Results

Satellites Spring Meet 2019

Mens 9 Yrs/Over 100m Breaststroke

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Mason Grady 9 Satellite 01:57.87 0.95% (00:01.13)
2 Patrick Harriman 9 Satellite 02:20.13 -4.22% (00:05.67)
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Oliver Hammond 10 Satellite 01:39.03 10.86% (00:12.07)
2 George Plant 10 Sandbach 01:46.60 3.57% (00:03.95)
3 Joseph Aston-O'donovan 10 Crewe Flyers 01:47.67 2.61% (00:02.88)
4 Jacob Bates 10 Dane Valley 01:55.80 10.66% (00:13.82)
5 Conor Jackson 10 Winsford 02:03.00 0.11% (00:00.13)
Oliver Sheldon-Andres 10 Leek Disqualified
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Thomas O'brien 11 Knutsford 01:28.29 1.77% (00:01.59)
2 Samuel Little 11 Romiley Mari 01:31.93 3.68% (00:03.51)
3 Freddie Tomkinson 11 Crewe Flyers 01:38.74 -0.61% (00:00.60)
4 Edward Warriner 11 Altrincham 01:39.07 -0.20% (00:00.20)
5 Harvey Banks 11 Altrincham 01:43.05 -0.83% (00:00.85)
6 Adam Brown 11 Winsford 01:45.34 11.32% (00:13.45)
7 Charlie Wallace 11 Knutsford 01:46.11 -6.12% (00:06.12)
8 Arthur Buckley 11 Knutsford 01:48.60 8.46% (00:10.04)
9 Ethan Megson 11 Sandbach 01:50.28 3.90% (00:04.47)
10 Oliver Rogerson 11 Satellite 01:56.73 1.52% (00:01.80)
11 Barney Mitcheson 11 Dane Valley 01:57.03 6.68% (00:08.38)
Jack Harmer 11 Satellite Did not compete
Anton Ward-Christopher 11 Crewe Flyers Disqualified
Sam Walmsley 11 Poynton Disqualified
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Daniel Sunman 12 Romiley Mari 01:34.61 10.63% (00:11.25)
2 Nathan Aston-O'donovan 12 Crewe Flyers 01:36.79 4.26% (00:04.31)
3 Ryan Cornish 12 Buxton 01:39.70 6.78% (00:07.25)
4 Roan Garside 12 Poynton 01:48.86 8.51% (00:10.13)
5 Henry Broughton 12 Satellite 01:51.39 12.96% (00:16.59)
Lee Crawford 12 Satellite Disqualified
Finlay Goodsall 12 Satellite Disqualified
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Reuben Ward-Christopher 13 Crewe Flyers 01:21.31 -0.64% (00:00.52)
2 George Oxby 13 Sandbach 01:22.82 0.25% (00:00.21)
3 Harry Lea 13 Sandbach 01:24.09 1.64% (00:01.40)
4 Davey Unwin 13 Romiley Mari 01:25.04 0.61% (00:00.52)
5 James Parker 13 Satellite 01:26.11 8.27% (00:07.76)
6 Lewis Turner 13 Winsford 01:26.87 1.56% (00:01.38)
7 Liam Bell 13 Poynton 01:28.83 -2.10% (00:01.83)
8 Ethan Lace 13 Io Man 01:29.96 4.41% (00:04.15)
9 Rory Noden 13 Satellite 01:30.24 2.00% (00:01.84)
10 Aidan Ainsworth 13 Leek 01:31.54 1.63% (00:01.52)
11 Jack Ledgard 13 Romiley Mari 01:31.68 1.61% (00:01.50)
12 Callum Jelleyman 13 Buxton 01:37.62 6.96% (00:07.30)
Thomas Croker 13 Satellite Did not compete
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite 01:20.30 -0.48% (00:00.38)
2 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite 01:34.10 0.97% (00:00.92)
3 Matthew Coghill 14 Leek 01:36.01 4.77% (00:04.81)
4 Oliver Nolan 14 Poynton 01:44.31 -5.68% (00:05.61)
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Jake Dale 15 Crewe Flyers 01:17.26 0.49% (00:00.38)
2 Daniel Fletcher 15 N'wich Seals 01:18.66 0.73% (00:00.58)
3 Harvey Zwijnen 15 Winsford 01:19.34 6.91% (00:05.89)
4 Sam Smith 15 Satellite 01:25.18 7.29% (00:06.70)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Louis Thomas 16 Knutsford 01:13.39 -2.50% (00:01.79)
2 Jack Croker 17 Satellite 01:15.76 -1.32% (00:00.99)
3 Thomas Prince 16 Satellite 01:15.96 1.92% (00:01.49)
