Results

Satellites Spring Meet 2019

Ladies 9 Yrs/Over 100m Backstroke

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Eloise Perritt 9 Knutsford 01:26.97 9.41% (00:09.03)
2 Sophie Symes 9 Knutsford
01:31.80
-1.39% (00:01.26)
3 Megan Hall 9 Leek 01:33.84 -0.29% (00:00.27)
4 Isabelle Fletcher 9 Winsford 01:37.17 4.42% (00:04.49)
5 Sally Knight 9 Dane Valley 01:41.85 4.81% (00:05.15)
6 Lilly Beff 9 Leek
01:42.50
5.47% (00:05.93)
7 Penelope Harrison 9 Winsford 01:45.88 16.81% (00:21.39)
8 Olivia Pope 9 Buxton 01:46.35 4.50% (00:05.01)
9 Evie Dargue 9 Leek 01:55.35 4.21% (00:05.07)
Kelly-Shay O'neill 9 Stockport Mo Disqualified
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Megan Rickels 10 Winsford 01:20.85 -0.76% (00:00.61)
2 Alexandra Hall 10 Leek 01:24.15 -1.24% (00:01.03)
3 Maisie Beattie 10 Leek 01:29.09 -4.14% (00:03.54)
4 Sadie Harrison 10 Stockport Mo 01:36.09 31.63% (00:44.45)
5 Rebecca Line 10 Winsford
01:36.55
1.24% (00:01.21)
6 Holly Moore 10 Dane Valley 01:39.51 6.37% (00:06.77)
7 Georgia Smalley 10 Satellite 01:41.77 1.80% (00:01.87)
8 Matilda Warren 10 Knutsford 01:49.15 -1.15% (00:01.24)
9 Holly Walsh 10 Winsford 01:49.62 5.04% (00:05.82)
10 Alyssia Hall 10 Poynton 02:00.54 -7.19% (00:08.09)
Ruby Thomas 10 Winsford Disqualified
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Maisie Savage 11 Sandbach 01:17.18 1.93% (00:01.52)
2 Emily Constable 11 Crewe Flyers 01:22.63 -0.52% (00:00.43)
3 Evie Blackburn 11 Knutsford 01:25.82 -0.93% (00:00.79)
4 Willow Halford 11 Stockport Mo 01:25.92 17.91% (00:18.75)
5 Martha Ricketts 11 Poynton 01:29.30 9.09% (00:08.93)
6 Abigail Lowe 11 Winsford 01:33.98 5.45% (00:05.42)
7 Neave Stanway 11 Dane Valley 01:34.38 3.76% (00:03.69)
8 Isabella Stubbs 11 Winsford 01:41.24 0.51% (00:00.52)
9 Mia Barratt 11 Poynton 01:43.25 12.42% (00:14.64)
10 Fern Burkinshaw 11 Buxton 01:49.59 0.37% (00:00.41)
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Katie Robins 12 Stockport Mo 01:20.94 -2.15% (00:01.70)
2 Emily Fozard 12 Knutsford 01:22.18 2.43% (00:02.05)
3 Eleanor Hunt 12 Crewe Flyers 01:22.74 9.62% (00:08.81)
4 Jessica Bright 12 Satellite 01:22.90 -1.94% (00:01.58)
5 Ella King 12 Biddulph 01:24.82 9.64% (00:09.05)
6 Harriet Carss 12 Winsford 01:25.60 -0.81% (00:00.69)
7 Layla Jennings 12 Leic Peng 01:31.41 7.66% (00:07.58)
8 Emily-Jayne Opelt 12 Buxton 01:35.30 11.58% (00:12.48)
9 Harriet Jones 12 Dane Valley 01:51.91 8.99% (00:11.06)
Alice Ellarby 12 Poynton Did not compete
Rhianna Donatien 12 Satellite Disqualified
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Isabelle Owen 13 Altrincham 01:14.00 0.91% (00:00.68)
