Results

Satellites Last Chance County Qualifier 2018

Mens 9 Yrs/Over 50m Freestyle

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Joseph Mather 9 Winsford
39.48
6.36% (00:02.68)
2 Zack Cocksedge 9 Knutsford
42.46
-2.51% (00:01.04)
3 Fox Allman 9 Satellite
43.32
5.19% (00:02.37)
4 Beau Carroll-Knight 9 Leek
44.54
1.02% (00:00.46)
5 Oliver Sheldon-Andres 9 Leek
46.41
4.39% (00:02.13)
6 Stanley Tombs 9 Glossop
47.07
-1.62% (00:00.75)
Finlay Ibeziako 9 Wilmslow Disqualified
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Michael Wu 10 Altrincham
33.74
2.46% (00:00.85)
2 Jack Harmer 10 Satellite
35.75
-0.62% (00:00.22)
3 William Mcginley-Keates 10 Leek
35.81
-0.06% (00:00.02)
4 Fraser Jones 10 Satellite
36.39
-2.88% (00:01.02)
5 Thomas O'brien 10 Knutsford
36.41
2.70% (00:01.01)
6 Zac Davies 10 Wilmslow
36.62
2.35% (00:00.88)
7 Benjamin Ross 10 Co Manch Aq
37.50
2.60% (00:01.00)
8 Casper Johnson 10 Stockport Mo
39.56
-1.70% (00:00.66)
9 Thomas Alexander 10 Wilmslow
40.37
28.13% (00:15.80)
10 Jaylen Mannion 10 Seawolf SA
40.83
6.46% (00:02.82)
11 Louis Southward 10 Crewe Flyers
41.50
-5.65% (00:02.22)
12 Jared Dickinson 10 Satellite
41.82
9.60% (00:04.44)
13 Joseph Wiggan 10 Altrincham
44.49
-2.25% (00:00.98)
Steiven Smith 10 Co Salford Did not compete
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Harvey Banks 11 Altrincham
32.36
7.41% (00:02.59)
2 Edward Warriner 11 Altrincham
33.46
4.10% (00:01.43)
3 Lachlan Beazley 11 Altrincham
33.50
3.43% (00:01.19)
4 Freddie Tomkinson 11 Crewe Flyers
34.48
-0.47% (00:00.16)
5 George Denham-Everett 11 Satellite
36.64
10.50% (00:04.30)
6 Oliver Rogerson 11 Satellite
37.48
3.28% (00:01.27)
7 Charlie Webber 11 Satellite
37.64
0.29% (00:00.11)
8 Oliver Jolliffe 11 Winsford
39.22
-5.37% (00:02.00)
9 Joseph Rawlings 11 Winsford
43.43
-8.03% (00:03.23)
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Benjamin Stockton 12 Crewe Flyers
30.19
7.02% (00:02.28)
2 Thomas Sheldon-Andres 12 Leek
32.29
-0.78% (00:00.25)
3 Finlay Goodsall 12 Satellite
32.38
-0.87% (00:00.28)
4 Harry Meanwell 12 Marple
32.55
-0.31% (00:00.10)
5 Ross Hanley 12 Crewe Flyers
32.82
1.08% (00:00.36)
6 Oliver Chase 12 Knutsford
32.95
-2.58% (00:00.83)
7 Alfie Jerman 12 Crewe Flyers
33.18
-0.33% (00:00.11)
8 Theo Ibeziako 12 Wilmslow
34.48
2.02% (00:00.71)
9 Jake Purdie 12 Satellite
34.92
4.04% (00:01.47)
10 Ved Talwalkar 12 Altrincham
35.60
1.11% (00:00.40)
11 Dylan Mcgrath 12 Wilmslow
35.75
-2.73% (00:00.95)
12 Adam Al-Ausi 12 Satellite
36.62
7.69% (00:03.05)
13 Lee Crawford 12 Satellite
37.87
-4.96% (00:01.79)
14 Oliver Price-Williams 12 Satellite
38.17
