Results

Satellites Spring Meet 2019

Ladies 9 Yrs/Over 50m Breaststroke

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Kelly-Shay O'neill 9 Stockport Mo
48.30
1.51% (00:00.74)
2 Megan Hall 9 Leek
49.10
2.35% (00:01.18)
3 Eloise Perritt 9 Knutsford
50.74
5.16% (00:02.76)
4 Penelope Harrison 9 Winsford
52.90
-0.61% (00:00.32)
5 Romy Jackson 9 Leek
52.99
7.54% (00:04.32)
6 Olivia Pope 9 Buxton
53.39
5.15% (00:02.90)
7 Charlotte Baxter 9 Satellite
54.45
6.88% (00:04.02)
8 Sally Knight 9 Dane Valley
54.90
0.71% (00:00.39)
9 Lilly Beff 9 Leek
57.24
8.97% (00:05.64)
10 Evie Dargue 9 Leek
01:01.23
7.38% (00:04.88)
11 Sophie Symes 9 Knutsford
01:01.39
-7.33% (00:04.19)
Isabelle Fletcher 9 Winsford Disqualified
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Alexandra Hall 10 Leek
46.60
-6.76% (00:02.95)
2 Annabel Wallace 10 Knutsford
46.77
4.75% (00:02.33)
3 Maisie Beattie 10 Leek
46.81
6.77% (00:03.40)
4 Florence Meggitt 10 Satellite
48.26
5.41% (00:02.76)
5 Chloe Montgomery-White 10 Buxton
48.92
6.84% (00:03.59)
6 Bethan Pollard 10 Buxton
50.43
5.35% (00:02.85)
7 Abigail Russell 10 Altrincham
52.06
1.77% (00:00.94)
8 Georgia Smalley 10 Satellite
52.26
1.60% (00:00.85)
9 Holly Moore 10 Dane Valley
54.46
-3.44% (00:01.81)
10 Rebecca Line 10 Winsford
54.78
-1.01% (00:00.55)
11 Holly Walsh 10 Winsford
54.94
6.69% (00:03.94)
12 Lexie Micklethwaite 10 Sandbach
55.29
-0.29% (00:00.16)
13 Ruby Oultram 10 Satellite
55.52
5.47% (00:03.21)
14 Sophia Turner 10 Poynton
56.78
5.02% (00:03.00)
15 Matilda Warren 10 Knutsford
57.63
3.98% (00:02.39)
16 Alyssia Hall 10 Poynton
59.86
-2.19% (00:01.28)
17 Mya Pace 10 Leek
01:05.23
-2.84% (00:01.80)
Ella Atkinson 10 Satellite Disqualified
Alexandra Cooper 10 Satellite Disqualified
Nelly Tinarwo 10 Sandbach Disqualified
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Lois Inch 11 Winsford
40.40
4.47% (00:01.89)
2 Emily Constable 11 Crewe Flyers
40.51
6.57% (00:02.85)
3 Ellie Acheson 11 Romiley Mari
41.12
-0.61% (00:00.25)
4 Charlotte Bayley 11 Crewe Flyers
41.69
0.19% (00:00.08)
5 Siena Oxby 11 Sandbach
42.35
-3.55% (00:01.45)
6 Maisie Walker 11 Dane Valley
43.20
0.89% (00:00.39)
7 Evie Blackburn 11 Knutsford
43.32
3.56% (00:01.60)
8 Willow Halford 11 Stockport Mo
45.43
1.98% (00:00.92)
9 Martha Ricketts 11 Poynton
46.36
1.36% (00:00.64)
10 Olive Meggitt 11 Satellite
46.77
4.73% (00:02.32)
11 Martha Sargent 11 Wilmslow
46.83
0.55% (00:00.26)
12 Imogen Stalgis 11 Crewe Flyers
48.20
10.09% (00:05.41)
13 Mia Stokes 11 Buxton
48.43
6.13% (00:03.16)
14 Neave Stanway 11 Dane Valley
49.88
4.00% (00:02.08)
15 Abigail Lowe 11 Winsford
53.17
2.55% (00:01.39)
16 Fern Burkinshaw 11 Buxton
54.49
11.80% (00:07.29)
17 Amylia Hayman 11 Poynton
01:03.51
-8.47% (00:04.96)
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Darcey Murphy 12 N'wich Seals
37.09
3.39% (00:01.30)
2 Sophie Harrison 12 Winsford
40.21
-1.51% (00:00.60)
3 Jessica Bright 12 Satellite
