Results

Satellites Last Chance County Qualifier 2018

Ladies 9 Yrs/Over 50m Butterfly

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Adea Sollaku 9 Cosacss
44.42
4.66% (00:02.17)
2 Annabel Wallace 9 Knutsford
45.30
6.60% (00:03.20)
3 Sophie Symes 9 Knutsford
46.48
3.95% (00:01.91)
4 Megan Hall 9 Leek
46.84
15.73% (00:08.74)
5 Maisie Beattie 9 Leek
48.23
29.15% (00:19.84)
6 Eloise Perritt 9 Knutsford
49.35
17.27% (00:10.30)
7 Amelie Nixon 9 Leek
55.64
-5.22% (00:02.76)
8 Charlotte Baxter 9 Satellite
58.59
16.30% (00:11.41)
Sophia Turner 9 Poynton Disqualified
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Anna Fenwick 10 Satellite
41.23
7.31% (00:03.25)
2 Evie Blackburn 10 Knutsford
41.31
-8.34% (00:03.18)
3 Alexandra Hall 10 Leek
43.26
1.86% (00:00.82)
4 Georgia Smalley 10 Satellite
49.25
8.53% (00:04.59)
5 Ruby Outram 10 Satellite
52.02
-5.95% (00:02.92)
6 Amelie Coeuille 10 Marple
54.02
-0.97% (00:00.52)
7 Alexa Bickley 10 Sandbach
57.07
-5.10% (00:02.77)
8 Alyssia Hall 10 Poynton
01:02.96
-10.44% (00:05.95)
Tabitha Copestake 10 Glossop Did not compete
Lucia Day 10 ORCA SWPC Did not compete
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Elizabeth Jacobs 11 Stockport
35.23
1.95% (00:00.70)
2 Emily Constable 11 Crewe Flyers
37.27
3.89% (00:01.51)
3 Imogen Stalgis 11 Crewe Flyers
38.87
2.87% (00:01.15)
4 Caitlin Nixon 11 Leek
40.34
0.22% (00:00.09)
5 Emily Fozard 11 Knutsford
41.49
-0.58% (00:00.24)
6 Martha Ricketts 11 Poynton
42.00
7.49% (00:03.40)
7 Siena Oxby 11 Sandbach
42.14
1.52% (00:00.65)
8 Willow Halford 11 Stockport Mo
43.16
-2.69% (00:01.13)
9 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 11 Knutsford
43.27
8.91% (00:04.23)
10 Millie Swallow-Oakes 11 Knutsford
48.90
10.86% (00:05.96)
Lucy Nutbeen 11 Wilmslow Did not compete
Isabella Waterworth 11 Poynton Disqualified
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Holly Kalns 12 Bury & Elton
33.54
0.09% (00:00.03)
2 Imogen Sharp 12 Carnforth
34.71
0.94% (00:00.33)
3 Rhianna Donatien 12 Satellite
35.87
10.97% (00:04.42)
4 Carys Roberts 12 Winsford
36.64
0.46% (00:00.17)
5 Jessica Bright 12 Satellite
37.16
3.78% (00:01.46)
6 Lana Booth 12 Winsford
37.68
-2.45% (00:00.90)
7 Eleanor Hunt 12 Crewe Flyers
38.60
6.74% (00:02.79)
8 Lucy Whittles 12 Aquabears
38.61
-1.58% (00:00.60)
9 Freya Thomas 12 Satellite
41.26
8.33% (00:03.75)
10 Phoebe Davidson 12 Wilmslow
41.87
-1.85% (00:00.76)
11 Lucy Hammond 12 Satellite
42.03
-0.05% (00:00.02)
12 Amelia Hinbest 12 Crewe Flyers
42.07
5.08% (00:02.25)
13 Abby Minshall 12 Oldham Aqua
43.18
-5.60% (00:02.29)
14 Alice Ellarby 12 Poynton
46.15
8.43% (00:04.25)
15 Tylia Glynn 12 Glossop
47.85
5.29% (00:02.67)
Lucy Bell 12 Poynton Did not compete
Lucy Hammond 12 Satellite Did not compete
Eleanor Archer 12 Poynton Disqualified
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Shannon Jarratt 13 Glossop
32.17
-1.00% (00:00.32)
2 Izzy Green 13 Satellite
33.42
2.14% (00:00.73)
3 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 13 Satellite
34.82
4.99% (00:01.83)
4 Amy Smith 13 Satellite
35.47
-3.65% (00:01.25)
5 Fiona Telfer 13 Marple
37.44
4.17% (00:01.63)
6 Katherine Alexander 13 Wilmslow
