Results

Satellites Spring Meet 2019

Mens 10 Yrs/Over 200m Breaststroke

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Jacob Bates 10 Dane Valley 04:07.18 15.20% (00:44.32)
2 Oliver Sheldon-Andres 10 Leek 04:18.17 8.84% (00:25.02)
3 Beau Carroll-Knight 10 Leek 04:19.22 0.33% (00:00.86)
4 Heath Lambert 10 Poynton 04:32.94 -9.18% (00:22.94)
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Thomas O'brien 11 Knutsford 03:12.81 0.89% (00:01.73)
2 Samuel Little 11 Romiley Mari 03:14.03 4.36% (00:08.85)
3 Freddie Tomkinson 11 Crewe Flyers 03:35.01 -1.91% (00:04.04)
4 Anton Ward-Christopher 11 Crewe Flyers 03:51.65 9.73% (00:24.96)
5 Barney Mitcheson 11 Dane Valley 04:02.32 7.38% (00:19.30)
Charlie Wallace 11 Knutsford Disqualified
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Reuben Ward-Christopher 13 Crewe Flyers 02:51.40 -0.23% (00:00.39)
2 George Oxby 13 Sandbach 02:57.04 2.00% (00:03.61)
3 Harry Lea 13 Sandbach 03:02.24 3.00% (00:05.63)
4 James Parker 13 Satellite 03:04.41 2.94% (00:05.59)
5 Aidan Ainsworth 13 Leek 03:13.74 2.68% (00:05.33)
6 Rory Noden 13 Satellite 03:13.99 2.28% (00:04.52)
7 Toby Harrison 13 Dane Valley 03:33.58 -3.52% (00:07.26)
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite 02:50.75 2.06% (00:03.59)
2 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite 03:12.52 4.79% (00:09.68)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Benjamin Woolley 16 Crewe Flyers 03:01.63 -1.12% (00:02.02)
Alexander Moss 17 Winsford Did not compete

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite 02:50.75 2.06% (00:03.59)
2 Reuben Ward-Christopher 13 Crewe Flyers 02:51.40 -0.23% (00:00.39)
3 George Oxby 13 Sandbach 02:57.04 2.00% (00:03.61)
4 Benjamin Woolley 16 Crewe Flyers 03:01.63 -1.12% (00:02.02)
5 Harry Lea 13 Sandbach 03:02.24 3.00% (00:05.63)
6 James Parker 13 Satellite 03:04.41 2.94% (00:05.59)
7 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite 03:12.52 4.79% (00:09.68)
8 Thomas O'brien 11 Knutsford 03:12.81 0.89% (00:01.73)
9 Aidan Ainsworth 13 Leek 03:13.74 2.68% (00:05.33)
10 Rory Noden 13 Satellite 03:13.99 2.28% (00:04.52)
11 Samuel Little 11 Romiley Mari 03:14.03 4.36% (00:08.85)
12 Toby Harrison 13 Dane Valley 03:33.58 -3.52% (00:07.26)
13 Freddie Tomkinson 11 Crewe Flyers 03:35.01 -1.91% (00:04.04)
14 Anton Ward-Christopher 11 Crewe Flyers 03:51.65 9.73% (00:24.96)
15 Barney Mitcheson 11 Dane Valley 04:02.32 7.38% (00:19.30)
16 Jacob Bates 10 Dane Valley 04:07.18 15.20% (00:44.32)
17 Oliver Sheldon-Andres 10 Leek 04:18.17 8.84% (00:25.02)
18 Beau Carroll-Knight 10 Leek 04:19.22 0.33% (00:00.86)
19 Heath Lambert 10 Poynton 04:32.94 -9.18% (00:22.94)
Alexander Moss 17 Winsford Did not compete
Charlie Wallace 11 Knutsford Disqualified