Results

Satellites Last Chance County Qualifier 2018

Mens 9 Yrs/Over 50m Breaststroke

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Joseph Mather 9 Winsford
52.02
2.53% (00:01.35)
2 Finlay Ibeziako 9 Wilmslow
54.15
-2.52% (00:01.33)
3 Fox Allman 9 Satellite
57.44
6.78% (00:04.18)
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Thomas O'brien 10 Knutsford
40.74
9.57% (00:04.31)
2 Fraser Jones 10 Satellite
48.39
7.32% (00:03.82)
3 Jack Wheeler 10 Winsford
49.44
1.55% (00:00.78)
4 Thomas Alexander 10 Wilmslow
50.29
10.47% (00:05.88)
5 William Mcginley-Keates 10 Leek
50.62
17.34% (00:10.62)
6 Jack Harmer 10 Satellite
50.84
-0.47% (00:00.24)
7 Joseph Wiggan 10 Altrincham
54.34
-8.68% (00:04.34)
James Telfer 10 Marple Disqualified
Casper Johnson 10 Stockport Mo Disqualified
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Xuanming Guo 11 Aquabears
36.37
8.87% (00:03.54)
2 Edward Warriner 11 Altrincham
44.94
4.36% (00:02.05)
3 Oliver Jolliffe 11 Winsford
51.19
6.64% (00:03.64)
4 George Denham-Everett 11 Satellite
51.52
8.70% (00:04.91)
5 Anton Ward-Christopher 11 Crewe Flyers
53.53
6.24% (00:03.56)
6 Daniel Allen 11 Poynton
57.67
13.80% (00:09.23)
Oliver Rogerson 11 Satellite Disqualified
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Benjamin Townsend 12 Alsager
37.48
2.34% (00:00.90)
2 Ben Clayton 12 Halton
37.71
1.59% (00:00.61)
3 Daniel Beattie 12 Glossop
38.53
3.99% (00:01.60)
4 Charlie Shine 12 Bury & Elton
40.55
0.10% (00:00.04)
5 Finlay Goodsall 12 Satellite
41.84
8.75% (00:04.01)
6 Theo Ibeziako 12 Wilmslow
48.28
0.25% (00:00.12)
7 Lee Crawford 12 Satellite
48.87
-1.03% (00:00.50)
8 Oliver Price-Williams 12 Satellite
49.32
11.37% (00:06.33)
9 Adam Al-Ausi 12 Satellite
51.25
11.04% (00:06.36)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Samuel Prince 13 Satellite
37.04
4.12% (00:01.59)
2 Reuben Ward-Christopher 13 Crewe Flyers
38.23
6.60% (00:02.70)
3 Liam Bell 13 Poynton
38.90
4.19% (00:01.70)
4 George Oxby 13 Sandbach
39.04
-0.59% (00:00.23)
5 Adam Gonzalez Sherwood 13 Glossop
39.18
0.81% (00:00.32)
6 Thomas Croker 13 Satellite
39.57
0.98% (00:00.39)
7 James Parker 13 Satellite
40.10
4.55% (00:01.91)
8 Aled Robinson 13 Sandbach
40.93
4.48% (00:01.92)
9 Rory Noden 13 Satellite
41.34
6.58% (00:02.91)
10 Oliver Dennis 13 Satellite
41.71
0.69% (00:00.29)
11 Ethan Marshall 13 Wilmslow
42.18
0.35% (00:00.15)
12 Thomas Denham-Everett 13 Satellite
43.03
12.79% (00:06.31)
13 Benjamin Jacobs 13 Stockport
44.80
3.61% (00:01.68)
14 Daniel Billington 13 Satellite
52.82
-2.25% (00:01.16)
William Finn 13 Crewe Flyers Did not compete
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Joseph Mortlock 14 Wilmslow
36.27
24.17% (00:11.56)
1 Cathal O'Grady-Smith 14 Glossop
36.27
3.87% (00:01.46)
3 Oscar Jolliffe 14 Winsford
36.96
-0.71% (00:00.26)
4 Oliver Mortlock 14 Wilmslow
37.58
20.47% (00:09.67)
5 Matthew Plant 14 Satellite
45.76
2.80% (00:01.32)
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Joshua Hooker 15 Crewe Flyers
39.16
1.16% (00:00.46)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Adam Frost 23 Satellite
29.50
-0.37% (00:00.11)
2 Daniel New 18 Trafford Met
31.38
-2.21% (00:00.68)
3 Joseph Stather 18 Crewe Flyers
32.02
-2.37% (00:00.74)
4 David Rees 45 Stalybridge
32.47
-1.47% (00:00.47)
5 Louis Thomas 16 Knutsford
32.70
2.82% (00:00.95)
6 Lloyd Austin 31 Satellite
32.86
-2.69% (00:00.86)
7 Ethan Nevett 16 Satellite
33.99
4.44% (00:01.58)
8 David Pugh 16 Glossop
34.19
-2.67% (00:00.89)
9 Callum Waters 20 Sandbach
36.56
2.17% (00:00.81)
10 Benjamin Woolley 16 Crewe Flyers
36.60
-1.24% (00:00.45)
Ethan Nevett 16 Satellite Did not compete