38.49
5.08% (00:02.06)
7 Rosie Tyrrell 13 Satellite
39.56
-1.07% (00:00.42)
8 Abigail Evans 13 Altrincham
40.76
-0.05% (00:00.02)
9 Libby Foden 13 Crewe Flyers
41.62
29.01% (00:17.01)
10 Karis Stirrup 13 Oldham Aqua
42.74
0.60% (00:00.26)
11 Sophie Pugh 13 Satellite
42.76
4.98% (00:02.24)
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Isabel Kay 14 Winsford
31.46
-7.37% (00:02.16)
2 Ella Price 14 ORCA SWPC
31.60
-0.70% (00:00.22)
3 Lucy Thompson 14 Glossop
32.83
1.11% (00:00.37)
4 Colleen Devlin 14 Glossop
32.98
3.93% (00:01.35)
5 Ellie Davies 14 Winsford
35.10
1.60% (00:00.57)
6 Carys Maguire 14 Glossop
35.99
-6.48% (00:02.19)
7 Jessica Kidd 14 Leek
40.61
0.66% (00:00.27)
Emma Pike 14 Warley Wasps Did not compete
Aaliyah Day 14 ORCA SWPC Did not compete
Annie Dowler 14 Sandbach Disqualified
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Ellie Lomax 15 ORCA SWPC
33.43
-1.09% (00:00.36)
2 Francesca Townsend 15 Alsager
35.47
1.94% (00:00.70)
3 Claudia Rodriguez 15 Satellite
36.93
0.19% (00:00.07)
4 Ebony Oldfield 15 Satellite
37.88
1.58% (00:00.61)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Katie Richardson 16 ORCA SWPC
30.76
-0.75% (00:00.23)
2 Emma Smith 17 Satellite
32.38
1.07% (00:00.35)
3 Katie Woodbridge 16 Winsford
33.17
-0.94% (00:00.31)
4 Abbey Brown 16 Winsford
33.24
-0.88% (00:00.29)
5 Charlotte Keeble 16 Crewe Flyers
33.77
-1.87% (00:00.62)
6 Chloe Dawson 16 Satellite
34.34
-0.20% (00:00.07)
7 Rachel Smith 16 Satellite
34.40
-6.67% (00:02.15)
8 Alesia Sollaku 16 Cosacss
34.61
-3.44% (00:01.15)
9 Bethany Hodgkinson 16 Satellite
37.97
-9.58% (00:03.32)
10 Eleanor Bamber 22 Satellite
41.21
-9.48% (00:03.57)
11 Samantha Lewis 26 Satellite
44.97
4.91% (00:02.32)
Rebecca Howman 17 Winsford Did not compete

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Katie Richardson 16 ORCA SWPC
30.76
-0.75% (00:00.23)
2 Isabel Kay 14 Winsford
31.46
-7.37% (00:02.16)
3 Ella Price 14 ORCA SWPC
31.60
-0.70% (00:00.22)
4 Shannon Jarratt 13 Glossop
32.17
-1.00% (00:00.32)
5 Emma Smith 17 Satellite
32.38
1.07% (00:00.35)
6 Lucy Thompson 14 Glossop
32.83
1.11% (00:00.37)
7 Colleen Devlin 14 Glossop
32.98
3.93% (00:01.35)
8 Katie Woodbridge 16 Winsford
33.17
-0.94% (00:00.31)
9 Abbey Brown 16 Winsford
33.24
-0.88% (00:00.29)
10 Izzy Green 13 Satellite
33.42
2.14% (00:00.73)
11 Ellie Lomax 15 ORCA SWPC
33.43
-1.09% (00:00.36)
12 Holly Kalns 12 Bury & Elton
33.54
0.09% (00:00.03)
13 Charlotte Keeble 16 Crewe Flyers
33.77
-1.87% (00:00.62)
14 Chloe Dawson 16 Satellite
34.34
-0.20% (00:00.07)
15 Rachel Smith 16 Satellite
34.40
-6.67% (00:02.15)
16 Alesia Sollaku 16 Cosacss
34.61
-3.44% (00:01.15)
17 Imogen Sharp 12 Carnforth
34.71
0.94% (00:00.33)
18 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 13 Satellite
34.82
4.99% (00:01.83)
19 Ellie Davies 14 Winsford
35.10
1.60% (00:00.57)
20 Elizabeth Jacobs 11 Stockport
35.23
1.95% (00:00.70)
21 Francesca Townsend 15 Alsager
35.47
1.94% (00:00.70)
21 Amy Smith 13 Satellite
35.47
-3.65% (00:01.25)
23 Rhianna Donatien 12 Satellite
35.87
10.97% (00:04.42)
24 Carys Maguire 14 Glossop
35.99
-6.48% (00:02.19)
25 Carys Roberts 12 Winsford
