Results

Satellites Spring Meet 2019

Mens 10 Yrs/Over 200m Freestyle

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Oliver Hammond 10 Satellite 02:35.39 3.41% (00:05.49)
2 Finlay Parkinson 10 Winsford 02:38.40 12.09% (00:21.79)
3 William Mcginley-Keates 10 Leek 02:41.08 3.33% (00:05.55)
4 Simon Harrison 10 Hazel Grove 02:45.87 10.33% (00:19.10)
5 James Telfer 10 Marple 03:07.17 5.55% (00:10.99)
Jacob Birchall 10 Poynton Did not compete
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Harvey James 11 Winsford 02:34.63 6.53% (00:10.80)
2 Oliver Ecob 11 Buxton 02:35.29 0.98% (00:01.53)
3 Samuel Little 11 Romiley Mari 02:44.72 9.54% (00:17.37)
4 Caiden Holland 11 Altrincham 02:46.31 2.10% (00:03.57)
5 Oliver Rogerson 11 Satellite 02:51.57 2.27% (00:03.98)
6 Freddie Tomkinson 11 Crewe Flyers 02:58.45 -0.98% (00:01.74)
7 Barney Mitcheson 11 Dane Valley 03:03.16 5.94% (00:11.56)
8 Joseph Rawlings 11 Winsford 03:21.93 -6.28% (00:11.93)
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Adam Wright 12 Winsford 02:21.44 -1.10% (00:01.54)
2 Jake Purdie 12 Satellite 02:41.47 0.98% (00:01.59)
3 Lee Crawford 12 Satellite 02:44.51 0.56% (00:00.93)
4 Daniel Sunman 12 Romiley Mari 02:44.65 1.71% (00:02.86)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 George Young 13 Winsford 02:18.96 0.93% (00:01.31)
2 Harry Lea 13 Sandbach 02:20.77 1.81% (00:02.60)
3 Theo Oliver 13 Winsford 02:22.16 0.80% (00:01.15)
4 Louis Ecob 13 Buxton 02:22.41 0.26% (00:00.37)
5 Davey Unwin 13 Romiley Mari 02:24.05 -1.27% (00:01.80)
6 Aidan Ainsworth 13 Leek 02:24.46 1.93% (00:02.85)
7 Connor McVicar 13 Winsford 02:25.18 13.13% (00:21.95)
8 George Oxby 13 Sandbach 02:29.12 2.53% (00:03.87)
9 William Egerton 13 Winsford 02:29.33 3.81% (00:05.92)
10 Jack Ledgard 13 Romiley Mari 02:35.11 -3.03% (00:04.56)
11 Rory Noden 13 Satellite 02:36.42 4.04% (00:06.58)
12 Alfie Jerman 13 Crewe Flyers 02:38.05 -0.65% (00:01.02)
13 Harley Capper 13 Leek 02:38.58 3.12% (00:05.10)
14 Toby Harrison 13 Dane Valley 02:39.82 8.79% (00:15.40)
15 Oliver Hingley 13 Sandbach 02:44.25 6.38% (00:11.19)
16 Ved Talwalkar 13 Altrincham 02:44.40 0.19% (00:00.31)
Ethan Marshall 13 Satellite Did not compete
William James 13 Winsford Did not compete
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 James Dudley 14 Io Man 02:09.19 2.20% (00:02.91)
2 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite 02:10.07 1.64% (00:02.17)
3 Jack Plant 14 Sandbach 02:20.89 -0.22% (00:00.31)
4 James Goodwin 14 Dane Valley 02:21.21 3.57% (00:05.23)
5 Charlie Boam 14 Buxton 02:24.26 1.74% (00:02.56)
6 Joseph Tasker 14 Crewe Flyers 02:24.74 2.20% (00:03.26)
7 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite 02:27.30 2.02% (00:03.03)
