Results

North Midlands Championships 2019

Girls 10 Yrs/Over 400m Freestyle

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Maisie Beattie 10 Leek 05:15.54 7.81% (00:26.74)
2 Amelia Fitzgerald 10 Winsford 05:30.77 5.36% (00:18.74)
3 Sally Knight 10 Satellite 06:09.85 7.07% (00:28.15)
4 Olivia Watts 10 Co Chester 06:11.40 14.97% (01:05.41)
5 Constance Scurry 10 Northwich 06:30.39 6.88% (00:28.86)
6 Emily Wintle 10 Biddulph 06:31.39 4.65% (00:19.10)
7 Sophie Symes 10 Knutsford 06:41.53 -5.33% (00:20.32)
8 Alice Cumberlidge 10 Biddulph 07:26.96 -2.74% (00:11.91)
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Siena Oxby 11 Sandbach 05:22.12 -0.04% (00:00.12)
2 Millie Plumley 11 Biddulph 05:30.51 4.43% (00:15.31)
3 Grace Edwards 11 Biddulph 05:31.64 4.24% (00:14.67)
4 Chloe Henderson 11 Newcastle St 05:41.50 -2.36% (00:07.86)
5 Olivia Lindsay 11 Co Chester 05:57.22 0.55% (00:01.97)
6 Alice Jean Taylor 11 Biddulph 06:25.71 -0.79% (00:03.04)
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Erin Hardy 12 Winsford 05:15.33 -0.46% (00:01.45)
2 Lucy Donnelly 12 Biddulph 05:22.19 1.47% (00:04.82)
3 Alexandra Modoi 12 Co Chester 05:25.46 3.40% (00:11.45)
4 Emily Constable 12 Crewe Flyers 05:30.76 3.80% (00:13.08)
5 Beth Bradley 12 Northwich 05:33.11 2.21% (00:07.54)
6 Freya Carnell 12 Satellite 05:33.92 14.69% (00:57.50)
7 Patience Katrina Carol Lamb 12 Biddulph 05:39.35 -0.17% (00:00.59)
8 Hannah Webster 12 Knutsford 05:39.78 13.06% (00:51.06)
9 Caitlin Nixon 12 Satellite 05:40.38 -0.38% (00:01.28)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Eleanor Ma 13 Winsford 05:01.70 -0.03% (00:00.09)
2 Nina Willson 13 Winsford 05:04.95 1.72% (00:05.33)
3 Freya Johnston 13 Winsford 05:11.21 5.01% (00:16.43)
4 Charlotte Mullett 13 Winsford 05:20.82 3.80% (00:12.67)
5 Carla Jackson 13 Winsford 05:24.12 7.77% (00:27.32)
6 Gracie Elizabeth Walters 13 Newcastle St 05:31.61 3.62% (00:12.44)
7 Grace Whalley 13 Satellite 05:40.57 3.79% (00:13.43)
8 Ella King 13 Biddulph 05:46.13 6.85% (00:25.45)
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Rosie Eloise Grain 14 Newcastle St 04:43.44 0.41% (00:01.18)
2 Sophie Grindley 14 Winsford 04:47.95 2.03% (00:05.98)
3 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 14 Satellite 04:57.96 0.45% (00:01.34)
4 Amy Smith 14 Satellite 05:02.22 0.19% (00:00.58)
5 Libby Grace Garnham 14 Biddulph 05:02.34 0.68% (00:02.06)
6 Jessica Bradley 14 Winsford 05:02.47 0.21% (00:00.64)
7 Kiera Wiseman 14 Crewe Flyers 05:03.40 -2.29% (00:06.80)
8 Isobel Whittle 14 Winsford 05:04.87 1.08% (00:03.34)
