Results

Satellites Spring Meet 2019

Ladies 9 Yrs/Over 50m Backstroke

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Megan Hall 9 Leek
39.72
7.67% (00:03.30)
2 Eloise Perritt 9 Knutsford
40.49
2.43% (00:01.01)
3 Kelly-Shay O'neill 9 Stockport Mo
40.65
4.96% (00:02.12)
4 Romy Jackson 9 Leek
43.08
10.75% (00:05.19)
5 Sophie Symes 9 Knutsford
43.27
0.30% (00:00.13)
6 Amelie Nixon 9 Satellite
46.12
6.39% (00:03.15)
7 Sally Knight 9 Dane Valley
47.34
3.37% (00:01.65)
8 Penelope Harrison 9 Winsford
48.72
5.03% (00:02.58)
9 Olivia Pope 9 Buxton
48.97
3.75% (00:01.91)
10 Evie Dargue 9 Leek
54.84
2.80% (00:01.58)
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Alexandra Hall 10 Leek
38.31
1.79% (00:00.70)
2 Megan Rickels 10 Winsford
39.28
-2.21% (00:00.85)
3 Ruby Thomas 10 Winsford
41.14
1.34% (00:00.56)
4 Annabel Wallace 10 Knutsford
41.58
5.07% (00:02.22)
5 Maisie Beattie 10 Leek
42.03
-5.05% (00:02.02)
6 Rebecca Line 10 Winsford
43.21
1.35% (00:00.59)
7 Chloe Montgomery-White 10 Buxton
44.05
10.78% (00:05.32)
8 Ruby Oultram 10 Satellite
45.43
6.29% (00:03.05)
9 Sadie Harrison 10 Stockport Mo
46.41
-1.80% (00:00.82)
10 Georgia Smalley 10 Satellite
47.53
1.37% (00:00.66)
11 Alexandra Cooper 10 Satellite
47.71
11.07% (00:05.94)
12 Matilda Warren 10 Knutsford
48.80
3.29% (00:01.66)
13 Bethan Pollard 10 Buxton
50.40
6.96% (00:03.77)
14 Mya Pace 10 Leek
50.94
13.26% (00:07.79)
15 Abigail Russell 10 Altrincham
52.08
-4.70% (00:02.34)
16 Lexie Micklethwaite 10 Sandbach
52.68
-1.31% (00:00.68)
17 Alyssia Hall 10 Poynton
54.58
2.71% (00:01.52)
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Maisie Savage 11 Sandbach
35.21
0.20% (00:00.07)
2 Emily Constable 11 Crewe Flyers
38.64
-1.68% (00:00.64)
3 Evie Blackburn 11 Knutsford
39.08
-3.17% (00:01.20)
4 Imogen Stalgis 11 Crewe Flyers
39.25
-0.33% (00:00.13)
5 Maisie Walker 11 Dane Valley
39.29
5.42% (00:02.25)
6 Willow Halford 11 Stockport Mo
39.61
6.40% (00:02.71)
7 Martha Ricketts 11 Poynton
39.99
9.42% (00:04.16)
8 Mia Stokes 11 Buxton
40.07
3.98% (00:01.66)
9 Siena Oxby 11 Sandbach
42.36
1.42% (00:00.61)
10 Fern Burkinshaw 11 Buxton
47.28
2.29% (00:01.11)
11 Amylia Hayman 11 Poynton
56.79
14.60% (00:09.71)
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Katie Robins 12 Stockport Mo
37.11
-2.91% (00:01.05)
2 Jessica Bright 12 Satellite
37.86
1.28% (00:00.49)
3 Rhianna Donatien 12 Satellite
39.29
3.96% (00:01.62)
4 Charlotte Cattell 12 Crewe Flyers
40.37
1.27% (00:00.52)
5 Rebecca Dilworth 12 Satellite
41.44
10.54% (00:04.88)
6 Phoebe Davidson 12 Wilmslow
42.48
5.73% (00:02.58)
7 Layla Jennings 12 Leic Peng
43.70
2.46% (00:01.10)
8 Alice Ellarby 12 Poynton
44.82
10.38% (00:05.19)
9 Maisie Jones 12 Satellite
46.48
6.70% (00:03.34)
10 Harriet Jones 12 Dane Valley
54.21
-2.85% (00:01.50)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Lucy Williams 13 Knutsford
34.33
0.52% (00:00.18)
2 Jessica Bradley 13 Winsford
34.39
1.86% (00:00.65)
3 Ellie Stretch 13 Crewe Flyers
34.43
1.23% (00:00.43)
