Results

Satellites Spring Meet 2019

Mens 9 Yrs/Over 50m Freestyle

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Cillian Wilkes 9 Winsford
36.03
8.25% (00:03.24)
2 Riley Worsell 9 Romiley Mari
38.26
-1.84% (00:00.69)
3 Ciaran Turner 9 Winsford
38.39
-0.76% (00:00.29)
4 Fox Allman 9 Satellite
39.81
8.10% (00:03.51)
5 Sam Sigley 9 Leek
41.36
15.51% (00:07.59)
6 Mason Grady 9 Satellite
42.89
4.69% (00:02.11)
7 Patrick Harriman 9 Satellite
44.70
10.99% (00:05.52)
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Oliver Hammond 10 Satellite
33.37
-0.21% (00:00.07)
2 Finlay Parkinson 10 Winsford
33.71
1.72% (00:00.59)
3 Joseph Aston-O'donovan 10 Crewe Flyers
35.31
4.57% (00:01.69)
4 William Mcginley-Keates 10 Leek
35.65
0.06% (00:00.02)
5 Simon Harrison 10 Hazel Grove
36.12
10.42% (00:04.20)
6 George Plant 10 Sandbach
36.88
4.97% (00:01.93)
7 Thomas Alexander 10 Wilmslow
38.89
3.67% (00:01.48)
8 George Surman 10 Sandbach
41.13
11.28% (00:05.23)
9 Oliver Sheldon-Andres 10 Leek
43.25
4.00% (00:01.80)
10 Jacob Bates 10 Dane Valley
45.05
4.60% (00:02.17)
11 Conor Jackson 10 Winsford
46.09
9.18% (00:04.66)
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Harvey Banks 11 Altrincham
33.34
-4.45% (00:01.42)
2 Samuel Little 11 Romiley Mari
33.72
-0.96% (00:00.32)
3 Lachlan Beazley 11 Altrincham
34.07
-2.65% (00:00.88)
4 Harvey James 11 Winsford
34.29
-0.56% (00:00.19)
5 Charlie Wallace 11 Knutsford
34.65
-0.43% (00:00.15)
6 Freddie Tomkinson 11 Crewe Flyers
35.43
-3.23% (00:01.11)
7 Robert Goodall 11 Aquabears
35.82
0.67% (00:00.24)
8 Adam Brown 11 Winsford
35.86
-3.64% (00:01.26)
9 Thomas O'brien 11 Knutsford
36.66
-2.78% (00:00.99)
10 George Denham-Everett 11 Satellite
37.25
-2.25% (00:00.82)
11 Oliver Rogerson 11 Satellite
37.59
-0.29% (00:00.11)
12 Ethan Megson 11 Sandbach
37.77
-1.59% (00:00.59)
13 Barney Mitcheson 11 Dane Valley
37.89
7.79% (00:03.20)
14 Arthur Buckley 11 Knutsford
38.17
7.20% (00:02.96)
15 Sam Walmsley 11 Poynton
42.96
0.97% (00:00.42)
16 Noah Burden 11 Satellite
45.76
21.16% (00:12.28)
Jack Harmer 11 Satellite Did not compete
Edward Jones 11 Knutsford Did not compete
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Adam Wright 12 Winsford
30.58
-1.26% (00:00.38)
2 Finlay Goodsall 12 Satellite
31.07
2.85% (00:00.91)
3 Seth Partridge 12 Buxton
31.13
0.19% (00:00.06)
4 William Line 12 Winsford
32.33
-2.31% (00:00.73)
5 Daniel Sunman 12 Romiley Mari
33.30
6.33% (00:02.25)
6 Jake Purdie 12 Satellite
34.22
1.50% (00:00.52)
7 Nathan Aston-O'donovan 12 Crewe Flyers
34.39
1.74% (00:00.61)
8 Ryan Cornish 12 Buxton
35.97
