Results

Satellites Last Chance County Qualifier 2018

Mens 9 Yrs/Over 50m Backstroke

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Finlay Ibeziako 9 Wilmslow
51.02
5.55% (00:03.00)
Beau Carroll-Knight 9 Leek Did not compete
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Adam Brown 10 Winsford
40.32
4.14% (00:01.74)
2 William Mcginley-Keates 10 Leek
40.66
2.02% (00:00.84)
3 Jack Harmer 10 Satellite
41.45
-0.44% (00:00.18)
4 Thomas O'brien 10 Knutsford
43.77
-0.99% (00:00.43)
5 Fraser Jones 10 Satellite
45.20
-5.93% (00:02.53)
6 Joseph Wiggan 10 Altrincham
46.61
2.39% (00:01.14)
7 Thomas Alexander 10 Wilmslow
49.52
1.43% (00:00.72)
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Edward Warriner 11 Altrincham
37.49
6.86% (00:02.76)
2 Freddie Tomkinson 11 Crewe Flyers
41.38
0.81% (00:00.34)
3 Charlie Wallace 11 Knutsford
41.78
-0.43% (00:00.18)
4 George Denham-Everett 11 Satellite
47.13
-1.92% (00:00.89)
5 Oliver Rogerson 11 Satellite
47.35
3.92% (00:01.93)
Benjamin Tilston 11 Oldham Aqua Did not compete
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Benjamin Townsend 12 Alsager
33.76
-1.11% (00:00.37)
2 Daniel Beattie 12 Glossop
35.56
3.00% (00:01.10)
3 Benjamin Stockton 12 Crewe Flyers
35.91
3.34% (00:01.24)
4 Ben Clayton 12 Halton
36.38
-1.06% (00:00.38)
5 Alfred Lancaster 12 Leek
38.20
-0.50% (00:00.19)
6 Ross Hanley 12 Crewe Flyers
38.21
0.60% (00:00.23)
7 Oliver Chase 12 Knutsford
38.85
-1.28% (00:00.49)
8 Adam Al-Ausi 12 Satellite
41.38
5.50% (00:02.41)
9 Finlay Goodsall 12 Satellite
42.01
-7.00% (00:02.75)
10 Theo Ibeziako 12 Wilmslow
42.32
4.75% (00:02.11)
11 Oliver Price-Williams 12 Satellite
45.25
6.26% (00:03.02)
12 Lee Crawford 12 Satellite
47.30
-9.39% (00:04.06)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Samuel Prince 13 Satellite
32.55
2.25% (00:00.75)
2 Thomas Kud 13 Winsford
32.74
0.88% (00:00.29)
3 Archie Smith 13 Crewe Flyers
34.03
5.24% (00:01.88)
4 Adam Gonzalez Sherwood 13 Glossop
35.13
3.17% (00:01.15)
5 Jack Blair 13 Sandbach
35.71
1.87% (00:00.68)
6 Thomas Croker 13 Satellite
36.30
-2.08% (00:00.74)
7 James Parker 13 Satellite
36.68
2.76% (00:01.04)
8 Ethan Marshall 13 Wilmslow
38.59
-2.71% (00:01.02)
9 Thomas Denham-Everett 13 Satellite
38.77
-2.43% (00:00.92)
10 George Oxby 13 Sandbach
41.29
-0.10% (00:00.04)
11 Daniel Billington 13 Satellite
42.23
2.15% (00:00.93)
12 Benjamin Jacobs 13 Stockport
43.33
-2.51% (00:01.06)
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Cathal O'Grady-Smith 14 Glossop
33.42
2.85% (00:00.98)
2 Jack Plant 14 Crewe Flyers
34.46
1.71% (00:00.60)
3 Sebastian Cook 14 Knutsford
36.21
4.61% (00:01.75)
4 Joseph Tasker 14 Crewe Flyers
39.01
-0.03% (00:00.01)
5 Matthew Plant 14 Satellite
47.89
-8.72% (00:03.84)
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 James Petty 15 Knutsford
32.96
10.68% (00:03.94)
2 Joshua Hooker 15 Crewe Flyers
38.48
0.57% (00:00.22)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Adam Frost 23 Satellite
27.58
-1.55% (00:00.42)
2 Benjamin Mitchell 17 Knutsford
29.17
-0.62% (00:00.18)
3 Joseph Stather 18 Crewe Flyers
31.17
-3.38% (00:01.02)
4 Thomas Prince 16 Satellite
32.51
1.63% (00:00.54)
5 Thomas Vernon 16 Crewe Flyers
34.75
-2.78% (00:00.94)
6 Arlan Coll 18 Satellite
35.45
-2.75% (00:00.95)
Daniel Nixon 17 Glossop Did not compete

