Results

Satellites Spring Meet 2019

Mens 9 Yrs/Over 100m Freestyle

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Cillian Wilkes 9 Winsford 01:22.12 5.62% (00:04.89)
2 Ciaran Turner 9 Winsford 01:25.84 11.32% (00:10.96)
3 Riley Worsell 9 Romiley Mari 01:26.50 3.64% (00:03.27)
4 Fox Allman 9 Satellite
01:32.10
3.57% (00:03.41)
5 Sam Sigley 9 Leek 01:35.24 5.09% (00:05.11)
6 Mason Grady 9 Satellite 01:40.32 -0.32% (00:00.32)
7 Patrick Harriman 9 Satellite 01:41.11 -0.67% (00:00.67)
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Oliver Hammond 10 Satellite 01:11.85 1.25% (00:00.91)
2 William Mcginley-Keates 10 Leek 01:17.21 0.30% (00:00.23)
3 Simon Harrison 10 Hazel Grove 01:17.81 7.62% (00:06.42)
4 Joseph Aston-O'donovan 10 Crewe Flyers 01:21.15 7.78% (00:06.85)
5 Oliver Sheldon-Andres 10 Leek 01:36.81 15.52% (00:17.78)
6 Beau Carroll-Knight 10 Leek 01:40.99 -6.22% (00:05.91)
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Oliver Ecob 11 Buxton
01:11.96
-1.87% (00:01.32)
2 Harvey James 11 Winsford 01:12.27 3.43% (00:02.57)
3 Lachlan Beazley 11 Altrincham 01:12.51 0.36% (00:00.26)
4 Jack Harmer 11 Satellite 01:15.18 1.67% (00:01.28)
5 Edward Warriner 11 Altrincham 01:15.72 3.02% (00:02.36)
6 Caiden Holland 11 Altrincham 01:15.80 2.55% (00:01.98)
7 Charlie Wallace 11 Knutsford 01:16.02 -1.78% (00:01.33)
8 Harvey Banks 11 Altrincham 01:16.86 -1.80% (00:01.36)
9 Robert Goodall 11 Aquabears 01:16.95 10.04% (00:08.59)
10 Samuel Little 11 Romiley Mari 01:17.17 4.26% (00:03.43)
10 Freddie Tomkinson 11 Crewe Flyers 01:17.17 -0.73% (00:00.56)
12 William James 11 Leek 01:18.11 2.53% (00:02.03)
13 Adam Brown 11 Winsford 01:18.77 -0.95% (00:00.74)
14 Oliver Rogerson 11 Satellite 01:19.27 5.41% (00:04.53)
15 George Denham-Everett 11 Satellite 01:20.81 3.83% (00:03.22)
16 Thomas O'brien 11 Knutsford 01:21.48 -1.46% (00:01.17)
17 Barney Mitcheson 11 Dane Valley 01:24.77 8.75% (00:08.13)
18 Anton Ward-Christopher 11 Crewe Flyers 01:25.74 -1.31% (00:01.11)
19 Sam Walmsley 11 Poynton 01:33.91 -5.55% (00:04.94)
Edward Jones 11 Knutsford Did not compete
Ethan Rimmer 11 Poynton Did not compete
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Finlay Goodsall 12 Satellite 01:08.84 4.24% (00:03.05)
2 Seth Partridge 12 Buxton 01:10.06 3.79% (00:02.76)
3 Thomas Sheldon-Andres 12 Leek 01:11.26 0.50% (00:00.36)
4 Ross Hanley 12 Winsford 01:11.84 0.17% (00:00.12)
5 Daniel Sunman 12 Romiley Mari 01:14.39 9.72% (00:08.01)
6 Jake Purdie 12 Satellite 01:15.23 2.20% (00:01.69)
7 Lee Crawford 12 Satellite 01:16.84 2.31% (00:01.82)
8 Freddie Cushen 12 Winsford 01:17.10 -0.50% (00:00.38)
9 Ryan Cornish 12 Buxton 01:18.63 2.09% (00:01.68)
10 George Buckley 12 Knutsford 01:19.67 5.35% (00:04.50)
11 Nathan Aston-O'donovan 12 Crewe Flyers 01:20.48 -3.18% (00:02.48)
12 Henry Broughton 12 Satellite 01:26.40 9.74% (00:09.32)
