Results

Satellites Spring Meet 2019

Mens 10 Yrs/Over 100m Butterfly

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Finlay Parkinson 10 Winsford 01:21.00 4.59% (00:03.90)
2 Jared Dickinson 10 Satellite
01:52.78
0.00% (00:00.00)
George Plant 10 Sandbach Disqualified
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Harvey James 11 Winsford 01:23.44 4.10% (00:03.57)
2 James Ralph 11 Buxton 01:35.86 2.18% (00:02.14)
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Thomas Sheldon-Andres 12 Leek 01:24.12 0.19% (00:00.16)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Davey Unwin 13 Romiley Mari 01:12.18 -0.71% (00:00.51)
2 George Young 13 Winsford 01:18.08 -1.92% (00:01.47)
3 George Oxby 13 Sandbach 01:22.46 0.24% (00:00.20)
4 Alfie Jerman 13 Crewe Flyers 01:31.75 -1.44% (00:01.30)
5 Harley Capper 13 Leek 01:33.63 8.23% (00:08.40)
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Aled Robinson 14 Sandbach 01:15.37 5.50% (00:04.39)
2 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite 01:25.10 5.70% (00:05.14)
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Angus Walker 15 Dane Valley 01:06.33 3.62% (00:02.49)
2 Joshua Welford 15 Leic Peng 01:10.45 1.77% (00:01.27)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Louis Thomas 16 Knutsford 01:02.60 1.45% (00:00.92)
2 Jake Brassington 18 Crewe Flyers 01:05.83 -0.43% (00:00.28)
3 Matthew Proffitt 23 Satellite 01:06.87 1.56% (00:01.06)
4 Thomas Vernon 16 Crewe Flyers 01:12.68 -1.18% (00:00.85)
5 Arlan Coll 18 Satellite 01:17.48 4.87% (00:03.97)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Louis Thomas 16 Knutsford 01:02.60 1.45% (00:00.92)
2 Jake Brassington 18 Crewe Flyers 01:05.83 -0.43% (00:00.28)
3 Angus Walker 15 Dane Valley 01:06.33 3.62% (00:02.49)
4 Matthew Proffitt 23 Satellite 01:06.87 1.56% (00:01.06)
5 Joshua Welford 15 Leic Peng 01:10.45 1.77% (00:01.27)
6 Davey Unwin 13 Romiley Mari 01:12.18 -0.71% (00:00.51)
7 Thomas Vernon 16 Crewe Flyers 01:12.68 -1.18% (00:00.85)
8 Aled Robinson 14 Sandbach 01:15.37 5.50% (00:04.39)
9 Arlan Coll 18 Satellite 01:17.48 4.87% (00:03.97)
10 George Young 13 Winsford 01:18.08 -1.92% (00:01.47)
11 Finlay Parkinson 10 Winsford 01:21.00 4.59% (00:03.90)
12 George Oxby 13 Sandbach 01:22.46 0.24% (00:00.20)
13 Harvey James 11 Winsford 01:23.44 4.10% (00:03.57)
14 Thomas Sheldon-Andres 12 Leek 01:24.12 0.19% (00:00.16)
15 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite 01:25.10 5.70% (00:05.14)
16 Alfie Jerman 13 Crewe Flyers 01:31.75 -1.44% (00:01.30)
17 Harley Capper 13 Leek 01:33.63 8.23% (00:08.40)
18 James Ralph 11 Buxton 01:35.86 2.18% (00:02.14)
19 Jared Dickinson 10 Satellite
01:52.78
0.00% (00:00.00)
George Plant 10 Sandbach Disqualified