Results

Satellites Spring Meet 2019

Mens 9 Yrs/Over 50m Backstroke

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Monty King 9 Biddulph
48.74
12.86% (00:07.19)
2 Mason Grady 9 Satellite
49.81
2.33% (00:01.19)
3 Patrick Harriman 9 Satellite
54.75
8.58% (00:05.14)
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Simon Harrison 10 Hazel Grove
39.61
9.03% (00:03.93)
2 William Mcginley-Keates 10 Leek
39.62
1.64% (00:00.66)
3 Jacob Bates 10 Dane Valley
47.38
11.11% (00:05.92)
4 Oliver Sheldon-Andres 10 Leek
47.48
5.31% (00:02.66)
5 Heath Lambert 10 Poynton
58.81
2.95% (00:01.79)
George Surman 10 Sandbach Disqualified
James Telfer 10 Marple Disqualified
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Lachlan Beazley 11 Altrincham
38.09
-0.47% (00:00.18)
2 Caiden Holland 11 Altrincham
39.21
-0.33% (00:00.13)
3 Oliver Ecob 11 Buxton
39.72
-9.06% (00:03.30)
4 Samuel Little 11 Romiley Mari
41.15
2.00% (00:00.84)
5 Freddie Tomkinson 11 Crewe Flyers
41.85
-1.14% (00:00.47)
6 George Denham-Everett 11 Satellite
42.09
3.33% (00:01.45)
7 Robert Goodall 11 Aquabears
42.11
0.28% (00:00.12)
8 Barney Mitcheson 11 Dane Valley
44.43
7.51% (00:03.61)
9 Anton Ward-Christopher 11 Crewe Flyers
46.63
7.75% (00:03.92)
10 Joseph Harrison 11 Dane Valley
48.96
2.37% (00:01.19)
Edward Warriner 11 Altrincham Did not compete
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Thomas Sheldon-Andres 12 Leek
37.89
0.18% (00:00.07)
2 Jake Purdie 12 Satellite
38.90
0.41% (00:00.16)
3 Daniel Sunman 12 Romiley Mari
39.76
3.94% (00:01.63)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Davey Unwin 13 Romiley Mari
32.59
1.57% (00:00.52)
2 George Scurry 13 Northwich
33.69
0.56% (00:00.19)
3 George Young 13 Winsford
33.94
2.83% (00:00.99)
4 William James 13 Winsford
34.09
5.12% (00:01.84)
5 Reuben Ward-Christopher 13 Crewe Flyers
34.46
1.51% (00:00.53)
6 Thomas Croker 13 Satellite
34.55
2.84% (00:01.01)
7 Louis Ecob 13 Buxton
35.45
-0.94% (00:00.33)
8 James Parker 13 Satellite
35.67
2.75% (00:01.01)
9 Samuel Shurie 13 Halton
36.12
0.06% (00:00.02)
10 Toby Harrison 13 Dane Valley
37.93
-1.42% (00:00.53)
11 Jack Ledgard 13 Romiley Mari
38.21
-0.95% (00:00.36)
12 Ethan Lace 13 Io Man
38.31
2.20% (00:00.86)
12 Daniel Billington 13 Satellite
38.31
9.28% (00:03.92)
14 Connor McVicar 13 Winsford
39.49
-2.44% (00:00.94)
15 George Oxby 13 Sandbach
40.19
2.19% (00:00.90)
16 Alfie Jerman 13 Crewe Flyers
40.35
0.12% (00:00.05)
17 Cameron Lace 13 Io Man
44.39
2.44% (00:01.11)
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite
32.62
-0.37% (00:00.12)
2 Charlie Boam 14 Buxton
32.66
4.67% (00:01.60)
3 Aled Robinson 14 Sandbach
34.54
5.37% (00:01.96)
4 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite
37.47
-2.43% (00:00.89)
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Joshua Welford 15 Leic Peng
30.96
0.90% (00:00.28)
2 James Emmerson 15 Poynton
42.31
0.94% (00:00.40)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Adam Frost 24 Satellite
27.53
0.18% (00:00.05)
2 Louis Thomas 16 Knutsford
30.05
4.72% (00:01.49)
3 Jake Brassington 18 Crewe Flyers
30.43
-1.00% (00:00.30)
4 Matthew Proffitt 23 Satellite
31.13
-0.03% (00:00.01)
