Results

North Midlands Championships 2019

Girls 10 Yrs/Over 100m Butterfly

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Amelia Fitzgerald 10 Winsford 01:30.62 1.73% (00:01.60)
2 Romy Jackson 10 Leek 01:35.75 -0.60% (00:00.57)
3 Milly Venning 10 Winsford 01:36.18 7.63% (00:07.95)
4 Lauren Cox 10 Dane Valley 01:42.32 8.26% (00:09.21)
5 Sally Knight 10 Satellite 01:42.56 3.48% (00:03.70)
6 Emily Wintle 10 Biddulph 01:45.16 3.68% (00:04.02)
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Chloe Henderson 11 Newcastle St 01:26.35 0.84% (00:00.73)
2 Imogen Stalgis 11 Crewe Flyers 01:28.51 7.10% (00:06.76)
3 Millie Plumley 11 Biddulph 01:28.94 3.42% (00:03.15)
4 Evie Blackburn 11 Knutsford 01:28.98 6.10% (00:05.78)
5 Ruby Thomas 11 Winsford 01:29.84 2.92% (00:02.70)
6 Ellie Moult-Williams 11 Biddulph 01:30.26 12.44% (00:12.82)
7 Anna Fenwick 11 Satellite 01:37.15 -2.01% (00:01.91)
8 Bunny Deakes 11 Newcastle St 01:38.97 -0.06% (00:00.06)
9 Charlotte Isabella Brooks 11 Cheadle 01:40.50 4.16% (00:04.36)
10 Isabella Stubbs 11 Winsford 01:43.99 6.14% (00:06.80)
11 Alice Jean Taylor 11 Biddulph 01:51.65 -1.50% (00:01.65)
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Darcey Murphy 12 N'wich Seals 01:15.63 2.81% (00:02.19)
2 Florence Daw 12 Satellite 01:16.53 4.65% (00:03.73)
3 Alissa Clarke 12 Winsford 01:17.88 2.50% (00:02.00)
4 Erin Hardy 12 Winsford 01:18.35 1.84% (00:01.47)
5 Lucy Donnelly 12 Biddulph 01:24.94 1.03% (00:00.88)
6 Caitlin Nixon 12 Satellite 01:25.60 6.25% (00:05.71)
7 Tahlia Bowcock 12 Northwich 01:25.80 0.74% (00:00.64)
8 Martha Ricketts 12 Satellite 01:26.11 5.23% (00:04.75)
9 Evie Paget 12 Northwich 01:26.27 -4.68% (00:03.86)
10 Emily Constable 12 Crewe Flyers 01:26.60 -0.66% (00:00.57)
11 Taryn Beckman 12 Northwich 01:34.75 3.17% (00:03.10)
12 Freya Carnell 12 Satellite 01:35.79 8.19% (00:08.55)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Freya Johnston 13 Winsford 01:12.22 8.16% (00:06.42)
2 Eleanor Ma 13 Winsford 01:12.25 -1.35% (00:00.96)
3 Sophie Harrison 13 Winsford 01:15.82 -0.48% (00:00.36)
4 Carla Jackson 13 Winsford 01:22.60 0.72% (00:00.60)
5 Lucy Pratt 13 Knutsford 01:24.61 1.62% (00:01.39)
6 Tinashe Zinyemba 13 Newcastle St 01:24.88 -1.73% (00:01.44)
7 Sienna Zafeiropoulou 13 Satellite 01:26.60 10.72% (00:10.40)
8 Phoebe Davidson 13 Satellite 01:27.22 1.38% (00:01.22)
Lucy Hammond 13 Satellite Disqualified
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Rosie Eloise Grain 14 Newcastle St 01:09.93 1.40% (00:00.99)
2 Sophie Grindley 14 Winsford 01:11.41 2.86% (00:02.10)
3 Libby Grace Garnham 14 Biddulph 01:12.17 0.44% (00:00.32)
4 Chloe Aitken 14 Crewe Flyers 01:12.37 5.40% (00:04.13)
