Results

Satellites Spring Meet 2019

Ladies 9 Yrs/Over 100m Freestyle

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Megan Hall 9 Leek 01:18.18 10.92% (00:09.58)
2 Kelly-Shay O'neill 9 Stockport Mo 01:18.20 5.90% (00:04.90)
3 Eloise Perritt 9 Knutsford 01:24.30 7.80% (00:07.13)
4 Sophie Symes 9 Knutsford 01:25.13 1.63% (00:01.41)
5 Romy Jackson 9 Leek 01:25.28 11.87% (00:11.49)
6 Sally Knight 9 Dane Valley 01:25.83 5.48% (00:04.98)
7 Isabelle Fletcher 9 Winsford 01:27.04 3.27% (00:02.94)
8 Amelie Nixon 9 Satellite 01:27.84 9.12% (00:08.82)
9 Anwen Williams 9 Buxton 01:28.65 26.13% (00:31.35)
10 Penelope Harrison 9 Winsford 01:28.73 10.90% (00:10.85)
11 Ella Faulkner 9 Wilmslow 01:32.89 -8.96% (00:07.64)
12 Olivia Pope 9 Buxton 01:37.23 15.19% (00:17.42)
13 Lauren Cox 9 Dane Valley 01:39.64 14.74% (00:17.23)
14 Evie Dargue 9 Leek 01:41.10 10.80% (00:12.24)
Katie Douglas 9 Poynton Disqualified
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Alexandra Hall 10 Leek 01:13.98 -1.22% (00:00.89)
2 Anna Fenwick 10 Satellite 01:17.21 -0.63% (00:00.48)
3 Maisie Beattie 10 Leek 01:19.05 5.41% (00:04.52)
4 Annabel Wallace 10 Knutsford 01:19.71 1.15% (00:00.93)
5 Chloe Crosby 10 Stretford 01:20.17 0.09% (00:00.07)
6 Jessica Davie 10 Romiley Mari 01:20.49 -0.68% (00:00.54)
7 Ruby Thomas 10 Winsford 01:23.19 3.32% (00:02.86)
8 Florence Meggitt 10 Satellite 01:26.37 8.39% (00:07.91)
9 Georgia Smalley 10 Satellite 01:27.66 8.21% (00:07.84)
10 Ruby Oultram 10 Satellite 01:27.92 9.02% (00:08.72)
11 Bethan Pollard 10 Buxton 01:30.35 12.60% (00:13.03)
12 Amelie Coeuille 10 Marple 01:30.57 2.89% (00:02.70)
13 Sadie Harrison 10 Stockport Mo 01:31.00 9.54% (00:09.60)
14 Nelly Tinarwo 10 Sandbach 01:43.68 18.75% (00:23.93)
15 Matilda Warren 10 Knutsford 01:44.41 5.78% (00:06.40)
16 Alyssia Hall 10 Poynton 01:44.68 3.43% (00:03.72)
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Maisie Savage 11 Sandbach 01:08.23 1.80% (00:01.25)
2 Kaitlyn Crosby 11 Stretford 01:08.88 1.88% (00:01.32)
3 Ellie Acheson 11 Romiley Mari 01:10.61 0.27% (00:00.19)
4 Lois Inch 11 Winsford 01:11.32 -0.58% (00:00.41)
5 Evie Blackburn 11 Knutsford 01:13.98 1.69% (00:01.27)
6 Willow Halford 11 Stockport Mo 01:15.48 11.11% (00:09.43)
7 Martha Ricketts 11 Poynton 01:16.11 8.85% (00:07.39)
8 Siena Oxby 11 Sandbach 01:16.40 -2.11% (00:01.58)
9 Imogen Stalgis 11 Crewe Flyers 01:18.18 8.30% (00:07.08)
10 Olive Meggitt 11 Satellite 01:18.87 9.04% (00:07.84)