4 Jake Brassington 18 Crewe Flyers 01:16.92 0.30% (00:00.23)
5 Ethan Nevett 16 Satellite 01:17.32 -3.38% (00:02.53)
6 Benjamin Woolley 16 Crewe Flyers 01:22.42 -1.77% (00:01.43)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Louis Thomas 16 Knutsford 01:13.39 -2.50% (00:01.79)
2 Jack Croker 17 Satellite 01:15.76 -1.32% (00:00.99)
3 Thomas Prince 16 Satellite 01:15.96 1.92% (00:01.49)
4 Jake Brassington 18 Crewe Flyers 01:16.92 0.30% (00:00.23)
5 Jake Dale 15 Crewe Flyers 01:17.26 0.49% (00:00.38)
6 Ethan Nevett 16 Satellite 01:17.32 -3.38% (00:02.53)
7 Daniel Fletcher 15 N'wich Seals 01:18.66 0.73% (00:00.58)
8 Harvey Zwijnen 15 Winsford 01:19.34 6.91% (00:05.89)
9 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite 01:20.30 -0.48% (00:00.38)
10 Reuben Ward-Christopher 13 Crewe Flyers 01:21.31 -0.64% (00:00.52)
11 Benjamin Woolley 16 Crewe Flyers 01:22.42 -1.77% (00:01.43)
12 George Oxby 13 Sandbach 01:22.82 0.25% (00:00.21)
13 Harry Lea 13 Sandbach 01:24.09 1.64% (00:01.40)
14 Davey Unwin 13 Romiley Mari 01:25.04 0.61% (00:00.52)
15 Sam Smith 15 Satellite 01:25.18 7.29% (00:06.70)
16 James Parker 13 Satellite 01:26.11 8.27% (00:07.76)
17 Lewis Turner 13 Winsford 01:26.87 1.56% (00:01.38)
18 Thomas O'brien 11 Knutsford 01:28.29 1.77% (00:01.59)
19 Liam Bell 13 Poynton 01:28.83 -2.10% (00:01.83)
20 Ethan Lace 13 Io Man 01:29.96 4.41% (00:04.15)
21 Rory Noden 13 Satellite 01:30.24 2.00% (00:01.84)
22 Aidan Ainsworth 13 Leek 01:31.54 1.63% (00:01.52)
23 Jack Ledgard 13 Romiley Mari 01:31.68 1.61% (00:01.50)
24 Samuel Little 11 Romiley Mari 01:31.93 3.68% (00:03.51)
25 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite 01:34.10 0.97% (00:00.92)
26 Daniel Sunman 12 Romiley Mari 01:34.61 10.63% (00:11.25)
27 Matthew Coghill 14 Leek 01:36.01 4.77% (00:04.81)
28 Nathan Aston-O'donovan 12 Crewe Flyers 01:36.79 4.26% (00:04.31)
29 Callum Jelleyman 13 Buxton 01:37.62 6.96% (00:07.30)
30 Freddie Tomkinson 11 Crewe Flyers 01:38.74 -0.61% (00:00.60)
31 Oliver Hammond 10 Satellite 01:39.03 10.86% (00:12.07)
32 Edward Warriner 11 Altrincham 01:39.07 -0.20% (00:00.20)
33 Ryan Cornish 12 Buxton 01:39.70 6.78% (00:07.25)
34 Harvey Banks 11 Altrincham 01:43.05 -0.83% (00:00.85)
35 Oliver Nolan 14 Poynton 01:44.31 -5.68% (00:05.61)
36 Adam Brown 11 Winsford 01:45.34 11.32% (00:13.45)
37 Charlie Wallace 11 Knutsford 01:46.11 -6.12% (00:06.12)
38 George Plant 10 Sandbach 01:46.60 3.57% (00:03.95)
39 Joseph Aston-O'donovan 10 Crewe Flyers 01:47.67 2.61% (00:02.88)
40 Arthur Buckley 11 Knutsford 01:48.60 8.46% (00:10.04)
41 Roan Garside 12 Poynton 01:48.86 8.51% (00:10.13)
42 Ethan Megson 11 Sandbach 01:50.28 3.90% (00:04.47)
43 Henry Broughton 12 Satellite 01:51.39 12.96% (00:16.59)
44 Jacob Bates 10 Dane Valley 01:55.80 10.66% (00:13.82)
45 Oliver Rogerson 11 Satellite 01:56.73 1.52% (00:01.80)
46 Barney Mitcheson 11 Dane Valley 01:57.03 6.68% (00:08.38)
47 Mason Grady 9 Satellite 01:57.87 0.95% (00:01.13)
48 Conor Jackson 10 Winsford 02:03.00 0.11% (00:00.13)
49 Patrick Harriman 9 Satellite 02:20.13 -4.22% (00:05.67)
Thomas Croker 13 Satellite Did not compete
Jack Harmer 11 Satellite Did not compete
Lee Crawford 12 Satellite Disqualified
Finlay Goodsall 12 Satellite Disqualified
Anton Ward-Christopher 11 Crewe Flyers Disqualified
Sam Walmsley 11 Poynton Disqualified
Oliver Sheldon-Andres 10 Leek Disqualified