-1.95% (00:00.73)
Luke Francis 12 Poynton Did not compete
Nicholas Smith 12 Co Salford Did not compete
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Samuel Prince 13 Satellite
28.32
2.51% (00:00.73)
2 Adam Gonzalez Sherwood 13 Glossop
29.02
2.94% (00:00.88)
3 Aled Robinson 13 Sandbach
30.21
-0.23% (00:00.07)
4 Archie Smith 13 Crewe Flyers
30.25
3.35% (00:01.05)
5 Thomas Croker 13 Satellite
30.60
1.23% (00:00.38)
6 Ethan Marshall 13 Wilmslow
30.90
2.15% (00:00.68)
7 George Young 13 Winsford
31.03
2.36% (00:00.75)
8 Kyle Durand 13 Aquabears
32.39
1.91% (00:00.63)
9 Jack Blair 13 Sandbach
32.75
4.63% (00:01.59)
10 Oliver Dennis 13 Satellite
33.06
-0.18% (00:00.06)
11 Thomas Denham-Everett 13 Satellite
33.18
1.16% (00:00.39)
12 Rory Noden 13 Satellite
33.54
11.48% (00:04.35)
13 Daniel Billington 13 Satellite
35.66
-1.57% (00:00.55)
14 Oliver Nolan 13 Poynton
38.07
13.04% (00:05.71)
William Finn 13 Crewe Flyers Did not compete
Otis Hughes 13 Satellite Did not compete
George Oxby 13 Sandbach Did not compete
Matthew Fullalove 13 Southport Did not compete
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Ashley Donaldson 14 Altrincham
25.26
-1.04% (00:00.26)
2 James Pennington 14 Altrincham
26.01
0.65% (00:00.17)
3 Alexander Lamb 14 Altrincham
26.52
-0.19% (00:00.05)
4 Joseph Mortlock 14 Wilmslow
27.39
22.05% (00:07.75)
5 William Martindale 14 Satellite
28.33
-1.72% (00:00.48)
6 Matthew Warrilow 14 Glossop
29.10
2.68% (00:00.80)
7 Joseph Tasker 14 Crewe Flyers
29.92
2.45% (00:00.75)
8 Oliver Mortlock 14 Wilmslow
30.96
15.41% (00:05.64)
9 James Ross 14 Co Manch Aq
32.19
-0.85% (00:00.27)
10 Anthony Starkey 14 Seawolf SA
32.31
5.94% (00:02.04)
11 Oliver Powell 14 Winsford
32.40
2.76% (00:00.92)
12 Matthew Plant 14 Satellite
36.36
19.59% (00:08.86)
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Joshua Hooker 15 Crewe Flyers
30.23
0.66% (00:00.20)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Miles Munro 22 Beau Sejour
23.52
-4.26% (00:00.96)
2 Adam Frost 23 Satellite
23.76
-3.17% (00:00.73)
3 Jared Armstrong 18 Stretford
24.80
-1.10% (00:00.27)
4 Lloyd Austin 31 Satellite
25.45
-1.76% (00:00.44)
5 Justin Arapaj 19 Satellite
25.52
0.20% (00:00.05)
6 Joseph Stather 18 Crewe Flyers
25.69
-2.35% (00:00.59)
7 Jack Croker 17 Satellite
26.35
1.75% (00:00.47)
8 Benjamin Mitchell 17 Knutsford
26.88
1.03% (00:00.28)
9 Benjamin Prince 18 Buxton
27.44
0.22% (00:00.06)
10 Thomas Prince 16 Satellite
28.05
1.34% (00:00.38)
11 William Powell 16 Winsford
28.83
-0.17% (00:00.05)
12 Thomas Vernon 16 Crewe Flyers
29.49
-5.47% (00:01.53)
13 Thomas Rosewell 16 Altrincham
29.60
2.47% (00:00.75)
