Results

Satellites Spring Meet 2019

Ladies 10 Yrs/Over 200m Freestyle

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Megan Rickels 10 Winsford 02:41.04 -3.96% (00:06.13)
2 Alexandra Hall 10 Leek 02:46.13 0.00% (00:00.00)
3 Maisie Beattie 10 Leek 02:48.17 8.95% (00:16.54)
4 Annabel Wallace 10 Knutsford 02:54.15 4.33% (00:07.89)
5 Ruby Thomas 10 Winsford 02:54.24 5.36% (00:09.86)
6 Chloe Montgomery-White 10 Buxton 02:59.28 3.72% (00:06.92)
7 Holly Moore 10 Dane Valley 03:06.37 11.71% (00:24.72)
8 Sadie Harrison 10 Stockport Mo 03:07.46 -0.40% (00:00.74)
9 Georgia Smalley 10 Satellite 03:14.51 5.27% (00:10.82)
10 Alexandra Cooper 10 Satellite 03:17.57 13.28% (00:30.25)
11 Ruby Oultram 10 Satellite 03:18.89 -1.26% (00:02.47)
12 Bethan Pollard 10 Buxton 03:19.43 11.06% (00:24.80)
13 Abigail Russell 10 Altrincham 03:23.82 6.77% (00:14.80)
14 Sophia Turner 10 Poynton 03:41.40 4.16% (00:09.60)
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Maisie Savage 11 Sandbach 02:29.10 0.39% (00:00.58)
2 Lois Inch 11 Winsford 02:30.45 0.04% (00:00.06)
3 Ellie Acheson 11 Romiley Mari 02:31.28 -0.93% (00:01.39)
4 Siena Oxby 11 Sandbach 02:39.17 0.13% (00:00.21)
5 Emily Constable 11 Crewe Flyers 02:43.61 3.05% (00:05.14)
6 Evie Blackburn 11 Knutsford 02:46.33 -2.44% (00:03.96)
7 Charlotte Bayley 11 Crewe Flyers 02:49.19 4.44% (00:07.87)
8 Martha Ricketts 11 Poynton 02:50.64 -2.70% (00:04.49)
9 Mia Stokes 11 Buxton 02:51.77 4.70% (00:08.47)
10 Abigail Lowe 11 Winsford 03:07.57 10.28% (00:21.49)
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Darcey Murphy 12 N'wich Seals 02:21.76 1.75% (00:02.52)
2 Sophie Harrison 12 Winsford 02:26.09 -1.25% (00:01.80)
3 Rhianna Donatien 12 Satellite 02:37.40 13.04% (00:23.60)
4 Katie Robins 12 Stockport Mo 02:38.01 -2.21% (00:03.41)
5 Harriet Carss 12 Winsford 02:42.62 4.36% (00:07.41)
6 Jessica Bright 12 Satellite 02:45.69 -3.87% (00:06.18)
7 Eleanor Hunt 12 Crewe Flyers 02:46.69 13.18% (00:25.31)
8 Freya Carnell 12 Satellite 03:01.24 10.77% (00:21.87)
9 Harriet Jones 12 Dane Valley 03:43.80 -2.43% (00:05.30)
Alice Ellarby 12 Poynton Did not compete
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Sophie Grindley 13 Winsford 02:17.82 1.55% (00:02.17)
2 Amy Smith 13 Satellite 02:25.46 1.56% (00:02.30)
3 Mandy Sihlangu 13 Flixton 02:25.62 2.50% (00:03.73)
4 Molly Gilkison 13 Satellite 02:28.04 6.14% (00:09.69)
5 Izzy Green 13 Satellite 02:28.95 -0.26% (00:00.39)
6 Lawrie Whitehead 13 Leek 02:30.01 -2.14% (00:03.14)
7 Erin More O'ferrall 13 Satellite 02:31.41 2.87% (00:04.48)
8 Liberty Drennan 13 Romiley Mari 02:31.50 3.86% (00:06.09)
