Results

Satellites Last Chance County Qualifier 2018

Ladies 9 Yrs/Over 50m Backstroke

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Adea Sollaku 9 Cosacss
42.04
1.87% (00:00.80)
2 Maisie Beattie 9 Leek
42.79
7.50% (00:03.47)
3 Megan Hall 9 Leek
43.02
3.69% (00:01.65)
4 Eloise Perritt 9 Knutsford
43.67
5.23% (00:02.41)
5 Grace Lancaster 9 Leek
46.77
11.75% (00:06.23)
6 Ella Faulkner 9 Wilmslow
48.25
3.92% (00:01.97)
7 Isabelle Fletcher 9 Winsford
48.43
13.61% (00:07.63)
8 Charlotte Baxter 9 Satellite
54.76
13.93% (00:08.86)
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Alexandra Hall 10 Leek
40.38
-1.36% (00:00.54)
2 Evie Blackburn 10 Knutsford
41.40
-2.91% (00:01.17)
3 Megan Rickels 10 Winsford
41.85
1.78% (00:00.76)
4 Milly Venning 10 Winsford
42.12
1.15% (00:00.49)
5 Anna Fenwick 10 Satellite
42.31
-5.38% (00:02.16)
6 Zara Comb 10 Satellite
43.81
3.65% (00:01.66)
7 Madeleine Sykes 10 Sandbach
46.30
8.86% (00:04.50)
8 Georgia Smalley 10 Satellite
48.19
5.69% (00:02.91)
9 Alexa Bickley 10 Sandbach
48.51
3.94% (00:01.99)
10 Ruby Outram 10 Satellite
48.66
-0.37% (00:00.18)
11 Alexandra Cooper 10 Satellite
53.05
-2.02% (00:01.05)
12 Poppy Ward 10 Satellite
53.41
-0.47% (00:00.25)
13 Holly Walsh 10 Winsford
55.19
8.49% (00:05.12)
14 Chloe Lawson 10 Satellite
01:01.57
2.27% (00:01.43)
15 Arabella Metcalfe 10 Satellite
01:04.00
-9.08% (00:05.33)
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Sophie Davies 11 Southport
37.98
-0.29% (00:00.11)
2 Emily Constable 11 Crewe Flyers
39.47
0.78% (00:00.31)
3 Imogen Stalgis 11 Crewe Flyers
39.93
2.11% (00:00.86)
4 Florence Daw 11 Satellite
40.23
10.60% (00:04.77)
5 Mia Tasker 11 Crewe Flyers
40.39
3.83% (00:01.61)
6 Hannah Webster 11 Winsford
41.20
0.48% (00:00.20)
7 Sophie Bott 11 Winsford
41.24
1.15% (00:00.48)
8 Jessica Barber 11 Sandbach
42.02
-1.47% (00:00.61)
9 Charlotte Cattell 11 Crewe Flyers
42.30
-3.45% (00:01.41)
10 Willow Halford 11 Stockport Mo
42.32
2.53% (00:01.10)
11 Martha Ricketts 11 Poynton
44.15
0.43% (00:00.19)
12 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 11 Knutsford
47.07
6.35% (00:03.19)
13 Olive Meggitt 11 Satellite
48.53
-0.23% (00:00.11)
14 Martha Sargent 11 Wilmslow
48.94
12.73% (00:07.14)
15 Amber Young 11 Winsford
49.42
-1.46% (00:00.71)
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Erin Mcgurk 12 Altrincham
35.47
4.21% (00:01.56)
2 Mia Burslem 12 Ormskirk
36.31
3.43% (00:01.29)
3 Grace Hyde 12 Ramsbottom
36.94
1.55% (00:00.58)
4 Jessica Bright 12 Satellite
