Results

Satellites Spring Meet 2019

Mens 9 Yrs/Over 50m Butterfly

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Riley Worsell 9 Romiley Mari
39.79
12.57% (00:05.72)
2 Ciaran Turner 9 Winsford
46.91
-0.24% (00:00.11)
3 Fox Allman 9 Satellite
47.14
2.54% (00:01.23)
4 Cillian Wilkes 9 Winsford
48.40
21.94% (00:13.60)
5 Mason Grady 9 Satellite
48.90
11.09% (00:06.10)
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Finlay Parkinson 10 Winsford
34.95
-1.30% (00:00.45)
2 Joseph Aston-O'donovan 10 Crewe Flyers
40.67
-3.28% (00:01.29)
3 Simon Harrison 10 Hazel Grove
41.30
13.05% (00:06.20)
4 William Mcginley-Keates 10 Leek
42.27
1.74% (00:00.75)
Thomas Alexander 10 Wilmslow Disqualified
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Harvey James 11 Winsford
34.96
5.26% (00:01.94)
2 Harvey Banks 11 Altrincham
35.39
-2.02% (00:00.70)
3 Edward Warriner 11 Altrincham
35.95
-0.56% (00:00.20)
4 Jack Harmer 11 Satellite
38.27
-1.78% (00:00.67)
5 James Ralph 11 Buxton
38.89
2.53% (00:01.01)
6 Charlie Wallace 11 Knutsford
39.06
-0.93% (00:00.36)
7 Samuel Little 11 Romiley Mari
40.00
5.44% (00:02.30)
8 Adam Brown 11 Winsford
43.17
4.28% (00:01.93)
9 Oliver Rogerson 11 Satellite
43.37
9.76% (00:04.69)
10 George Denham-Everett 11 Satellite
45.65
6.86% (00:03.36)
11 Anton Ward-Christopher 11 Crewe Flyers
49.50
-0.69% (00:00.34)
12 Barney Mitcheson 11 Dane Valley
51.93
3.04% (00:01.63)
13 Noah Burden 11 Satellite
55.40
4.75% (00:02.76)
Ethan Rimmer 11 Poynton Did not compete
Edward Jones 11 Knutsford Did not compete
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Matthew Dowd 12 Ramsbottom
34.25
-0.88% (00:00.30)
2 Seth Partridge 12 Buxton
34.49
1.63% (00:00.57)
3 Thomas Sheldon-Andres 12 Leek
35.66
0.53% (00:00.19)
4 Finlay Goodsall 12 Satellite
35.94
0.83% (00:00.30)
5 Daniel Sunman 12 Romiley Mari
37.24
1.72% (00:00.65)
6 Nathan Aston-O'donovan 12 Crewe Flyers
38.86
-1.41% (00:00.54)
7 Ryan Cornish 12 Buxton
40.35
2.25% (00:00.93)
8 Lee Crawford 12 Satellite
42.36
3.40% (00:01.49)
9 Henry Broughton 12 Satellite
43.99
6.40% (00:03.01)
10 Roan Garside 12 Poynton
47.91
35.93% (00:26.87)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Reuben Ward-Christopher 13 Crewe Flyers
31.24
1.88% (00:00.60)
2 Davey Unwin 13 Romiley Mari
31.50
-2.67% (00:00.82)
3 George Oxby 13 Sandbach
34.03
-0.32% (00:00.11)
4 Harry Lea 13 Sandbach
34.09
2.99% (00:01.05)
5 Thomas Croker 13 Satellite
34.17
0.76% (00:00.26)
6 Theo Oliver 13 Winsford
34.23
2.03% (00:00.71)
7 Jack Ledgard 13 Romiley Mari
35.33
-2.88% (00:00.99)
8 Liam Bell 13 Poynton
35.55
2.66% (00:00.97)
9 James Parker 13 Satellite
35.86
9.28% (00:03.67)
10 Oliver Hingley 13 Sandbach
36.85
4.06% (00:01.56)
11 Samuel Shurie 13 Halton
36.87
-3.51% (00:01.25)
12 Rory Noden 13 Satellite
37.77
2.43% (00:00.94)
13 Alfie Jerman 13 Crewe Flyers
37.89
2.80% (00:01.09)
14 Daniel Billington 13 Satellite
38.45
7.37% (00:03.06)
15 Harley Capper 13 Leek