9 Erin Mcgurk 13 Altrincham 02:34.50 2.75% (00:04.37)
10 Lucy Williams 13 Knutsford 02:36.07 -1.97% (00:03.02)
11 Alice Thomas 13 Knutsford 02:38.97 2.76% (00:04.51)
12 Anya Lace 13 Io Man 02:39.59 10.71% (00:19.14)
13 Sophie Benn 13 Altrincham 02:50.76 0.93% (00:01.60)
14 Sylvie Cook 13 Satellite 02:51.43 1.53% (00:02.66)
15 Beatrice Palmer 13 Satellite 02:51.61 -4.49% (00:07.37)
16 Olivia Thompson 13 Stockport Mo 02:58.21 0.18% (00:00.32)
Lucy Bell 13 Satellite Did not compete
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Rhiannon Foster 14 Dane Valley 02:23.60 0.79% (00:01.15)
2 Molly Beeston 14 N'wich Seals 02:32.78 -7.87% (00:11.14)
3 Olivia Hilditch 14 Dane Valley 02:33.20 -5.15% (00:07.50)
4 Mia Van Dam 14 Satellite 02:38.83 1.09% (00:01.75)
5 Amy Little 14 Romiley Mari 02:38.93 -2.56% (00:03.96)
6 Isobel Stokes 14 Buxton 02:46.86 0.67% (00:01.12)
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Abbie Simpson 15 Dane Valley 02:20.14 -1.13% (00:01.56)
2 Alice Davies 15 Romiley Mari 02:25.51 -0.23% (00:00.33)
3 Katelyn Murray 15 Winsford 02:34.19 -4.93% (00:07.25)
4 Isabella Zafeiropoulou 15 Satellite 02:38.75 0.78% (00:01.25)
5 Miya Grady 15 Satellite 02:41.86 -0.82% (00:01.32)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Molly Plant 16 Sandbach 02:20.96 -0.45% (00:00.63)
2 Amelia Whittington 17 Satellite 02:25.55 3.32% (00:05.00)
3 Amy Chesworth 16 Satellite 02:32.85 7.36% (00:12.15)
4 Laura Osborne 16 Romiley Mari 02:43.29 -0.50% (00:00.81)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Sophie Grindley 13 Winsford 02:17.82 1.55% (00:02.17)
2 Abbie Simpson 15 Dane Valley 02:20.14 -1.13% (00:01.56)
3 Molly Plant 16 Sandbach 02:20.96 -0.45% (00:00.63)
4 Darcey Murphy 12 N'wich Seals 02:21.76 1.75% (00:02.52)
5 Rhiannon Foster 14 Dane Valley 02:23.60 0.79% (00:01.15)
6 Amy Smith 13 Satellite 02:25.46 1.56% (00:02.30)
7 Alice Davies 15 Romiley Mari 02:25.51 -0.23% (00:00.33)
8 Amelia Whittington 17 Satellite 02:25.55 3.32% (00:05.00)
9 Mandy Sihlangu 13 Flixton 02:25.62 2.50% (00:03.73)
10 Sophie Harrison 12 Winsford 02:26.09 -1.25% (00:01.80)
11 Molly Gilkison 13 Satellite 02:28.04 6.14% (00:09.69)
12 Izzy Green 13 Satellite 02:28.95 -0.26% (00:00.39)
13 Maisie Savage 11 Sandbach 02:29.10 0.39% (00:00.58)
14 Lawrie Whitehead 13 Leek 02:30.01 -2.14% (00:03.14)
15 Lois Inch 11 Winsford 02:30.45 0.04% (00:00.06)
16 Ellie Acheson 11 Romiley Mari 02:31.28 -0.93% (00:01.39)
17 Erin More O'ferrall 13 Satellite 02:31.41 2.87% (00:04.48)
18 Liberty Drennan 13 Romiley Mari 02:31.50 3.86% (00:06.09)
19 Molly Beeston 14 N'wich Seals 02:32.78 -7.87% (00:11.14)