11 Neave Stanway 11 Dane Valley 01:25.18 1.17% (00:01.01)
12 Isabella Stubbs 11 Winsford 01:25.55 18.49% (00:19.41)
13 Mia Barratt 11 Poynton 01:28.55 20.86% (00:23.34)
14 Millie Swallow-Oakes 11 Knutsford 01:30.67 1.54% (00:01.42)
15 Amylia Hayman 11 Poynton 01:54.49 1.02% (00:01.18)
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Darcey Murphy 12 N'wich Seals 01:06.03 -1.40% (00:00.91)
2 Sophie Harrison 12 Winsford 01:06.48 -0.17% (00:00.11)
3 Florence Daw 12 Satellite 01:07.96 6.21% (00:04.50)
4 Jessica Bright 12 Satellite 01:10.51 -1.37% (00:00.95)
5 Katie Robins 12 Stockport Mo 01:10.77 -0.78% (00:00.55)
6 Rhianna Donatien 12 Satellite 01:11.05 4.19% (00:03.11)
7 Erin Hardy 12 Winsford 01:12.79 -2.38% (00:01.69)
8 Layla Jennings 12 Leic Peng 01:16.22 19.32% (00:18.25)
9 Eleanor Hunt 12 Crewe Flyers 01:16.23 8.06% (00:06.68)
10 Martha Harris-Wood 12 Buxton 01:16.44 4.38% (00:03.50)
11 Lucy Hammond 12 Satellite 01:16.70 2.53% (00:01.99)
12 Nell Whittle 12 Poynton 01:16.86 -17.24% (00:11.30)
13 Phoebe Davidson 12 Wilmslow 01:17.72 8.14% (00:06.89)
14 Olivia Burgoine 12 Winsford 01:19.14 4.83% (00:04.02)
15 Kizzy-Maria Obodoechina 12 Romiley Mari 01:21.19 13.63% (00:12.81)
16 Grace Whalley 12 Satellite 01:23.13 4.58% (00:03.99)
17 Cloé De La Bertouche 12 Buxton 01:23.46 5.17% (00:04.55)
18 Rebecca Dilworth 12 Satellite 01:24.02 -1.23% (00:01.02)
19 Freya Carnell 12 Satellite 01:26.13 5.39% (00:04.91)
20 Harriet Jones 12 Dane Valley 01:37.86 8.00% (00:08.51)
21 Bethany Griffiths 12 Buxton 01:42.61 -1.01% (00:01.03)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Liberty Drennan 13 Romiley Mari 01:07.62 3.87% (00:02.72)
2 Amy Smith 13 Satellite 01:08.02 0.87% (00:00.60)
3 Izzy Green 13 Satellite 01:08.25 -2.19% (00:01.46)
4 Chloe Aitken 13 Crewe Flyers 01:09.14 3.11% (00:02.22)
5 Lucy Williams 13 Knutsford 01:09.53 0.49% (00:00.34)
6 Molly Gilkison 13 Satellite 01:10.24 3.02% (00:02.19)
7 Olivia Perry 13 Crewe Flyers 01:10.66 10.07% (00:07.91)
7 Lawrie Whitehead 13 Leek 01:10.66 -1.29% (00:00.90)
9 Anya Lace 13 Io Man 01:14.80 1.24% (00:00.94)
10 Beatrice Palmer 13 Satellite 01:15.68 2.20% (00:01.70)
11 Freya Thomas 13 Satellite 01:17.97 -0.39% (00:00.30)
12 Carla Jackson 13 Winsford 01:18.46 -1.53% (00:01.18)
13 Olivia Thompson 13 Stockport Mo 01:21.99 1.31% (00:01.09)
14 Katie Ann Smith 13 Buxton 01:40.64 3.01% (00:03.12)
Lucy Bell 13 Satellite Did not compete
Erin More O'ferrall 13 Satellite Did not compete
Jemima Quinn 13 Poynton Disqualified
