Results

North Midlands Championships 2019

Boys 9 Yrs/Over 200m Freestyle

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Harry Jay Meakin 9 Leek 02:45.85 0.13% (00:00.21)
2 Sam Sigley 9 Leek 03:00.58 14.22% (00:29.94)
3 Fraser McVicar 9 Winsford 03:21.05 1.45% (00:02.95)
4 Jack George 9 Winsford 03:25.83 10.98% (00:25.38)
5 Finley Steven Spooner 9 Cheadle 03:31.83 5.88% (00:13.23)
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Kaynan Barfoot 10 Cheadle 02:42.63 5.89% (00:10.17)
2 Cillian Wilkes 10 Winsford 02:42.74 5.49% (00:09.45)
3 Leighton Jay Downings 10 Cheadle 02:51.32 16.91% (00:34.86)
4 Thomas Bidgood 10 Biddulph 02:58.03 5.61% (00:10.58)
5 Edward Ma 10 Northwich 03:02.59 8.21% (00:16.33)
6 Zack Cocksedge 10 Knutsford 03:22.37 3.43% (00:07.18)
7 Patrick Harriman 10 Satellite 03:26.22 2.12% (00:04.47)
8 Monty King 10 Biddulph 03:30.66 6.12% (00:13.74)
9 Thomas Robert Horton 10 Cheadle 03:31.79 5.51% (00:12.34)
10 Jake Edwards 10 Knutsford 03:34.47 6.74% (00:15.50)
William Peter Horton 10 Cheadle Disqualified
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Zachariah Dale 11 Newcastle St 02:26.91 -1.25% (00:01.81)
2 Alfie Bloor 11 Cosacss 02:33.30 1.89% (00:02.96)
3 Jack Harmer 11 Satellite 02:33.81 2.52% (00:03.97)
4 Harvey James 11 Winsford 02:34.33 0.19% (00:00.30)
5 Adam Bradley 11 Knutsford 02:34.47 3.23% (00:05.15)
6 William Mcginley-Keates 11 Cheadle 02:36.54 0.63% (00:01.00)
7 Lewis Barratt 11 Co Chester 02:40.60 6.51% (00:11.19)
8 William Blainey 11 Biddulph 02:42.82 0.51% (00:00.83)
9 James Castle 11 Dane Valley 02:43.77 2.49% (00:04.18)
10 Adam Brown 11 Winsford 02:44.07 2.73% (00:04.60)
11 Ross John Gunning 11 Newcastle St 02:44.92 -0.68% (00:01.12)
12 Reece Jackson 11 Biddulph 02:46.99 2.42% (00:04.15)
13 Thomas O'brien 11 Knutsford 02:48.83 4.58% (00:08.10)
14 Thomas Alexander 11 Wilmslow 03:12.68 -0.21% (00:00.41)
15 Jaylen Sonny Mannion 11 Biddulph 03:19.77 -0.36% (00:00.72)
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Ethan Francis Walker 12 Cheadle 02:16.01 6.59% (00:09.59)
2 Alexander Wiseman 12 Crewe Flyers 02:20.17 3.00% (00:04.33)
3 Adam Mellor 12 Dane Valley 02:20.33 0.10% (00:00.14)
4 William Line 12 Winsford 02:26.95 1.21% (00:01.80)
5 Oliver Rogerson 12 Satellite 02:35.32 9.47% (00:16.25)
6 Charlie Wallace 12 Knutsford 02:35.77 1.99% (00:03.17)
7 Oliver Stokes 12 Cheadle 02:36.72 2.24% (00:03.59)
8 Barney Mitcheson 12 Dane Valley 02:39.64 4.44% (00:07.42)
9 George Denham-Everett 12 Satellite 02:43.04 4.80% (00:08.22)
10 Charlie Webber 12 Satellite 02:45.16 2.85% (00:04.84)
11 Jacob Riley 12 Sandbach 02:55.47 -1.53% (00:02.64)
