Results

Satellites Last Chance County Qualifier 2018

Mens 9 Yrs/Over 100m Breaststroke

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Joseph Mather 9 Winsford 01:56.08 56.49% (02:30.73)
2 Oliver Sheldon-Andres 9 Leek 02:07.81 12.25% (00:17.85)
3 Beau Carroll-Knight 9 Leek 02:08.04 6.05% (00:08.25)
Zack Cocksedge 9 Knutsford Disqualified
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Thomas O'brien 10 Knutsford 01:35.71 2.26% (00:02.21)
2 Finlay Parkinson 10 Winsford 01:46.44 8.17% (00:09.47)
3 Jack Harmer 10 Satellite 01:47.87 4.00% (00:04.49)
4 Fraser Jones 10 Satellite 01:48.56 -1.39% (00:01.49)
5 William Mcginley-Keates 10 Leek 01:49.28 9.51% (00:11.49)
6 Benjamin Ross 10 Co Manch Aq 01:50.42 5.14% (00:05.98)
7 George Plant 10 Crewe Flyers 01:54.02 -3.14% (00:03.47)
8 Jaylen Mannion 10 Seawolf SA 01:57.42 -0.36% (00:00.42)
9 Joseph Wiggan 10 Altrincham 01:57.59 -17.59% (00:17.59)
10 Jared Dickinson 10 Satellite 02:02.63 7.42% (00:09.83)
11 Casper Johnson 10 Stockport Mo 02:09.36 -12.49% (00:14.36)
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Xuanming Guo 11 Aquabears 01:19.64 5.46% (00:04.60)
2 Freddie Tomkinson 11 Crewe Flyers 01:38.52 0.48% (00:00.48)
3 Edward Warriner 11 Altrincham 01:38.87 3.01% (00:03.07)
4 Oliver Jolliffe 11 Winsford 01:55.15 1.76% (00:02.06)
Daniel Allen 11 Poynton Did not compete
Oliver Rogerson 11 Satellite Disqualified
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Finlay Goodsall 12 Satellite 01:34.73 6.47% (00:06.55)
2 Thomas Sheldon-Andres 12 Leek 01:38.60 1.93% (00:01.94)
3 Lee Crawford 12 Satellite 01:47.75 -5.72% (00:05.83)
4 Oliver Price-Williams 12 Satellite 01:49.40 8.83% (00:10.60)
5 Theo Ibeziako 12 Wilmslow 01:51.38 -7.30% (00:07.58)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Samuel Prince 13 Satellite 01:22.11 1.90% (00:01.59)
2 Adam Gonzalez Sherwood 13 Glossop 01:24.42 7.99% (00:07.33)
3 Thomas Croker 13 Satellite 01:26.75 0.49% (00:00.43)
4 Liam Bell 13 Poynton 01:27.84 -8.43% (00:06.83)
5 Oliver Dennis 13 Satellite 01:30.57 -0.63% (00:00.57)
6 Aled Robinson 13 Sandbach 01:30.70 6.20% (00:06.00)
7 Thomas Denham-Everett 13 Satellite 01:35.02 3.44% (00:03.39)
James Parker 13 Satellite Did not compete
Otis Hughes 13 Satellite Did not compete
George Oxby 13 Sandbach Did not compete
George Young 13 Winsford Disqualified
Rory Noden 13 Satellite Disqualified
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 James Pennington 14 Altrincham 01:16.08 3.56% (00:02.81)
2 Oliver Mortlock 14 Wilmslow 01:24.49 1.96% (00:01.69)
3 James Ross 14 Co Manch Aq 01:29.69 4.69% (00:04.41)
4 Joseph Tasker 14 Crewe Flyers 01:29.91 0.07% (00:00.06)
5 Matthew Plant 14 Satellite 01:36.90 8.45% (00:08.94)
6 Anthony Starkey 14 Seawolf SA 01:46.79 0.69% (00:00.74)
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Joshua Hooker 15 Crewe Flyers 01:26.95 1.48% (00:01.31)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Adam Frost 23 Satellite 01:07.04 -2.41% (00:01.58)