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Poppy Maskill 14 Crewe Flyers 01:04.28 0.73% (00:00.47)
2 Molly Beeston 14 N'wich Seals 01:06.74 -1.01% (00:00.67)
3 Rhiannon Foster 14 Dane Valley 01:06.96 0.34% (00:00.23)
4 Olivia Hilditch 14 Dane Valley 01:09.17 1.76% (00:01.24)
5 Rebecca Nixon 14 Knutsford 01:10.00 0.62% (00:00.44)
5 Katy Snape 14 Sandbach 01:10.00 0.82% (00:00.58)
7 Eleanor Finnegan 14 Crewe Flyers 01:10.81 9.32% (00:07.28)
8 Alexandra Inch 14 Winsford 01:11.48 0.31% (00:00.22)
9 Mia Van Dam 14 Satellite 01:12.81 0.23% (00:00.17)
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Abbie Simpson 15 Dane Valley 01:04.31 -0.59% (00:00.38)
2 Alice Davies 15 Romiley Mari 01:07.95 -0.73% (00:00.49)
3 Claudia Rodriguez 15 Satellite 01:08.72 4.56% (00:03.28)
4 Katelyn Murray 15 Winsford 01:09.11 -0.82% (00:00.56)
5 Isabella Zafeiropoulou 15 Satellite 01:11.58 -0.82% (00:00.58)
6 Lilli Tomkinson 15 N'wich Seals 01:12.06 -6.24% (00:04.23)
7 Amelia Lee-Saint 15 Sandbach 01:13.15 5.34% (00:04.13)
8 Miya Grady 15 Satellite 01:13.26 1.68% (00:01.25)
9 Rachael Curran 15 Knutsford 01:18.02 -0.92% (00:00.71)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Eden Schiller 16 Leek 01:03.07 0.46% (00:00.29)
2 Emma Smith 18 Satellite 01:03.97 0.17% (00:00.11)
3 Amy Keeble 17 Crewe Flyers 01:06.04 -1.13% (00:00.74)
4 Laura Osborne 16 Romiley Mari 01:11.24 3.23% (00:02.38)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Eden Schiller 16 Leek 01:03.07 0.46% (00:00.29)
2 Emma Smith 18 Satellite 01:03.97 0.17% (00:00.11)
3 Poppy Maskill 14 Crewe Flyers 01:04.28 0.73% (00:00.47)
4 Abbie Simpson 15 Dane Valley 01:04.31 -0.59% (00:00.38)
5 Darcey Murphy 12 N'wich Seals 01:06.03 -1.40% (00:00.91)
6 Amy Keeble 17 Crewe Flyers 01:06.04 -1.13% (00:00.74)
7 Sophie Harrison 12 Winsford 01:06.48 -0.17% (00:00.11)
8 Molly Beeston 14 N'wich Seals 01:06.74 -1.01% (00:00.67)
9 Rhiannon Foster 14 Dane Valley 01:06.96 0.34% (00:00.23)
10 Liberty Drennan 13 Romiley Mari 01:07.62 3.87% (00:02.72)
11 Alice Davies 15 Romiley Mari 01:07.95 -0.73% (00:00.49)
12 Florence Daw 12 Satellite 01:07.96 6.21% (00:04.50)
13 Amy Smith 13 Satellite 01:08.02 0.87% (00:00.60)
14 Maisie Savage 11 Sandbach 01:08.23 1.80% (00:01.25)
15 Izzy Green 13 Satellite 01:08.25 -2.19% (00:01.46)
16 Claudia Rodriguez 15 Satellite 01:08.72 4.56% (00:03.28)
17 Kaitlyn Crosby 11 Stretford 01:08.88 1.88% (00:01.32)
18 Katelyn Murray 15 Winsford 01:09.11 -0.82% (00:00.56)