9 Molly Gilkison 14 Satellite 05:10.97 -1.19% (00:03.66)
10 Chloe Aitken 14 Crewe Flyers 05:13.20 2.96% (00:09.54)
11 Ellie Davies 14 Winsford 05:13.98 -3.33% (00:10.13)
12 Sophie Marie Baker 14 Biddulph 05:14.41 0.93% (00:02.94)
13 Ellie Stretch 14 Crewe Flyers 05:14.48 -1.03% (00:03.22)
14 Chloe Skelton 14 Northwich 05:15.36 0.18% (00:00.56)
15 Isabelle Jones 14 Knutsford 05:15.89 1.08% (00:03.46)
16 Maisie Daniels 14 Newcastle St 05:17.09 1.83% (00:05.91)
17 Izzy Green 14 Satellite 05:17.69 -4.40% (00:13.38)
18 Emma Masterson 14 Cheadle 05:23.32 3.46% (00:11.58)
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Madeline Pratt 15 Knutsford 04:46.68 0.88% (00:02.55)
2 Annabel Blainey 15 Biddulph 04:56.86 -1.34% (00:03.93)
3 Evie Siddorn 15 Biddulph 04:58.58 -2.11% (00:06.18)
4 Chantelle Marie White 15 Alsager 05:20.33 -3.86% (00:11.91)
5 Katelyn Murray 15 Winsford 05:23.63 -2.27% (00:07.18)
6 Nina Whitehurst 15 Dane Valley 05:25.16 -2.11% (00:06.72)
7 Abigail George 15 Winsford 05:37.95 -1.90% (00:06.31)
8 Isabella Zafeiropoulou 15 Satellite 05:37.97 3.71% (00:13.03)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Eden Schiller 16 Leek 04:42.18 -2.45% (00:06.74)
2 Alisha Bedson 16 Crewe Flyers 04:43.37 -0.89% (00:02.51)
3 Alissa Blackshaw 17 Winsford 04:50.06 -2.29% (00:06.50)
4 Molly Plant 16 Sandbach 04:58.48 -1.62% (00:04.76)
5 Charlotte Keeble 17 Crewe Flyers 05:11.40 2.04% (00:06.47)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Eden Schiller 16 Leek 04:42.18 -2.45% (00:06.74)
2 Alisha Bedson 16 Crewe Flyers 04:43.37 -0.89% (00:02.51)
3 Rosie Eloise Grain 14 Newcastle St 04:43.44 0.41% (00:01.18)
4 Madeline Pratt 15 Knutsford 04:46.68 0.88% (00:02.55)
5 Sophie Grindley 14 Winsford 04:47.95 2.03% (00:05.98)
6 Alissa Blackshaw 17 Winsford 04:50.06 -2.29% (00:06.50)
7 Annabel Blainey 15 Biddulph 04:56.86 -1.34% (00:03.93)
8 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 14 Satellite 04:57.96 0.45% (00:01.34)
9 Molly Plant 16 Sandbach 04:58.48 -1.62% (00:04.76)
10 Evie Siddorn 15 Biddulph 04:58.58 -2.11% (00:06.18)
11 Eleanor Ma 13 Winsford 05:01.70 -0.03% (00:00.09)
12 Amy Smith 14 Satellite 05:02.22 0.19% (00:00.58)
13 Libby Grace Garnham 14 Biddulph 05:02.34 0.68% (00:02.06)
14 Jessica Bradley 14 Winsford 05:02.47 0.21% (00:00.64)
15 Kiera Wiseman 14 Crewe Flyers 05:03.40 -2.29% (00:06.80)
16 Isobel Whittle 14 Winsford 05:04.87 1.08% (00:03.34)
17 Nina Willson 13 Winsford 05:04.95 1.72% (00:05.33)
18 Molly Gilkison 14 Satellite 05:10.97 -1.19% (00:03.66)