Roan Garside 12 Poynton Disqualified
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Lewis Turner 13 Winsford 01:03.45 0.06% (00:00.04)
2 Ethan Lace 13 Io Man 01:04.25 8.62% (00:06.06)
3 Harry Lea 13 Sandbach 01:04.77 5.84% (00:04.02)
4 Louis Ecob 13 Buxton 01:05.22 -1.91% (00:01.22)
5 Davey Unwin 13 Romiley Mari 01:05.41 2.39% (00:01.60)
6 Aidan Ainsworth 13 Leek 01:07.03 2.40% (00:01.65)
7 Theo Oliver 13 Winsford 01:07.12 0.62% (00:00.42)
8 William James 13 Winsford 01:08.17 1.37% (00:00.95)
9 Samuel Shurie 13 Halton 01:08.87 0.30% (00:00.21)
10 William Egerton 13 Winsford 01:10.41 0.38% (00:00.27)
11 Harley Capper 13 Leek 01:10.86 3.72% (00:02.74)
12 George Oxby 13 Sandbach 01:11.01 0.03% (00:00.02)
13 Rory Noden 13 Satellite 01:11.86 1.91% (00:01.40)
14 Jack Ledgard 13 Romiley Mari 01:13.04 -3.11% (00:02.20)
15 James Parker 13 Satellite 01:13.97 -1.11% (00:00.81)
16 Alfie Jerman 13 Crewe Flyers 01:14.44 -2.63% (00:01.91)
17 Oliver Hingley 13 Sandbach 01:16.13 1.91% (00:01.48)
18 Ved Talwalkar 13 Altrincham 01:16.81 -1.44% (00:01.09)
19 Cameron Lace 13 Io Man 01:17.03 8.60% (00:07.25)
20 Daniel Billington 13 Satellite 01:17.89 2.45% (00:01.96)
Ethan Marshall 13 Satellite Did not compete
Thomas Croker 13 Satellite Did not compete
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 James Dudley 14 Io Man 01:00.20 -1.18% (00:00.70)
2 Thomas Kud 14 Winsford 01:00.95 2.51% (00:01.57)
3 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite 01:01.16 -1.54% (00:00.93)
4 James Goodwin 14 Dane Valley 01:03.25 -0.24% (00:00.15)
5 Charlie Boam 14 Buxton 01:03.63 3.19% (00:02.10)
6 Oliver Flynn 14 Trafford Met 01:04.46 3.30% (00:02.20)
7 Thomas Carss 14 Winsford 01:04.95 4.32% (00:02.93)
8 Jack Plant 14 Sandbach 01:05.23 -2.11% (00:01.35)
9 Aled Robinson 14 Sandbach 01:05.35 -1.95% (00:01.25)
10 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite 01:08.33 4.35% (00:03.11)
11 Alexander Opelt 14 Buxton 01:12.09 7.83% (00:06.12)
12 Matthew Coghill 14 Leek 01:12.98 6.64% (00:05.19)
13 Oliver Waterworth 14 Poynton 01:18.64 -12.34% (00:08.64)
14 Oliver Nolan 14 Poynton 01:24.99 -1.48% (00:01.24)
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Jacob Aston-O'donovan 15 Crewe Flyers 59.81 -0.62% (00:00.37)
2 Angus Walker 15 Dane Valley 59.92 2.00% (00:01.22)
3 Joshua Welford 15 Leic Peng 01:00.78 -2.50% (00:01.48)
4 Daniel Fletcher 15 N'wich Seals 01:02.05 -1.49% (00:00.91)
5 Sam Smith 15 Satellite 01:03.84 10.83% (00:07.75)
James Emmerson 15 Poynton Did not compete
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Louis Thomas 16 Knutsford 56.97 0.11% (00:00.06)
2 Matthew Proffitt 23 Satellite 57.05 1.40% (00:00.81)
3 Jake Brassington 18 Crewe Flyers 58.67 -0.05% (00:00.03)
4 Thomas Vernon 16 Crewe Flyers 59.77 -0.02% (00:00.01)
5 Alexander Moss 17 Winsford 01:00.14 -2.16% (00:01.27)
