Results

Satellites Spring Meet 2019

Mens 9 Yrs/Over 50m Breaststroke

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Fox Allman 9 Satellite
51.76
9.89% (00:05.68)
2 Mason Grady 9 Satellite
55.28
1.29% (00:00.72)
3 Patrick Harriman 9 Satellite
01:01.75
8.15% (00:05.48)
4 Monty King 9 Biddulph
01:03.48
3.57% (00:02.35)
Harry Derham 9 Poynton Disqualified
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Oliver Hammond 10 Satellite
45.76
3.80% (00:01.81)
2 William Mcginley-Keates 10 Leek
48.92
3.36% (00:01.70)
3 James Telfer 10 Marple
50.70
6.41% (00:03.47)
4 Simon Harrison 10 Hazel Grove
51.29
1.23% (00:00.64)
5 Jacob Bates 10 Dane Valley
51.87
12.63% (00:07.50)
6 Jared Dickinson 10 Satellite
52.02
13.60% (00:08.19)
7 George Surman 10 Sandbach
54.73
7.24% (00:04.27)
8 Conor Jackson 10 Winsford
57.05
-4.30% (00:02.35)
Jacob Birchall 10 Poynton Did not compete
Finlay Parkinson 10 Winsford Disqualified
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Thomas O'brien 11 Knutsford
40.41
0.47% (00:00.19)
2 Samuel Little 11 Romiley Mari
42.87
-0.63% (00:00.27)
3 Freddie Tomkinson 11 Crewe Flyers
42.92
0.12% (00:00.05)
4 Edward Warriner 11 Altrincham
44.12
1.82% (00:00.82)
5 Harvey Banks 11 Altrincham
44.91
1.38% (00:00.63)
6 Charlie Wallace 11 Knutsford
46.06
-2.24% (00:01.01)
7 Lachlan Beazley 11 Altrincham
46.57
-5.84% (00:02.57)
8 Caiden Holland 11 Altrincham
47.58
-0.91% (00:00.43)
9 Ethan Megson 11 Sandbach
48.21
1.59% (00:00.78)
10 Robert Goodall 11 Aquabears
50.45
3.50% (00:01.83)
11 Arthur Buckley 11 Knutsford
51.00
1.39% (00:00.72)
12 George Denham-Everett 11 Satellite
51.36
0.31% (00:00.16)
13 Oliver Rogerson 11 Satellite
52.19
-0.44% (00:00.23)
14 Barney Mitcheson 11 Dane Valley
54.79
1.67% (00:00.93)
15 Joseph Harrison 11 Dane Valley
57.07
-2.88% (00:01.60)
16 Joseph Rawlings 11 Winsford
59.30
7.11% (00:04.54)
Noah Burden 11 Satellite Disqualified
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Finlay Goodsall 12 Satellite
41.47
-0.36% (00:00.15)
2 Daniel Sunman 12 Romiley Mari
43.55
4.31% (00:01.96)
3 Lee Crawford 12 Satellite
44.31
4.36% (00:02.02)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 George Oxby 13 Sandbach
37.40
0.80% (00:00.30)
2 Liam Bell 13 Poynton
38.10
2.06% (00:00.80)
3 Davey Unwin 13 Romiley Mari
38.36
1.46% (00:00.57)
4 Harry Lea 13 Sandbach
38.47
1.69% (00:00.66)
5 Louis Ecob 13 Buxton
38.62
3.93% (00:01.58)
6 James Parker 13 Satellite
38.97
2.82% (00:01.13)
7 Thomas Croker 13 Satellite
39.07
2.25% (00:00.90)
8 Samuel Shurie 13 Halton
40.13
2.97% (00:01.23)
9 Theo Oliver 13 Winsford
40.33
6.69% (00:02.89)
10 Aidan Ainsworth 13 Leek
40.45
1.41% (00:00.58)
11 Rory Noden 13 Satellite
40.86
1.16% (00:00.48)
12 Jack Ledgard 13 Romiley Mari
41.09
2.91% (00:01.23)
13 Ethan Lace 13 Io Man
41.23
4.98% (00:02.16)
14 Toby Harrison 13 Dane Valley
42.88
-1.78% (00:00.75)
15 Callum Jelleyman 13 Buxton
43.00
2.07% (00:00.91)
16 Cameron Lace 13 Io Man
48.46
2.06% (00:01.02)
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite
36.41
0.05% (00:00.02)
2 Jack Plant 14 Sandbach
37.40
1.86% (00:00.71)
3 Charlie Boam 14 Buxton
38.28
4.49% (00:01.80)
4 James Goodwin 14 Dane Valley
38.33
3.93% (00:01.57)
5 Joseph Tasker 14 Crewe Flyers
38.72
3.20% (00:01.28)
6 Aled Robinson 14 Sandbach
40.46
1.15% (00:00.47)
7 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite
42.84
0.44% (00:00.19)
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Jake Dale 15 Crewe Flyers
35.18
1.51% (00:00.54)
2 Daniel Fletcher 15 N'wich Seals
35.64
-0.03% (00:00.01)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Adam Frost 24 Satellite
29.44
-0.96% (00:00.28)
2 Jake Brassington 18 Crewe Flyers
33.76
4.55% (00:01.61)
3 Thomas Vernon 16 Crewe Flyers
37.48
2.24% (00:00.86)
Alexander Moss 17 Winsford Did not compete