19 Freya Johnston 13 Winsford 05:11.21 5.01% (00:16.43)
20 Charlotte Keeble 17 Crewe Flyers 05:11.40 2.04% (00:06.47)
21 Chloe Aitken 14 Crewe Flyers 05:13.20 2.96% (00:09.54)
22 Ellie Davies 14 Winsford 05:13.98 -3.33% (00:10.13)
23 Sophie Marie Baker 14 Biddulph 05:14.41 0.93% (00:02.94)
24 Ellie Stretch 14 Crewe Flyers 05:14.48 -1.03% (00:03.22)
25 Erin Hardy 12 Winsford 05:15.33 -0.46% (00:01.45)
26 Chloe Skelton 14 Northwich 05:15.36 0.18% (00:00.56)
27 Maisie Beattie 10 Leek 05:15.54 7.81% (00:26.74)
28 Isabelle Jones 14 Knutsford 05:15.89 1.08% (00:03.46)
29 Maisie Daniels 14 Newcastle St 05:17.09 1.83% (00:05.91)
30 Izzy Green 14 Satellite 05:17.69 -4.40% (00:13.38)
31 Chantelle Marie White 15 Alsager 05:20.33 -3.86% (00:11.91)
32 Charlotte Mullett 13 Winsford 05:20.82 3.80% (00:12.67)
33 Siena Oxby 11 Sandbach 05:22.12 -0.04% (00:00.12)
34 Lucy Donnelly 12 Biddulph 05:22.19 1.47% (00:04.82)
35 Emma Masterson 14 Cheadle 05:23.32 3.46% (00:11.58)
36 Katelyn Murray 15 Winsford 05:23.63 -2.27% (00:07.18)
37 Carla Jackson 13 Winsford 05:24.12 7.77% (00:27.32)
38 Nina Whitehurst 15 Dane Valley 05:25.16 -2.11% (00:06.72)
39 Alexandra Modoi 12 Co Chester 05:25.46 3.40% (00:11.45)
40 Millie Plumley 11 Biddulph 05:30.51 4.43% (00:15.31)
41 Emily Constable 12 Crewe Flyers 05:30.76 3.80% (00:13.08)
42 Amelia Fitzgerald 10 Winsford 05:30.77 5.36% (00:18.74)
43 Gracie Elizabeth Walters 13 Newcastle St 05:31.61 3.62% (00:12.44)
44 Grace Edwards 11 Biddulph 05:31.64 4.24% (00:14.67)
45 Beth Bradley 12 Northwich 05:33.11 2.21% (00:07.54)
46 Freya Carnell 12 Satellite 05:33.92 14.69% (00:57.50)
47 Abigail George 15 Winsford 05:37.95 -1.90% (00:06.31)
48 Isabella Zafeiropoulou 15 Satellite 05:37.97 3.71% (00:13.03)
49 Patience Katrina Carol Lamb 12 Biddulph 05:39.35 -0.17% (00:00.59)
50 Hannah Webster 12 Knutsford 05:39.78 13.06% (00:51.06)
51 Caitlin Nixon 12 Satellite 05:40.38 -0.38% (00:01.28)
52 Grace Whalley 13 Satellite 05:40.57 3.79% (00:13.43)
53 Chloe Henderson 11 Newcastle St 05:41.50 -2.36% (00:07.86)
54 Ella King 13 Biddulph 05:46.13 6.85% (00:25.45)
55 Olivia Lindsay 11 Co Chester 05:57.22 0.55% (00:01.97)
56 Sally Knight 10 Satellite 06:09.85 7.07% (00:28.15)
57 Olivia Watts 10 Co Chester 06:11.40 14.97% (01:05.41)
58 Alice Jean Taylor 11 Biddulph 06:25.71 -0.79% (00:03.04)
59 Constance Scurry 10 Northwich 06:30.39 6.88% (00:28.86)
60 Emily Wintle 10 Biddulph 06:31.39 4.65% (00:19.10)
61 Sophie Symes 10 Knutsford 06:41.53 -5.33% (00:20.32)
62 Alice Cumberlidge 10 Biddulph 07:26.96 -2.74% (00:11.91)