38.70
1.17% (00:00.46)
5 Grace Sykes 12 Sandbach
39.70
-0.92% (00:00.36)
6 Eleanor Hunt 12 Crewe Flyers
40.80
3.09% (00:01.30)
7 Sylvie Cook 12 Satellite
41.12
0.44% (00:00.18)
8 Millie Fielden 12 Satellite
41.38
4.92% (00:02.14)
9 Ella King 12 Biddulph
42.56
-2.48% (00:01.03)
10 Alicia Thomson 12 Winsford
43.52
1.58% (00:00.70)
11 Amelia Hinbest 12 Crewe Flyers
44.96
-2.34% (00:01.03)
12 Rebecca Dilworth 12 Satellite
46.32
0.04% (00:00.02)
13 Layla Jennings 12 Loughborough
46.70
0.36% (00:00.17)
14 Maisie Jones 12 Satellite
49.82
12.60% (00:07.18)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Shannon Jarratt 13 Glossop
33.51
3.23% (00:01.12)
2 Ellie Stretch 13 Crewe Flyers
35.39
6.60% (00:02.50)
3 Lawrie Whitehead 13 Leek
35.48
2.55% (00:00.93)
4 Jasmine Shearer 13 Glossop
35.77
-2.55% (00:00.89)
5 Amy Smith 13 Satellite
37.94
-2.54% (00:00.94)
6 Chloe Bott 13 Winsford
38.09
-0.85% (00:00.32)
7 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 13 Satellite
38.98
-2.31% (00:00.88)
8 Erin More O'ferrall 13 Satellite
39.12
-1.77% (00:00.68)
9 Sienna Wilson 13 Altrincham
39.98
0.05% (00:00.02)
10 Carla Jackson 13 Winsford
40.55
-3.76% (00:01.47)
11 Izzy Green 13 Satellite
41.16
-8.57% (00:03.25)
12 Abigail Ridgard 13 Crewe Flyers
41.19
7.40% (00:03.29)
13 Kirsten Mackie 13 Altrincham
41.69
-4.49% (00:01.79)
14 Beatrice Palmer 13 Satellite
41.73
-2.91% (00:01.18)
15 Abigail Evans 13 Altrincham
42.03
-7.77% (00:03.03)
16 Molly Gilkison 13 Satellite
42.15
-4.64% (00:01.87)
17 Karis Stirrup 13 Oldham Aqua
42.48
-1.00% (00:00.42)
18 Kate Mccarthy 14 Wilmslow
42.69
0.54% (00:00.23)
19 Imogen Burtinshaw 13 Altrincham
43.38
-11.23% (00:04.38)
20 Katherine Alexander 13 Wilmslow
44.11
1.54% (00:00.69)
21 Suzannah Freeman 13 Winsford
44.65
-3.89% (00:01.67)
Evelyn (Evie) Rew-Dixon 13 Crewe Flyers Did not compete
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Carys Maguire 14 Glossop
35.70
-1.74% (00:00.61)
2 Lilli Tomkinson 14 Crewe Flyers
35.86
-1.67% (00:00.59)
3 Katelyn Murray 14 Winsford
36.45
-1.42% (00:00.51)
4 Katy Snape 14 Sandbach
37.07
-2.49% (00:00.90)
5 Emily Braddock 14 Glossop
37.16
1.95% (00:00.74)
6 Martha Lees 14 Glossop
37.53
-2.43% (00:00.89)
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Amelia Lee-Saint 15 Sandbach
41.22
0.91% (00:00.38)
2 Miya Grady 15 Satellite
42.82
-3.61% (00:01.49)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Rachel Smith 16 Satellite
32.77
-0.49% (00:00.16)
2 Alesia Sollaku 16 Cosacss
33.37
-1.40% (00:00.46)