5 Thomas Vernon 16 Crewe Flyers
33.03
0.84% (00:00.28)
6 Arlan Coll 18 Satellite
33.91
1.71% (00:00.59)
7 Benjamin Woolley 16 Crewe Flyers
34.87
-2.56% (00:00.87)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Adam Frost 24 Satellite
27.53
0.18% (00:00.05)
2 Louis Thomas 16 Knutsford
30.05
4.72% (00:01.49)
3 Jake Brassington 18 Crewe Flyers
30.43
-1.00% (00:00.30)
4 Joshua Welford 15 Leic Peng
30.96
0.90% (00:00.28)
5 Matthew Proffitt 23 Satellite
31.13
-0.03% (00:00.01)
6 Davey Unwin 13 Romiley Mari
32.59
1.57% (00:00.52)
7 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite
32.62
-0.37% (00:00.12)
8 Charlie Boam 14 Buxton
32.66
4.67% (00:01.60)
9 Thomas Vernon 16 Crewe Flyers
33.03
0.84% (00:00.28)
10 George Scurry 13 Northwich
33.69
0.56% (00:00.19)
11 Arlan Coll 18 Satellite
33.91
1.71% (00:00.59)
12 George Young 13 Winsford
33.94
2.83% (00:00.99)
13 William James 13 Winsford
34.09
5.12% (00:01.84)
14 Reuben Ward-Christopher 13 Crewe Flyers
34.46
1.51% (00:00.53)
15 Aled Robinson 14 Sandbach
34.54
5.37% (00:01.96)
16 Thomas Croker 13 Satellite
34.55
2.84% (00:01.01)
17 Benjamin Woolley 16 Crewe Flyers
34.87
-2.56% (00:00.87)
18 Louis Ecob 13 Buxton
35.45
-0.94% (00:00.33)
19 James Parker 13 Satellite
35.67
2.75% (00:01.01)
20 Samuel Shurie 13 Halton
36.12
0.06% (00:00.02)
21 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite
37.47
-2.43% (00:00.89)
22 Thomas Sheldon-Andres 12 Leek
37.89
0.18% (00:00.07)
23 Toby Harrison 13 Dane Valley
37.93
-1.42% (00:00.53)
24 Lachlan Beazley 11 Altrincham
38.09
-0.47% (00:00.18)
25 Jack Ledgard 13 Romiley Mari
38.21
-0.95% (00:00.36)
26 Ethan Lace 13 Io Man
38.31
2.20% (00:00.86)
26 Daniel Billington 13 Satellite
38.31
9.28% (00:03.92)
28 Jake Purdie 12 Satellite
38.90
0.41% (00:00.16)
29 Caiden Holland 11 Altrincham
39.21
-0.33% (00:00.13)
30 Connor McVicar 13 Winsford
39.49
-2.44% (00:00.94)
31 Simon Harrison 10 Hazel Grove
39.61
9.03% (00:03.93)
32 William Mcginley-Keates 10 Leek
39.62
1.64% (00:00.66)
33 Oliver Ecob 11 Buxton
39.72
-9.06% (00:03.30)
34 Daniel Sunman 12 Romiley Mari
39.76
3.94% (00:01.63)
35 George Oxby 13 Sandbach
40.19
2.19% (00:00.90)
36 Alfie Jerman 13 Crewe Flyers
40.35
0.12% (00:00.05)
37 Samuel Little 11 Romiley Mari
41.15
2.00% (00:00.84)
38 Freddie Tomkinson 11 Crewe Flyers
41.85
-1.14% (00:00.47)
39 George Denham-Everett 11 Satellite
42.09
3.33% (00:01.45)
40 Robert Goodall 11 Aquabears
42.11
0.28% (00:00.12)
41 James Emmerson 15 Poynton
42.31
0.94% (00:00.40)
42 Cameron Lace 13 Io Man
44.39
2.44% (00:01.11)
43 Barney Mitcheson 11 Dane Valley
44.43
7.51% (00:03.61)
44 Anton Ward-Christopher 11 Crewe Flyers
46.63
7.75% (00:03.92)
45 Jacob Bates 10 Dane Valley
47.38
11.11% (00:05.92)
46 Oliver Sheldon-Andres 10 Leek
47.48
5.31% (00:02.66)
47 Monty King 9 Biddulph
48.74
12.86% (00:07.19)
48 Joseph Harrison 11 Dane Valley
48.96
2.37% (00:01.19)
49 Mason Grady 9 Satellite
49.81
2.33% (00:01.19)
50 Patrick Harriman 9 Satellite
54.75
8.58% (00:05.14)
51 Heath Lambert 10 Poynton
58.81
2.95% (00:01.79)
Edward Warriner 11 Altrincham Did not compete
George Surman 10 Sandbach Disqualified
James Telfer 10 Marple Disqualified