3.46% (00:01.29)
9 Lee Crawford 12 Satellite
36.40
-6.03% (00:02.07)
10 George Buckley 12 Knutsford
36.84
4.31% (00:01.66)
Roan Garside 12 Poynton Disqualified
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Davey Unwin 13 Romiley Mari
29.60
-0.24% (00:00.07)
2 Harry Lea 13 Sandbach
29.61
2.24% (00:00.68)
3 Ethan Lace 13 Io Man
29.73
5.53% (00:01.74)
4 Thomas Croker 13 Satellite
29.78
2.68% (00:00.82)
5 William James 13 Winsford
31.25
1.20% (00:00.38)
6 Theo Oliver 13 Winsford
31.35
0.32% (00:00.10)
7 Samuel Shurie 13 Halton
31.55
-2.30% (00:00.71)
8 George Oxby 13 Sandbach
31.70
-0.73% (00:00.23)
9 Aidan Ainsworth 13 Leek
31.80
0.81% (00:00.26)
10 Harley Capper 13 Leek
32.01
3.26% (00:01.08)
11 James Parker 13 Satellite
32.74
2.91% (00:00.98)
12 Liam Bell 13 Poynton
32.75
12.20% (00:04.55)
13 Rory Noden 13 Satellite
32.95
1.76% (00:00.59)
14 Daniel Billington 13 Satellite
33.83
3.65% (00:01.28)
15 Jack Ledgard 13 Romiley Mari
34.09
-7.98% (00:02.52)
16 Callum Jelleyman 13 Buxton
34.40
3.23% (00:01.15)
17 Cameron Lace 13 Io Man
35.10
5.03% (00:01.86)
18 Ved Talwalkar 13 Altrincham
35.50
0.28% (00:00.10)
Oliver Hingley 13 Sandbach Did not compete
William Egerton 13 Winsford Did not compete
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 James Dudley 14 Io Man
27.45
-0.92% (00:00.25)
2 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite
28.02
-2.41% (00:00.66)
3 Charlie Boam 14 Buxton
28.16
0.95% (00:00.27)
4 Thomas Kud 14 Winsford
28.61
2.45% (00:00.72)
5 Oliver Flynn 14 Trafford Met
28.69
3.21% (00:00.95)
6 James Goodwin 14 Dane Valley
29.13
1.99% (00:00.59)
7 Aled Robinson 14 Sandbach
29.93
-1.87% (00:00.55)
8 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite
31.49
4.29% (00:01.41)
9 Oliver Waterworth 14 Poynton
34.47
-0.26% (00:00.09)
10 Oliver Nolan 14 Poynton
38.04
1.71% (00:00.66)
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Jacob Aston-O'donovan 15 Crewe Flyers
27.17
-0.15% (00:00.04)
2 Angus Walker 15 Dane Valley
27.25
-0.11% (00:00.03)
3 Joshua Welford 15 Leic Peng
28.06
-1.48% (00:00.41)
4 Daniel Fletcher 15 N'wich Seals
28.16
-1.77% (00:00.49)
5 Rory Mcateer 15 Dane Valley
29.59
4.98% (00:01.55)
6 Sam Smith 15 Satellite
29.64
7.06% (00:02.25)
James Emmerson 15 Poynton Did not compete
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Louis Thomas 16 Knutsford
25.71
0.39% (00:00.10)
2 Matthew Proffitt 23 Satellite
26.22
2.56% (00:00.69)
3 Jack Croker 17 Satellite
26.37
-0.08% (00:00.02)
4 Thomas Vernon 16 Crewe Flyers
27.07
1.06% (00:00.29)
5 Jake Brassington 18 Crewe Flyers
27.27
-0.70% (00:00.19)
6 Thomas Prince 16 Satellite