5 Molly Beeston 14 N'wich Seals 01:13.19 -2.26% (00:01.62)
6 Izzy Green 14 Satellite 01:13.91 -0.75% (00:00.55)
7 Lauren Stacey Bull 14 Cheadle 01:16.43 -2.34% (00:01.75)
8 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 14 Satellite 01:16.61 -2.09% (00:01.57)
9 Kiera Wiseman 14 Crewe Flyers 01:17.10 -0.81% (00:00.62)
10 Ellie Davies 14 Winsford 01:20.30 -5.01% (00:03.83)
11 Chloe Skelton 14 Northwich 01:20.35 1.05% (00:00.85)
12 Isabelle Jones 14 Knutsford 01:20.97 -2.49% (00:01.97)
13 Emma Masterson 14 Cheadle 01:21.02 4.00% (00:03.38)
14 Katie Plant 14 Newcastle St 01:28.71 -0.99% (00:00.87)
Sophie Marie Baker 14 Biddulph Disqualified
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Harriet Jean ann Bebbington 15 Cheadle 01:07.66 2.59% (00:01.80)
2 Abigail George 15 Winsford 01:19.20 -1.46% (00:01.14)
3 Madeline Pratt 15 Knutsford 01:19.50 -3.72% (00:02.85)
4 Evie Siddorn 15 Biddulph 01:19.83 0.94% (00:00.76)
5 Nina Whitehurst 15 Dane Valley 01:28.33 -4.06% (00:03.45)
6 Miya Grady 15 Satellite 01:32.33 -2.07% (00:01.87)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Eden Schiller 16 Leek 01:09.20 0.14% (00:00.10)
2 Molly James 22 Winsford 01:09.53 -1.00% (00:00.69)
3 Niamh Olivia Mcateer 17 Dane Valley 01:13.86 -6.69% (00:04.63)
4 Molly Plant 16 Sandbach 01:14.71 -1.69% (00:01.24)
5 Holly Skelton 16 Northwich 01:20.01 0.09% (00:00.07)
6 Amy Keeble 17 Crewe Flyers 01:22.75 -0.19% (00:00.16)
7 Charlotte Keeble 17 Crewe Flyers 01:26.36 -14.55% (00:10.97)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Harriet Jean ann Bebbington 15 Cheadle 01:07.66 2.59% (00:01.80)
2 Eden Schiller 16 Leek 01:09.20 0.14% (00:00.10)
3 Molly James 22 Winsford 01:09.53 -1.00% (00:00.69)
4 Rosie Eloise Grain 14 Newcastle St 01:09.93 1.40% (00:00.99)
5 Sophie Grindley 14 Winsford 01:11.41 2.86% (00:02.10)
6 Libby Grace Garnham 14 Biddulph 01:12.17 0.44% (00:00.32)
7 Freya Johnston 13 Winsford 01:12.22 8.16% (00:06.42)
8 Eleanor Ma 13 Winsford 01:12.25 -1.35% (00:00.96)
9 Chloe Aitken 14 Crewe Flyers 01:12.37 5.40% (00:04.13)
10 Molly Beeston 14 N'wich Seals 01:13.19 -2.26% (00:01.62)
11 Niamh Olivia Mcateer 17 Dane Valley 01:13.86 -6.69% (00:04.63)
12 Izzy Green 14 Satellite 01:13.91 -0.75% (00:00.55)
13 Molly Plant 16 Sandbach 01:14.71 -1.69% (00:01.24)
14 Darcey Murphy 12 N'wich Seals 01:15.63 2.81% (00:02.19)
15 Sophie Harrison 13 Winsford 01:15.82 -0.48% (00:00.36)
16 Lauren Stacey Bull 14 Cheadle 01:16.43 -2.34% (00:01.75)
17 Florence Daw 12 Satellite 01:16.53 4.65% (00:03.73)
18 Olivia Lloyd-Jones 14 Satellite 01:16.61 -2.09% (00:01.57)
19 Kiera Wiseman 14 Crewe Flyers 01:17.10 -0.81% (00:00.62)
