Results

Satellites Spring Meet 2019

Mens 10 Yrs/Over 200m Backstroke

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 William Mcginley-Keates 10 Leek 02:55.62 2.18% (00:03.91)
2 Simon Harrison 10 Hazel Grove 03:00.38 2.64% (00:04.90)
3 Oliver Sheldon-Andres 10 Leek 03:49.81 4.32% (00:10.38)
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Lachlan Beazley 11 Altrincham 02:51.70 0.84% (00:01.46)
2 Caiden Holland 11 Altrincham 02:57.92 7.70% (00:14.84)
3 Robert Goodall 11 Aquabears 02:58.99 4.62% (00:08.67)
4 Adam Brown 11 Winsford 03:04.30 2.64% (00:04.99)
5 Freddie Tomkinson 11 Crewe Flyers 03:09.74 2.70% (00:05.26)
Edward Jones 11 Knutsford Did not compete
Ethan Rimmer 11 Poynton Did not compete
Barney Mitcheson 11 Dane Valley Disqualified
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 William Line 12 Winsford 02:46.38 2.08% (00:03.53)
2 Jake Purdie 12 Satellite 02:51.16 8.01% (00:14.90)
3 Ross Hanley 12 Winsford 02:59.36 -0.92% (00:01.63)
4 Thomas Sheldon-Andres 12 Leek 03:05.48 -4.11% (00:07.33)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Davey Unwin 13 Romiley Mari 02:34.14 3.14% (00:04.99)
2 William James 13 Winsford 02:38.99 1.36% (00:02.20)
3 Samuel Shurie 13 Halton 02:42.23 1.11% (00:01.82)
4 William Egerton 13 Winsford 02:48.81 1.64% (00:02.81)
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 James Dudley 14 Io Man 02:27.35 0.84% (00:01.25)
2 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite 02:29.08 -2.42% (00:03.52)
3 Charlie Boam 14 Buxton 02:38.76 1.21% (00:01.95)
4 Aled Robinson 14 Sandbach 02:39.77 2.05% (00:03.35)
5 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite 02:42.49 3.81% (00:06.43)
6 Matthew Coghill 14 Leek 02:53.97 2.84% (00:05.09)
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Rory Mcateer 15 Dane Valley 02:24.27 4.46% (00:06.74)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Alexander Moss 17 Winsford 02:26.90 -3.30% (00:04.69)
2 Arlan Coll 18 Satellite 02:39.94 -0.41% (00:00.66)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Rory Mcateer 15 Dane Valley 02:24.27 4.46% (00:06.74)
2 Alexander Moss 17 Winsford 02:26.90 -3.30% (00:04.69)
3 James Dudley 14 Io Man 02:27.35 0.84% (00:01.25)
4 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite 02:29.08 -2.42% (00:03.52)
5 Davey Unwin 13 Romiley Mari 02:34.14 3.14% (00:04.99)
6 Charlie Boam 14 Buxton 02:38.76 1.21% (00:01.95)
7 William James 13 Winsford 02:38.99 1.36% (00:02.20)
8 Aled Robinson 14 Sandbach 02:39.77 2.05% (00:03.35)
9 Arlan Coll 18 Satellite 02:39.94 -0.41% (00:00.66)
10 Samuel Shurie 13 Halton 02:42.23 1.11% (00:01.82)
11 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite 02:42.49 3.81% (00:06.43)
12 William Line 12 Winsford 02:46.38 2.08% (00:03.53)
13 William Egerton 13 Winsford 02:48.81 1.64% (00:02.81)
14 Jake Purdie 12 Satellite 02:51.16 8.01% (00:14.90)
15 Lachlan Beazley 11 Altrincham 02:51.70 0.84% (00:01.46)
16 Matthew Coghill 14 Leek 02:53.97 2.84% (00:05.09)
17 William Mcginley-Keates 10 Leek 02:55.62 2.18% (00:03.91)
18 Caiden Holland 11 Altrincham 02:57.92 7.70% (00:14.84)
19 Robert Goodall 11 Aquabears 02:58.99 4.62% (00:08.67)
20 Ross Hanley 12 Winsford 02:59.36 -0.92% (00:01.63)
21 Simon Harrison 10 Hazel Grove 03:00.38 2.64% (00:04.90)
22 Adam Brown 11 Winsford 03:04.30 2.64% (00:04.99)
23 Thomas Sheldon-Andres 12 Leek 03:05.48 -4.11% (00:07.33)
24 Freddie Tomkinson 11 Crewe Flyers 03:09.74 2.70% (00:05.26)
25 Oliver Sheldon-Andres 10 Leek 03:49.81 4.32% (00:10.38)
Ethan Rimmer 11 Poynton Did not compete
Edward Jones 11 Knutsford Did not compete
Barney Mitcheson 11 Dane Valley Disqualified