Results

Satellites Spring Meet 2019

Ladies 9 Yrs/Over 100m Breaststroke

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Kelly-Shay O'neill 9 Stockport Mo 01:41.52 6.69% (00:07.28)
2 Megan Hall 9 Leek 01:42.90 5.11% (00:05.54)
3 Eloise Perritt 9 Knutsford 01:50.77 8.01% (00:09.64)
4 Penelope Harrison 9 Winsford 01:55.93 3.46% (00:04.15)
5 Sally Knight 9 Dane Valley 01:58.17 4.82% (00:05.99)
6 Olivia Pope 9 Buxton 01:58.67 2.70% (00:03.29)
7 Charlotte Baxter 9 Satellite 01:59.71 12.98% (00:17.85)
8 Isabelle Fletcher 9 Winsford 02:02.11 7.20% (00:09.47)
9 Sophie Symes 9 Knutsford 02:10.68 -5.39% (00:06.68)
10 Katie Douglas 9 Poynton 02:11.33 0.09% (00:00.12)
11 Evie Dargue 9 Leek 02:13.32 5.70% (00:08.06)
Lauren Cox 9 Dane Valley Disqualified
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Alexandra Hall 10 Leek 01:39.18 0.77% (00:00.77)
2 Ella Atkinson 10 Satellite 01:42.19 9.37% (00:10.57)
3 Annabel Wallace 10 Knutsford 01:42.23 3.00% (00:03.16)
4 Maisie Beattie 10 Leek 01:44.25 5.53% (00:06.10)
5 Florence Meggitt 10 Satellite 01:44.62 3.76% (00:04.09)
6 Chloe Crosby 10 Stretford 01:46.42 1.52% (00:01.64)
7 Abigail Russell 10 Altrincham 01:52.67 6.69% (00:08.08)
8 Bethan Pollard 10 Buxton 01:54.54 2.41% (00:02.83)
9 Holly Walsh 10 Winsford 02:02.76 5.95% (00:07.76)
10 Alyssia Hall 10 Poynton 02:03.87 -2.88% (00:03.47)
11 Molly Steele 10 Poynton 02:15.97 1.39% (00:01.92)
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Ellie Acheson 11 Romiley Mari 01:29.04 0.22% (00:00.20)
2 Charlotte Bayley 11 Crewe Flyers 01:30.12 -0.03% (00:00.03)
3 Emily Constable 11 Crewe Flyers 01:32.54 -2.18% (00:01.97)
4 Maisie Walker 11 Dane Valley 01:33.29 4.87% (00:04.78)
5 Siena Oxby 11 Sandbach 01:34.18 -0.90% (00:00.84)
6 Willow Halford 11 Stockport Mo 01:36.66 7.65% (00:08.01)
7 Evie Blackburn 11 Knutsford 01:37.58 0.99% (00:00.98)
8 Martha Ricketts 11 Poynton 01:39.87 -1.91% (00:01.87)
9 Martha Sargent 11 Wilmslow 01:42.28 0.76% (00:00.78)
10 Mia Stokes 11 Buxton 01:44.48 5.47% (00:06.04)
11 Olive Meggitt 11 Satellite 01:45.37 5.76% (00:06.44)
12 Amber Young 11 Winsford 01:57.47 -0.62% (00:00.72)
13 Amy Horrocks 11 Dane Valley 02:01.55 1.67% (00:02.07)
14 Millie Swallow-Oakes 11 Knutsford 02:02.70 -0.46% (00:00.56)
15 Nia Graham 11 Dane Valley 02:02.76 13.71% (00:19.51)
Mia Barratt 11 Poynton Disqualified
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Darcey Murphy 12 N'wich Seals 01:26.35 2.55% (00:02.26)
2 Katie Hope 12 Crewe Flyers 01:31.02 -1.16% (00:01.04)
3 Florence Daw 12 Satellite 01:33.56 0.47% (00:00.44)
4 Charlotte Cattell 12 Crewe Flyers 01:37.81 6.98% (00:07.34)
5 Nell Whittle 12 Poynton 01:40.78 -10.08% (00:09.23)
6 Cloé De La Bertouche 12 Buxton 01:42.87 3.92% (00:04.20)
7 Alice Ellarby 12 Poynton 01:43.41 5.13% (00:05.59)
8 Eleanor Hunt 12 Crewe Flyers 01:48.05 4.90% (00:05.57)