19 Chloe Aitken 13 Crewe Flyers 01:09.14 3.11% (00:02.22)
20 Olivia Hilditch 14 Dane Valley 01:09.17 1.76% (00:01.24)
21 Lucy Williams 13 Knutsford 01:09.53 0.49% (00:00.34)
22 Rebecca Nixon 14 Knutsford 01:10.00 0.62% (00:00.44)
22 Katy Snape 14 Sandbach 01:10.00 0.82% (00:00.58)
24 Molly Gilkison 13 Satellite 01:10.24 3.02% (00:02.19)
25 Jessica Bright 12 Satellite 01:10.51 -1.37% (00:00.95)
26 Ellie Acheson 11 Romiley Mari 01:10.61 0.27% (00:00.19)
27 Lawrie Whitehead 13 Leek 01:10.66 -1.29% (00:00.90)
27 Olivia Perry 13 Crewe Flyers 01:10.66 10.07% (00:07.91)
29 Katie Robins 12 Stockport Mo 01:10.77 -0.78% (00:00.55)
30 Eleanor Finnegan 14 Crewe Flyers 01:10.81 9.32% (00:07.28)
31 Rhianna Donatien 12 Satellite 01:11.05 4.19% (00:03.11)
32 Laura Osborne 16 Romiley Mari 01:11.24 3.23% (00:02.38)
33 Lois Inch 11 Winsford 01:11.32 -0.58% (00:00.41)
34 Alexandra Inch 14 Winsford 01:11.48 0.31% (00:00.22)
35 Isabella Zafeiropoulou 15 Satellite 01:11.58 -0.82% (00:00.58)
36 Lilli Tomkinson 15 N'wich Seals 01:12.06 -6.24% (00:04.23)
37 Erin Hardy 12 Winsford 01:12.79 -2.38% (00:01.69)
38 Mia Van Dam 14 Satellite 01:12.81 0.23% (00:00.17)
39 Amelia Lee-Saint 15 Sandbach 01:13.15 5.34% (00:04.13)
40 Miya Grady 15 Satellite 01:13.26 1.68% (00:01.25)
41 Evie Blackburn 11 Knutsford 01:13.98 1.69% (00:01.27)
41 Alexandra Hall 10 Leek 01:13.98 -1.22% (00:00.89)
43 Anya Lace 13 Io Man 01:14.80 1.24% (00:00.94)
44 Willow Halford 11 Stockport Mo 01:15.48 11.11% (00:09.43)
45 Beatrice Palmer 13 Satellite 01:15.68 2.20% (00:01.70)
46 Martha Ricketts 11 Poynton 01:16.11 8.85% (00:07.39)
47 Layla Jennings 12 Leic Peng 01:16.22 19.32% (00:18.25)
48 Eleanor Hunt 12 Crewe Flyers 01:16.23 8.06% (00:06.68)
49 Siena Oxby 11 Sandbach 01:16.40 -2.11% (00:01.58)
50 Martha Harris-Wood 12 Buxton 01:16.44 4.38% (00:03.50)
51 Lucy Hammond 12 Satellite 01:16.70 2.53% (00:01.99)
52 Nell Whittle 12 Poynton 01:16.86 -17.24% (00:11.30)
53 Anna Fenwick 10 Satellite 01:17.21 -0.63% (00:00.48)
54 Phoebe Davidson 12 Wilmslow 01:17.72 8.14% (00:06.89)
55 Freya Thomas 13 Satellite 01:17.97 -0.39% (00:00.30)
56 Rachael Curran 15 Knutsford 01:18.02 -0.92% (00:00.71)
57 Megan Hall 9 Leek 01:18.18 10.92% (00:09.58)
57 Imogen Stalgis 11 Crewe Flyers 01:18.18 8.30% (00:07.08)
59 Kelly-Shay O'neill 9 Stockport Mo 01:18.20 5.90% (00:04.90)
60 Carla Jackson 13 Winsford 01:18.46 -1.53% (00:01.18)
61 Olive Meggitt 11 Satellite 01:18.87 9.04% (00:07.84)
