Results

Satellites Spring Meet 2019

Mens 9 Yrs/Over 100m Backstroke

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Monty King 9 Biddulph 01:48.26 4.19% (00:04.74)
2 Patrick Harriman 9 Satellite 01:56.35 2.86% (00:03.43)
3 Harry Derham 9 Poynton 02:06.03 0.00% (00:00.00)
Mason Grady 9 Satellite Disqualified
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 William Mcginley-Keates 10 Leek 01:21.81 6.59% (00:05.77)
2 Simon Harrison 10 Hazel Grove 01:25.14 7.96% (00:07.36)
3 Jared Dickinson 10 Satellite 01:47.47 0.00% (00:00.00)
4 Jacob Bates 10 Dane Valley 01:48.14 8.09% (00:09.52)
5 Conor Jackson 10 Winsford 01:49.65 9.46% (00:11.46)
Jacob Birchall 10 Poynton Did not compete
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Oliver Ecob 11 Buxton 01:20.92 2.06% (00:01.70)
2 Lachlan Beazley 11 Altrincham 01:22.16 -1.56% (00:01.26)
3 Edward Warriner 11 Altrincham 01:24.67 -0.95% (00:00.80)
4 Robert Goodall 11 Aquabears 01:27.45 2.89% (00:02.60)
5 Harvey Banks 11 Altrincham 01:28.58 -3.49% (00:02.99)
6 George Denham-Everett 11 Satellite 01:32.91 4.20% (00:04.07)
7 Barney Mitcheson 11 Dane Valley
01:34.39
9.98% (00:10.46)
8 Thomas O'brien 11 Knutsford 01:34.40 -4.46% (00:04.03)
9 Oliver Rogerson 11 Satellite 01:35.78 3.91% (00:03.90)
10 Joseph Rawlings 11 Winsford 01:49.87 8.44% (00:10.13)
Freddie Tomkinson 11 Crewe Flyers Disqualified
Ethan Megson 11 Sandbach Disqualified
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Jake Purdie 12 Satellite 01:20.79 4.71% (00:03.99)
2 Daniel Sunman 12 Romiley Mari 01:25.10 7.26% (00:06.66)
3 Lee Crawford 12 Satellite 01:31.88 -3.24% (00:02.88)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Davey Unwin 13 Romiley Mari 01:11.01 4.12% (00:03.05)
2 William James 13 Winsford 01:12.47 6.31% (00:04.88)
3 William Egerton 13 Winsford 01:15.96 2.70% (00:02.11)
4 Samuel Shurie 13 Halton 01:17.28 0.44% (00:00.34)
5 Theo Oliver 13 Winsford 01:17.54 3.50% (00:02.81)
6 Toby Harrison 13 Dane Valley 01:20.79 5.23% (00:04.46)
7 Ethan Lace 13 Io Man 01:23.17 5.46% (00:04.80)
8 Oliver Hingley 13 Sandbach 01:27.01 17.06% (00:17.90)
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 James Dudley 14 Io Man 01:06.58 2.19% (00:01.49)
2 Thomas Kud 14 Winsford 01:08.64 -0.44% (00:00.30)
3 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite 01:09.83 -1.35% (00:00.93)
4 Charlie Boam 14 Buxton 01:12.23 4.57% (00:03.46)
5 Aled Robinson 14 Sandbach 01:16.15 -1.86% (00:01.39)
6 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite 01:16.26 3.27% (00:02.58)
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Jake Dale 15 Crewe Flyers 01:06.26 0.73% (00:00.49)
2 Rory Mcateer 15 Dane Valley 01:06.99 6.33% (00:04.53)
3 Joshua Welford 15 Leic Peng 01:09.78 -2.27% (00:01.55)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Jake Brassington 18 Crewe Flyers 01:04.49 0.54% (00:00.35)
