Results

Satellites Last Chance County Qualifier 2018

Mens 10 Yrs/Over 100m Butterfly

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Jack Harmer 10 Satellite 01:35.83 1.34% (00:01.30)
Benjamin Ross 10 Co Manch Aq Did not compete
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
Oliver Rogerson 11 Satellite Disqualified
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Ben Clayton 12 Halton 01:12.48 -1.30% (00:00.93)
2 Benjamin Townsend 12 Alsager 01:15.40 1.69% (00:01.30)
3 Benjamin Stockton 12 Crewe Flyers 01:20.07 8.94% (00:07.86)
4 Thomas Sheldon-Andres 12 Leek 01:24.28 1.60% (00:01.37)
5 Alfie Jerman 12 Crewe Flyers 01:31.18 -0.70% (00:00.63)
Dylan Mcgrath 12 Wilmslow Disqualified
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Samuel Prince 13 Satellite 01:13.43 8.96% (00:07.23)
2 Thomas Croker 13 Satellite 01:19.28 0.04% (00:00.03)
3 Archie Smith 13 Crewe Flyers 01:21.16 -1.29% (00:01.03)
4 Harley Capper 13 Leek 01:45.95 1.03% (00:01.10)
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 William Martindale 14 Satellite 01:08.22 3.49% (00:02.47)
James Ross 14 Co Manch Aq Did not compete
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Jared Armstrong 18 Stretford 01:00.46 -0.17% (00:00.10)
2 Marcus Cook 17 Winsford 01:01.16 -3.66% (00:02.16)
3 Louis Thomas 16 Knutsford 01:03.53 0.55% (00:00.35)
4 Benjamin Prince 18 Buxton 01:05.92 2.41% (00:01.63)
5 Benjamin Mitchell 17 Knutsford 01:06.66 0.49% (00:00.33)
6 Ethan Nevett 16 Satellite 01:06.85 -0.68% (00:00.45)
7 Thomas Prince 16 Satellite 01:09.43 1.03% (00:00.72)
8 Arlan Coll 18 Satellite 01:21.45 7.44% (00:06.55)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Jared Armstrong 18 Stretford 01:00.46 -0.17% (00:00.10)
2 Marcus Cook 17 Winsford 01:01.16 -3.66% (00:02.16)
3 Louis Thomas 16 Knutsford 01:03.53 0.55% (00:00.35)
4 Benjamin Prince 18 Buxton 01:05.92 2.41% (00:01.63)
5 Benjamin Mitchell 17 Knutsford 01:06.66 0.49% (00:00.33)
6 Ethan Nevett 16 Satellite 01:06.85 -0.68% (00:00.45)
7 William Martindale 14 Satellite 01:08.22 3.49% (00:02.47)
8 Thomas Prince 16 Satellite 01:09.43 1.03% (00:00.72)
9 Ben Clayton 12 Halton 01:12.48 -1.30% (00:00.93)
10 Samuel Prince 13 Satellite 01:13.43 8.96% (00:07.23)
11 Benjamin Townsend 12 Alsager 01:15.40 1.69% (00:01.30)
12 Thomas Croker 13 Satellite 01:19.28 0.04% (00:00.03)
13 Benjamin Stockton 12 Crewe Flyers 01:20.07 8.94% (00:07.86)
14 Archie Smith 13 Crewe Flyers 01:21.16 -1.29% (00:01.03)
15 Arlan Coll 18 Satellite 01:21.45 7.44% (00:06.55)
16 Thomas Sheldon-Andres 12 Leek 01:24.28 1.60% (00:01.37)
17 Alfie Jerman 12 Crewe Flyers 01:31.18 -0.70% (00:00.63)
18 Jack Harmer 10 Satellite 01:35.83 1.34% (00:01.30)
19 Harley Capper 13 Leek 01:45.95 1.03% (00:01.10)
James Ross 14 Co Manch Aq Did not compete
Benjamin Ross 10 Co Manch Aq Did not compete
Dylan Mcgrath 12 Wilmslow Disqualified
Oliver Rogerson 11 Satellite Disqualified