38.74
6.63% (00:02.75)
16 William Egerton 13 Winsford
38.85
34.99% (00:20.91)
Ethan Marshall 13 Satellite Did not compete
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Thomas Carss 14 Winsford
30.19
1.34% (00:00.41)
2 Thomas Kud 14 Winsford
31.15
-0.48% (00:00.15)
3 Charlie Boam 14 Buxton
31.47
4.98% (00:01.65)
4 James Goodwin 14 Dane Valley
32.42
8.08% (00:02.85)
5 Aled Robinson 14 Sandbach
33.39
2.00% (00:00.68)
6 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite
33.40
-2.80% (00:00.91)
7 Oliver Flynn 14 Trafford Met
34.62
6.28% (00:02.32)
8 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite
35.64
6.85% (00:02.62)
9 Oliver Nolan 14 Poynton
37.96
5.97% (00:02.41)
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Jacob Aston-O'donovan 15 Crewe Flyers
29.11
4.31% (00:01.31)
2 Daniel Fletcher 15 N'wich Seals
29.55
0.61% (00:00.18)
3 Angus Walker 15 Dane Valley
29.71
-1.43% (00:00.42)
4 Jake Dale 15 Crewe Flyers
29.75
1.82% (00:00.55)
5 Joshua Welford 15 Leic Peng
30.22
0.59% (00:00.18)
6 Sam Smith 15 Satellite
31.60
10.41% (00:03.67)
7 Rory Mcateer 15 Dane Valley
32.29
5.00% (00:01.70)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Louis Thomas 16 Knutsford
27.88
-0.18% (00:00.05)
2 Matthew Proffitt 23 Satellite
29.22
2.47% (00:00.74)
3 Jake Brassington 18 Crewe Flyers
29.28
0.81% (00:00.24)
4 Thomas Prince 16 Satellite
30.52
1.20% (00:00.37)
5 Ethan Nevett 16 Satellite
31.87
-5.22% (00:01.58)
6 Benjamin Woolley 16 Crewe Flyers
33.04
-0.52% (00:00.17)
7 Sean Harmer 42 Satellite
34.36
-1.42% (00:00.48)
8 Arlan Coll 18 Satellite
35.10
1.52% (00:00.54)
Thomas Vernon 16 Crewe Flyers Disqualified

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Louis Thomas 16 Knutsford
27.88
-0.18% (00:00.05)
2 Jacob Aston-O'donovan 15 Crewe Flyers
29.11
4.31% (00:01.31)
3 Matthew Proffitt 23 Satellite
29.22
2.47% (00:00.74)
4 Jake Brassington 18 Crewe Flyers
29.28
0.81% (00:00.24)
5 Daniel Fletcher 15 N'wich Seals
29.55
0.61% (00:00.18)
6 Angus Walker 15 Dane Valley
29.71
-1.43% (00:00.42)
7 Jake Dale 15 Crewe Flyers
29.75
1.82% (00:00.55)
8 Thomas Carss 14 Winsford
30.19
1.34% (00:00.41)
9 Joshua Welford 15 Leic Peng
30.22
0.59% (00:00.18)
10 Thomas Prince 16 Satellite
30.52
1.20% (00:00.37)
11 Thomas Kud 14 Winsford
31.15
-0.48% (00:00.15)
12 Reuben Ward-Christopher 13 Crewe Flyers
31.24
1.88% (00:00.60)
13 Charlie Boam 14 Buxton
31.47
4.98% (00:01.65)
14 Davey Unwin 13 Romiley Mari
31.50
-2.67% (00:00.82)
15 Sam Smith 15 Satellite
31.60
10.41% (00:03.67)
16 Ethan Nevett 16 Satellite
31.87
-5.22% (00:01.58)
17 Rory Mcateer 15 Dane Valley
32.29
5.00% (00:01.70)
18 James Goodwin 14 Dane Valley
32.42
8.08% (00:02.85)
19 Benjamin Woolley 16 Crewe Flyers
33.04
-0.52% (00:00.17)
20 Aled Robinson 14 Sandbach
33.39
2.00% (00:00.68)
21 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite
33.40
-2.80% (00:00.91)
22 George Oxby 13 Sandbach
34.03
-0.32% (00:00.11)
