Results

Satellites Last Chance County Qualifier 2018

Mens 10 Yrs/Over 200m Backstroke

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 William Mcginley-Keates 10 Leek 03:00.50 1.21% (00:02.21)
2 Robert Goodall 10 Aquabears 03:10.61 -1.57% (00:02.95)
3 Jack Harmer 10 Satellite 03:12.07 4.31% (00:08.65)
4 Thomas O'brien 10 Knutsford 03:15.42 10.36% (00:22.59)
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Alfred Lancaster 12 Leek 02:56.16 0.41% (00:00.73)
2 Benedict Hilton 12 Leek 02:58.32 10.93% (00:21.88)
3 Ross Hanley 12 Crewe Flyers 02:58.93 -0.68% (00:01.20)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Samuel Prince 13 Satellite 02:28.09 3.27% (00:05.01)
2 Reuben Ward-Christopher 13 Crewe Flyers 02:37.19 2.25% (00:03.61)
3 Aled Robinson 13 Sandbach 02:44.87 1.77% (00:02.97)
4 Thomas Croker 13 Satellite 02:48.40 -0.52% (00:00.87)
5 Thomas Denham-Everett 13 Satellite 02:50.05 0.17% (00:00.29)
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Cathal O'Grady-Smith 14 Glossop 02:29.96 3.70% (00:05.76)
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Joel Morley 15 Southport 02:25.65 2.83% (00:04.24)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Justin Arapaj 19 Satellite 02:21.12 -3.29% (00:04.49)
2 Arlan Coll 18 Satellite 02:42.57 -2.07% (00:03.29)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Justin Arapaj 19 Satellite 02:21.12 -3.29% (00:04.49)
2 Joel Morley 15 Southport 02:25.65 2.83% (00:04.24)
3 Samuel Prince 13 Satellite 02:28.09 3.27% (00:05.01)
4 Cathal O'Grady-Smith 14 Glossop 02:29.96 3.70% (00:05.76)
5 Reuben Ward-Christopher 13 Crewe Flyers 02:37.19 2.25% (00:03.61)
6 Arlan Coll 18 Satellite 02:42.57 -2.07% (00:03.29)
7 Aled Robinson 13 Sandbach 02:44.87 1.77% (00:02.97)
8 Thomas Croker 13 Satellite 02:48.40 -0.52% (00:00.87)
9 Thomas Denham-Everett 13 Satellite 02:50.05 0.17% (00:00.29)
10 Alfred Lancaster 12 Leek 02:56.16 0.41% (00:00.73)
11 Benedict Hilton 12 Leek 02:58.32 10.93% (00:21.88)
12 Ross Hanley 12 Crewe Flyers 02:58.93 -0.68% (00:01.20)
13 William Mcginley-Keates 10 Leek 03:00.50 1.21% (00:02.21)
14 Robert Goodall 10 Aquabears 03:10.61 -1.57% (00:02.95)
15 Jack Harmer 10 Satellite 03:12.07 4.31% (00:08.65)
16 Thomas O'brien 10 Knutsford 03:15.42 10.36% (00:22.59)