62 Maisie Beattie 10 Leek 01:19.05 5.41% (00:04.52)
63 Olivia Burgoine 12 Winsford 01:19.14 4.83% (00:04.02)
64 Annabel Wallace 10 Knutsford 01:19.71 1.15% (00:00.93)
65 Chloe Crosby 10 Stretford 01:20.17 0.09% (00:00.07)
66 Jessica Davie 10 Romiley Mari 01:20.49 -0.68% (00:00.54)
67 Kizzy-Maria Obodoechina 12 Romiley Mari 01:21.19 13.63% (00:12.81)
68 Olivia Thompson 13 Stockport Mo 01:21.99 1.31% (00:01.09)
69 Grace Whalley 12 Satellite 01:23.13 4.58% (00:03.99)
70 Ruby Thomas 10 Winsford 01:23.19 3.32% (00:02.86)
71 Cloé De La Bertouche 12 Buxton 01:23.46 5.17% (00:04.55)
72 Rebecca Dilworth 12 Satellite 01:24.02 -1.23% (00:01.02)
73 Eloise Perritt 9 Knutsford 01:24.30 7.80% (00:07.13)
74 Sophie Symes 9 Knutsford 01:25.13 1.63% (00:01.41)
75 Neave Stanway 11 Dane Valley 01:25.18 1.17% (00:01.01)
76 Romy Jackson 9 Leek 01:25.28 11.87% (00:11.49)
77 Isabella Stubbs 11 Winsford 01:25.55 18.49% (00:19.41)
78 Sally Knight 9 Dane Valley 01:25.83 5.48% (00:04.98)
79 Freya Carnell 12 Satellite 01:26.13 5.39% (00:04.91)
80 Florence Meggitt 10 Satellite 01:26.37 8.39% (00:07.91)
81 Isabelle Fletcher 9 Winsford 01:27.04 3.27% (00:02.94)
82 Georgia Smalley 10 Satellite 01:27.66 8.21% (00:07.84)
83 Amelie Nixon 9 Satellite 01:27.84 9.12% (00:08.82)
84 Ruby Oultram 10 Satellite 01:27.92 9.02% (00:08.72)
85 Mia Barratt 11 Poynton 01:28.55 20.86% (00:23.34)
86 Anwen Williams 9 Buxton 01:28.65 26.13% (00:31.35)
87 Penelope Harrison 9 Winsford 01:28.73 10.90% (00:10.85)
88 Bethan Pollard 10 Buxton 01:30.35 12.60% (00:13.03)
89 Amelie Coeuille 10 Marple 01:30.57 2.89% (00:02.70)
90 Millie Swallow-Oakes 11 Knutsford 01:30.67 1.54% (00:01.42)
91 Sadie Harrison 10 Stockport Mo 01:31.00 9.54% (00:09.60)
92 Ella Faulkner 9 Wilmslow 01:32.89 -8.96% (00:07.64)
93 Olivia Pope 9 Buxton 01:37.23 15.19% (00:17.42)
94 Harriet Jones 12 Dane Valley 01:37.86 8.00% (00:08.51)
95 Lauren Cox 9 Dane Valley 01:39.64 14.74% (00:17.23)
96 Katie Ann Smith 13 Buxton 01:40.64 3.01% (00:03.12)
97 Evie Dargue 9 Leek 01:41.10 10.80% (00:12.24)
98 Bethany Griffiths 12 Buxton 01:42.61 -1.01% (00:01.03)
99 Nelly Tinarwo 10 Sandbach 01:43.68 18.75% (00:23.93)
100 Matilda Warren 10 Knutsford 01:44.41 5.78% (00:06.40)
101 Alyssia Hall 10 Poynton 01:44.68 3.43% (00:03.72)
102 Amylia Hayman 11 Poynton 01:54.49 1.02% (00:01.18)
Lucy Bell 13 Satellite Did not compete
Erin More O'ferrall 13 Satellite Did not compete
Jemima Quinn 13 Poynton Disqualified
Katie Douglas 9 Poynton Disqualified