Results

Satellites Spring Meet 2019

Mens 10 Yrs/Over 200m Individual Medley

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 William Mcginley-Keates 10 Leek 03:03.12 2.67% (00:05.03)
2 Jared Dickinson 10 Satellite 03:41.69 0.00% (00:00.00)
3 James Telfer 10 Marple 03:53.50 1.12% (00:02.65)
George Plant 10 Sandbach Disqualified
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Oliver Ecob 11 Buxton 02:57.64 1.04% (00:01.87)
2 James Ralph 11 Buxton 03:01.14 1.46% (00:02.68)
3 Charlie Wallace 11 Knutsford 03:04.15 2.02% (00:03.79)
4 Robert Goodall 11 Aquabears 03:10.24 2.67% (00:05.21)
5 Barney Mitcheson 11 Dane Valley 03:28.41 6.41% (00:14.27)
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Daniel Sunman 12 Romiley Mari 02:58.82 0.30% (00:00.53)
2 Thomas Sheldon-Andres 12 Leek 02:59.06 1.37% (00:02.48)
3 Jake Purdie 12 Satellite 03:03.15 7.73% (00:15.35)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Davey Unwin 13 Romiley Mari 02:35.00 3.74% (00:06.03)
2 Harry Lea 13 Sandbach 02:41.59 1.12% (00:01.83)
3 Louis Ecob 13 Buxton 02:43.98 2.51% (00:04.22)
4 George Young 13 Winsford 02:44.08 -1.98% (00:03.19)
5 Samuel Shurie 13 Halton 02:52.75 -1.41% (00:02.40)
6 Ethan Lace 13 Io Man 02:52.82 7.01% (00:13.03)
7 Rory Noden 13 Satellite 02:54.09 1.76% (00:03.11)
8 Connor McVicar 13 Winsford 02:55.82 -1.74% (00:03.00)
9 Toby Harrison 13 Dane Valley 03:01.40 2.39% (00:04.45)
10 Alfie Jerman 13 Crewe Flyers 03:02.71 1.43% (00:02.66)
11 Harley Capper 13 Leek 03:12.14 4.04% (00:08.09)
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite 02:31.76 -1.04% (00:01.56)
2 James Goodwin 14 Dane Valley 02:39.64 3.77% (00:06.25)
3 Aled Robinson 14 Sandbach 02:40.72 1.24% (00:02.02)
4 Charlie Boam 14 Buxton 02:41.47 3.44% (00:05.76)
5 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite 02:48.36 3.57% (00:06.24)
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Angus Walker 15 Dane Valley 02:29.70 -0.24% (00:00.36)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Zak Fielding 19 Crewe Flyers 02:11.10 1.72% (00:02.30)
2 Alexander Moss 17 Winsford 02:21.97 0.48% (00:00.69)
3 Thomas Vernon 16 Crewe Flyers 02:40.94 -1.57% (00:02.48)
4 Arlan Coll 18 Satellite 02:45.90 3.17% (00:05.44)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Zak Fielding 19 Crewe Flyers 02:11.10 1.72% (00:02.30)
2 Alexander Moss 17 Winsford 02:21.97 0.48% (00:00.69)
3 Angus Walker 15 Dane Valley 02:29.70 -0.24% (00:00.36)
4 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite 02:31.76 -1.04% (00:01.56)
5 Davey Unwin 13 Romiley Mari 02:35.00 3.74% (00:06.03)
6 James Goodwin 14 Dane Valley 02:39.64 3.77% (00:06.25)
7 Aled Robinson 14 Sandbach 02:40.72 1.24% (00:02.02)
8 Thomas Vernon 16 Crewe Flyers 02:40.94 -1.57% (00:02.48)
9 Charlie Boam 14 Buxton 02:41.47 3.44% (00:05.76)
10 Harry Lea 13 Sandbach 02:41.59 1.12% (00:01.83)
11 Louis Ecob 13 Buxton 02:43.98 2.51% (00:04.22)
12 George Young 13 Winsford 02:44.08 -1.98% (00:03.19)
13 Arlan Coll 18 Satellite 02:45.90 3.17% (00:05.44)
14 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite 02:48.36 3.57% (00:06.24)
15 Samuel Shurie 13 Halton 02:52.75 -1.41% (00:02.40)
16 Ethan Lace 13 Io Man 02:52.82 7.01% (00:13.03)
17 Rory Noden 13 Satellite 02:54.09 1.76% (00:03.11)
18 Connor McVicar 13 Winsford 02:55.82 -1.74% (00:03.00)
19 Oliver Ecob 11 Buxton 02:57.64 1.04% (00:01.87)
20 Daniel Sunman 12 Romiley Mari 02:58.82 0.30% (00:00.53)
21 Thomas Sheldon-Andres 12 Leek 02:59.06 1.37% (00:02.48)
22 James Ralph 11 Buxton 03:01.14 1.46% (00:02.68)
23 Toby Harrison 13 Dane Valley 03:01.40 2.39% (00:04.45)
24 Alfie Jerman 13 Crewe Flyers 03:02.71 1.43% (00:02.66)
25 William Mcginley-Keates 10 Leek 03:03.12 2.67% (00:05.03)
26 Jake Purdie 12 Satellite 03:03.15 7.73% (00:15.35)
27 Charlie Wallace 11 Knutsford 03:04.15 2.02% (00:03.79)
28 Robert Goodall 11 Aquabears 03:10.24 2.67% (00:05.21)
29 Harley Capper 13 Leek 03:12.14 4.04% (00:08.09)
30 Barney Mitcheson 11 Dane Valley 03:28.41 6.41% (00:14.27)
31 Jared Dickinson 10 Satellite 03:41.69 0.00% (00:00.00)
32 James Telfer 10 Marple 03:53.50 1.12% (00:02.65)
George Plant 10 Sandbach Disqualified