12 Zach Bedson 12 Crewe Flyers 02:56.17 0.07% (00:00.12)
13 Joseph Rawlings 12 Winsford 03:13.57 -0.48% (00:00.92)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 George Scurry 13 Northwich 02:15.80 1.83% (00:02.53)
2 Benjamin Stockton 13 Crewe Flyers 02:17.94 1.98% (00:02.78)
3 Adam Wright 13 Winsford 02:18.29 1.50% (00:02.11)
4 Benedict Hilton 13 Leek 02:20.56 5.88% (00:08.78)
5 Finlay Goodsall 13 Satellite 02:21.28 8.59% (00:13.28)
6 Nathan David Walker 13 Biddulph 02:21.36 -0.45% (00:00.64)
7 Bradley Robert Turner 13 Biddulph 02:25.49 -0.14% (00:00.20)
8 Oliver Chase 13 Knutsford 02:26.40 1.16% (00:01.72)
9 Ross Hanley 13 Winsford 02:26.97 2.37% (00:03.57)
10 Scott David Whittaker 13 Dane Valley 02:27.65 3.10% (00:04.72)
11 Kristian Jay Bartlett 13 Dane Valley 02:32.59 8.05% (00:13.36)
12 Benjamin Fisher 13 Knutsford 02:36.76 1.72% (00:02.74)
13 Jake Purdie 13 Satellite 02:36.84 2.87% (00:04.63)
14 Freddie Cushen 13 Winsford 02:37.40 0.54% (00:00.85)
George Oxby 13 Sandbach Did not compete
Lee Crawford 13 Satellite Did not compete
Thomas Sheldon-Andres 13 Leek Did not compete
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite 02:10.56 -0.38% (00:00.49)
2 Thomas Kud 14 Winsford 02:11.09 -0.18% (00:00.23)
3 Euan Allan 14 Co Chester 02:14.05 4.06% (00:05.67)
4 Guy Tinwell 14 Newcastle St 02:14.36 3.74% (00:05.22)
5 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite 02:14.75 6.99% (00:10.12)
6 Scott Pattyson 14 Biddulph 02:17.00 0.22% (00:00.30)
7 Theo Oliver 14 Winsford 02:18.14 1.87% (00:02.63)
8 Thomas Croker 14 Satellite 02:24.42 -0.50% (00:00.72)
9 Thomas David Parry 14 Cheadle 02:26.98 8.33% (00:13.36)
10 Ethan Marshall 14 Satellite 02:27.60 5.38% (00:08.40)
11 Toby Harrison 14 Dane Valley 02:30.02 6.13% (00:09.80)
12 Eammon Jack Clowes 14 Cheadle 02:30.60 8.17% (00:13.39)
13 Luke Thomas Pemberton 14 Co Chester 02:35.20 6.73% (00:11.19)
14 Reuben Cowell 14 Winsford 02:40.04 4.21% (00:07.03)
15 Thomas Dean 14 Northwich 02:52.30 2.94% (00:05.21)
Connor McVicar 14 Winsford Did not compete
Daniel Billington 14 Satellite Disqualified
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 William Martindale 15 Satellite 02:04.94 0.65% (00:00.82)
2 Spencer Harry Timothy Sheard 15 Dane Valley 02:05.03 1.38% (00:01.75)
3 Jake Dale 15 Crewe Flyers 02:11.31 0.48% (00:00.63)
4 Kyle Hawkins 15 Northwich 02:13.50 1.48% (00:02.01)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Jonathan Mullett 16 Winsford 01:59.49 0.09% (00:00.11)
2 Henry Oliver 17 Winsford 01:59.64 0.07% (00:00.08)
3 Benjamin Mitchell 18 Knutsford 02:08.57 -2.40% (00:03.01)
4 Adam Frost 24 Satellite 02:08.68 -1.64% (00:02.08)