6 Thomas Prince 16 Satellite 01:00.43 2.74% (00:01.70)
7 Benjamin Woolley 16 Crewe Flyers 01:05.29 -0.43% (00:00.28)
8 Arlan Coll 18 Satellite 01:06.85 -0.27% (00:00.18)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Louis Thomas 16 Knutsford 56.97 0.11% (00:00.06)
2 Matthew Proffitt 23 Satellite 57.05 1.40% (00:00.81)
3 Jake Brassington 18 Crewe Flyers 58.67 -0.05% (00:00.03)
4 Thomas Vernon 16 Crewe Flyers 59.77 -0.02% (00:00.01)
5 Jacob Aston-O'donovan 15 Crewe Flyers 59.81 -0.62% (00:00.37)
6 Angus Walker 15 Dane Valley 59.92 2.00% (00:01.22)
7 Alexander Moss 17 Winsford 01:00.14 -2.16% (00:01.27)
8 James Dudley 14 Io Man 01:00.20 -1.18% (00:00.70)
9 Thomas Prince 16 Satellite 01:00.43 2.74% (00:01.70)
10 Joshua Welford 15 Leic Peng 01:00.78 -2.50% (00:01.48)
11 Thomas Kud 14 Winsford 01:00.95 2.51% (00:01.57)
12 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite 01:01.16 -1.54% (00:00.93)
13 Daniel Fletcher 15 N'wich Seals 01:02.05 -1.49% (00:00.91)
14 James Goodwin 14 Dane Valley 01:03.25 -0.24% (00:00.15)
15 Lewis Turner 13 Winsford 01:03.45 0.06% (00:00.04)
16 Charlie Boam 14 Buxton 01:03.63 3.19% (00:02.10)
17 Sam Smith 15 Satellite 01:03.84 10.83% (00:07.75)
18 Ethan Lace 13 Io Man 01:04.25 8.62% (00:06.06)
19 Oliver Flynn 14 Trafford Met 01:04.46 3.30% (00:02.20)
20 Harry Lea 13 Sandbach 01:04.77 5.84% (00:04.02)
21 Thomas Carss 14 Winsford 01:04.95 4.32% (00:02.93)
22 Louis Ecob 13 Buxton 01:05.22 -1.91% (00:01.22)
23 Jack Plant 14 Sandbach 01:05.23 -2.11% (00:01.35)
24 Benjamin Woolley 16 Crewe Flyers 01:05.29 -0.43% (00:00.28)
25 Aled Robinson 14 Sandbach 01:05.35 -1.95% (00:01.25)
26 Davey Unwin 13 Romiley Mari 01:05.41 2.39% (00:01.60)
27 Arlan Coll 18 Satellite 01:06.85 -0.27% (00:00.18)
28 Aidan Ainsworth 13 Leek 01:07.03 2.40% (00:01.65)
29 Theo Oliver 13 Winsford 01:07.12 0.62% (00:00.42)
30 William James 13 Winsford 01:08.17 1.37% (00:00.95)
31 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite 01:08.33 4.35% (00:03.11)
32 Finlay Goodsall 12 Satellite 01:08.84 4.24% (00:03.05)
33 Samuel Shurie 13 Halton 01:08.87 0.30% (00:00.21)
34 Seth Partridge 12 Buxton 01:10.06 3.79% (00:02.76)
35 William Egerton 13 Winsford 01:10.41 0.38% (00:00.27)
36 Harley Capper 13 Leek 01:10.86 3.72% (00:02.74)
37 George Oxby 13 Sandbach 01:11.01 0.03% (00:00.02)
38 Thomas Sheldon-Andres 12 Leek 01:11.26 0.50% (00:00.36)
39 Ross Hanley 12 Winsford 01:11.84 0.17% (00:00.12)
40 Oliver Hammond 10 Satellite 01:11.85 1.25% (00:00.91)
41 Rory Noden 13 Satellite 01:11.86 1.91% (00:01.40)
42 Oliver Ecob 11 Buxton
01:11.96
-1.87% (00:01.32)
43 Alexander Opelt 14 Buxton 01:12.09 7.83% (00:06.12)
44 Harvey James 11 Winsford 01:12.27 3.43% (00:02.57)
45 Lachlan Beazley 11 Altrincham 01:12.51 0.36% (00:00.26)
46 Matthew Coghill 14 Leek 01:12.98 6.64% (00:05.19)