9 Grace Whalley 12 Satellite 01:49.25 10.59% (00:12.94)
10 Ava Fenton 12 Leek 01:52.71 2.66% (00:03.08)
Jessica Bright 12 Satellite Did not compete
Harriet Jones 12 Dane Valley Disqualified
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Lucy Osborne 13 Romiley Mari 01:21.36 3.09% (00:02.59)
2 Ellie Stretch 13 Crewe Flyers 01:27.55 -0.59% (00:00.51)
3 Mandy Sihlangu 13 Flixton 01:29.36 4.36% (00:04.07)
4 Lucy Williams 13 Romiley Mari 01:30.28 -0.78% (00:00.70)
5 Erin More O'ferrall 13 Satellite 01:30.74 1.71% (00:01.58)
6 Sylvie Cook 13 Satellite 01:34.71 8.89% (00:09.24)
7 Jemima Quinn 13 Poynton 01:35.41 -3.32% (00:03.07)
8 Hannah Johnson 13 Satellite 01:35.49 7.13% (00:07.33)
9 Beatrice Palmer 13 Satellite 01:35.72 1.62% (00:01.58)
10 Alice Thomas 13 Knutsford 01:36.12 -2.66% (00:02.49)
11 Esther Bird 13 Satellite 01:45.34 -0.32% (00:00.34)
Lucy Bell 13 Satellite Did not compete
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Eleanor Finnegan 14 Crewe Flyers 01:19.28 0.35% (00:00.28)
2 Poppy Maskill 14 Crewe Flyers 01:27.46 -1.36% (00:01.17)
3 Mia Van Dam 14 Satellite 01:27.81 4.83% (00:04.46)
4 Katy Snape 14 Sandbach 01:29.32 -2.82% (00:02.45)
5 Rebecca Nixon 14 Knutsford 01:32.13 -1.20% (00:01.09)
6 Isobel Stokes 14 Buxton 01:37.39 -3.31% (00:03.12)
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Emily Braddock 15 Stockport Mo 01:22.62 0.98% (00:00.82)
2 Abbie Simpson 15 Dane Valley 01:24.03 -1.28% (00:01.06)
3 Rachael Curran 15 Knutsford 01:30.96 0.01% (00:00.01)
4 Jessica Kidd 15 Leek 01:45.70 -2.28% (00:02.36)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Eleanor Finnegan 14 Crewe Flyers 01:19.28 0.35% (00:00.28)
2 Lucy Osborne 13 Romiley Mari 01:21.36 3.09% (00:02.59)
3 Emily Braddock 15 Stockport Mo 01:22.62 0.98% (00:00.82)
4 Abbie Simpson 15 Dane Valley 01:24.03 -1.28% (00:01.06)
5 Darcey Murphy 12 N'wich Seals 01:26.35 2.55% (00:02.26)
6 Poppy Maskill 14 Crewe Flyers 01:27.46 -1.36% (00:01.17)
7 Ellie Stretch 13 Crewe Flyers 01:27.55 -0.59% (00:00.51)
8 Mia Van Dam 14 Satellite 01:27.81 4.83% (00:04.46)
9 Ellie Acheson 11 Romiley Mari 01:29.04 0.22% (00:00.20)
10 Katy Snape 14 Sandbach 01:29.32 -2.82% (00:02.45)
11 Mandy Sihlangu 13 Flixton 01:29.36 4.36% (00:04.07)
12 Charlotte Bayley 11 Crewe Flyers 01:30.12 -0.03% (00:00.03)
13 Lucy Williams 13 Romiley Mari 01:30.28 -0.78% (00:00.70)
14 Erin More O'ferrall 13 Satellite 01:30.74 1.71% (00:01.58)
15 Rachael Curran 15 Knutsford 01:30.96 0.01% (00:00.01)
16 Katie Hope 12 Crewe Flyers 01:31.02 -1.16% (00:01.04)
17 Rebecca Nixon 14 Knutsford 01:32.13 -1.20% (00:01.09)
18 Emily Constable 11 Crewe Flyers 01:32.54 -2.18% (00:01.97)
19 Maisie Walker 11 Dane Valley 01:33.29 4.87% (00:04.78)
20 Florence Daw 12 Satellite 01:33.56 0.47% (00:00.44)
21 Siena Oxby 11 Sandbach 01:34.18 -0.90% (00:00.84)
