04.48)
27 Adam Gonzalez Sherwood 13 Glossop 01:06.38 3.38% (00:02.32)
28 Arlan Coll 18 Satellite 01:06.67 2.06% (00:01.40)
29 Joseph Tasker 14 Crewe Flyers 01:06.90 4.43% (00:03.10)
29 Benjamin Stockton 12 Crewe Flyers 01:06.90 8.26% (00:06.02)
31 Matthew Warrilow 14 Glossop 01:07.04 0.68% (00:00.46)
32 Thomas Croker 13 Satellite 01:07.21 1.29% (00:00.88)
33 Joshua Hooker 15 Crewe Flyers 01:07.25 1.62% (00:01.11)
34 Oliver Mortlock 14 Wilmslow 01:09.37 17.40% (00:14.61)
35 Ethan Marshall 13 Wilmslow 01:10.53 -3.48% (00:02.37)
36 Kyle Durand 13 Aquabears 01:10.95 1.51% (00:01.09)
37 Harry Meanwell 12 Marple 01:11.52 8.24% (00:06.42)
38 George Oxby 13 Sandbach 01:11.74 5.98% (00:04.56)
39 Finlay Goodsall 12 Satellite 01:11.89 4.79% (00:03.62)
40 Alfie Jerman 12 Crewe Flyers 01:12.53 2.84% (00:02.12)
41 Ross Hanley 12 Crewe Flyers 01:12.61 -0.90% (00:00.65)
42 Anthony Starkey 14 Seawolf SA 01:12.68 5.52% (00:04.25)
43 James Parker 13 Satellite 01:13.16 0.81% (00:00.60)
44 Rory Noden 13 Satellite 01:13.26 8.13% (00:06.48)
45 Michael Wu 10 Altrincham 01:13.57 4.92% (00:03.81)
46 Ved Talwalkar 12 Altrincham 01:15.72 2.92% (00:02.28)
47 Oliver Dennis 13 Satellite 01:15.74 7.63% (00:06.26)
48 Jack Harmer 10 Satellite 01:16.55 -0.12% (00:00.09)
49 Jake Purdie 12 Satellite 01:16.92 3.89% (00:03.11)
50 Matthew Plant 14 Satellite 01:17.38 9.83% (00:08.44)
51 William Mcginley-Keates 10 Leek 01:17.44 1.97% (00:01.56)
52 Dylan Mcgrath 12 Wilmslow 01:17.72 -4.74% (00:03.52)
53 Theo Ibeziako 12 Wilmslow 01:18.11 -3.62% (00:02.73)
54 Lee Crawford 12 Satellite 01:19.82 -1.47% (00:01.16)
55 Daniel Billington 13 Satellite 01:19.85 0.50% (00:00.40)
56 Thomas O'brien 10 Knutsford 01:20.31 6.21% (00:05.32)
57 Fraser Jones 10 Satellite 01:20.70 -1.84% (00:01.46)
58 Oliver Nolan 13 Poynton 01:23.75 4.84% (00:04.26)
59 Oliver Rogerson 11 Satellite 01:23.80 3.98% (00:03.47)
60 Charlie Webber 11 Satellite 01:23.82 5.55% (00:04.93)
61 Oliver Price-Williams 12 Satellite 01:23.92 5.79% (00:05.16)
62 George Denham-Everett 11 Satellite 01:24.03 8.71% (00:08.02)
63 Anton Ward-Christopher 11 Crewe Flyers 01:24.63 5.77% (00:05.18)
64 Joseph Mather 9 Winsford 01:28.30 4.34% (00:04.01)
65 Louis Southward 10 Crewe Flyers 01:28.87 2.20% (00:02.00)
66 Casper Johnson 10 Stockport Mo 01:28.97 1.40% (00:01.26)
67 Henry Broughton 12 Satellite 01:32.65 22.16% (00:26.38)
68 Joseph Rawlings 11 Winsford 01:33.96 -4.09% (00:03.69)
69 Fox Allman 9 Satellite 01:35.51 12.19% (00:13.26)
70 Joseph Wiggan 10 Altrincham 01:36.40 -1.47% (00:01.40)
71 Jared Dickinson 10 Satellite 01:38.90 10.09% (00:11.10)
72 Stanley Tombs 9 Glossop 01:40.43 6.65% (00:07.16)
73 Thomas New 16 Trafford Met 02:16.38 -7.02% (00:08.95)
William Finn 13 Crewe Flyers Did not compete
James Ross 14 Co Manch Aq Did not compete
Matthew Fullalove 13 Southport Did not compete
Oliver Waterworth 13 Poynton Disqualified
Jaylen Mannion 10 Seawolf SA Disqualified