Results

Satellites Last Chance County Qualifier 2018

Ladies 9 Yrs/Over 100m Individual Medley

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Adea Sollaku 9 Cosacss 01:32.38 4.58% (00:04.43)
2 Amelia Fitzgerald 9 Winsford 01:33.39 1.01% (00:00.95)
3 Maisie Beattie 9 Leek 01:35.07 11.15% (00:11.93)
4 Megan Hall 9 Leek 01:35.73 1.56% (00:01.52)
5 Isabelle Fletcher 9 Winsford 01:44.65 1.61% (00:01.71)
6 Eloise Perritt 9 Knutsford 01:45.39 -1.71% (00:01.77)
7 Ella Faulkner 9 Wilmslow 01:46.65 7.98% (00:09.25)
8 Grace Lancaster 9 Leek 01:47.33 2.11% (00:02.31)
9 Charlotte Baxter 9 Satellite
02:00.52
2.59% (00:03.21)
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Evie Blackburn 10 Knutsford 01:26.25 4.23% (00:03.81)
2 Alexandra Hall 10 Leek 01:26.94 2.91% (00:02.61)
3 Anna Fenwick 10 Satellite 01:29.42 6.18% (00:05.89)
4 Megan Rickels 10 Winsford 01:31.01 8.04% (00:07.96)
5 Zara Comb 10 Satellite 01:32.35 3.90% (00:03.75)
6 Jessica Cooney 10 Bridgefield 01:32.79 4.64% (00:04.52)
7 Madeleine Sykes 10 Sandbach 01:37.39 9.11% (00:09.76)
8 Ruby Outram 10 Satellite 01:45.26 -0.37% (00:00.39)
9 Georgia Smalley 10 Satellite 01:47.73 3.30% (00:03.68)
10 Poppy Ward 10 Satellite 01:48.57 -0.28% (00:00.30)
11 Alexandra Cooper 10 Satellite 01:52.30 -7.29% (00:07.63)
12 Alexa Bickley 10 Sandbach 01:53.94 3.28% (00:03.86)
13 Arabella Metcalfe 10 Satellite 02:10.02 -3.83% (00:04.80)
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Emily Constable 11 Crewe Flyers 01:23.44 5.28% (00:04.65)
2 Martha Ricketts 11 Poynton 01:29.32 4.32% (00:04.03)
3 Imogen Stalgis 11 Crewe Flyers 01:29.62 4.56% (00:04.28)
4 Siena Oxby 11 Sandbach 01:30.93 -0.98% (00:00.88)
5 Charlotte Cattell 11 Crewe Flyers 01:32.28 1.61% (00:01.51)
6 Willow Halford 11 Stockport Mo 01:32.97 22.53% (00:27.03)
7 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 11 Knutsford 01:41.41 0.15% (00:00.15)
8 Amber Young 11 Winsford 01:43.05 10.20% (00:11.70)
9 Isobel Hilton 11 Altrincham 01:45.65 3.04% (00:03.31)
Olive Meggitt 11 Satellite Disqualified
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Imogen Sharp 12 Carnforth 01:20.04 0.90% (00:00.73)
2 Jessica Bright 12 Satellite 01:20.91 2.20% (00:01.82)
3 Lana Booth 12 Winsford 01:22.93 -1.60% (00:01.31)
4 Elizabeth Cooney 12 Bridgefield 01:25.46 0.33% (00:00.28)
5 Alicia Thomson 12 Winsford 01:27.63 5.94% (00:05.53)
6 Sylvie Cook 12 Satellite 01:29.43 6.82% (00:06.55)
7 Phoebe Davidson 12 Wilmslow 01:31.82 7.72% (00:07.68)
8 Abby Minshall 12 Oldham Aqua 01:34.01 0.27% (00:00.25)
9 Grace Sykes 12 Sandbach 01:36.11 -2.91% (00:02.72)
10 Layla Jennings 12 Loughborough 01:38.47 10.85% (00:11.99)
11 Grace Whalley 12 Satellite 01:46.98 2.75% (00:03.02)
12 Maisie Jones 12 Satellite 01:49.13 5.10% (00:05.87)
Millie Fielden 12 Satellite Disqualified
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Shannon Jarratt 13 Glossop 01:15.36 1.96% (00:01.51)
2 Izzy Green 13 Satellite 01:16.83 3.70% (00:02.95)
3 Jasmine Shearer 13 Glossop 01:17.61 1.60% (00:01.26)
4 Ellie Stretch 13 Crewe Flyers 01:18.09 2.45% (00:01.96)
5 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 13 Satellite 01:18.45 2.32% (00:01.86)
6 Amy Smith 13 Satellite 01:20.39 0.01% (00:00.01)
7 Erin More O'ferrall 13 Satellite 01:21.30 4.09% (00:03.47)
8 Chloe Bott 13 Winsford 01:21.95 2.20% (00:01.84)