4 Erin Mcgurk 13 Altrincham
35.60
-0.56% (00:00.20)
5 Amy Smith 13 Satellite
35.64
3.68% (00:01.36)
6 Lawrie Whitehead 13 Leek
35.79
-0.87% (00:00.31)
7 Mandy Sihlangu 13 Flixton
35.90
0.08% (00:00.03)
8 Carla Jackson 13 Winsford
37.29
2.43% (00:00.93)
9 Liberty Drennan 13 Romiley Mari
37.65
1.57% (00:00.60)
10 Erin More O'ferrall 13 Satellite
38.54
-0.26% (00:00.10)
11 Molly Gilkison 13 Satellite
40.29
-0.02% (00:00.01)
12 Alice Thomas 13 Knutsford
40.58
1.67% (00:00.69)
13 Katherine Alexander 13 Wilmslow
40.75
7.62% (00:03.36)
14 Beatrice Palmer 13 Satellite
41.01
-3.56% (00:01.41)
15 Sienna Zafeiropoulou 13 Satellite
41.16
8.53% (00:03.84)
16 Olivia Thompson 13 Stockport Mo
41.34
-0.71% (00:00.29)
17 Bethany Windscheffel 13 Satellite
47.34
9.31% (00:04.86)
Lucy Bell 13 Satellite Did not compete
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Rhiannon Foster 14 Dane Valley
35.09
-0.66% (00:00.23)
2 Rebecca Nixon 14 Knutsford
35.62
-0.37% (00:00.13)
3 Molly Beeston 14 N'wich Seals
35.70
-1.85% (00:00.65)
4 Katy Snape 14 Sandbach
36.37
-0.55% (00:00.20)
5 Amy Little 14 Romiley Mari
40.41
-3.43% (00:01.34)
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Abigail Comline 15 Knutsford
34.62
-1.17% (00:00.40)
2 Ellen Oakley 15 Dane Valley
34.88
4.18% (00:01.52)
3 Katelyn Murray 15 Winsford
37.31
-3.81% (00:01.37)
4 Miya Grady 15 Satellite
39.86
3.56% (00:01.47)
5 Amelia Lee-Saint 15 Sandbach
39.93
3.13% (00:01.29)
Isabella Zafeiropoulou 15 Satellite Disqualified
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Amy Keeble 17 Crewe Flyers
33.73
-0.99% (00:00.33)
2 Charlotte Keeble 17 Crewe Flyers
34.56
-0.44% (00:00.15)
3 Chloe Dawson 16 Satellite
36.91
0.00% (00:00.00)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Amy Keeble 17 Crewe Flyers
33.73
-0.99% (00:00.33)
2 Lucy Williams 13 Knutsford
34.33
0.52% (00:00.18)
3 Jessica Bradley 13 Winsford
34.39
1.86% (00:00.65)
4 Ellie Stretch 13 Crewe Flyers
34.43
1.23% (00:00.43)
5 Charlotte Keeble 17 Crewe Flyers
34.56
-0.44% (00:00.15)
6 Abigail Comline 15 Knutsford
34.62
-1.17% (00:00.40)
7 Ellen Oakley 15 Dane Valley
34.88
4.18% (00:01.52)
8 Rhiannon Foster 14 Dane Valley
35.09
-0.66% (00:00.23)
9 Maisie Savage 11 Sandbach
35.21
0.20% (00:00.07)
10 Erin Mcgurk 13 Altrincham
35.60
-0.56% (00:00.20)
11 Rebecca Nixon 14 Knutsford
35.62
-0.37% (00:00.13)
12 Amy Smith 13 Satellite
35.64
3.68% (00:01.36)
13 Molly Beeston 14 N'wich Seals
35.70
-1.85% (00:00.65)
14 Lawrie Whitehead 13 Leek
35.79
-0.87% (00:00.31)
15 Mandy Sihlangu 13 Flixton
35.90
0.08% (00:00.03)
16 Katy Snape 14 Sandbach
36.37
-0.55% (00:00.20)
17 Chloe Dawson 16 Satellite
36.91
0.00% (00:00.00)
18 Katie Robins 12 Stockport Mo
37.11
-2.91% (00:01.05)
19 Carla Jackson 13 Winsford
37.29
2.43% (00:00.93)
20 Katelyn Murray 15 Winsford
37.31
-3.81% (00:01.37)
21 Liberty Drennan 13 Romiley Mari
37.65
1.57% (00:00.60)
22 Jessica Bright 12 Satellite
37.86
1.28% (00:00.49)
23 Alexandra Hall 10 Leek
38.31
1.79% (00:00.70)
24 Erin More O'ferrall 13 Satellite