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Adam Frost 24 Satellite
29.44
-0.96% (00:00.28)
2 Jake Brassington 18 Crewe Flyers
33.76
4.55% (00:01.61)
3 Jake Dale 15 Crewe Flyers
35.18
1.51% (00:00.54)
4 Daniel Fletcher 15 N'wich Seals
35.64
-0.03% (00:00.01)
5 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite
36.41
0.05% (00:00.02)
6 Jack Plant 14 Sandbach
37.40
1.86% (00:00.71)
6 George Oxby 13 Sandbach
37.40
0.80% (00:00.30)
8 Thomas Vernon 16 Crewe Flyers
37.48
2.24% (00:00.86)
9 Liam Bell 13 Poynton
38.10
2.06% (00:00.80)
10 Charlie Boam 14 Buxton
38.28
4.49% (00:01.80)
11 James Goodwin 14 Dane Valley
38.33
3.93% (00:01.57)
12 Davey Unwin 13 Romiley Mari
38.36
1.46% (00:00.57)
13 Harry Lea 13 Sandbach
38.47
1.69% (00:00.66)
14 Louis Ecob 13 Buxton
38.62
3.93% (00:01.58)
15 Joseph Tasker 14 Crewe Flyers
38.72
3.20% (00:01.28)
16 James Parker 13 Satellite
38.97
2.82% (00:01.13)
17 Thomas Croker 13 Satellite
39.07
2.25% (00:00.90)
18 Samuel Shurie 13 Halton
40.13
2.97% (00:01.23)
19 Theo Oliver 13 Winsford
40.33
6.69% (00:02.89)
20 Thomas O'brien 11 Knutsford
40.41
0.47% (00:00.19)
21 Aidan Ainsworth 13 Leek
40.45
1.41% (00:00.58)
22 Aled Robinson 14 Sandbach
40.46
1.15% (00:00.47)
23 Rory Noden 13 Satellite
40.86
1.16% (00:00.48)
24 Jack Ledgard 13 Romiley Mari
41.09
2.91% (00:01.23)
25 Ethan Lace 13 Io Man
41.23
4.98% (00:02.16)
26 Finlay Goodsall 12 Satellite
41.47
-0.36% (00:00.15)
27 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite
42.84
0.44% (00:00.19)
28 Samuel Little 11 Romiley Mari
42.87
-0.63% (00:00.27)
29 Toby Harrison 13 Dane Valley
42.88
-1.78% (00:00.75)
30 Freddie Tomkinson 11 Crewe Flyers
42.92
0.12% (00:00.05)
31 Callum Jelleyman 13 Buxton
43.00
2.07% (00:00.91)
32 Daniel Sunman 12 Romiley Mari
43.55
4.31% (00:01.96)
33 Edward Warriner 11 Altrincham
44.12
1.82% (00:00.82)
34 Lee Crawford 12 Satellite
44.31
4.36% (00:02.02)
35 Harvey Banks 11 Altrincham
44.91
1.38% (00:00.63)
36 Oliver Hammond 10 Satellite
45.76
3.80% (00:01.81)
37 Charlie Wallace 11 Knutsford
46.06
-2.24% (00:01.01)
38 Lachlan Beazley 11 Altrincham
46.57
-5.84% (00:02.57)
39 Caiden Holland 11 Altrincham
47.58
-0.91% (00:00.43)
40 Ethan Megson 11 Sandbach
48.21
1.59% (00:00.78)
41 Cameron Lace 13 Io Man
48.46
2.06% (00:01.02)
42 William Mcginley-Keates 10 Leek
48.92
3.36% (00:01.70)
43 Robert Goodall 11 Aquabears
50.45
3.50% (00:01.83)
44 James Telfer 10 Marple
50.70
6.41% (00:03.47)
45 Arthur Buckley 11 Knutsford
51.00
1.39% (00:00.72)
46 Simon Harrison 10 Hazel Grove
51.29
1.23% (00:00.64)
47 George Denham-Everett 11 Satellite
51.36
0.31% (00:00.16)
48 Fox Allman 9 Satellite
51.76
9.89% (00:05.68)
49 Jacob Bates 10 Dane Valley
51.87
12.63% (00:07.50)
50 Jared Dickinson 10 Satellite
52.02
13.60% (00:08.19)
51 Oliver Rogerson 11 Satellite
52.19
-0.44% (00:00.23)
52 George Surman 10 Sandbach
54.73
7.24% (00:04.27)
53 Barney Mitcheson 11 Dane Valley
54.79
1.67% (00:00.93)
54 Mason Grady 9 Satellite
55.28
1.29% (00:00.72)
55 Conor Jackson 10 Winsford
57.05
-4.30% (00:02.35)
56 Joseph Harrison 11 Dane Valley
57.07
-2.88% (00:01.60)
57 Joseph Rawlings 11 Winsford
59.30
7.11% (00:04.54)
58 Patrick Harriman 9 Satellite
01:01.75
8.15% (00:05.48)
59 Monty King 9 Biddulph
01:03.48
3.57% (00:02.35)
Alexander Moss 17 Winsford Did not compete
Jacob Birchall 10 Poynton Did not compete
Finlay Parkinson 10 Winsford Disqualified
Noah Burden 11 Satellite Disqualified
Harry Derham 9 Poynton Disqualified