27.50
1.96% (00:00.55)
7 Benjamin Woolley 16 Crewe Flyers
30.33
-0.20% (00:00.06)
8 Arlan Coll 18 Satellite
30.34
0.30% (00:00.09)
Sean Harmer 42 Satellite Did not compete

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Louis Thomas 16 Knutsford
25.71
0.39% (00:00.10)
2 Matthew Proffitt 23 Satellite
26.22
2.56% (00:00.69)
3 Jack Croker 17 Satellite
26.37
-0.08% (00:00.02)
4 Thomas Vernon 16 Crewe Flyers
27.07
1.06% (00:00.29)
5 Jacob Aston-O'donovan 15 Crewe Flyers
27.17
-0.15% (00:00.04)
6 Angus Walker 15 Dane Valley
27.25
-0.11% (00:00.03)
7 Jake Brassington 18 Crewe Flyers
27.27
-0.70% (00:00.19)
8 James Dudley 14 Io Man
27.45
-0.92% (00:00.25)
9 Thomas Prince 16 Satellite
27.50
1.96% (00:00.55)
10 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite
28.02
-2.41% (00:00.66)
11 Joshua Welford 15 Leic Peng
28.06
-1.48% (00:00.41)
12 Daniel Fletcher 15 N'wich Seals
28.16
-1.77% (00:00.49)
12 Charlie Boam 14 Buxton
28.16
0.95% (00:00.27)
14 Thomas Kud 14 Winsford
28.61
2.45% (00:00.72)
15 Oliver Flynn 14 Trafford Met
28.69
3.21% (00:00.95)
16 James Goodwin 14 Dane Valley
29.13
1.99% (00:00.59)
17 Rory Mcateer 15 Dane Valley
29.59
4.98% (00:01.55)
18 Davey Unwin 13 Romiley Mari
29.60
-0.24% (00:00.07)
19 Harry Lea 13 Sandbach
29.61
2.24% (00:00.68)
20 Sam Smith 15 Satellite
29.64
7.06% (00:02.25)
21 Ethan Lace 13 Io Man
29.73
5.53% (00:01.74)
22 Thomas Croker 13 Satellite
29.78
2.68% (00:00.82)
23 Aled Robinson 14 Sandbach
29.93
-1.87% (00:00.55)
24 Benjamin Woolley 16 Crewe Flyers
30.33
-0.20% (00:00.06)
25 Arlan Coll 18 Satellite
30.34
0.30% (00:00.09)
26 Adam Wright 12 Winsford
30.58
-1.26% (00:00.38)
27 Finlay Goodsall 12 Satellite
31.07
2.85% (00:00.91)
28 Seth Partridge 12 Buxton
31.13
0.19% (00:00.06)
29 William James 13 Winsford
31.25
1.20% (00:00.38)
30 Theo Oliver 13 Winsford
31.35
0.32% (00:00.10)
31 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite
31.49
4.29% (00:01.41)
32 Samuel Shurie 13 Halton
31.55
-2.30% (00:00.71)
33 George Oxby 13 Sandbach
31.70
-0.73% (00:00.23)
34 Aidan Ainsworth 13 Leek
31.80
0.81% (00:00.26)
35 Harley Capper 13 Leek
32.01
3.26% (00:01.08)
36 William Line 12 Winsford
32.33
-2.31% (00:00.73)
37 James Parker 13 Satellite
32.74
2.91% (00:00.98)
38 Liam Bell 13 Poynton
32.75
12.20% (00:04.55)
39 Rory Noden 13 Satellite
32.95
1.76% (00:00.59)
40 Daniel Sunman 12 Romiley Mari
33.30
6.33% (00:02.25)
41 Harvey Banks 11 Altrincham
33.34
-4.45% (00:01.42)
42 Oliver Hammond 10 Satellite
33.37
-0.21% (00:00.07)
43 Finlay Parkinson 10 Winsford
33.71
1.72% (00:00.59)
44 Samuel Little 11 Romiley Mari