14 Benjamin Woolley 16 Crewe Flyers
30.35
-0.26% (00:00.08)
15 Arlan Coll 18 Satellite
30.43
1.87% (00:00.58)
Thomas New 16 Trafford Met Did not compete
Tom Gilsenan 26 Satellite Did not compete

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Miles Munro 22 Beau Sejour
23.52
-4.26% (00:00.96)
2 Adam Frost 23 Satellite
23.76
-3.17% (00:00.73)
3 Jared Armstrong 18 Stretford
24.80
-1.10% (00:00.27)
4 Ashley Donaldson 14 Altrincham
25.26
-1.04% (00:00.26)
5 Lloyd Austin 31 Satellite
25.45
-1.76% (00:00.44)
6 Justin Arapaj 19 Satellite
25.52
0.20% (00:00.05)
7 Joseph Stather 18 Crewe Flyers
25.69
-2.35% (00:00.59)
8 James Pennington 14 Altrincham
26.01
0.65% (00:00.17)
9 Jack Croker 17 Satellite
26.35
1.75% (00:00.47)
10 Alexander Lamb 14 Altrincham
26.52
-0.19% (00:00.05)
11 Benjamin Mitchell 17 Knutsford
26.88
1.03% (00:00.28)
12 Joseph Mortlock 14 Wilmslow
27.39
22.05% (00:07.75)
13 Benjamin Prince 18 Buxton
27.44
0.22% (00:00.06)
14 Thomas Prince 16 Satellite
28.05
1.34% (00:00.38)
15 Samuel Prince 13 Satellite
28.32
2.51% (00:00.73)
16 William Martindale 14 Satellite
28.33
-1.72% (00:00.48)
17 William Powell 16 Winsford
28.83
-0.17% (00:00.05)
18 Adam Gonzalez Sherwood 13 Glossop
29.02
2.94% (00:00.88)
19 Matthew Warrilow 14 Glossop
29.10
2.68% (00:00.80)
20 Thomas Vernon 16 Crewe Flyers
29.49
-5.47% (00:01.53)
21 Thomas Rosewell 16 Altrincham
29.60
2.47% (00:00.75)
22 Joseph Tasker 14 Crewe Flyers
29.92
2.45% (00:00.75)
23 Benjamin Stockton 12 Crewe Flyers
30.19
7.02% (00:02.28)
24 Aled Robinson 13 Sandbach
30.21
-0.23% (00:00.07)
25 Joshua Hooker 15 Crewe Flyers
30.23
0.66% (00:00.20)
26 Archie Smith 13 Crewe Flyers
30.25
3.35% (00:01.05)
27 Benjamin Woolley 16 Crewe Flyers
30.35
-0.26% (00:00.08)
28 Arlan Coll 18 Satellite
30.43
1.87% (00:00.58)
29 Thomas Croker 13 Satellite
30.60
1.23% (00:00.38)
30 Ethan Marshall 13 Wilmslow
30.90
2.15% (00:00.68)
31 Oliver Mortlock 14 Wilmslow
30.96
15.41% (00:05.64)
32 George Young 13 Winsford
31.03
2.36% (00:00.75)
33 James Ross 14 Co Manch Aq
32.19
-0.85% (00:00.27)
34 Thomas Sheldon-Andres 12 Leek
32.29
-0.78% (00:00.25)
35 Anthony Starkey 14 Seawolf SA
32.31
5.94% (00:02.04)
36 Harvey Banks 11 Altrincham
32.36
7.41% (00:02.59)
37 Finlay Goodsall 12 Satellite
32.38
-0.87% (00:00.28)
38 Kyle Durand 13 Aquabears
32.39
1.91% (00:00.63)
39 Oliver Powell 14 Winsford
32.40
2.76% (00:00.92)
40 Harry Meanwell 12 Marple
32.55
-0.31% (00:00.10)
41 Jack Blair 13 Sandbach
32.75
4.63% (00:01.59)
42 Ross Hanley 12 Crewe Flyers
32.82
1.08% (00:00.36)
43 Oliver Chase 12 Knutsford
32.95
-2.58% (00:00.83)
44 Oliver Dennis 13 Satellite
33.06