2 Lucy Williams 13 Knutsford 01:14.78 -0.78% (00:00.58)
3 Erin Mcgurk 13 Altrincham 01:15.19 2.35% (00:01.81)
4 Lawrie Whitehead 13 Leek 01:17.18 -0.01% (00:00.01)
5 Amy Smith 13 Satellite 01:17.55 2.56% (00:02.04)
6 Olivia Perry 13 Crewe Flyers 01:21.00 2.28% (00:01.89)
7 Liberty Drennan 13 Romiley Mari 01:21.11 5.30% (00:04.54)
8 Lucy Williams 13 Romiley Mari 01:22.09 5.27% (00:04.57)
9 Sophie Benn 13 Altrincham 01:23.95 3.26% (00:02.83)
10 Molly Gilkison 13 Satellite 01:24.01 4.00% (00:03.50)
11 Beatrice Palmer 13 Satellite 01:30.41 -3.54% (00:03.09)
12 Olivia Thompson 13 Stockport Mo 01:30.50 -2.14% (00:01.90)
Lucy Bell 13 Satellite Did not compete
Sylvie Cook 13 Satellite Disqualified
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Rhiannon Foster 14 Dane Valley 01:15.38 2.10% (00:01.62)
2 Molly Beeston 14 N'wich Seals 01:16.27 -1.75% (00:01.31)
3 Rebecca Nixon 14 Knutsford 01:19.77 -1.81% (00:01.42)
4 Olivia Hilditch 14 Dane Valley
01:22.48
-2.27% (00:01.83)
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Abigail Comline 15 Knutsford 01:13.58 -1.35% (00:00.98)
2 Ellen Oakley 15 Dane Valley 01:14.26 5.11% (00:04.00)
3 Katelyn Murray 15 Winsford 01:20.17 -2.77% (00:02.16)
4 Miya Grady 15 Satellite 01:24.21 6.24% (00:05.60)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Amy Keeble 17 Crewe Flyers 01:12.29 0.58% (00:00.42)
2 Charlotte Keeble 17 Crewe Flyers 01:16.63 -1.98% (00:01.49)
3 Chloe Dawson 16 Satellite 01:17.71 0.31% (00:00.24)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Amy Keeble 17 Crewe Flyers 01:12.29 0.58% (00:00.42)
2 Abigail Comline 15 Knutsford 01:13.58 -1.35% (00:00.98)
3 Isabelle Owen 13 Altrincham 01:14.00 0.91% (00:00.68)
4 Ellen Oakley 15 Dane Valley 01:14.26 5.11% (00:04.00)
5 Lucy Williams 13 Knutsford 01:14.78 -0.78% (00:00.58)
6 Erin Mcgurk 13 Altrincham 01:15.19 2.35% (00:01.81)
7 Rhiannon Foster 14 Dane Valley 01:15.38 2.10% (00:01.62)
8 Molly Beeston 14 N'wich Seals 01:16.27 -1.75% (00:01.31)
9 Charlotte Keeble 17 Crewe Flyers 01:16.63 -1.98% (00:01.49)
10 Lawrie Whitehead 13 Leek 01:17.18 -0.01% (00:00.01)
10 Maisie Savage 11 Sandbach 01:17.18 1.93% (00:01.52)
12 Amy Smith 13 Satellite 01:17.55 2.56% (00:02.04)
13 Chloe Dawson 16 Satellite 01:17.71 0.31% (00:00.24)
14 Rebecca Nixon 14 Knutsford 01:19.77 -1.81% (00:01.42)
15 Katelyn Murray 15 Winsford 01:20.17 -2.77% (00:02.16)
16 Megan Rickels 10 Winsford 01:20.85 -0.76% (00:00.61)
17 Katie Robins 12 Stockport Mo 01:20.94 -2.15% (00:01.70)
18 Olivia Perry 13 Crewe Flyers 01:21.00 2.28% (00:01.89)
19 Liberty Drennan 13 Romiley Mari 01:21.11 5.30% (00:04.54)