40.70
0.56% (00:00.23)
4 Harriet Carss 12 Winsford
42.37
2.35% (00:01.02)
5 Emily Fozard 12 Knutsford
42.57
-0.69% (00:00.29)
6 Charlotte Cattell 12 Crewe Flyers
45.10
4.77% (00:02.26)
7 Rhianna Donatien 12 Satellite
46.79
4.16% (00:02.03)
8 Ava Fenton 12 Leek
49.79
10.50% (00:05.84)
9 Emily-Jayne Opelt 12 Buxton
50.70
4.30% (00:02.28)
10 Grace Whalley 12 Satellite
51.04
12.71% (00:07.43)
11 Maisie Jones 12 Satellite
53.12
18.28% (00:11.88)
12 Layla Jennings 12 Leic Peng
53.54
8.02% (00:04.67)
13 Freya Carnell 12 Satellite
53.77
-0.92% (00:00.49)
14 Harriet Jones 12 Dane Valley
55.47
2.03% (00:01.15)
Alice Ellarby 12 Poynton Did not compete
Phoebe Davidson 12 Wilmslow Disqualified
Isabella Waterworth 12 Poynton Disqualified
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Chloe Aitken 13 Crewe Flyers
37.83
3.17% (00:01.24)
2 Izzy Green 13 Satellite
40.01
3.52% (00:01.46)
3 Lucy Williams 13 Romiley Mari
40.48
-2.82% (00:01.11)
4 Erin More O'ferrall 13 Satellite
41.05
0.97% (00:00.40)
5 Mandy Sihlangu 13 Flixton
42.97
-2.73% (00:01.14)
6 Beatrice Palmer 13 Satellite
43.15
-0.70% (00:00.30)
7 Olivia Perry 13 Crewe Flyers
43.25
5.69% (00:02.61)
8 Carla Jackson 13 Winsford
43.30
-0.32% (00:00.14)
9 Sylvie Cook 13 Satellite
43.51
0.78% (00:00.34)
10 Alice Thomas 13 Knutsford
43.53
-0.18% (00:00.08)
11 Molly Gilkison 13 Satellite
44.04
4.74% (00:02.19)
12 Anya Lace 13 Io Man
44.44
4.43% (00:02.06)
13 Bethany Windscheffel 13 Satellite
45.51
1.15% (00:00.53)
14 Esther Bird 13 Satellite
46.49
1.09% (00:00.51)
15 Katherine Alexander 13 Wilmslow
46.76
2.13% (00:01.02)
16 Sienna Zafeiropoulou 13 Satellite
48.82
15.83% (00:09.18)
17 Sophie Benn 13 Altrincham
48.98
4.35% (00:02.23)
18 Olivia Thompson 13 Stockport Mo
50.86
1.43% (00:00.74)
Lucy Bell 13 Satellite Did not compete
Freya Thomas 13 Satellite Disqualified
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Eleanor Finnegan 14 Crewe Flyers
36.12
2.33% (00:00.86)
2 Katy Snape 14 Sandbach
39.29
-0.08% (00:00.03)
3 Mia Van Dam 14 Satellite
41.51
3.64% (00:01.57)
4 Kate Mccarthy 14 Wilmslow
41.94
1.83% (00:00.78)
5 Rebecca Nixon 14 Knutsford
42.05
2.55% (00:01.10)
6 Isobel Stokes 14 Buxton
43.22
-6.32% (00:02.57)
7 Amy Little 14 Romiley Mari
46.09
-4.99% (00:02.19)
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Abigail Comline 15 Knutsford
37.10
2.57% (00:00.98)
2 Abbie Simpson 15 Dane Valley
37.82
1.05% (00:00.40)
3 Claudia Rodriguez 15 Satellite
38.34
0.42% (00:00.16)
4 Emily Braddock 15 Stockport Mo
38.52
-2.97% (00:01.11)
5 Amelia Lee-Saint 15 Sandbach
42.28
3.38% (00:01.48)
6 Katelyn Murray 15 Winsford
45.34
-1.89% (00:00.84)
7 Isabella Zafeiropoulou 15 Satellite
45.60
0.87% (00:00.40)
8 Miya Grady 15 Satellite
47.95
1.09% (00:00.53)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Amelia Whittington 17 Satellite
39.32
4.35% (00:01.79)
2 Isla Chesworth 17 Dane Valley
40.60
5.58% (00:02.40)
3 Amy Chesworth 16 Satellite
