Results

Satellites Last Chance County Qualifier 2018

Mens 10 Yrs/Over 200m Breaststroke

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Thomas O'brien 10 Knutsford 03:26.97 0.99% (00:02.08)
2 Fraser Jones 10 Satellite 03:50.12 -1.38% (00:03.14)
3 Adam Brown 10 Winsford 03:52.35 4.69% (00:11.44)
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Xuanming Guo 11 Aquabears 02:49.27 5.46% (00:09.77)
2 Freddie Tomkinson 11 Crewe Flyers 03:39.17 1.53% (00:03.40)
3 Oliver Rogerson 11 Satellite 04:15.17 -6.32% (00:15.17)
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Daniel Beattie 12 Glossop 02:57.12 4.64% (00:08.62)
2 Benjamin Townsend 12 Alsager 03:06.27 3.03% (00:05.83)
3 Lee Crawford 12 Satellite 03:40.69 5.51% (00:12.86)
4 William Kingdom 12 Satellite 03:50.68 3.88% (00:09.32)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Samuel Prince 13 Satellite 02:54.34 2.34% (00:04.17)
2 Thomas Kud 13 Winsford 02:57.62 2.90% (00:05.31)
3 George Oxby 13 Sandbach 03:08.73 5.99% (00:12.02)
4 Thomas Croker 13 Satellite 03:13.23 3.08% (00:06.15)
5 Liam Bell 13 Poynton 03:17.98 1.01% (00:02.02)
6 Rory Noden 13 Satellite 03:18.51 2.14% (00:04.35)
7 Oliver Dennis 13 Satellite 03:21.15 -5.87% (00:11.15)
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Cathal O'Grady-Smith 14 Glossop 02:47.45 5.05% (00:08.90)
2 Oscar Jolliffe 14 Winsford 02:56.08 2.39% (00:04.31)
3 Jack Plant 14 Crewe Flyers 03:03.23 4.93% (00:09.50)
4 Joseph Tasker 14 Crewe Flyers 03:12.87 1.09% (00:02.13)
5 Matthew Plant 14 Satellite 03:41.64 -3.79% (00:08.09)
Zachary Oakes 14 Newcastle St Did not compete
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Daniel New 18 Trafford Met 02:35.84 0.03% (00:00.04)
2 Ethan Nevett 16 Satellite 02:39.41 1.46% (00:02.37)
3 Joseph Stather 18 Crewe Flyers 02:42.66 -1.57% (00:02.52)
4 Jack Croker 17 Satellite 02:44.74 3.10% (00:05.27)
5 Thomas Prince 16 Satellite 02:51.27 -0.74% (00:01.25)
6 Benjamin Woolley 16 Crewe Flyers 03:04.17 -1.81% (00:03.28)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Daniel New 18 Trafford Met 02:35.84 0.03% (00:00.04)
2 Ethan Nevett 16 Satellite 02:39.41 1.46% (00:02.37)
3 Joseph Stather 18 Crewe Flyers 02:42.66 -1.57% (00:02.52)
4 Jack Croker 17 Satellite 02:44.74 3.10% (00:05.27)
5 Cathal O'Grady-Smith 14 Glossop 02:47.45 5.05% (00:08.90)
6 Xuanming Guo 11 Aquabears 02:49.27 5.46% (00:09.77)
7 Thomas Prince 16 Satellite 02:51.27 -0.74% (00:01.25)
8 Samuel Prince 13 Satellite 02:54.34 2.34% (00:04.17)
9 Oscar Jolliffe 14 Winsford 02:56.08 2.39% (00:04.31)
10 Daniel Beattie 12 Glossop 02:57.12 4.64% (00:08.62)
11 Thomas Kud 13 Winsford 02:57.62 2.90% (00:05.31)
12 Jack Plant 14 Crewe Flyers 03:03.23 4.93% (00:09.50)
13 Benjamin Woolley 16 Crewe Flyers 03:04.17 -1.81% (00:03.28)
14 Benjamin Townsend 12 Alsager 03:06.27 3.03% (00:05.83)
15 George Oxby 13 Sandbach 03:08.73 5.99% (00:12.02)
16 Joseph Tasker 14 Crewe Flyers 03:12.87 1.09% (00:02.13)
17 Thomas Croker 13 Satellite 03:13.23 3.08% (00:06.15)
18 Liam Bell 13 Poynton 03:17.98 1.01% (00:02.02)
19 Rory Noden 13 Satellite 03:18.51 2.14% (00:04.35)
20 Oliver Dennis 13 Satellite 03:21.15 -5.87% (00:11.15)
21 Thomas O'brien 10 Knutsford 03:26.97 0.99% (00:02.08)
22 Freddie Tomkinson 11 Crewe Flyers 03:39.17 1.53% (00:03.40)
23 Lee Crawford 12 Satellite 03:40.69 5.51% (00:12.86)
24 Matthew Plant 14 Satellite 03:41.64 -3.79% (00:08.09)
25 Fraser Jones 10 Satellite 03:50.12 -1.38% (00:03.14)
26 William Kingdom 12 Satellite 03:50.68 3.88% (00:09.32)
27 Adam Brown 10 Winsford 03:52.35 4.69% (00:11.44)
28 Oliver Rogerson 11 Satellite 04:15.17 -6.32% (00:15.17)
Zachary Oakes 14 Newcastle St Did not compete