Results

Satellites Spring Meet 2019

Mens 9 Yrs/Over 100m Individual Medley

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Ciaran Turner 9 Winsford 01:38.42 5.84% (00:06.10)
2 Fox Allman 9 Satellite 01:41.42 4.00% (00:04.23)
3 Cillian Wilkes 9 Winsford 01:42.23 0.19% (00:00.19)
4 Mason Grady 9 Satellite 01:47.49 3.04% (00:03.37)
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Simon Harrison 10 Hazel Grove 01:28.72 -0.52% (00:00.46)
2 William Mcginley-Keates 10 Leek 01:29.22 0.55% (00:00.49)
3 Joseph Aston-O'donovan 10 Crewe Flyers 01:32.60 3.84% (00:03.70)
4 George Plant 10 Sandbach 01:33.37 3.04% (00:02.93)
5 Thomas Alexander 10 Wilmslow 01:35.25 15.14% (00:16.99)
6 Conor Jackson 10 Winsford 01:58.37 6.40% (00:08.10)
Jacob Bates 10 Dane Valley Disqualified
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Samuel Little 11 Romiley Mari 01:25.37 8.84% (00:08.28)
2 Charlie Wallace 11 Knutsford 01:27.09 -2.12% (00:01.81)
3 Harvey Banks 11 Altrincham 01:27.54 -2.42% (00:02.07)
4 Edward Warriner 11 Altrincham 01:27.91 0.90% (00:00.80)
5 Lachlan Beazley 11 Altrincham 01:28.98 -0.26% (00:00.23)
6 Robert Goodall 11 Aquabears 01:32.77 3.41% (00:03.28)
7 George Denham-Everett 11 Satellite 01:33.90 12.12% (00:12.95)
8 Freddie Tomkinson 11 Crewe Flyers 01:34.57 -1.91% (00:01.77)
9 Oliver Rogerson 11 Satellite 01:37.73 0.90% (00:00.89)
10 Ethan Megson 11 Sandbach 01:38.21 -3.87% (00:03.66)
11 Anton Ward-Christopher 11 Crewe Flyers 01:39.90 0.43% (00:00.43)
12 Barney Mitcheson 11 Dane Valley 01:41.56 -0.31% (00:00.31)
13 Sam Walmsley 11 Poynton 01:47.00 4.18% (00:04.67)
14 Noah Burden 11 Satellite 01:58.05 15.68% (00:21.95)
Jack Harmer 11 Satellite Did not compete
Edward Jones 11 Knutsford Did not compete
Adam Brown 11 Winsford Disqualified
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Finlay Goodsall 12 Satellite 01:24.53 -0.55% (00:00.46)
2 Daniel Sunman 12 Romiley Mari 01:24.81 7.50% (00:06.88)
3 Nathan Aston-O'donovan 12 Crewe Flyers 01:28.44 -2.84% (00:02.44)
4 George Buckley 12 Knutsford 01:30.81 11.80% (00:12.15)
5 Ryan Cornish 12 Buxton 01:32.14 -2.03% (00:01.83)
6 Lee Crawford 12 Satellite 01:34.29 -1.16% (00:01.08)
7 Henry Broughton 12 Satellite 01:40.21 0.29% (00:00.29)
Seth Partridge 12 Buxton Disqualified
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Reuben Ward-Christopher 13 Crewe Flyers 01:13.32 0.53% (00:00.39)
2 Davey Unwin 13 Romiley Mari 01:13.39 -0.81% (00:00.59)
3 Theo Oliver 13 Winsford 01:17.29 4.31% (00:03.48)
4 Samuel Shurie 13 Halton 01:18.41 -1.19% (00:00.92)
5 George Oxby 13 Sandbach 01:18.89 2.47% (00:02.00)
6 Ethan Lace 13 Io Man 01:19.20 3.88% (00:03.20)
7 James Parker 13 Satellite 01:19.52 12.70% (00:11.57)
8 Jack Ledgard 13 Romiley Mari 01:21.29 4.72% (00:04.03)
9 Rory Noden 13 Satellite 01:21.62 1.78% (00:01.48)
10 Liam Bell 13 Poynton 01:22.01 2.00% (00:01.67)
11 Daniel Billington 13 Satellite 01:31.25 1.48% (00:01.37)
12 Cameron Lace 13 Io Man 01:35.03 -0.13% (00:00.12)
William Egerton 13 Winsford Did not compete
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite 01:10.80 -0.63% (00:00.44)
2 Charlie Boam 14 Buxton 01:13.63 2.32% (00:01.75)
3 James Goodwin 14 Dane Valley 01:14.12 4.15% (00:03.21)
4 Oliver Flynn 14 Trafford Met 01:14.99 2.85% (00:02.20)
5 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite 01:18.49 12.10% (00:10.80)
6 Aled Robinson 14 Sandbach 01:21.03 -4.95% (00:03.82)
7 Oliver Nolan 14 Poynton 01:30.75 2.20% (00:02.04)
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Jacob Aston-O'donovan 15 Crewe Flyers 01:09.68 0.46% (00:00.32)
2 Rory Mcateer 15 Dane Valley 01:12.37 4.36% (00:03.30)
3 Sam Smith 15 Satellite 01:17.66 5.75% (00:04.74)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Thomas Prince 16 Satellite 01:07.29 3.76% (00:02.63)
2 Thomas Vernon 16 Crewe Flyers 01:09.71 3.27% (00:02.36)
3 Ethan Nevett 16 Satellite 01:13.98 -3.05% (00:02.19)
4 Benjamin Woolley 16 Crewe Flyers 01:14.48 -0.50% (00:00.37)
Sean Harmer 42 Satellite Did not compete