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Adam Frost 23 Satellite
29.50
-0.37% (00:00.11)
2 Daniel New 18 Trafford Met
31.38
-2.21% (00:00.68)
3 Joseph Stather 18 Crewe Flyers
32.02
-2.37% (00:00.74)
4 David Rees 45 Stalybridge
32.47
-1.47% (00:00.47)
5 Louis Thomas 16 Knutsford
32.70
2.82% (00:00.95)
6 Lloyd Austin 31 Satellite
32.86
-2.69% (00:00.86)
7 Ethan Nevett 16 Satellite
33.99
4.44% (00:01.58)
8 David Pugh 16 Glossop
34.19
-2.67% (00:00.89)
9 Joseph Mortlock 14 Wilmslow
36.27
24.17% (00:11.56)
9 Cathal O'Grady-Smith 14 Glossop
36.27
3.87% (00:01.46)
11 Xuanming Guo 11 Aquabears
36.37
8.87% (00:03.54)
12 Callum Waters 20 Sandbach
36.56
2.17% (00:00.81)
13 Benjamin Woolley 16 Crewe Flyers
36.60
-1.24% (00:00.45)
14 Oscar Jolliffe 14 Winsford
36.96
-0.71% (00:00.26)
15 Samuel Prince 13 Satellite
37.04
4.12% (00:01.59)
16 Benjamin Townsend 12 Alsager
37.48
2.34% (00:00.90)
17 Oliver Mortlock 14 Wilmslow
37.58
20.47% (00:09.67)
18 Ben Clayton 12 Halton
37.71
1.59% (00:00.61)
19 Reuben Ward-Christopher 13 Crewe Flyers
38.23
6.60% (00:02.70)
20 Daniel Beattie 12 Glossop
38.53
3.99% (00:01.60)
21 Liam Bell 13 Poynton
38.90
4.19% (00:01.70)
22 George Oxby 13 Sandbach
39.04
-0.59% (00:00.23)
23 Joshua Hooker 15 Crewe Flyers
39.16
1.16% (00:00.46)
24 Adam Gonzalez Sherwood 13 Glossop
39.18
0.81% (00:00.32)
25 Thomas Croker 13 Satellite
39.57
0.98% (00:00.39)
26 James Parker 13 Satellite
40.10
4.55% (00:01.91)
27 Charlie Shine 12 Bury & Elton
40.55
0.10% (00:00.04)
28 Thomas O'brien 10 Knutsford
40.74
9.57% (00:04.31)
29 Aled Robinson 13 Sandbach
40.93
4.48% (00:01.92)
30 Rory Noden 13 Satellite
41.34
6.58% (00:02.91)
31 Oliver Dennis 13 Satellite
41.71
0.69% (00:00.29)
32 Finlay Goodsall 12 Satellite
41.84
8.75% (00:04.01)
33 Ethan Marshall 13 Wilmslow
42.18
0.35% (00:00.15)
34 Thomas Denham-Everett 13 Satellite
43.03
12.79% (00:06.31)
35 Benjamin Jacobs 13 Stockport
44.80
3.61% (00:01.68)
36 Edward Warriner 11 Altrincham
44.94
4.36% (00:02.05)
37 Matthew Plant 14 Satellite
45.76
2.80% (00:01.32)
38 Theo Ibeziako 12 Wilmslow
48.28
0.25% (00:00.12)
39 Fraser Jones 10 Satellite
48.39
7.32% (00:03.82)
40 Lee Crawford 12 Satellite
48.87
-1.03% (00:00.50)
41 Oliver Price-Williams 12 Satellite
49.32
11.37% (00:06.33)
42 Jack Wheeler 10 Winsford
49.44
1.55% (00:00.78)
43 Thomas Alexander 10 Wilmslow
50.29
10.47% (00:05.88)
44 William Mcginley-Keates 10 Leek
50.62
17.34% (00:10.62)
45 Jack Harmer 10 Satellite
50.84
-0.47% (00:00.24)
46 Oliver Jolliffe 11 Winsford
51.19
6.64% (00:03.64)
47 Adam Al-Ausi 12 Satellite
51.25
11.04% (00:06.36)
48 George Denham-Everett 11 Satellite
51.52
8.70% (00:04.91)
49 Joseph Mather 9 Winsford
52.02
2.53% (00:01.35)
50 Daniel Billington 13 Satellite
52.82
-2.25% (00:01.16)
51 Anton Ward-Christopher 11 Crewe Flyers
53.53
6.24% (00:03.56)
52 Finlay Ibeziako 9 Wilmslow
54.15
-2.52% (00:01.33)
53 Joseph Wiggan 10 Altrincham
54.34
-8.68% (00:04.34)
54 Fox Allman 9 Satellite
57.44
6.78% (00:04.18)
55 Daniel Allen 11 Poynton
57.67
13.80% (00:09.23)
Ethan Nevett 16 Satellite Did not compete
William Finn 13 Crewe Flyers Did not compete
James Telfer 10 Marple Disqualified
Oliver Rogerson 11 Satellite Disqualified
Casper Johnson 10 Stockport Mo Disqualified