23 Harry Lea 13 Sandbach
34.09
2.99% (00:01.05)
24 Thomas Croker 13 Satellite
34.17
0.76% (00:00.26)
25 Theo Oliver 13 Winsford
34.23
2.03% (00:00.71)
26 Matthew Dowd 12 Ramsbottom
34.25
-0.88% (00:00.30)
27 Sean Harmer 42 Satellite
34.36
-1.42% (00:00.48)
28 Seth Partridge 12 Buxton
34.49
1.63% (00:00.57)
29 Oliver Flynn 14 Trafford Met
34.62
6.28% (00:02.32)
30 Finlay Parkinson 10 Winsford
34.95
-1.30% (00:00.45)
31 Harvey James 11 Winsford
34.96
5.26% (00:01.94)
32 Arlan Coll 18 Satellite
35.10
1.52% (00:00.54)
33 Jack Ledgard 13 Romiley Mari
35.33
-2.88% (00:00.99)
34 Harvey Banks 11 Altrincham
35.39
-2.02% (00:00.70)
35 Liam Bell 13 Poynton
35.55
2.66% (00:00.97)
36 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite
35.64
6.85% (00:02.62)
37 Thomas Sheldon-Andres 12 Leek
35.66
0.53% (00:00.19)
38 James Parker 13 Satellite
35.86
9.28% (00:03.67)
39 Finlay Goodsall 12 Satellite
35.94
0.83% (00:00.30)
40 Edward Warriner 11 Altrincham
35.95
-0.56% (00:00.20)
41 Oliver Hingley 13 Sandbach
36.85
4.06% (00:01.56)
42 Samuel Shurie 13 Halton
36.87
-3.51% (00:01.25)
43 Daniel Sunman 12 Romiley Mari
37.24
1.72% (00:00.65)
44 Rory Noden 13 Satellite
37.77
2.43% (00:00.94)
45 Alfie Jerman 13 Crewe Flyers
37.89
2.80% (00:01.09)
46 Oliver Nolan 14 Poynton
37.96
5.97% (00:02.41)
47 Jack Harmer 11 Satellite
38.27
-1.78% (00:00.67)
48 Daniel Billington 13 Satellite
38.45
7.37% (00:03.06)
49 Harley Capper 13 Leek
38.74
6.63% (00:02.75)
50 William Egerton 13 Winsford
38.85
34.99% (00:20.91)
51 Nathan Aston-O'donovan 12 Crewe Flyers
38.86
-1.41% (00:00.54)
52 James Ralph 11 Buxton
38.89
2.53% (00:01.01)
53 Charlie Wallace 11 Knutsford
39.06
-0.93% (00:00.36)
54 Riley Worsell 9 Romiley Mari
39.79
12.57% (00:05.72)
55 Samuel Little 11 Romiley Mari
40.00
5.44% (00:02.30)
56 Ryan Cornish 12 Buxton
40.35
2.25% (00:00.93)
57 Joseph Aston-O'donovan 10 Crewe Flyers
40.67
-3.28% (00:01.29)
58 Simon Harrison 10 Hazel Grove
41.30
13.05% (00:06.20)
59 William Mcginley-Keates 10 Leek
42.27
1.74% (00:00.75)
60 Lee Crawford 12 Satellite
42.36
3.40% (00:01.49)
61 Adam Brown 11 Winsford
43.17
4.28% (00:01.93)
62 Oliver Rogerson 11 Satellite
43.37
9.76% (00:04.69)
63 Henry Broughton 12 Satellite
43.99
6.40% (00:03.01)
64 George Denham-Everett 11 Satellite
45.65
6.86% (00:03.36)
65 Ciaran Turner 9 Winsford
46.91
-0.24% (00:00.11)
66 Fox Allman 9 Satellite
47.14
2.54% (00:01.23)
67 Roan Garside 12 Poynton
47.91
35.93% (00:26.87)
68 Cillian Wilkes 9 Winsford
48.40
21.94% (00:13.60)
69 Mason Grady 9 Satellite
48.90
11.09% (00:06.10)
70 Anton Ward-Christopher 11 Crewe Flyers
49.50
-0.69% (00:00.34)
71 Barney Mitcheson 11 Dane Valley
51.93
3.04% (00:01.63)
72 Noah Burden 11 Satellite
55.40
4.75% (00:02.76)
Ethan Rimmer 11 Poynton Did not compete
Edward Jones 11 Knutsford Did not compete
Ethan Marshall 13 Satellite Did not compete
Thomas Vernon 16 Crewe Flyers Disqualified
Thomas Alexander 10 Wilmslow Disqualified