20 Amy Chesworth 16 Satellite 02:32.85 7.36% (00:12.15)
21 Olivia Hilditch 14 Dane Valley 02:33.20 -5.15% (00:07.50)
22 Katelyn Murray 15 Winsford 02:34.19 -4.93% (00:07.25)
23 Erin Mcgurk 13 Altrincham 02:34.50 2.75% (00:04.37)
24 Lucy Williams 13 Knutsford 02:36.07 -1.97% (00:03.02)
25 Rhianna Donatien 12 Satellite 02:37.40 13.04% (00:23.60)
26 Katie Robins 12 Stockport Mo 02:38.01 -2.21% (00:03.41)
27 Isabella Zafeiropoulou 15 Satellite 02:38.75 0.78% (00:01.25)
28 Mia Van Dam 14 Satellite 02:38.83 1.09% (00:01.75)
29 Amy Little 14 Romiley Mari 02:38.93 -2.56% (00:03.96)
30 Alice Thomas 13 Knutsford 02:38.97 2.76% (00:04.51)
31 Siena Oxby 11 Sandbach 02:39.17 0.13% (00:00.21)
32 Anya Lace 13 Io Man 02:39.59 10.71% (00:19.14)
33 Megan Rickels 10 Winsford 02:41.04 -3.96% (00:06.13)
34 Miya Grady 15 Satellite 02:41.86 -0.82% (00:01.32)
35 Harriet Carss 12 Winsford 02:42.62 4.36% (00:07.41)
36 Laura Osborne 16 Romiley Mari 02:43.29 -0.50% (00:00.81)
37 Emily Constable 11 Crewe Flyers 02:43.61 3.05% (00:05.14)
38 Jessica Bright 12 Satellite 02:45.69 -3.87% (00:06.18)
39 Alexandra Hall 10 Leek 02:46.13 0.00% (00:00.00)
40 Evie Blackburn 11 Knutsford 02:46.33 -2.44% (00:03.96)
41 Eleanor Hunt 12 Crewe Flyers 02:46.69 13.18% (00:25.31)
42 Isobel Stokes 14 Buxton 02:46.86 0.67% (00:01.12)
43 Maisie Beattie 10 Leek 02:48.17 8.95% (00:16.54)
44 Charlotte Bayley 11 Crewe Flyers 02:49.19 4.44% (00:07.87)
45 Martha Ricketts 11 Poynton 02:50.64 -2.70% (00:04.49)
46 Sophie Benn 13 Altrincham 02:50.76 0.93% (00:01.60)
47 Sylvie Cook 13 Satellite 02:51.43 1.53% (00:02.66)
48 Beatrice Palmer 13 Satellite 02:51.61 -4.49% (00:07.37)
49 Mia Stokes 11 Buxton 02:51.77 4.70% (00:08.47)
50 Annabel Wallace 10 Knutsford 02:54.15 4.33% (00:07.89)
51 Ruby Thomas 10 Winsford 02:54.24 5.36% (00:09.86)
52 Olivia Thompson 13 Stockport Mo 02:58.21 0.18% (00:00.32)
53 Chloe Montgomery-White 10 Buxton 02:59.28 3.72% (00:06.92)
54 Freya Carnell 12 Satellite 03:01.24 10.77% (00:21.87)
55 Holly Moore 10 Dane Valley 03:06.37 11.71% (00:24.72)
56 Sadie Harrison 10 Stockport Mo 03:07.46 -0.40% (00:00.74)
57 Abigail Lowe 11 Winsford 03:07.57 10.28% (00:21.49)
58 Georgia Smalley 10 Satellite 03:14.51 5.27% (00:10.82)
59 Alexandra Cooper 10 Satellite 03:17.57 13.28% (00:30.25)
60 Ruby Oultram 10 Satellite 03:18.89 -1.26% (00:02.47)
61 Bethan Pollard 10 Buxton 03:19.43 11.06% (00:24.80)
62 Abigail Russell 10 Altrincham 03:23.82 6.77% (00:14.80)
63 Sophia Turner 10 Poynton 03:41.40 4.16% (00:09.60)
64 Harriet Jones 12 Dane Valley 03:43.80 -2.43% (00:05.30)
Lucy Bell 13 Satellite Did not compete
Alice Ellarby 12 Poynton Did not compete