20 Alissa Clarke 12 Winsford 01:17.88 2.50% (00:02.00)
21 Erin Hardy 12 Winsford 01:18.35 1.84% (00:01.47)
22 Abigail George 15 Winsford 01:19.20 -1.46% (00:01.14)
23 Madeline Pratt 15 Knutsford 01:19.50 -3.72% (00:02.85)
24 Evie Siddorn 15 Biddulph 01:19.83 0.94% (00:00.76)
25 Holly Skelton 16 Northwich 01:20.01 0.09% (00:00.07)
26 Ellie Davies 14 Winsford 01:20.30 -5.01% (00:03.83)
27 Chloe Skelton 14 Northwich 01:20.35 1.05% (00:00.85)
28 Isabelle Jones 14 Knutsford 01:20.97 -2.49% (00:01.97)
29 Emma Masterson 14 Cheadle 01:21.02 4.00% (00:03.38)
30 Carla Jackson 13 Winsford 01:22.60 0.72% (00:00.60)
31 Amy Keeble 17 Crewe Flyers 01:22.75 -0.19% (00:00.16)
32 Lucy Pratt 13 Knutsford 01:24.61 1.62% (00:01.39)
33 Tinashe Zinyemba 13 Newcastle St 01:24.88 -1.73% (00:01.44)
34 Lucy Donnelly 12 Biddulph 01:24.94 1.03% (00:00.88)
35 Caitlin Nixon 12 Satellite 01:25.60 6.25% (00:05.71)
36 Tahlia Bowcock 12 Northwich 01:25.80 0.74% (00:00.64)
37 Martha Ricketts 12 Satellite 01:26.11 5.23% (00:04.75)
38 Evie Paget 12 Northwich 01:26.27 -4.68% (00:03.86)
39 Chloe Henderson 11 Newcastle St 01:26.35 0.84% (00:00.73)
40 Charlotte Keeble 17 Crewe Flyers 01:26.36 -14.55% (00:10.97)
41 Emily Constable 12 Crewe Flyers 01:26.60 -0.66% (00:00.57)
41 Sienna Zafeiropoulou 13 Satellite 01:26.60 10.72% (00:10.40)
43 Phoebe Davidson 13 Satellite 01:27.22 1.38% (00:01.22)
44 Nina Whitehurst 15 Dane Valley 01:28.33 -4.06% (00:03.45)
45 Imogen Stalgis 11 Crewe Flyers 01:28.51 7.10% (00:06.76)
46 Katie Plant 14 Newcastle St 01:28.71 -0.99% (00:00.87)
47 Millie Plumley 11 Biddulph 01:28.94 3.42% (00:03.15)
48 Evie Blackburn 11 Knutsford 01:28.98 6.10% (00:05.78)
49 Ruby Thomas 11 Winsford 01:29.84 2.92% (00:02.70)
50 Ellie Moult-Williams 11 Biddulph 01:30.26 12.44% (00:12.82)
51 Amelia Fitzgerald 10 Winsford 01:30.62 1.73% (00:01.60)
52 Miya Grady 15 Satellite 01:32.33 -2.07% (00:01.87)
53 Taryn Beckman 12 Northwich 01:34.75 3.17% (00:03.10)
54 Romy Jackson 10 Leek 01:35.75 -0.60% (00:00.57)
55 Freya Carnell 12 Satellite 01:35.79 8.19% (00:08.55)
56 Milly Venning 10 Winsford 01:36.18 7.63% (00:07.95)
57 Anna Fenwick 11 Satellite 01:37.15 -2.01% (00:01.91)
58 Bunny Deakes 11 Newcastle St 01:38.97 -0.06% (00:00.06)
59 Charlotte Isabella Brooks 11 Cheadle 01:40.50 4.16% (00:04.36)
60 Lauren Cox 10 Dane Valley 01:42.32 8.26% (00:09.21)
61 Sally Knight 10 Satellite 01:42.56 3.48% (00:03.70)
62 Isabella Stubbs 11 Winsford 01:43.99 6.14% (00:06.80)
63 Emily Wintle 10 Biddulph 01:45.16 3.68% (00:04.02)
64 Alice Jean Taylor 11 Biddulph 01:51.65 -1.50% (00:01.65)
Sophie Marie Baker 14 Biddulph Disqualified
Lucy Hammond 13 Satellite Disqualified