40.96
8.98% (00:04.04)
4 Molly Plant 16 Sandbach
40.98
-0.02% (00:00.01)
5 Ebony Oldfield 16 Satellite
41.19
0.17% (00:00.07)
6 Laura Osborne 16 Romiley Mari
42.30
-2.84% (00:01.17)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Eleanor Finnegan 14 Crewe Flyers
36.12
2.33% (00:00.86)
2 Darcey Murphy 12 N'wich Seals
37.09
3.39% (00:01.30)
3 Abigail Comline 15 Knutsford
37.10
2.57% (00:00.98)
4 Abbie Simpson 15 Dane Valley
37.82
1.05% (00:00.40)
5 Chloe Aitken 13 Crewe Flyers
37.83
3.17% (00:01.24)
6 Claudia Rodriguez 15 Satellite
38.34
0.42% (00:00.16)
7 Emily Braddock 15 Stockport Mo
38.52
-2.97% (00:01.11)
8 Katy Snape 14 Sandbach
39.29
-0.08% (00:00.03)
9 Amelia Whittington 17 Satellite
39.32
4.35% (00:01.79)
10 Izzy Green 13 Satellite
40.01
3.52% (00:01.46)
11 Sophie Harrison 12 Winsford
40.21
-1.51% (00:00.60)
12 Lois Inch 11 Winsford
40.40
4.47% (00:01.89)
13 Lucy Williams 13 Romiley Mari
40.48
-2.82% (00:01.11)
14 Emily Constable 11 Crewe Flyers
40.51
6.57% (00:02.85)
15 Isla Chesworth 17 Dane Valley
40.60
5.58% (00:02.40)
16 Jessica Bright 12 Satellite
40.70
0.56% (00:00.23)
17 Amy Chesworth 16 Satellite
40.96
8.98% (00:04.04)
18 Molly Plant 16 Sandbach
40.98
-0.02% (00:00.01)
19 Erin More O'ferrall 13 Satellite
41.05
0.97% (00:00.40)
20 Ellie Acheson 11 Romiley Mari
41.12
-0.61% (00:00.25)
21 Ebony Oldfield 16 Satellite
41.19
0.17% (00:00.07)
22 Mia Van Dam 14 Satellite
41.51
3.64% (00:01.57)
23 Charlotte Bayley 11 Crewe Flyers
41.69
0.19% (00:00.08)
24 Kate Mccarthy 14 Wilmslow
41.94
1.83% (00:00.78)
25 Rebecca Nixon 14 Knutsford
42.05
2.55% (00:01.10)
26 Amelia Lee-Saint 15 Sandbach
42.28
3.38% (00:01.48)
27 Laura Osborne 16 Romiley Mari
42.30
-2.84% (00:01.17)
28 Siena Oxby 11 Sandbach
42.35
-3.55% (00:01.45)
29 Harriet Carss 12 Winsford
42.37
2.35% (00:01.02)
30 Emily Fozard 12 Knutsford
42.57
-0.69% (00:00.29)
31 Mandy Sihlangu 13 Flixton
42.97
-2.73% (00:01.14)
32 Beatrice Palmer 13 Satellite
43.15
-0.70% (00:00.30)
33 Maisie Walker 11 Dane Valley
43.20
0.89% (00:00.39)
34 Isobel Stokes 14 Buxton
43.22
-6.32% (00:02.57)
35 Olivia Perry 13 Crewe Flyers
43.25
5.69% (00:02.61)
36 Carla Jackson 13 Winsford
43.30
-0.32% (00:00.14)
37 Evie Blackburn 11 Knutsford
43.32
3.56% (00:01.60)
38 Sylvie Cook 13 Satellite
43.51
0.78% (00:00.34)
39 Alice Thomas 13 Knutsford
43.53
-0.18% (00:00.08)
40 Molly Gilkison 13 Satellite
44.04
4.74% (00:02.19)
41 Anya Lace 13 Io Man
44.44
4.43% (00:02.06)
42 Charlotte Cattell 12 Crewe Flyers
45.10
4.77% (00:02.26)
43 Katelyn Murray 15 Winsford
45.34
-1.89% (00:00.84)
44 Willow Halford 11 Stockport Mo
45.43
1.98% (00:00.92)
45 Bethany Windscheffel 13 Satellite
45.51
1.15% (00:00.53)
46 Isabella Zafeiropoulou 15 Satellite
45.60
0.87% (00:00.40)
47 Amy Little 14 Romiley Mari
46.09
-4.99% (00:02.19)
48 Martha Ricketts 11 Poynton
46.36
1.36% (00:00.64)
49 Esther Bird 13 Satellite
46.49
1.09% (00:00.51)
50 Alexandra Hall 10 Leek
46.60
