Results

Satellites Spring Meet 2019

Mens 10 Yrs/Over 400m Freestyle

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Oliver Hammond 10 Satellite 05:24.43 5.14% (00:17.57)
2 William Mcginley-Keates 10 Leek 05:31.35 4.57% (00:15.88)
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Oliver Ecob 11 Buxton 05:22.11 3.85% (00:12.89)
2 James Ralph 11 Buxton 05:22.83 4.70% (00:15.93)
3 Jack Harmer 11 Satellite 05:39.82 0.14% (00:00.46)
4 Oliver Rogerson 11 Satellite 05:51.87 1.71% (00:06.13)
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Ross Hanley 12 Winsford 05:19.36 0.20% (00:00.64)
2 Freddie Cushen 12 Winsford 05:41.45 1.53% (00:05.30)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Ethan Lace 13 Io Man 05:01.61 6.49% (00:20.94)
2 Aidan Ainsworth 13 Leek 05:03.36 5.04% (00:16.11)
3 Louis Ecob 13 Buxton 05:16.49 1.00% (00:03.21)
4 Alfie Jerman 13 Crewe Flyers 05:31.31 1.27% (00:04.25)
5 Harley Capper 13 Leek 05:33.92 3.47% (00:12.01)
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite 04:39.42 -0.25% (00:00.70)
2 Jack Plant 14 Sandbach 04:55.04 1.03% (00:03.06)
3 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite 05:11.36 4.02% (00:13.04)
4 Alexander Opelt 14 Buxton 05:34.84 12.31% (00:47.01)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Ethan Wright 16 Winsford 04:21.32 -2.54% (00:06.47)
2 Jake Brassington 18 Crewe Flyers 04:25.48 0.86% (00:02.31)
3 Alexander Moss 17 Winsford 04:31.13 -2.38% (00:06.30)
4 Ethan Nevett 16 Satellite 05:04.26 -4.92% (00:14.26)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Ethan Wright 16 Winsford 04:21.32 -2.54% (00:06.47)
2 Jake Brassington 18 Crewe Flyers 04:25.48 0.86% (00:02.31)
3 Alexander Moss 17 Winsford 04:31.13 -2.38% (00:06.30)
4 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite 04:39.42 -0.25% (00:00.70)
5 Jack Plant 14 Sandbach 04:55.04 1.03% (00:03.06)
6 Ethan Lace 13 Io Man 05:01.61 6.49% (00:20.94)
7 Aidan Ainsworth 13 Leek 05:03.36 5.04% (00:16.11)
8 Ethan Nevett 16 Satellite 05:04.26 -4.92% (00:14.26)
9 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite 05:11.36 4.02% (00:13.04)
10 Louis Ecob 13 Buxton 05:16.49 1.00% (00:03.21)
11 Ross Hanley 12 Winsford 05:19.36 0.20% (00:00.64)
12 Oliver Ecob 11 Buxton 05:22.11 3.85% (00:12.89)
13 James Ralph 11 Buxton 05:22.83 4.70% (00:15.93)
14 Oliver Hammond 10 Satellite 05:24.43 5.14% (00:17.57)
15 Alfie Jerman 13 Crewe Flyers 05:31.31 1.27% (00:04.25)
16 William Mcginley-Keates 10 Leek 05:31.35 4.57% (00:15.88)
17 Harley Capper 13 Leek 05:33.92 3.47% (00:12.01)
18 Alexander Opelt 14 Buxton 05:34.84 12.31% (00:47.01)
19 Jack Harmer 11 Satellite 05:39.82 0.14% (00:00.46)
20 Freddie Cushen 12 Winsford 05:41.45 1.53% (00:05.30)
21 Oliver Rogerson 11 Satellite 05:51.87 1.71% (00:06.13)