Results

Satellites Spring Meet 2019

Ladies 10 Yrs/Over 400m Freestyle

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Megan Rickels 10 Winsford 05:28.50 -0.69% (00:02.26)
2 Chloe Montgomery-White 10 Buxton 06:05.54 5.17% (00:19.94)
3 Sadie Harrison 10 Stockport Mo 06:21.81 19.46% (01:32.27)
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Ellie Acheson 11 Romiley Mari 05:18.89 1.94% (00:06.31)
2 Siena Oxby 11 Sandbach 05:25.25 4.06% (00:13.75)
3 Emily Constable 11 Crewe Flyers 05:43.84 8.59% (00:32.33)
4 Caitlin Nixon 11 Satellite 05:50.54 0.32% (00:01.14)
5 Mia Stokes 11 Buxton 05:51.70 2.72% (00:09.85)
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Sophie Harrison 12 Winsford 05:06.11 0.10% (00:00.32)
2 Erin Hardy 12 Winsford 05:19.34 -1.74% (00:05.46)
3 Mia Tasker 12 Crewe Flyers 05:58.22 0.50% (00:01.80)
4 Olivia Burgoine 12 Winsford 05:58.61 8.63% (00:33.87)
5 Ella King 12 Biddulph 06:11.58 4.87% (00:19.01)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Lucy Osborne 13 Romiley Mari 04:52.06 1.01% (00:02.99)
2 Izzy Green 13 Satellite
05:06.02
4.31% (00:13.79)
3 Molly Gilkison 13 Satellite 05:13.15 5.10% (00:16.84)
4 Mandy Sihlangu 13 Flixton 05:13.25 -0.83% (00:02.57)
5 Lawrie Whitehead 13 Leek 05:13.70 -0.98% (00:03.05)
6 Ellie Stretch 13 Crewe Flyers 05:16.61 -1.72% (00:05.35)
7 Chloe Aitken 13 Crewe Flyers 05:22.74 2.48% (00:08.20)
8 Beatrice Palmer 13 Satellite 05:47.30 5.37% (00:19.70)
9 Carla Jackson 13 Winsford 05:55.22 -1.08% (00:03.78)
10 Sophie Benn 13 Altrincham 05:56.51 0.97% (00:03.49)
11 Fiona Telfer 13 Marple 06:01.68 -4.83% (00:16.68)
Charlotte Tilley 13 Aquabears Did not compete
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Rhiannon Foster 14 Dane Valley 05:10.02 0.25% (00:00.79)
2 Isobel Stokes 14 Buxton 05:50.89 4.87% (00:17.97)
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Abbie Simpson 15 Dane Valley 04:56.34 -1.43% (00:04.18)
2 Alice Davies 15 Romiley Mari
05:10.18
2.46% (00:07.82)
3 Miya Grady 15 Satellite 05:39.28 0.21% (00:00.72)
4 Jessica Kidd 15 Leek 05:39.94 0.56% (00:01.92)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Eden Schiller 16 Leek 04:39.88 -1.61% (00:04.44)
2 Amelia Whittington 17 Satellite 05:06.31 3.71% (00:11.80)
3 Charlotte Keeble 17 Crewe Flyers
05:17.87
1.68% (00:05.43)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Eden Schiller 16 Leek 04:39.88 -1.61% (00:04.44)
2 Lucy Osborne 13 Romiley Mari 04:52.06 1.01% (00:02.99)
3 Abbie Simpson 15 Dane Valley 04:56.34 -1.43% (00:04.18)
4 Izzy Green 13 Satellite
05:06.02
4.31% (00:13.79)
5 Sophie Harrison 12 Winsford 05:06.11 0.10% (00:00.32)
6 Amelia Whittington 17 Satellite 05:06.31 3.71% (00:11.80)
7 Rhiannon Foster 14 Dane Valley 05:10.02 0.25% (00:00.79)
8 Alice Davies 15 Romiley Mari
05:10.18
2.46% (00:07.82)
9 Molly Gilkison 13 Satellite 05:13.15 5.10% (00:16.84)
10 Mandy Sihlangu 13 Flixton 05:13.25 -0.83% (00:02.57)
11 Lawrie Whitehead 13 Leek 05:13.70 -0.98% (00:03.05)
12 Ellie Stretch 13 Crewe Flyers 05:16.61 -1.72% (00:05.35)
13 Charlotte Keeble 17 Crewe Flyers
05:17.87
1.68% (00:05.43)
14 Ellie Acheson 11 Romiley Mari 05:18.89 1.94% (00:06.31)
15 Erin Hardy 12 Winsford 05:19.34 -1.74% (00:05.46)
16 Chloe Aitken 13 Crewe Flyers 05:22.74 2.48% (00:08.20)
17 Siena Oxby 11 Sandbach 05:25.25 4.06% (00:13.75)
18 Megan Rickels 10 Winsford 05:28.50 -0.69% (00:02.26)
19 Miya Grady 15 Satellite 05:39.28 0.21% (00:00.72)
20 Jessica Kidd 15 Leek 05:39.94 0.56% (00:01.92)
21 Emily Constable 11 Crewe Flyers 05:43.84 8.59% (00:32.33)
22 Beatrice Palmer 13 Satellite 05:47.30 5.37% (00:19.70)
23 Caitlin Nixon 11 Satellite 05:50.54 0.32% (00:01.14)
24 Isobel Stokes 14 Buxton 05:50.89 4.87% (00:17.97)
25 Mia Stokes 11 Buxton 05:51.70 2.72% (00:09.85)
26 Carla Jackson 13 Winsford 05:55.22 -1.08% (00:03.78)
27 Sophie Benn 13 Altrincham 05:56.51 0.97% (00:03.49)
28 Mia Tasker 12 Crewe Flyers 05:58.22 0.50% (00:01.80)
29 Olivia Burgoine 12 Winsford 05:58.61 8.63% (00:33.87)
30 Fiona Telfer 13 Marple 06:01.68 -4.83% (00:16.68)
31 Chloe Montgomery-White 10 Buxton 06:05.54 5.17% (00:19.94)
32 Ella King 12 Biddulph 06:11.58 4.87% (00:19.01)
33 Sadie Harrison 10 Stockport Mo 06:21.81 19.46% (01:32.27)
Charlotte Tilley 13 Aquabears Did not compete