33.72
-0.96% (00:00.32)
45 Daniel Billington 13 Satellite
33.83
3.65% (00:01.28)
46 Lachlan Beazley 11 Altrincham
34.07
-2.65% (00:00.88)
47 Jack Ledgard 13 Romiley Mari
34.09
-7.98% (00:02.52)
48 Jake Purdie 12 Satellite
34.22
1.50% (00:00.52)
49 Harvey James 11 Winsford
34.29
-0.56% (00:00.19)
50 Nathan Aston-O'donovan 12 Crewe Flyers
34.39
1.74% (00:00.61)
51 Callum Jelleyman 13 Buxton
34.40
3.23% (00:01.15)
52 Oliver Waterworth 14 Poynton
34.47
-0.26% (00:00.09)
53 Charlie Wallace 11 Knutsford
34.65
-0.43% (00:00.15)
54 Cameron Lace 13 Io Man
35.10
5.03% (00:01.86)
55 Joseph Aston-O'donovan 10 Crewe Flyers
35.31
4.57% (00:01.69)
56 Freddie Tomkinson 11 Crewe Flyers
35.43
-3.23% (00:01.11)
57 Ved Talwalkar 13 Altrincham
35.50
0.28% (00:00.10)
58 William Mcginley-Keates 10 Leek
35.65
0.06% (00:00.02)
59 Robert Goodall 11 Aquabears
35.82
0.67% (00:00.24)
60 Adam Brown 11 Winsford
35.86
-3.64% (00:01.26)
61 Ryan Cornish 12 Buxton
35.97
3.46% (00:01.29)
62 Cillian Wilkes 9 Winsford
36.03
8.25% (00:03.24)
63 Simon Harrison 10 Hazel Grove
36.12
10.42% (00:04.20)
64 Lee Crawford 12 Satellite
36.40
-6.03% (00:02.07)
65 Thomas O'brien 11 Knutsford
36.66
-2.78% (00:00.99)
66 George Buckley 12 Knutsford
36.84
4.31% (00:01.66)
67 George Plant 10 Sandbach
36.88
4.97% (00:01.93)
68 George Denham-Everett 11 Satellite
37.25
-2.25% (00:00.82)
69 Oliver Rogerson 11 Satellite
37.59
-0.29% (00:00.11)
70 Ethan Megson 11 Sandbach
37.77
-1.59% (00:00.59)
71 Barney Mitcheson 11 Dane Valley
37.89
7.79% (00:03.20)
72 Oliver Nolan 14 Poynton
38.04
1.71% (00:00.66)
73 Arthur Buckley 11 Knutsford
38.17
7.20% (00:02.96)
74 Riley Worsell 9 Romiley Mari
38.26
-1.84% (00:00.69)
75 Ciaran Turner 9 Winsford
38.39
-0.76% (00:00.29)
76 Thomas Alexander 10 Wilmslow
38.89
3.67% (00:01.48)
77 Fox Allman 9 Satellite
39.81
8.10% (00:03.51)
78 George Surman 10 Sandbach
41.13
11.28% (00:05.23)
79 Sam Sigley 9 Leek
41.36
15.51% (00:07.59)
80 Mason Grady 9 Satellite
42.89
4.69% (00:02.11)
81 Sam Walmsley 11 Poynton
42.96
0.97% (00:00.42)
82 Oliver Sheldon-Andres 10 Leek
43.25
4.00% (00:01.80)
83 Patrick Harriman 9 Satellite
44.70
10.99% (00:05.52)
84 Jacob Bates 10 Dane Valley
45.05
4.60% (00:02.17)
85 Noah Burden 11 Satellite
45.76
21.16% (00:12.28)
86 Conor Jackson 10 Winsford
46.09
9.18% (00:04.66)
James Emmerson 15 Poynton Did not compete
Sean Harmer 42 Satellite Did not compete
Oliver Hingley 13 Sandbach Did not compete
William Egerton 13 Winsford Did not compete
Jack Harmer 11 Satellite Did not compete
Edward Jones 11 Knutsford Did not compete
Roan Garside 12 Poynton Disqualified