47 Jack Ledgard 13 Romiley Mari 01:13.04 -3.11% (00:02.20)
48 James Parker 13 Satellite 01:13.97 -1.11% (00:00.81)
49 Daniel Sunman 12 Romiley Mari 01:14.39 9.72% (00:08.01)
50 Alfie Jerman 13 Crewe Flyers 01:14.44 -2.63% (00:01.91)
51 Jack Harmer 11 Satellite 01:15.18 1.67% (00:01.28)
52 Jake Purdie 12 Satellite 01:15.23 2.20% (00:01.69)
53 Edward Warriner 11 Altrincham 01:15.72 3.02% (00:02.36)
54 Caiden Holland 11 Altrincham 01:15.80 2.55% (00:01.98)
55 Charlie Wallace 11 Knutsford 01:16.02 -1.78% (00:01.33)
56 Oliver Hingley 13 Sandbach 01:16.13 1.91% (00:01.48)
57 Ved Talwalkar 13 Altrincham 01:16.81 -1.44% (00:01.09)
58 Lee Crawford 12 Satellite 01:16.84 2.31% (00:01.82)
59 Harvey Banks 11 Altrincham 01:16.86 -1.80% (00:01.36)
60 Robert Goodall 11 Aquabears 01:16.95 10.04% (00:08.59)
61 Cameron Lace 13 Io Man 01:17.03 8.60% (00:07.25)
62 Freddie Cushen 12 Winsford 01:17.10 -0.50% (00:00.38)
63 Samuel Little 11 Romiley Mari 01:17.17 4.26% (00:03.43)
63 Freddie Tomkinson 11 Crewe Flyers 01:17.17 -0.73% (00:00.56)
65 William Mcginley-Keates 10 Leek 01:17.21 0.30% (00:00.23)
66 Simon Harrison 10 Hazel Grove 01:17.81 7.62% (00:06.42)
67 Daniel Billington 13 Satellite 01:17.89 2.45% (00:01.96)
68 William James 11 Leek 01:18.11 2.53% (00:02.03)
69 Ryan Cornish 12 Buxton 01:18.63 2.09% (00:01.68)
70 Oliver Waterworth 14 Poynton 01:18.64 -12.34% (00:08.64)
71 Adam Brown 11 Winsford 01:18.77 -0.95% (00:00.74)
72 Oliver Rogerson 11 Satellite 01:19.27 5.41% (00:04.53)
73 George Buckley 12 Knutsford 01:19.67 5.35% (00:04.50)
74 Nathan Aston-O'donovan 12 Crewe Flyers 01:20.48 -3.18% (00:02.48)
75 George Denham-Everett 11 Satellite 01:20.81 3.83% (00:03.22)
76 Joseph Aston-O'donovan 10 Crewe Flyers 01:21.15 7.78% (00:06.85)
77 Thomas O'brien 11 Knutsford 01:21.48 -1.46% (00:01.17)
78 Cillian Wilkes 9 Winsford 01:22.12 5.62% (00:04.89)
79 Barney Mitcheson 11 Dane Valley 01:24.77 8.75% (00:08.13)
80 Oliver Nolan 14 Poynton 01:24.99 -1.48% (00:01.24)
81 Anton Ward-Christopher 11 Crewe Flyers 01:25.74 -1.31% (00:01.11)
82 Ciaran Turner 9 Winsford 01:25.84 11.32% (00:10.96)
83 Henry Broughton 12 Satellite 01:26.40 9.74% (00:09.32)
84 Riley Worsell 9 Romiley Mari 01:26.50 3.64% (00:03.27)
85 Fox Allman 9 Satellite
01:32.10
3.57% (00:03.41)
86 Sam Walmsley 11 Poynton 01:33.91 -5.55% (00:04.94)
87 Sam Sigley 9 Leek 01:35.24 5.09% (00:05.11)
88 Oliver Sheldon-Andres 10 Leek 01:36.81 15.52% (00:17.78)
89 Mason Grady 9 Satellite 01:40.32 -0.32% (00:00.32)
90 Beau Carroll-Knight 10 Leek 01:40.99 -6.22% (00:05.91)
91 Patrick Harriman 9 Satellite 01:41.11 -0.67% (00:00.67)
Ethan Marshall 13 Satellite Did not compete
Edward Jones 11 Knutsford Did not compete
Ethan Rimmer 11 Poynton Did not compete
Thomas Croker 13 Satellite Did not compete
James Emmerson 15 Poynton Did not compete
Roan Garside 12 Poynton Disqualified