36.64
0.46% (00:00.17)
26 Claudia Rodriguez 15 Satellite
36.93
0.19% (00:00.07)
27 Jessica Bright 12 Satellite
37.16
3.78% (00:01.46)
28 Emily Constable 11 Crewe Flyers
37.27
3.89% (00:01.51)
29 Fiona Telfer 13 Marple
37.44
4.17% (00:01.63)
30 Lana Booth 12 Winsford
37.68
-2.45% (00:00.90)
31 Ebony Oldfield 15 Satellite
37.88
1.58% (00:00.61)
32 Bethany Hodgkinson 16 Satellite
37.97
-9.58% (00:03.32)
33 Katherine Alexander 13 Wilmslow
38.49
5.08% (00:02.06)
34 Eleanor Hunt 12 Crewe Flyers
38.60
6.74% (00:02.79)
35 Lucy Whittles 12 Aquabears
38.61
-1.58% (00:00.60)
36 Imogen Stalgis 11 Crewe Flyers
38.87
2.87% (00:01.15)
37 Rosie Tyrrell 13 Satellite
39.56
-1.07% (00:00.42)
38 Caitlin Nixon 11 Leek
40.34
0.22% (00:00.09)
39 Jessica Kidd 14 Leek
40.61
0.66% (00:00.27)
40 Abigail Evans 13 Altrincham
40.76
-0.05% (00:00.02)
41 Eleanor Bamber 22 Satellite
41.21
-9.48% (00:03.57)
42 Anna Fenwick 10 Satellite
41.23
7.31% (00:03.25)
43 Freya Thomas 12 Satellite
41.26
8.33% (00:03.75)
44 Evie Blackburn 10 Knutsford
41.31
-8.34% (00:03.18)
45 Emily Fozard 11 Knutsford
41.49
-0.58% (00:00.24)
46 Libby Foden 13 Crewe Flyers
41.62
29.01% (00:17.01)
47 Phoebe Davidson 12 Wilmslow
41.87
-1.85% (00:00.76)
48 Martha Ricketts 11 Poynton
42.00
7.49% (00:03.40)
49 Lucy Hammond 12 Satellite
42.03
-0.05% (00:00.02)
50 Amelia Hinbest 12 Crewe Flyers
42.07
5.08% (00:02.25)
51 Siena Oxby 11 Sandbach
42.14
1.52% (00:00.65)
52 Karis Stirrup 13 Oldham Aqua
42.74
0.60% (00:00.26)
53 Sophie Pugh 13 Satellite
42.76
4.98% (00:02.24)
54 Willow Halford 11 Stockport Mo
43.16
-2.69% (00:01.13)
55 Abby Minshall 12 Oldham Aqua
43.18
-5.60% (00:02.29)
56 Alexandra Hall 10 Leek
43.26
1.86% (00:00.82)
57 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 11 Knutsford
43.27
8.91% (00:04.23)
58 Adea Sollaku 9 Cosacss
44.42
4.66% (00:02.17)
59 Samantha Lewis 26 Satellite
44.97
4.91% (00:02.32)
60 Annabel Wallace 9 Knutsford
45.30
6.60% (00:03.20)
61 Alice Ellarby 12 Poynton
46.15
8.43% (00:04.25)
62 Sophie Symes 9 Knutsford
46.48
3.95% (00:01.91)
63 Megan Hall 9 Leek
46.84
15.73% (00:08.74)
64 Tylia Glynn 12 Glossop
47.85
5.29% (00:02.67)
65 Maisie Beattie 9 Leek
48.23
29.15% (00:19.84)
66 Millie Swallow-Oakes 11 Knutsford
48.90
10.86% (00:05.96)
67 Georgia Smalley 10 Satellite
49.25
8.53% (00:04.59)
68 Eloise Perritt 9 Knutsford
49.35
17.27% (00:10.30)
69 Ruby Outram 10 Satellite
52.02
-5.95% (00:02.92)
70 Amelie Coeuille 10 Marple
54.02
-0.97% (00:00.52)
71 Amelie Nixon 9 Leek
55.64
-5.22% (00:02.76)
72 Alexa Bickley 10 Sandbach
57.07
-5.10% (00:02.77)
73 Charlotte Baxter 9 Satellite
58.59
16.30% (00:11.41)
74 Alyssia Hall 10 Poynton
01:02.96
-10.44% (00:05.95)
Lucy Hammond 12 Satellite Did not compete
Rebecca Howman 17 Winsford Did not compete
Aaliyah Day 14 ORCA SWPC Did not compete
Emma Pike 14 Warley Wasps Did not compete
Lucia Day 10 ORCA SWPC Did not compete
Lucy Nutbeen 11 Wilmslow Did not compete
Lucy Bell 12 Poynton Did not compete
Tabitha Copestake 10 Glossop Did not compete
Sophia Turner 9 Poynton Disqualified
Annie Dowler 14 Sandbach Disqualified
Isabella Waterworth 11 Poynton Disqualified
Eleanor Archer 12 Poynton Disqualified