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 James Emmerson 15 Poynton 03:05.24 -11.81% (00:19.57)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Thomas Vernon 16 Crewe Flyers 02:17.09 0.17% (00:00.23)
2 Benjamin Woolley 16 Crewe Flyers 02:21.44 0.16% (00:00.22)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 James Dudley 14 Io Man 02:09.19 2.20% (00:02.91)
2 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite 02:10.07 1.64% (00:02.17)
3 Thomas Vernon 16 Crewe Flyers 02:17.09 0.17% (00:00.23)
4 George Young 13 Winsford 02:18.96 0.93% (00:01.31)
5 Harry Lea 13 Sandbach 02:20.77 1.81% (00:02.60)
6 Jack Plant 14 Sandbach 02:20.89 -0.22% (00:00.31)
7 James Goodwin 14 Dane Valley 02:21.21 3.57% (00:05.23)
8 Benjamin Woolley 16 Crewe Flyers 02:21.44 0.16% (00:00.22)
8 Adam Wright 12 Winsford 02:21.44 -1.10% (00:01.54)
10 Theo Oliver 13 Winsford 02:22.16 0.80% (00:01.15)
11 Louis Ecob 13 Buxton 02:22.41 0.26% (00:00.37)
12 Davey Unwin 13 Romiley Mari 02:24.05 -1.27% (00:01.80)
13 Charlie Boam 14 Buxton 02:24.26 1.74% (00:02.56)
14 Aidan Ainsworth 13 Leek 02:24.46 1.93% (00:02.85)
15 Joseph Tasker 14 Crewe Flyers 02:24.74 2.20% (00:03.26)
16 Connor McVicar 13 Winsford 02:25.18 13.13% (00:21.95)
17 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite 02:27.30 2.02% (00:03.03)
18 George Oxby 13 Sandbach 02:29.12 2.53% (00:03.87)
19 William Egerton 13 Winsford 02:29.33 3.81% (00:05.92)
20 Harvey James 11 Winsford 02:34.63 6.53% (00:10.80)
21 Jack Ledgard 13 Romiley Mari 02:35.11 -3.03% (00:04.56)
22 Oliver Ecob 11 Buxton 02:35.29 0.98% (00:01.53)
23 Oliver Hammond 10 Satellite 02:35.39 3.41% (00:05.49)
24 Rory Noden 13 Satellite 02:36.42 4.04% (00:06.58)
25 Alfie Jerman 13 Crewe Flyers 02:38.05 -0.65% (00:01.02)
26 Finlay Parkinson 10 Winsford 02:38.40 12.09% (00:21.79)
27 Harley Capper 13 Leek 02:38.58 3.12% (00:05.10)
28 Toby Harrison 13 Dane Valley 02:39.82 8.79% (00:15.40)
29 William Mcginley-Keates 10 Leek 02:41.08 3.33% (00:05.55)
30 Jake Purdie 12 Satellite 02:41.47 0.98% (00:01.59)
31 Oliver Hingley 13 Sandbach 02:44.25 6.38% (00:11.19)
32 Ved Talwalkar 13 Altrincham 02:44.40 0.19% (00:00.31)
33 Lee Crawford 12 Satellite 02:44.51 0.56% (00:00.93)
34 Daniel Sunman 12 Romiley Mari 02:44.65 1.71% (00:02.86)
35 Samuel Little 11 Romiley Mari 02:44.72 9.54% (00:17.37)
36 Simon Harrison 10 Hazel Grove 02:45.87 10.33% (00:19.10)
37 Caiden Holland 11 Altrincham 02:46.31 2.10% (00:03.57)
38 Oliver Rogerson 11 Satellite 02:51.57 2.27% (00:03.98)
39 Freddie Tomkinson 11 Crewe Flyers 02:58.45 -0.98% (00:01.74)
40 Barney Mitcheson 11 Dane Valley 03:03.16 5.94% (00:11.56)
41 James Emmerson 15 Poynton 03:05.24 -11.81% (00:19.57)
42 James Telfer 10 Marple 03:07.17 5.55% (00:10.99)
43 Joseph Rawlings 11 Winsford 03:21.93 -6.28% (00:11.93)
William James 13 Winsford Did not compete
Ethan Marshall 13 Satellite Did not compete
Jacob Birchall 10 Poynton Did not compete