-0.18% (00:00.06)
45 Thomas Denham-Everett 13 Satellite
33.18
1.16% (00:00.39)
45 Alfie Jerman 12 Crewe Flyers
33.18
-0.33% (00:00.11)
47 Edward Warriner 11 Altrincham
33.46
4.10% (00:01.43)
48 Lachlan Beazley 11 Altrincham
33.50
3.43% (00:01.19)
49 Rory Noden 13 Satellite
33.54
11.48% (00:04.35)
50 Michael Wu 10 Altrincham
33.74
2.46% (00:00.85)
51 Theo Ibeziako 12 Wilmslow
34.48
2.02% (00:00.71)
51 Freddie Tomkinson 11 Crewe Flyers
34.48
-0.47% (00:00.16)
53 Jake Purdie 12 Satellite
34.92
4.04% (00:01.47)
54 Ved Talwalkar 12 Altrincham
35.60
1.11% (00:00.40)
55 Daniel Billington 13 Satellite
35.66
-1.57% (00:00.55)
56 Dylan Mcgrath 12 Wilmslow
35.75
-2.73% (00:00.95)
56 Jack Harmer 10 Satellite
35.75
-0.62% (00:00.22)
58 William Mcginley-Keates 10 Leek
35.81
-0.06% (00:00.02)
59 Matthew Plant 14 Satellite
36.36
19.59% (00:08.86)
60 Fraser Jones 10 Satellite
36.39
-2.88% (00:01.02)
61 Thomas O'brien 10 Knutsford
36.41
2.70% (00:01.01)
62 Zac Davies 10 Wilmslow
36.62
2.35% (00:00.88)
62 Adam Al-Ausi 12 Satellite
36.62
7.69% (00:03.05)
64 George Denham-Everett 11 Satellite
36.64
10.50% (00:04.30)
65 Oliver Rogerson 11 Satellite
37.48
3.28% (00:01.27)
66 Benjamin Ross 10 Co Manch Aq
37.50
2.60% (00:01.00)
67 Charlie Webber 11 Satellite
37.64
0.29% (00:00.11)
68 Lee Crawford 12 Satellite
37.87
-4.96% (00:01.79)
69 Oliver Nolan 13 Poynton
38.07
13.04% (00:05.71)
70 Oliver Price-Williams 12 Satellite
38.17
-1.95% (00:00.73)
71 Oliver Jolliffe 11 Winsford
39.22
-5.37% (00:02.00)
72 Joseph Mather 9 Winsford
39.48
6.36% (00:02.68)
73 Casper Johnson 10 Stockport Mo
39.56
-1.70% (00:00.66)
74 Thomas Alexander 10 Wilmslow
40.37
28.13% (00:15.80)
75 Jaylen Mannion 10 Seawolf SA
40.83
6.46% (00:02.82)
76 Louis Southward 10 Crewe Flyers
41.50
-5.65% (00:02.22)
77 Jared Dickinson 10 Satellite
41.82
9.60% (00:04.44)
78 Zack Cocksedge 9 Knutsford
42.46
-2.51% (00:01.04)
79 Fox Allman 9 Satellite
43.32
5.19% (00:02.37)
80 Joseph Rawlings 11 Winsford
43.43
-8.03% (00:03.23)
81 Joseph Wiggan 10 Altrincham
44.49
-2.25% (00:00.98)
82 Beau Carroll-Knight 9 Leek
44.54
1.02% (00:00.46)
83 Oliver Sheldon-Andres 9 Leek
46.41
4.39% (00:02.13)
84 Stanley Tombs 9 Glossop
47.07
-1.62% (00:00.75)
William Finn 13 Crewe Flyers Did not compete
Steiven Smith 10 Co Salford Did not compete
Matthew Fullalove 13 Southport Did not compete
Nicholas Smith 12 Co Salford Did not compete
Otis Hughes 13 Satellite Did not compete
Tom Gilsenan 26 Satellite Did not compete
George Oxby 13 Sandbach Did not compete
Thomas New 16 Trafford Met Did not compete
Luke Francis 12 Poynton Did not compete
Finlay Ibeziako 9 Wilmslow Disqualified