22 Sylvie Cook 13 Satellite 01:34.71 8.89% (00:09.24)
23 Jemima Quinn 13 Poynton 01:35.41 -3.32% (00:03.07)
24 Hannah Johnson 13 Satellite 01:35.49 7.13% (00:07.33)
25 Beatrice Palmer 13 Satellite 01:35.72 1.62% (00:01.58)
26 Alice Thomas 13 Knutsford 01:36.12 -2.66% (00:02.49)
27 Willow Halford 11 Stockport Mo 01:36.66 7.65% (00:08.01)
28 Isobel Stokes 14 Buxton 01:37.39 -3.31% (00:03.12)
29 Evie Blackburn 11 Knutsford 01:37.58 0.99% (00:00.98)
30 Charlotte Cattell 12 Crewe Flyers 01:37.81 6.98% (00:07.34)
31 Alexandra Hall 10 Leek 01:39.18 0.77% (00:00.77)
32 Martha Ricketts 11 Poynton 01:39.87 -1.91% (00:01.87)
33 Nell Whittle 12 Poynton 01:40.78 -10.08% (00:09.23)
34 Kelly-Shay O'neill 9 Stockport Mo 01:41.52 6.69% (00:07.28)
35 Ella Atkinson 10 Satellite 01:42.19 9.37% (00:10.57)
36 Annabel Wallace 10 Knutsford 01:42.23 3.00% (00:03.16)
37 Martha Sargent 11 Wilmslow 01:42.28 0.76% (00:00.78)
38 Cloé De La Bertouche 12 Buxton 01:42.87 3.92% (00:04.20)
39 Megan Hall 9 Leek 01:42.90 5.11% (00:05.54)
40 Alice Ellarby 12 Poynton 01:43.41 5.13% (00:05.59)
41 Maisie Beattie 10 Leek 01:44.25 5.53% (00:06.10)
42 Mia Stokes 11 Buxton 01:44.48 5.47% (00:06.04)
43 Florence Meggitt 10 Satellite 01:44.62 3.76% (00:04.09)
44 Esther Bird 13 Satellite 01:45.34 -0.32% (00:00.34)
45 Olive Meggitt 11 Satellite 01:45.37 5.76% (00:06.44)
46 Jessica Kidd 15 Leek 01:45.70 -2.28% (00:02.36)
47 Chloe Crosby 10 Stretford 01:46.42 1.52% (00:01.64)
48 Eleanor Hunt 12 Crewe Flyers 01:48.05 4.90% (00:05.57)
49 Grace Whalley 12 Satellite 01:49.25 10.59% (00:12.94)
50 Eloise Perritt 9 Knutsford 01:50.77 8.01% (00:09.64)
51 Abigail Russell 10 Altrincham 01:52.67 6.69% (00:08.08)
52 Ava Fenton 12 Leek 01:52.71 2.66% (00:03.08)
53 Bethan Pollard 10 Buxton 01:54.54 2.41% (00:02.83)
54 Penelope Harrison 9 Winsford 01:55.93 3.46% (00:04.15)
55 Amber Young 11 Winsford 01:57.47 -0.62% (00:00.72)
56 Sally Knight 9 Dane Valley 01:58.17 4.82% (00:05.99)
57 Olivia Pope 9 Buxton 01:58.67 2.70% (00:03.29)
58 Charlotte Baxter 9 Satellite 01:59.71 12.98% (00:17.85)
59 Amy Horrocks 11 Dane Valley 02:01.55 1.67% (00:02.07)
60 Isabelle Fletcher 9 Winsford 02:02.11 7.20% (00:09.47)
61 Millie Swallow-Oakes 11 Knutsford 02:02.70 -0.46% (00:00.56)
62 Nia Graham 11 Dane Valley 02:02.76 13.71% (00:19.51)
62 Holly Walsh 10 Winsford 02:02.76 5.95% (00:07.76)
64 Alyssia Hall 10 Poynton 02:03.87 -2.88% (00:03.47)
65 Sophie Symes 9 Knutsford 02:10.68 -5.39% (00:06.68)
66 Katie Douglas 9 Poynton 02:11.33 0.09% (00:00.12)
67 Evie Dargue 9 Leek 02:13.32 5.70% (00:08.06)
68 Molly Steele 10 Poynton 02:15.97 1.39% (00:01.92)
Jessica Bright 12 Satellite Did not compete
Lucy Bell 13 Satellite Did not compete
Mia Barratt 11 Poynton Disqualified
Harriet Jones 12 Dane Valley Disqualified
Lauren Cox 9 Dane Valley Disqualified