5 Alex Jeffries 16 Sandbach 02:13.34 1.38% (00:01.87)
6 Ethan Nevett 17 Satellite 02:14.17 4.31% (00:06.04)
Jay Cushen 16 Winsford Did not compete

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Jonathan Mullett 16 Winsford 01:59.49 0.09% (00:00.11)
2 Henry Oliver 17 Winsford 01:59.64 0.07% (00:00.08)
3 William Martindale 15 Satellite 02:04.94 0.65% (00:00.82)
4 Spencer Harry Timothy Sheard 15 Dane Valley 02:05.03 1.38% (00:01.75)
5 Benjamin Mitchell 18 Knutsford 02:08.57 -2.40% (00:03.01)
6 Adam Frost 24 Satellite 02:08.68 -1.64% (00:02.08)
7 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite 02:10.56 -0.38% (00:00.49)
8 Thomas Kud 14 Winsford 02:11.09 -0.18% (00:00.23)
9 Jake Dale 15 Crewe Flyers 02:11.31 0.48% (00:00.63)
10 Alex Jeffries 16 Sandbach 02:13.34 1.38% (00:01.87)
11 Kyle Hawkins 15 Northwich 02:13.50 1.48% (00:02.01)
12 Euan Allan 14 Co Chester 02:14.05 4.06% (00:05.67)
13 Ethan Nevett 17 Satellite 02:14.17 4.31% (00:06.04)
14 Guy Tinwell 14 Newcastle St 02:14.36 3.74% (00:05.22)
15 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite 02:14.75 6.99% (00:10.12)
16 George Scurry 13 Northwich 02:15.80 1.83% (00:02.53)
17 Ethan Francis Walker 12 Cheadle 02:16.01 6.59% (00:09.59)
18 Scott Pattyson 14 Biddulph 02:17.00 0.22% (00:00.30)
19 Benjamin Stockton 13 Crewe Flyers 02:17.94 1.98% (00:02.78)
20 Theo Oliver 14 Winsford 02:18.14 1.87% (00:02.63)
21 Adam Wright 13 Winsford 02:18.29 1.50% (00:02.11)
22 Alexander Wiseman 12 Crewe Flyers 02:20.17 3.00% (00:04.33)
23 Adam Mellor 12 Dane Valley 02:20.33 0.10% (00:00.14)
24 Benedict Hilton 13 Leek 02:20.56 5.88% (00:08.78)
25 Finlay Goodsall 13 Satellite 02:21.28 8.59% (00:13.28)
26 Nathan David Walker 13 Biddulph 02:21.36 -0.45% (00:00.64)
27 Thomas Croker 14 Satellite 02:24.42 -0.50% (00:00.72)
28 Bradley Robert Turner 13 Biddulph 02:25.49 -0.14% (00:00.20)
29 Oliver Chase 13 Knutsford 02:26.40 1.16% (00:01.72)
30 Zachariah Dale 11 Newcastle St 02:26.91 -1.25% (00:01.81)
31 William Line 12 Winsford 02:26.95 1.21% (00:01.80)
32 Ross Hanley 13 Winsford 02:26.97 2.37% (00:03.57)
33 Thomas David Parry 14 Cheadle 02:26.98 8.33% (00:13.36)
34 Ethan Marshall 14 Satellite 02:27.60 5.38% (00:08.40)
35 Scott David Whittaker 13 Dane Valley 02:27.65 3.10% (00:04.72)
36 Toby Harrison 14 Dane Valley 02:30.02 6.13% (00:09.80)
37 Eammon Jack Clowes 14 Cheadle 02:30.60 8.17% (00:13.39)
38 Kristian Jay Bartlett 13 Dane Valley 02:32.59 8.05% (00:13.36)
39 Alfie Bloor 11 Cosacss 02:33.30 1.89% (00:02.96)
40 Jack Harmer 11 Satellite 02:33.81 2.52% (00:03.97)
41 Harvey James 11 Winsford 02:34.33 0.19% (00:00.30)