9 Hannah Sykes 13 Sandbach 01:23.42 9.67% (00:08.93)
10 Carla Jackson 13 Winsford 01:23.66 5.65% (00:05.01)
11 Sophie Pugh 13 Satellite 01:29.05 -1.19% (00:01.05)
12 Kirsten Mackie 13 Altrincham 01:29.24 7.86% (00:07.61)
13 Katherine Alexander 13 Wilmslow 01:29.31 7.12% (00:06.85)
14 Rosie Tyrrell 13 Satellite 01:29.41 4.88% (00:04.59)
15 Beatrice Palmer 13 Satellite 01:29.59 3.54% (00:03.29)
16 Imogen Burtinshaw 13 Altrincham 01:29.81 -2.66% (00:02.33)
17 Abigail Ridgard 13 Crewe Flyers 01:30.41 -0.65% (00:00.58)
18 Molly Gilkison 13 Satellite 01:31.19 1.36% (00:01.26)
19 Suzannah Freeman 13 Winsford 01:31.82 -1.88% (00:01.69)
Evelyn (Evie) Rew-Dixon 13 Crewe Flyers Did not compete
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Colleen Devlin 14 Glossop 01:12.60 4.92% (00:03.76)
2 Ella Price 14 ORCA SWPC 01:13.00 2.26% (00:01.69)
3 Ashleigh Syzling 14 Hazel Grove 01:15.46 3.61% (00:02.83)
4 Martha Lees 14 Glossop 01:16.53 2.93% (00:02.31)
5 Emily Braddock 14 Glossop 01:16.69 0.92% (00:00.71)
6 Eleanor Finnegan 14 Crewe Flyers 01:19.27 2.38% (00:01.93)
7 Lilli Tomkinson 14 Crewe Flyers 01:20.41 2.77% (00:02.29)
8 Carys Maguire 14 Glossop 01:20.78 3.00% (00:02.50)
9 Mia Van Dam 14 Satellite 01:22.71 1.80% (00:01.52)
10 Eleanor New 14 Trafford Met 01:29.09 -3.50% (00:03.01)
11 Jessica Kidd 14 Leek 01:31.71 -2.20% (00:01.97)
Isabelle New 14 Trafford Met Disqualified
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Ella Booth 15 Winsford 01:23.80 -1.65% (00:01.36)
2 Miya Grady 15 Satellite 01:29.61 10.39% (00:10.39)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Rachel Bradshaw 17 Crewe Flyers 01:13.47 0.23% (00:00.17)
2 Alesia Sollaku 16 Cosacss 01:14.39 -0.27% (00:00.20)
3 Amy Keeble 16 Crewe Flyers 01:17.29 1.92% (00:01.51)
4 Eleanor Bamber 22 Satellite 01:33.87 -2.87% (00:02.62)
5 Samantha Lewis 26 Satellite 01:42.27 -1.26% (00:01.27)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Colleen Devlin 14 Glossop 01:12.60 4.92% (00:03.76)
2 Ella Price 14 ORCA SWPC 01:13.00 2.26% (00:01.69)
3 Rachel Bradshaw 17 Crewe Flyers 01:13.47 0.23% (00:00.17)
4 Alesia Sollaku 16 Cosacss 01:14.39 -0.27% (00:00.20)
5 Shannon Jarratt 13 Glossop 01:15.36 1.96% (00:01.51)
6 Ashleigh Syzling 14 Hazel Grove 01:15.46 3.61% (00:02.83)
7 Martha Lees 14 Glossop 01:16.53 2.93% (00:02.31)
8 Emily Braddock 14 Glossop 01:16.69 0.92% (00:00.71)
9 Izzy Green 13 Satellite 01:16.83 3.70% (00:02.95)
10 Amy Keeble 16 Crewe Flyers 01:17.29 1.92% (00:01.51)
11 Jasmine Shearer 13 Glossop 01:17.61 1.60% (00:01.26)
12 Ellie Stretch 13 Crewe Flyers 01:18.09 2.45% (00:01.96)
13 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 13 Satellite 01:18.45 2.32% (00:01.86)
14 Eleanor Finnegan 14 Crewe Flyers 01:19.27 2.38% (00:01.93)
15 Imogen Sharp 12 Carnforth 01:20.04 0.90% (00:00.73)
16 Amy Smith 13 Satellite 01:20.39 0.01% (00:00.01)
17 Lilli Tomkinson 14 Crewe Flyers 01:20.41 2.77% (00:02.29)
18 Carys Maguire 14 Glossop 01:20.78 3.00% (00:02.50)
19 Jessica Bright 12 Satellite 01:20.91 2.20% (00:01.82)
20 Erin More O'ferrall 13 Satellite 01:21.30 4.09% (00:03.47)
21 Chloe Bott 13 Winsford 01:21.95 2.20% (00:01.84)
22 Mia Van Dam 14 Satellite 01:22.71 1.80% (00:01.52)
23 Lana Booth 12 Winsford 01:22.93 -1.60% (00:01.31)
24 Hannah Sykes 13 Sandbach 01:23.42 9.67% (00:08.93)
25 Emily Constable 11 Crewe Flyers 01:23.44 5.28% (00:04.65)