38.54
-0.26% (00:00.10)
25 Emily Constable 11 Crewe Flyers
38.64
-1.68% (00:00.64)
26 Evie Blackburn 11 Knutsford
39.08
-3.17% (00:01.20)
27 Imogen Stalgis 11 Crewe Flyers
39.25
-0.33% (00:00.13)
28 Megan Rickels 10 Winsford
39.28
-2.21% (00:00.85)
29 Maisie Walker 11 Dane Valley
39.29
5.42% (00:02.25)
29 Rhianna Donatien 12 Satellite
39.29
3.96% (00:01.62)
31 Willow Halford 11 Stockport Mo
39.61
6.40% (00:02.71)
32 Megan Hall 9 Leek
39.72
7.67% (00:03.30)
33 Miya Grady 15 Satellite
39.86
3.56% (00:01.47)
34 Amelia Lee-Saint 15 Sandbach
39.93
3.13% (00:01.29)
35 Martha Ricketts 11 Poynton
39.99
9.42% (00:04.16)
36 Mia Stokes 11 Buxton
40.07
3.98% (00:01.66)
37 Molly Gilkison 13 Satellite
40.29
-0.02% (00:00.01)
38 Charlotte Cattell 12 Crewe Flyers
40.37
1.27% (00:00.52)
39 Amy Little 14 Romiley Mari
40.41
-3.43% (00:01.34)
40 Eloise Perritt 9 Knutsford
40.49
2.43% (00:01.01)
41 Alice Thomas 13 Knutsford
40.58
1.67% (00:00.69)
42 Kelly-Shay O'neill 9 Stockport Mo
40.65
4.96% (00:02.12)
43 Katherine Alexander 13 Wilmslow
40.75
7.62% (00:03.36)
44 Beatrice Palmer 13 Satellite
41.01
-3.56% (00:01.41)
45 Ruby Thomas 10 Winsford
41.14
1.34% (00:00.56)
46 Sienna Zafeiropoulou 13 Satellite
41.16
8.53% (00:03.84)
47 Olivia Thompson 13 Stockport Mo
41.34
-0.71% (00:00.29)
48 Rebecca Dilworth 12 Satellite
41.44
10.54% (00:04.88)
49 Annabel Wallace 10 Knutsford
41.58
5.07% (00:02.22)
50 Maisie Beattie 10 Leek
42.03
-5.05% (00:02.02)
51 Siena Oxby 11 Sandbach
42.36
1.42% (00:00.61)
52 Phoebe Davidson 12 Wilmslow
42.48
5.73% (00:02.58)
53 Romy Jackson 9 Leek
43.08
10.75% (00:05.19)
54 Rebecca Line 10 Winsford
43.21
1.35% (00:00.59)
55 Sophie Symes 9 Knutsford
43.27
0.30% (00:00.13)
56 Layla Jennings 12 Leic Peng
43.70
2.46% (00:01.10)
57 Chloe Montgomery-White 10 Buxton
44.05
10.78% (00:05.32)
58 Alice Ellarby 12 Poynton
44.82
10.38% (00:05.19)
59 Ruby Oultram 10 Satellite
45.43
6.29% (00:03.05)
60 Amelie Nixon 9 Satellite
46.12
6.39% (00:03.15)
61 Sadie Harrison 10 Stockport Mo
46.41
-1.80% (00:00.82)
62 Maisie Jones 12 Satellite
46.48
6.70% (00:03.34)
63 Fern Burkinshaw 11 Buxton
47.28
2.29% (00:01.11)
64 Sally Knight 9 Dane Valley
47.34
3.37% (00:01.65)
64 Bethany Windscheffel 13 Satellite
47.34
9.31% (00:04.86)
66 Georgia Smalley 10 Satellite
47.53
1.37% (00:00.66)
67 Alexandra Cooper 10 Satellite
47.71
11.07% (00:05.94)
68 Penelope Harrison 9 Winsford
48.72
5.03% (00:02.58)
69 Matilda Warren 10 Knutsford
48.80
3.29% (00:01.66)
70 Olivia Pope 9 Buxton
48.97
3.75% (00:01.91)
71 Bethan Pollard 10 Buxton
50.40
6.96% (00:03.77)
72 Mya Pace 10 Leek
50.94
13.26% (00:07.79)
73 Abigail Russell 10 Altrincham
52.08
-4.70% (00:02.34)
74 Lexie Micklethwaite 10 Sandbach
52.68
-1.31% (00:00.68)
75 Harriet Jones 12 Dane Valley
54.21
-2.85% (00:01.50)
76 Alyssia Hall 10 Poynton
54.58
2.71% (00:01.52)
77 Evie Dargue 9 Leek
54.84
2.80% (00:01.58)
78 Amylia Hayman 11 Poynton
56.79
14.60% (00:09.71)
Lucy Bell 13 Satellite Did not compete
Isabella Zafeiropoulou 15 Satellite Disqualified