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Adam Frost 23 Satellite
27.58
-1.55% (00:00.42)
2 Benjamin Mitchell 17 Knutsford
29.17
-0.62% (00:00.18)
3 Joseph Stather 18 Crewe Flyers
31.17
-3.38% (00:01.02)
4 Thomas Prince 16 Satellite
32.51
1.63% (00:00.54)
5 Samuel Prince 13 Satellite
32.55
2.25% (00:00.75)
6 Thomas Kud 13 Winsford
32.74
0.88% (00:00.29)
7 James Petty 15 Knutsford
32.96
10.68% (00:03.94)
8 Cathal O'Grady-Smith 14 Glossop
33.42
2.85% (00:00.98)
9 Benjamin Townsend 12 Alsager
33.76
-1.11% (00:00.37)
10 Archie Smith 13 Crewe Flyers
34.03
5.24% (00:01.88)
11 Jack Plant 14 Crewe Flyers
34.46
1.71% (00:00.60)
12 Thomas Vernon 16 Crewe Flyers
34.75
-2.78% (00:00.94)
13 Adam Gonzalez Sherwood 13 Glossop
35.13
3.17% (00:01.15)
14 Arlan Coll 18 Satellite
35.45
-2.75% (00:00.95)
15 Daniel Beattie 12 Glossop
35.56
3.00% (00:01.10)
16 Jack Blair 13 Sandbach
35.71
1.87% (00:00.68)
17 Benjamin Stockton 12 Crewe Flyers
35.91
3.34% (00:01.24)
18 Sebastian Cook 14 Knutsford
36.21
4.61% (00:01.75)
19 Thomas Croker 13 Satellite
36.30
-2.08% (00:00.74)
20 Ben Clayton 12 Halton
36.38
-1.06% (00:00.38)
21 James Parker 13 Satellite
36.68
2.76% (00:01.04)
22 Edward Warriner 11 Altrincham
37.49
6.86% (00:02.76)
23 Alfred Lancaster 12 Leek
38.20
-0.50% (00:00.19)
24 Ross Hanley 12 Crewe Flyers
38.21
0.60% (00:00.23)
25 Joshua Hooker 15 Crewe Flyers
38.48
0.57% (00:00.22)
26 Ethan Marshall 13 Wilmslow
38.59
-2.71% (00:01.02)
27 Thomas Denham-Everett 13 Satellite
38.77
-2.43% (00:00.92)
28 Oliver Chase 12 Knutsford
38.85
-1.28% (00:00.49)
29 Joseph Tasker 14 Crewe Flyers
39.01
-0.03% (00:00.01)
30 Adam Brown 10 Winsford
40.32
4.14% (00:01.74)
31 William Mcginley-Keates 10 Leek
40.66
2.02% (00:00.84)
32 George Oxby 13 Sandbach
41.29
-0.10% (00:00.04)
33 Freddie Tomkinson 11 Crewe Flyers
41.38
0.81% (00:00.34)
33 Adam Al-Ausi 12 Satellite
41.38
5.50% (00:02.41)
35 Jack Harmer 10 Satellite
41.45
-0.44% (00:00.18)
36 Charlie Wallace 11 Knutsford
41.78
-0.43% (00:00.18)
37 Finlay Goodsall 12 Satellite
42.01
-7.00% (00:02.75)
38 Daniel Billington 13 Satellite
42.23
2.15% (00:00.93)
39 Theo Ibeziako 12 Wilmslow
42.32
4.75% (00:02.11)
40 Benjamin Jacobs 13 Stockport
43.33
-2.51% (00:01.06)
41 Thomas O'brien 10 Knutsford
43.77
-0.99% (00:00.43)
42 Fraser Jones 10 Satellite
45.20
-5.93% (00:02.53)
43 Oliver Price-Williams 12 Satellite
45.25
6.26% (00:03.02)
44 Joseph Wiggan 10 Altrincham
46.61
2.39% (00:01.14)
45 George Denham-Everett 11 Satellite
47.13
-1.92% (00:00.89)
46 Lee Crawford 12 Satellite
47.30
-9.39% (00:04.06)
47 Oliver Rogerson 11 Satellite
47.35
3.92% (00:01.93)
48 Matthew Plant 14 Satellite
47.89
-8.72% (00:03.84)
49 Thomas Alexander 10 Wilmslow
49.52
1.43% (00:00.72)
50 Finlay Ibeziako 9 Wilmslow
51.02
5.55% (00:03.00)
Daniel Nixon 17 Glossop Did not compete
Benjamin Tilston 11 Oldham Aqua Did not compete
Beau Carroll-Knight 9 Leek Did not compete