42 Adam Bradley 11 Knutsford 02:34.47 3.23% (00:05.15)
43 Luke Thomas Pemberton 14 Co Chester 02:35.20 6.73% (00:11.19)
44 Oliver Rogerson 12 Satellite 02:35.32 9.47% (00:16.25)
45 Charlie Wallace 12 Knutsford 02:35.77 1.99% (00:03.17)
46 William Mcginley-Keates 11 Cheadle 02:36.54 0.63% (00:01.00)
47 Oliver Stokes 12 Cheadle 02:36.72 2.24% (00:03.59)
48 Benjamin Fisher 13 Knutsford 02:36.76 1.72% (00:02.74)
49 Jake Purdie 13 Satellite 02:36.84 2.87% (00:04.63)
50 Freddie Cushen 13 Winsford 02:37.40 0.54% (00:00.85)
51 Barney Mitcheson 12 Dane Valley 02:39.64 4.44% (00:07.42)
52 Reuben Cowell 14 Winsford 02:40.04 4.21% (00:07.03)
53 Lewis Barratt 11 Co Chester 02:40.60 6.51% (00:11.19)
54 Kaynan Barfoot 10 Cheadle 02:42.63 5.89% (00:10.17)
55 Cillian Wilkes 10 Winsford 02:42.74 5.49% (00:09.45)
56 William Blainey 11 Biddulph 02:42.82 0.51% (00:00.83)
57 George Denham-Everett 12 Satellite 02:43.04 4.80% (00:08.22)
58 James Castle 11 Dane Valley 02:43.77 2.49% (00:04.18)
59 Adam Brown 11 Winsford 02:44.07 2.73% (00:04.60)
60 Ross John Gunning 11 Newcastle St 02:44.92 -0.68% (00:01.12)
61 Charlie Webber 12 Satellite 02:45.16 2.85% (00:04.84)
62 Harry Jay Meakin 9 Leek 02:45.85 0.13% (00:00.21)
63 Reece Jackson 11 Biddulph 02:46.99 2.42% (00:04.15)
64 Thomas O'brien 11 Knutsford 02:48.83 4.58% (00:08.10)
65 Leighton Jay Downings 10 Cheadle 02:51.32 16.91% (00:34.86)
66 Thomas Dean 14 Northwich 02:52.30 2.94% (00:05.21)
67 Jacob Riley 12 Sandbach 02:55.47 -1.53% (00:02.64)
68 Zach Bedson 12 Crewe Flyers 02:56.17 0.07% (00:00.12)
69 Thomas Bidgood 10 Biddulph 02:58.03 5.61% (00:10.58)
70 Sam Sigley 9 Leek 03:00.58 14.22% (00:29.94)
71 Edward Ma 10 Northwich 03:02.59 8.21% (00:16.33)
72 Thomas Alexander 11 Wilmslow 03:12.68 -0.21% (00:00.41)
73 Joseph Rawlings 12 Winsford 03:13.57 -0.48% (00:00.92)
74 Jaylen Sonny Mannion 11 Biddulph 03:19.77 -0.36% (00:00.72)
75 Fraser McVicar 9 Winsford 03:21.05 1.45% (00:02.95)
76 Zack Cocksedge 10 Knutsford 03:22.37 3.43% (00:07.18)
77 Jack George 9 Winsford 03:25.83 10.98% (00:25.38)
78 Patrick Harriman 10 Satellite 03:26.22 2.12% (00:04.47)
79 Monty King 10 Biddulph 03:30.66 6.12% (00:13.74)
80 Thomas Robert Horton 10 Cheadle 03:31.79 5.51% (00:12.34)
81 Finley Steven Spooner 9 Cheadle 03:31.83 5.88% (00:13.23)
82 Jake Edwards 10 Knutsford 03:34.47 6.74% (00:15.50)
Connor McVicar 14 Winsford Did not compete
George Oxby 13 Sandbach Did not compete
Thomas Sheldon-Andres 13 Leek Did not compete
Lee Crawford 13 Satellite Did not compete
Jay Cushen 16 Winsford Did not compete
William Peter Horton 10 Cheadle Disqualified
Daniel Billington 14 Satellite Disqualified