26 Carla Jackson 13 Winsford 01:23.66 5.65% (00:05.01)
27 Ella Booth 15 Winsford 01:23.80 -1.65% (00:01.36)
28 Elizabeth Cooney 12 Bridgefield 01:25.46 0.33% (00:00.28)
29 Evie Blackburn 10 Knutsford 01:26.25 4.23% (00:03.81)
30 Alexandra Hall 10 Leek 01:26.94 2.91% (00:02.61)
31 Alicia Thomson 12 Winsford 01:27.63 5.94% (00:05.53)
32 Sophie Pugh 13 Satellite 01:29.05 -1.19% (00:01.05)
33 Eleanor New 14 Trafford Met 01:29.09 -3.50% (00:03.01)
34 Kirsten Mackie 13 Altrincham 01:29.24 7.86% (00:07.61)
35 Katherine Alexander 13 Wilmslow 01:29.31 7.12% (00:06.85)
36 Martha Ricketts 11 Poynton 01:29.32 4.32% (00:04.03)
37 Rosie Tyrrell 13 Satellite 01:29.41 4.88% (00:04.59)
38 Anna Fenwick 10 Satellite 01:29.42 6.18% (00:05.89)
39 Sylvie Cook 12 Satellite 01:29.43 6.82% (00:06.55)
40 Beatrice Palmer 13 Satellite 01:29.59 3.54% (00:03.29)
41 Miya Grady 15 Satellite 01:29.61 10.39% (00:10.39)
42 Imogen Stalgis 11 Crewe Flyers 01:29.62 4.56% (00:04.28)
43 Imogen Burtinshaw 13 Altrincham 01:29.81 -2.66% (00:02.33)
44 Abigail Ridgard 13 Crewe Flyers 01:30.41 -0.65% (00:00.58)
45 Siena Oxby 11 Sandbach 01:30.93 -0.98% (00:00.88)
46 Megan Rickels 10 Winsford 01:31.01 8.04% (00:07.96)
47 Molly Gilkison 13 Satellite 01:31.19 1.36% (00:01.26)
48 Jessica Kidd 14 Leek 01:31.71 -2.20% (00:01.97)
49 Suzannah Freeman 13 Winsford 01:31.82 -1.88% (00:01.69)
49 Phoebe Davidson 12 Wilmslow 01:31.82 7.72% (00:07.68)
51 Charlotte Cattell 11 Crewe Flyers 01:32.28 1.61% (00:01.51)
52 Zara Comb 10 Satellite 01:32.35 3.90% (00:03.75)
53 Adea Sollaku 9 Cosacss 01:32.38 4.58% (00:04.43)
54 Jessica Cooney 10 Bridgefield 01:32.79 4.64% (00:04.52)
55 Willow Halford 11 Stockport Mo 01:32.97 22.53% (00:27.03)
56 Amelia Fitzgerald 9 Winsford 01:33.39 1.01% (00:00.95)
57 Eleanor Bamber 22 Satellite 01:33.87 -2.87% (00:02.62)
58 Abby Minshall 12 Oldham Aqua 01:34.01 0.27% (00:00.25)
59 Maisie Beattie 9 Leek 01:35.07 11.15% (00:11.93)
60 Megan Hall 9 Leek 01:35.73 1.56% (00:01.52)
61 Grace Sykes 12 Sandbach 01:36.11 -2.91% (00:02.72)
62 Madeleine Sykes 10 Sandbach 01:37.39 9.11% (00:09.76)
63 Layla Jennings 12 Loughborough 01:38.47 10.85% (00:11.99)
64 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 11 Knutsford 01:41.41 0.15% (00:00.15)
65 Samantha Lewis 26 Satellite 01:42.27 -1.26% (00:01.27)
66 Amber Young 11 Winsford 01:43.05 10.20% (00:11.70)
67 Isabelle Fletcher 9 Winsford 01:44.65 1.61% (00:01.71)
68 Ruby Outram 10 Satellite 01:45.26 -0.37% (00:00.39)
69 Eloise Perritt 9 Knutsford 01:45.39 -1.71% (00:01.77)
70 Isobel Hilton 11 Altrincham 01:45.65 3.04% (00:03.31)
71 Ella Faulkner 9 Wilmslow 01:46.65 7.98% (00:09.25)
72 Grace Whalley 12 Satellite 01:46.98 2.75% (00:03.02)
73 Grace Lancaster 9 Leek 01:47.33 2.11% (00:02.31)
74 Georgia Smalley 10 Satellite 01:47.73 3.30% (00:03.68)
75 Poppy Ward 10 Satellite 01:48.57 -0.28% (00:00.30)
76 Maisie Jones 12 Satellite 01:49.13 5.10% (00:05.87)
77 Alexandra Cooper 10 Satellite 01:52.30 -7.29% (00:07.63)
78 Alexa Bickley 10 Sandbach 01:53.94 3.28% (00:03.86)
79 Charlotte Baxter 9 Satellite
02:00.52
2.59% (00:03.21)
80 Arabella Metcalfe 10 Satellite 02:10.02 -3.83% (00:04.80)
Evelyn (Evie) Rew-Dixon 13 Crewe Flyers Did not compete
Millie Fielden 12 Satellite Disqualified
Isabelle New 14 Trafford Met Disqualified
Olive Meggitt 11 Satellite Disqualified