2 Matthew Proffitt 23 Satellite 01:07.23 1.02% (00:00.69)
3 Arlan Coll 18 Satellite 01:13.66 3.51% (00:02.68)
4 Thomas Vernon 16 Crewe Flyers 01:17.75 -1.14% (00:00.88)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Jake Brassington 18 Crewe Flyers 01:04.49 0.54% (00:00.35)
2 Jake Dale 15 Crewe Flyers 01:06.26 0.73% (00:00.49)
3 James Dudley 14 Io Man 01:06.58 2.19% (00:01.49)
4 Rory Mcateer 15 Dane Valley 01:06.99 6.33% (00:04.53)
5 Matthew Proffitt 23 Satellite 01:07.23 1.02% (00:00.69)
6 Thomas Kud 14 Winsford 01:08.64 -0.44% (00:00.30)
7 Joshua Welford 15 Leic Peng 01:09.78 -2.27% (00:01.55)
8 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite 01:09.83 -1.35% (00:00.93)
9 Davey Unwin 13 Romiley Mari 01:11.01 4.12% (00:03.05)
10 Charlie Boam 14 Buxton 01:12.23 4.57% (00:03.46)
11 William James 13 Winsford 01:12.47 6.31% (00:04.88)
12 Arlan Coll 18 Satellite 01:13.66 3.51% (00:02.68)
13 William Egerton 13 Winsford 01:15.96 2.70% (00:02.11)
14 Aled Robinson 14 Sandbach 01:16.15 -1.86% (00:01.39)
15 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite 01:16.26 3.27% (00:02.58)
16 Samuel Shurie 13 Halton 01:17.28 0.44% (00:00.34)
17 Theo Oliver 13 Winsford 01:17.54 3.50% (00:02.81)
18 Thomas Vernon 16 Crewe Flyers 01:17.75 -1.14% (00:00.88)
19 Jake Purdie 12 Satellite 01:20.79 4.71% (00:03.99)
19 Toby Harrison 13 Dane Valley 01:20.79 5.23% (00:04.46)
21 Oliver Ecob 11 Buxton 01:20.92 2.06% (00:01.70)
22 William Mcginley-Keates 10 Leek 01:21.81 6.59% (00:05.77)
23 Lachlan Beazley 11 Altrincham 01:22.16 -1.56% (00:01.26)
24 Ethan Lace 13 Io Man 01:23.17 5.46% (00:04.80)
25 Edward Warriner 11 Altrincham 01:24.67 -0.95% (00:00.80)
26 Daniel Sunman 12 Romiley Mari 01:25.10 7.26% (00:06.66)
27 Simon Harrison 10 Hazel Grove 01:25.14 7.96% (00:07.36)
28 Oliver Hingley 13 Sandbach 01:27.01 17.06% (00:17.90)
29 Robert Goodall 11 Aquabears 01:27.45 2.89% (00:02.60)
30 Harvey Banks 11 Altrincham 01:28.58 -3.49% (00:02.99)
31 Lee Crawford 12 Satellite 01:31.88 -3.24% (00:02.88)
32 George Denham-Everett 11 Satellite 01:32.91 4.20% (00:04.07)
33 Barney Mitcheson 11 Dane Valley
01:34.39
9.98% (00:10.46)
34 Thomas O'brien 11 Knutsford 01:34.40 -4.46% (00:04.03)
35 Oliver Rogerson 11 Satellite 01:35.78 3.91% (00:03.90)
36 Jared Dickinson 10 Satellite 01:47.47 0.00% (00:00.00)
37 Jacob Bates 10 Dane Valley 01:48.14 8.09% (00:09.52)
38 Monty King 9 Biddulph 01:48.26 4.19% (00:04.74)
39 Conor Jackson 10 Winsford 01:49.65 9.46% (00:11.46)
40 Joseph Rawlings 11 Winsford 01:49.87 8.44% (00:10.13)
41 Patrick Harriman 9 Satellite 01:56.35 2.86% (00:03.43)
42 Harry Derham 9 Poynton 02:06.03 0.00% (00:00.00)
Jacob Birchall 10 Poynton Did not compete
Freddie Tomkinson 11 Crewe Flyers Disqualified
Ethan Megson 11 Sandbach Disqualified
Mason Grady 9 Satellite Disqualified