3 Amy Keeble 16 Crewe Flyers
33.50
-0.30% (00:00.10)
4 Kara Mather 16 Satellite
34.22
2.06% (00:00.72)
5 Rachel Bradshaw 17 Crewe Flyers
35.38
-7.60% (00:02.50)
6 Chloe Dawson 16 Satellite
36.91
0.57% (00:00.21)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Rachel Smith 16 Satellite
32.77
-0.49% (00:00.16)
2 Alesia Sollaku 16 Cosacss
33.37
-1.40% (00:00.46)
3 Amy Keeble 16 Crewe Flyers
33.50
-0.30% (00:00.10)
4 Shannon Jarratt 13 Glossop
33.51
3.23% (00:01.12)
5 Kara Mather 16 Satellite
34.22
2.06% (00:00.72)
6 Rachel Bradshaw 17 Crewe Flyers
35.38
-7.60% (00:02.50)
7 Ellie Stretch 13 Crewe Flyers
35.39
6.60% (00:02.50)
8 Erin Mcgurk 12 Altrincham
35.47
4.21% (00:01.56)
9 Lawrie Whitehead 13 Leek
35.48
2.55% (00:00.93)
10 Carys Maguire 14 Glossop
35.70
-1.74% (00:00.61)
11 Jasmine Shearer 13 Glossop
35.77
-2.55% (00:00.89)
12 Lilli Tomkinson 14 Crewe Flyers
35.86
-1.67% (00:00.59)
13 Mia Burslem 12 Ormskirk
36.31
3.43% (00:01.29)
14 Katelyn Murray 14 Winsford
36.45
-1.42% (00:00.51)
15 Chloe Dawson 16 Satellite
36.91
0.57% (00:00.21)
16 Grace Hyde 12 Ramsbottom
36.94
1.55% (00:00.58)
17 Katy Snape 14 Sandbach
37.07
-2.49% (00:00.90)
18 Emily Braddock 14 Glossop
37.16
1.95% (00:00.74)
19 Martha Lees 14 Glossop
37.53
-2.43% (00:00.89)
20 Amy Smith 13 Satellite
37.94
-2.54% (00:00.94)
21 Sophie Davies 11 Southport
37.98
-0.29% (00:00.11)
22 Chloe Bott 13 Winsford
38.09
-0.85% (00:00.32)
23 Jessica Bright 12 Satellite
38.70
1.17% (00:00.46)
24 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 13 Satellite
38.98
-2.31% (00:00.88)
25 Erin More O'ferrall 13 Satellite
39.12
-1.77% (00:00.68)
26 Emily Constable 11 Crewe Flyers
39.47
0.78% (00:00.31)
27 Grace Sykes 12 Sandbach
39.70
-0.92% (00:00.36)
28 Imogen Stalgis 11 Crewe Flyers
39.93
2.11% (00:00.86)
29 Sienna Wilson 13 Altrincham
39.98
0.05% (00:00.02)
30 Florence Daw 11 Satellite
40.23
10.60% (00:04.77)
31 Alexandra Hall 10 Leek
40.38
-1.36% (00:00.54)
32 Mia Tasker 11 Crewe Flyers
40.39
3.83% (00:01.61)
33 Carla Jackson 13 Winsford
40.55
-3.76% (00:01.47)
34 Eleanor Hunt 12 Crewe Flyers
40.80
3.09% (00:01.30)
35 Sylvie Cook 12 Satellite
41.12
0.44% (00:00.18)
36 Izzy Green 13 Satellite
41.16
-8.57% (00:03.25)
37 Abigail Ridgard 13 Crewe Flyers
41.19
7.40% (00:03.29)
38 Hannah Webster 11 Winsford
41.20
0.48% (00:00.20)
39 Amelia Lee-Saint 15 Sandbach
41.22
0.91% (00:00.38)
40 Sophie Bott 11 Winsford
41.24
1.15% (00:00.48)
41 Millie Fielden 12 Satellite
41.38
4.92% (00:02.14)
42 Evie Blackburn 10 Knutsford
