Results

Satellites Spring Meet 2019

Ladies 10 Yrs/Over 200m Backstroke

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Megan Rickels 10 Winsford 02:55.69 -5.41% (00:09.01)
2 Alexandra Hall 10 Leek 02:57.47 -1.01% (00:01.77)
3 Ruby Thomas 10 Winsford 03:09.50 19.29% (00:45.29)
4 Amelie Coeuille 10 Marple 03:39.22 2.57% (00:05.78)
5 Mya Pace 10 Leek 03:42.41 17.11% (00:45.91)
Maisie Beattie 10 Leek Disqualified
Sadie Harrison 10 Stockport Mo Disqualified
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Lois Inch 11 Winsford 02:44.51 2.50% (00:04.22)
2 Kaitlyn Crosby 11 Stretford 02:47.10 0.58% (00:00.98)
3 Maisie Savage 11 Sandbach 02:48.93 -0.14% (00:00.23)
4 Emily Constable 11 Crewe Flyers 02:54.94 0.67% (00:01.18)
5 Martha Ricketts 11 Poynton 03:05.72 10.18% (00:21.06)
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Sophie Harrison 12 Winsford 02:43.47 0.46% (00:00.75)
2 Mia Tasker 12 Crewe Flyers 02:57.23 0.43% (00:00.77)
3 Olivia Burgoine 12 Winsford 03:03.12 6.83% (00:13.42)
4 Ella King 12 Biddulph 03:05.48 6.07% (00:11.98)
Katie Robins 12 Stockport Mo Disqualified
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Lucy Williams 13 Knutsford 02:38.57 2.75% (00:04.49)
2 Lucy Osborne 13 Romiley Mari 02:40.07 3.46% (00:05.73)
3 Ellie Stretch 13 Crewe Flyers 02:40.18 -0.82% (00:01.31)
4 Lawrie Whitehead 13 Leek 02:44.67 -0.87% (00:01.42)
5 Mandy Sihlangu 13 Flixton 02:46.32 1.21% (00:02.04)
6 Olivia Perry 13 Crewe Flyers 02:54.66 2.97% (00:05.34)
7 Sophie Benn 13 Altrincham 02:59.47 8.90% (00:17.53)
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Rhiannon Foster 14 Dane Valley 02:42.91 -1.83% (00:02.93)
2 Mia Van Dam 14 Satellite 02:52.87 1.62% (00:02.84)
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Ellen Oakley 15 Dane Valley 02:38.57 0.89% (00:01.43)
2 Katelyn Murray 15 Winsford 02:51.44 -3.97% (00:06.54)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Eden Schiller 16 Leek 02:28.94 -1.07% (00:01.57)
2 Amy Keeble 17 Crewe Flyers 02:36.69 0.41% (00:00.64)
3 Chloe Dawson 16 Satellite 02:44.31 1.61% (00:02.69)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Eden Schiller 16 Leek 02:28.94 -1.07% (00:01.57)
2 Amy Keeble 17 Crewe Flyers 02:36.69 0.41% (00:00.64)
3 Ellen Oakley 15 Dane Valley 02:38.57 0.89% (00:01.43)
3 Lucy Williams 13 Knutsford 02:38.57 2.75% (00:04.49)
5 Lucy Osborne 13 Romiley Mari 02:40.07 3.46% (00:05.73)
6 Ellie Stretch 13 Crewe Flyers 02:40.18 -0.82% (00:01.31)
7 Rhiannon Foster 14 Dane Valley 02:42.91 -1.83% (00:02.93)
8 Sophie Harrison 12 Winsford 02:43.47 0.46% (00:00.75)
9 Chloe Dawson 16 Satellite 02:44.31 1.61% (00:02.69)
10 Lois Inch 11 Winsford 02:44.51 2.50% (00:04.22)
11 Lawrie Whitehead 13 Leek 02:44.67 -0.87% (00:01.42)
12 Mandy Sihlangu 13 Flixton 02:46.32 1.21% (00:02.04)
13 Kaitlyn Crosby 11 Stretford 02:47.10 0.58% (00:00.98)
14 Maisie Savage 11 Sandbach 02:48.93 -0.14% (00:00.23)
15 Katelyn Murray 15 Winsford 02:51.44 -3.97% (00:06.54)
16 Mia Van Dam 14 Satellite 02:52.87 1.62% (00:02.84)
17 Olivia Perry 13 Crewe Flyers 02:54.66 2.97% (00:05.34)
18 Emily Constable 11 Crewe Flyers 02:54.94 0.67% (00:01.18)
19 Megan Rickels 10 Winsford 02:55.69 -5.41% (00:09.01)
20 Mia Tasker 12 Crewe Flyers 02:57.23 0.43% (00:00.77)
21 Alexandra Hall 10 Leek 02:57.47 -1.01% (00:01.77)
22 Sophie Benn 13 Altrincham 02:59.47 8.90% (00:17.53)
23 Olivia Burgoine 12 Winsford 03:03.12 6.83% (00:13.42)
24 Ella King 12 Biddulph 03:05.48 6.07% (00:11.98)
25 Martha Ricketts 11 Poynton 03:05.72 10.18% (00:21.06)
26 Ruby Thomas 10 Winsford 03:09.50 19.29% (00:45.29)
27 Amelie Coeuille 10 Marple 03:39.22 2.57% (00:05.78)
28 Mya Pace 10 Leek 03:42.41 17.11% (00:45.91)
Maisie Beattie 10 Leek Disqualified
Katie Robins 12 Stockport Mo Disqualified
Sadie Harrison 10 Stockport Mo Disqualified