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Thomas Prince 16 Satellite 01:07.29 3.76% (00:02.63)
2 Jacob Aston-O'donovan 15 Crewe Flyers 01:09.68 0.46% (00:00.32)
3 Thomas Vernon 16 Crewe Flyers 01:09.71 3.27% (00:02.36)
4 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite 01:10.80 -0.63% (00:00.44)
5 Rory Mcateer 15 Dane Valley 01:12.37 4.36% (00:03.30)
6 Reuben Ward-Christopher 13 Crewe Flyers 01:13.32 0.53% (00:00.39)
7 Davey Unwin 13 Romiley Mari 01:13.39 -0.81% (00:00.59)
8 Charlie Boam 14 Buxton 01:13.63 2.32% (00:01.75)
9 Ethan Nevett 16 Satellite 01:13.98 -3.05% (00:02.19)
10 James Goodwin 14 Dane Valley 01:14.12 4.15% (00:03.21)
11 Benjamin Woolley 16 Crewe Flyers 01:14.48 -0.50% (00:00.37)
12 Oliver Flynn 14 Trafford Met 01:14.99 2.85% (00:02.20)
13 Theo Oliver 13 Winsford 01:17.29 4.31% (00:03.48)
14 Sam Smith 15 Satellite 01:17.66 5.75% (00:04.74)
15 Samuel Shurie 13 Halton 01:18.41 -1.19% (00:00.92)
16 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite 01:18.49 12.10% (00:10.80)
17 George Oxby 13 Sandbach 01:18.89 2.47% (00:02.00)
18 Ethan Lace 13 Io Man 01:19.20 3.88% (00:03.20)
19 James Parker 13 Satellite 01:19.52 12.70% (00:11.57)
20 Aled Robinson 14 Sandbach 01:21.03 -4.95% (00:03.82)
21 Jack Ledgard 13 Romiley Mari 01:21.29 4.72% (00:04.03)
22 Rory Noden 13 Satellite 01:21.62 1.78% (00:01.48)
23 Liam Bell 13 Poynton 01:22.01 2.00% (00:01.67)
24 Finlay Goodsall 12 Satellite 01:24.53 -0.55% (00:00.46)
25 Daniel Sunman 12 Romiley Mari 01:24.81 7.50% (00:06.88)
26 Samuel Little 11 Romiley Mari 01:25.37 8.84% (00:08.28)
27 Charlie Wallace 11 Knutsford 01:27.09 -2.12% (00:01.81)
28 Harvey Banks 11 Altrincham 01:27.54 -2.42% (00:02.07)
29 Edward Warriner 11 Altrincham 01:27.91 0.90% (00:00.80)
30 Nathan Aston-O'donovan 12 Crewe Flyers 01:28.44 -2.84% (00:02.44)
31 Simon Harrison 10 Hazel Grove 01:28.72 -0.52% (00:00.46)
32 Lachlan Beazley 11 Altrincham 01:28.98 -0.26% (00:00.23)
33 William Mcginley-Keates 10 Leek 01:29.22 0.55% (00:00.49)
34 Oliver Nolan 14 Poynton 01:30.75 2.20% (00:02.04)
35 George Buckley 12 Knutsford 01:30.81 11.80% (00:12.15)
36 Daniel Billington 13 Satellite 01:31.25 1.48% (00:01.37)
37 Ryan Cornish 12 Buxton 01:32.14 -2.03% (00:01.83)
38 Joseph Aston-O'donovan 10 Crewe Flyers 01:32.60 3.84% (00:03.70)
39 Robert Goodall 11 Aquabears 01:32.77 3.41% (00:03.28)
40 George Plant 10 Sandbach 01:33.37 3.04% (00:02.93)
41 George Denham-Everett 11 Satellite 01:33.90 12.12% (00:12.95)
42 Lee Crawford 12 Satellite 01:34.29 -1.16% (00:01.08)
43 Freddie Tomkinson 11 Crewe Flyers 01:34.57 -1.91% (00:01.77)
44 Cameron Lace 13 Io Man 01:35.03 -0.13% (00:00.12)
45 Thomas Alexander 10 Wilmslow 01:35.25 15.14% (00:16.99)
46 Oliver Rogerson 11 Satellite 01:37.73 0.90% (00:00.89)
47 Ethan Megson 11 Sandbach 01:38.21 -3.87% (00:03.66)
48 Ciaran Turner 9 Winsford 01:38.42 5.84% (00:06.10)
49 Anton Ward-Christopher 11 Crewe Flyers 01:39.90 0.43% (00:00.43)
50 Henry Broughton 12 Satellite 01:40.21 0.29% (00:00.29)
51 Fox Allman 9 Satellite 01:41.42 4.00% (00:04.23)
52 Barney Mitcheson 11 Dane Valley 01:41.56 -0.31% (00:00.31)
53 Cillian Wilkes 9 Winsford 01:42.23 0.19% (00:00.19)
54 Sam Walmsley 11 Poynton 01:47.00 4.18% (00:04.67)
55 Mason Grady 9 Satellite 01:47.49 3.04% (00:03.37)
56 Noah Burden 11 Satellite 01:58.05 15.68% (00:21.95)
57 Conor Jackson 10 Winsford 01:58.37 6.40% (00:08.10)
William Egerton 13 Winsford Did not compete
Edward Jones 11 Knutsford Did not compete
Sean Harmer 42 Satellite Did not compete
Jack Harmer 11 Satellite Did not compete
Seth Partridge 12 Buxton Disqualified
Adam Brown 11 Winsford Disqualified
Jacob Bates 10 Dane Valley Disqualified