20 Lucy Williams 13 Romiley Mari 01:22.09 5.27% (00:04.57)
21 Emily Fozard 12 Knutsford 01:22.18 2.43% (00:02.05)
22 Olivia Hilditch 14 Dane Valley
01:22.48
-2.27% (00:01.83)
23 Emily Constable 11 Crewe Flyers 01:22.63 -0.52% (00:00.43)
24 Eleanor Hunt 12 Crewe Flyers 01:22.74 9.62% (00:08.81)
25 Jessica Bright 12 Satellite 01:22.90 -1.94% (00:01.58)
26 Sophie Benn 13 Altrincham 01:23.95 3.26% (00:02.83)
27 Molly Gilkison 13 Satellite 01:24.01 4.00% (00:03.50)
28 Alexandra Hall 10 Leek 01:24.15 -1.24% (00:01.03)
29 Miya Grady 15 Satellite 01:24.21 6.24% (00:05.60)
30 Ella King 12 Biddulph 01:24.82 9.64% (00:09.05)
31 Harriet Carss 12 Winsford 01:25.60 -0.81% (00:00.69)
32 Evie Blackburn 11 Knutsford 01:25.82 -0.93% (00:00.79)
33 Willow Halford 11 Stockport Mo 01:25.92 17.91% (00:18.75)
34 Eloise Perritt 9 Knutsford 01:26.97 9.41% (00:09.03)
35 Maisie Beattie 10 Leek 01:29.09 -4.14% (00:03.54)
36 Martha Ricketts 11 Poynton 01:29.30 9.09% (00:08.93)
37 Beatrice Palmer 13 Satellite 01:30.41 -3.54% (00:03.09)
38 Olivia Thompson 13 Stockport Mo 01:30.50 -2.14% (00:01.90)
39 Layla Jennings 12 Leic Peng 01:31.41 7.66% (00:07.58)
40 Sophie Symes 9 Knutsford
01:31.80
-1.39% (00:01.26)
41 Megan Hall 9 Leek 01:33.84 -0.29% (00:00.27)
42 Abigail Lowe 11 Winsford 01:33.98 5.45% (00:05.42)
43 Neave Stanway 11 Dane Valley 01:34.38 3.76% (00:03.69)
44 Emily-Jayne Opelt 12 Buxton 01:35.30 11.58% (00:12.48)
45 Sadie Harrison 10 Stockport Mo 01:36.09 31.63% (00:44.45)
46 Rebecca Line 10 Winsford
01:36.55
1.24% (00:01.21)
47 Isabelle Fletcher 9 Winsford 01:37.17 4.42% (00:04.49)
48 Holly Moore 10 Dane Valley 01:39.51 6.37% (00:06.77)
49 Isabella Stubbs 11 Winsford 01:41.24 0.51% (00:00.52)
50 Georgia Smalley 10 Satellite 01:41.77 1.80% (00:01.87)
51 Sally Knight 9 Dane Valley 01:41.85 4.81% (00:05.15)
52 Lilly Beff 9 Leek
01:42.50
5.47% (00:05.93)
53 Mia Barratt 11 Poynton 01:43.25 12.42% (00:14.64)
54 Penelope Harrison 9 Winsford 01:45.88 16.81% (00:21.39)
55 Olivia Pope 9 Buxton 01:46.35 4.50% (00:05.01)
56 Matilda Warren 10 Knutsford 01:49.15 -1.15% (00:01.24)
57 Fern Burkinshaw 11 Buxton 01:49.59 0.37% (00:00.41)
58 Holly Walsh 10 Winsford 01:49.62 5.04% (00:05.82)
59 Harriet Jones 12 Dane Valley 01:51.91 8.99% (00:11.06)
60 Evie Dargue 9 Leek 01:55.35 4.21% (00:05.07)
61 Alyssia Hall 10 Poynton 02:00.54 -7.19% (00:08.09)
Lucy Bell 13 Satellite Did not compete
Alice Ellarby 12 Poynton Did not compete
Rhianna Donatien 12 Satellite Disqualified
Kelly-Shay O'neill 9 Stockport Mo Disqualified
Sylvie Cook 13 Satellite Disqualified
Ruby Thomas 10 Winsford Disqualified