2 Joseph Stather 18 Crewe Flyers 01:09.39 -0.42% (00:00.29)
3 Thomas Prince 16 Satellite 01:19.22 -2.29% (00:01.77)
4 Benjamin Woolley 16 Crewe Flyers 01:23.20 -2.73% (00:02.21)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Adam Frost 23 Satellite 01:07.04 -2.41% (00:01.58)
2 Joseph Stather 18 Crewe Flyers 01:09.39 -0.42% (00:00.29)
3 James Pennington 14 Altrincham 01:16.08 3.56% (00:02.81)
4 Thomas Prince 16 Satellite 01:19.22 -2.29% (00:01.77)
5 Xuanming Guo 11 Aquabears 01:19.64 5.46% (00:04.60)
6 Samuel Prince 13 Satellite 01:22.11 1.90% (00:01.59)
7 Benjamin Woolley 16 Crewe Flyers 01:23.20 -2.73% (00:02.21)
8 Adam Gonzalez Sherwood 13 Glossop 01:24.42 7.99% (00:07.33)
9 Oliver Mortlock 14 Wilmslow 01:24.49 1.96% (00:01.69)
10 Thomas Croker 13 Satellite 01:26.75 0.49% (00:00.43)
11 Joshua Hooker 15 Crewe Flyers 01:26.95 1.48% (00:01.31)
12 Liam Bell 13 Poynton 01:27.84 -8.43% (00:06.83)
13 James Ross 14 Co Manch Aq 01:29.69 4.69% (00:04.41)
14 Joseph Tasker 14 Crewe Flyers 01:29.91 0.07% (00:00.06)
15 Oliver Dennis 13 Satellite 01:30.57 -0.63% (00:00.57)
16 Aled Robinson 13 Sandbach 01:30.70 6.20% (00:06.00)
17 Finlay Goodsall 12 Satellite 01:34.73 6.47% (00:06.55)
18 Thomas Denham-Everett 13 Satellite 01:35.02 3.44% (00:03.39)
19 Thomas O'brien 10 Knutsford 01:35.71 2.26% (00:02.21)
20 Matthew Plant 14 Satellite 01:36.90 8.45% (00:08.94)
21 Freddie Tomkinson 11 Crewe Flyers 01:38.52 0.48% (00:00.48)
22 Thomas Sheldon-Andres 12 Leek 01:38.60 1.93% (00:01.94)
23 Edward Warriner 11 Altrincham 01:38.87 3.01% (00:03.07)
24 Finlay Parkinson 10 Winsford 01:46.44 8.17% (00:09.47)
25 Anthony Starkey 14 Seawolf SA 01:46.79 0.69% (00:00.74)
26 Lee Crawford 12 Satellite 01:47.75 -5.72% (00:05.83)
27 Jack Harmer 10 Satellite 01:47.87 4.00% (00:04.49)
28 Fraser Jones 10 Satellite 01:48.56 -1.39% (00:01.49)
29 William Mcginley-Keates 10 Leek 01:49.28 9.51% (00:11.49)
30 Oliver Price-Williams 12 Satellite 01:49.40 8.83% (00:10.60)
31 Benjamin Ross 10 Co Manch Aq 01:50.42 5.14% (00:05.98)
32 Theo Ibeziako 12 Wilmslow 01:51.38 -7.30% (00:07.58)
33 George Plant 10 Crewe Flyers 01:54.02 -3.14% (00:03.47)
34 Oliver Jolliffe 11 Winsford 01:55.15 1.76% (00:02.06)
35 Joseph Mather 9 Winsford 01:56.08 56.49% (02:30.73)
36 Jaylen Mannion 10 Seawolf SA 01:57.42 -0.36% (00:00.42)
37 Joseph Wiggan 10 Altrincham 01:57.59 -17.59% (00:17.59)
38 Jared Dickinson 10 Satellite 02:02.63 7.42% (00:09.83)
39 Oliver Sheldon-Andres 9 Leek 02:07.81 12.25% (00:17.85)
40 Beau Carroll-Knight 9 Leek 02:08.04 6.05% (00:08.25)
41 Casper Johnson 10 Stockport Mo 02:09.36 -12.49% (00:14.36)
Otis Hughes 13 Satellite Did not compete
James Parker 13 Satellite Did not compete
Daniel Allen 11 Poynton Did not compete
George Oxby 13 Sandbach Did not compete
George Young 13 Winsford Disqualified
Rory Noden 13 Satellite Disqualified
Oliver Rogerson 11 Satellite Disqualified
Zack Cocksedge 9 Knutsford Disqualified