-6.76% (00:02.95)
51 Katherine Alexander 13 Wilmslow
46.76
2.13% (00:01.02)
52 Annabel Wallace 10 Knutsford
46.77
4.75% (00:02.33)
52 Olive Meggitt 11 Satellite
46.77
4.73% (00:02.32)
54 Rhianna Donatien 12 Satellite
46.79
4.16% (00:02.03)
55 Maisie Beattie 10 Leek
46.81
6.77% (00:03.40)
56 Martha Sargent 11 Wilmslow
46.83
0.55% (00:00.26)
57 Miya Grady 15 Satellite
47.95
1.09% (00:00.53)
58 Imogen Stalgis 11 Crewe Flyers
48.20
10.09% (00:05.41)
59 Florence Meggitt 10 Satellite
48.26
5.41% (00:02.76)
60 Kelly-Shay O'neill 9 Stockport Mo
48.30
1.51% (00:00.74)
61 Mia Stokes 11 Buxton
48.43
6.13% (00:03.16)
62 Sienna Zafeiropoulou 13 Satellite
48.82
15.83% (00:09.18)
63 Chloe Montgomery-White 10 Buxton
48.92
6.84% (00:03.59)
64 Sophie Benn 13 Altrincham
48.98
4.35% (00:02.23)
65 Megan Hall 9 Leek
49.10
2.35% (00:01.18)
66 Ava Fenton 12 Leek
49.79
10.50% (00:05.84)
67 Neave Stanway 11 Dane Valley
49.88
4.00% (00:02.08)
68 Bethan Pollard 10 Buxton
50.43
5.35% (00:02.85)
69 Emily-Jayne Opelt 12 Buxton
50.70
4.30% (00:02.28)
70 Eloise Perritt 9 Knutsford
50.74
5.16% (00:02.76)
71 Olivia Thompson 13 Stockport Mo
50.86
1.43% (00:00.74)
72 Grace Whalley 12 Satellite
51.04
12.71% (00:07.43)
73 Abigail Russell 10 Altrincham
52.06
1.77% (00:00.94)
74 Georgia Smalley 10 Satellite
52.26
1.60% (00:00.85)
75 Penelope Harrison 9 Winsford
52.90
-0.61% (00:00.32)
76 Romy Jackson 9 Leek
52.99
7.54% (00:04.32)
77 Maisie Jones 12 Satellite
53.12
18.28% (00:11.88)
78 Abigail Lowe 11 Winsford
53.17
2.55% (00:01.39)
79 Olivia Pope 9 Buxton
53.39
5.15% (00:02.90)
80 Layla Jennings 12 Leic Peng
53.54
8.02% (00:04.67)
81 Freya Carnell 12 Satellite
53.77
-0.92% (00:00.49)
82 Charlotte Baxter 9 Satellite
54.45
6.88% (00:04.02)
83 Holly Moore 10 Dane Valley
54.46
-3.44% (00:01.81)
84 Fern Burkinshaw 11 Buxton
54.49
11.80% (00:07.29)
85 Rebecca Line 10 Winsford
54.78
-1.01% (00:00.55)
86 Sally Knight 9 Dane Valley
54.90
0.71% (00:00.39)
87 Holly Walsh 10 Winsford
54.94
6.69% (00:03.94)
88 Lexie Micklethwaite 10 Sandbach
55.29
-0.29% (00:00.16)
89 Harriet Jones 12 Dane Valley
55.47
2.03% (00:01.15)
90 Ruby Oultram 10 Satellite
55.52
5.47% (00:03.21)
91 Sophia Turner 10 Poynton
56.78
5.02% (00:03.00)
92 Lilly Beff 9 Leek
57.24
8.97% (00:05.64)
93 Matilda Warren 10 Knutsford
57.63
3.98% (00:02.39)
94 Alyssia Hall 10 Poynton
59.86
-2.19% (00:01.28)
95 Evie Dargue 9 Leek
01:01.23
7.38% (00:04.88)
96 Sophie Symes 9 Knutsford
01:01.39
-7.33% (00:04.19)
97 Amylia Hayman 11 Poynton
01:03.51
-8.47% (00:04.96)
98 Mya Pace 10 Leek
01:05.23
-2.84% (00:01.80)
Alice Ellarby 12 Poynton Did not compete
Lucy Bell 13 Satellite Did not compete
Phoebe Davidson 12 Wilmslow Disqualified
Freya Thomas 13 Satellite Disqualified
Ella Atkinson 10 Satellite Disqualified
Alexandra Cooper 10 Satellite Disqualified
Isabella Waterworth 12 Poynton Disqualified
Isabelle Fletcher 9 Winsford Disqualified
Nelly Tinarwo 10 Sandbach Disqualified