41.40
-2.91% (00:01.17)
43 Kirsten Mackie 13 Altrincham
41.69
-4.49% (00:01.79)
44 Beatrice Palmer 13 Satellite
41.73
-2.91% (00:01.18)
45 Megan Rickels 10 Winsford
41.85
1.78% (00:00.76)
46 Jessica Barber 11 Sandbach
42.02
-1.47% (00:00.61)
47 Abigail Evans 13 Altrincham
42.03
-7.77% (00:03.03)
48 Adea Sollaku 9 Cosacss
42.04
1.87% (00:00.80)
49 Milly Venning 10 Winsford
42.12
1.15% (00:00.49)
50 Molly Gilkison 13 Satellite
42.15
-4.64% (00:01.87)
51 Charlotte Cattell 11 Crewe Flyers
42.30
-3.45% (00:01.41)
52 Anna Fenwick 10 Satellite
42.31
-5.38% (00:02.16)
53 Willow Halford 11 Stockport Mo
42.32
2.53% (00:01.10)
54 Karis Stirrup 13 Oldham Aqua
42.48
-1.00% (00:00.42)
55 Ella King 12 Biddulph
42.56
-2.48% (00:01.03)
56 Kate Mccarthy 14 Wilmslow
42.69
0.54% (00:00.23)
57 Maisie Beattie 9 Leek
42.79
7.50% (00:03.47)
58 Miya Grady 15 Satellite
42.82
-3.61% (00:01.49)
59 Megan Hall 9 Leek
43.02
3.69% (00:01.65)
60 Imogen Burtinshaw 13 Altrincham
43.38
-11.23% (00:04.38)
61 Alicia Thomson 12 Winsford
43.52
1.58% (00:00.70)
62 Eloise Perritt 9 Knutsford
43.67
5.23% (00:02.41)
63 Zara Comb 10 Satellite
43.81
3.65% (00:01.66)
64 Katherine Alexander 13 Wilmslow
44.11
1.54% (00:00.69)
65 Martha Ricketts 11 Poynton
44.15
0.43% (00:00.19)
66 Suzannah Freeman 13 Winsford
44.65
-3.89% (00:01.67)
67 Amelia Hinbest 12 Crewe Flyers
44.96
-2.34% (00:01.03)
68 Madeleine Sykes 10 Sandbach
46.30
8.86% (00:04.50)
69 Rebecca Dilworth 12 Satellite
46.32
0.04% (00:00.02)
70 Layla Jennings 12 Loughborough
46.70
0.36% (00:00.17)
71 Grace Lancaster 9 Leek
46.77
11.75% (00:06.23)
72 Camilla Lloyd-Jones 11 Knutsford
47.07
6.35% (00:03.19)
73 Georgia Smalley 10 Satellite
48.19
5.69% (00:02.91)
74 Ella Faulkner 9 Wilmslow
48.25
3.92% (00:01.97)
75 Isabelle Fletcher 9 Winsford
48.43
13.61% (00:07.63)
76 Alexa Bickley 10 Sandbach
48.51
3.94% (00:01.99)
77 Olive Meggitt 11 Satellite
48.53
-0.23% (00:00.11)
78 Ruby Outram 10 Satellite
48.66
-0.37% (00:00.18)
79 Martha Sargent 11 Wilmslow
48.94
12.73% (00:07.14)
80 Amber Young 11 Winsford
49.42
-1.46% (00:00.71)
81 Maisie Jones 12 Satellite
49.82
12.60% (00:07.18)
82 Alexandra Cooper 10 Satellite
53.05
-2.02% (00:01.05)
83 Poppy Ward 10 Satellite
53.41
-0.47% (00:00.25)
84 Charlotte Baxter 9 Satellite
54.76
13.93% (00:08.86)
85 Holly Walsh 10 Winsford
55.19
8.49% (00:05.12)
86 Chloe Lawson 10 Satellite
01:01.57
2.27% (00:01.43)
87 Arabella Metcalfe 10 Satellite
01:04.00
-9.08% (00:05.33)
Evelyn (Evie) Rew-Dixon 13 Crewe Flyers Did not compete