Results

North Midlands Championships 2019

Boys 10 Yrs/Over 100m Breaststroke

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Thomas Bidgood 10 Biddulph 01:44.09 0.64% (00:00.67)
2 Adam Gloyne-Phillips 10 Co Chester 01:46.26 3.14% (00:03.44)
3 Kaynan Barfoot 10 Cheadle 01:49.12 0.61% (00:00.67)
4 Oscar Devaal 10 Biddulph 01:51.21 5.98% (00:07.07)
5 Oliver Renshaw 10 Dane Valley 01:51.66 2.99% (00:03.44)
6 Conor Jackson 10 Winsford 01:52.46 8.57% (00:10.54)
7 Finlay Ibeziako 10 Wilmslow 01:54.22 3.20% (00:03.78)
8 Zach Blackburn 10 Knutsford 01:57.37 3.33% (00:04.04)
9 Edward Ma 10 Northwich 01:58.65 0.90% (00:01.08)
Jared Dickinson 10 Satellite Disqualified
Leighton Jay Downings 10 Cheadle Disqualified
Jasper Lee Carnwell 10 Cheadle Disqualified
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Zachariah Dale 11 Newcastle St 01:25.18 1.92% (00:01.67)
2 Adam Bradley 11 Knutsford 01:31.46 4.27% (00:04.08)
3 Thomas O'brien 11 Knutsford 01:31.55 -3.69% (00:03.26)
4 Finlay Parkinson 11 Winsford 01:33.56 7.41% (00:07.49)
5 Jack Wheeler 11 Winsford 01:35.27 12.16% (00:13.19)
6 Tom Large 11 Alsager 01:35.59 3.11% (00:03.07)
7 William Blainey 11 Biddulph 01:40.11 -0.22% (00:00.22)
8 Adam Brown 11 Winsford 01:42.13 3.05% (00:03.21)
9 George Plant 11 Sandbach 01:43.95 2.49% (00:02.65)
10 Henry Ball 11 Winsford 01:44.93 5.12% (00:05.66)
11 Arthur Buckley 11 Knutsford 01:46.47 1.96% (00:02.13)
12 Jacob Bates 11 Dane Valley 01:46.81 7.76% (00:08.99)
13 Thomas Alexander 11 Wilmslow 01:51.06 -3.07% (00:03.31)
14 Noah Burden 11 Satellite 01:55.29 6.01% (00:07.37)
15 Jaylen Sonny Mannion 11 Biddulph 01:58.35 -0.79% (00:00.93)
Jack Harmer 11 Satellite Did not compete
Max Mottram 11 Cheadle Disqualified
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Ethan Francis Walker 12 Cheadle 01:21.80 0.61% (00:00.50)
2 Tal Tomos Nurse 12 N'wich Seals 01:27.33 1.09% (00:00.96)
3 Alexander Wiseman 12 Crewe Flyers 01:29.20 3.85% (00:03.57)
4 William Line 12 Winsford 01:32.17 5.28% (00:05.14)
5 Christian Lowndes 12 Winsford 01:33.67 1.13% (00:01.07)
6 Oliver Stokes 12 Cheadle 01:34.32 1.80% (00:01.73)
7 Nathan Morten Nankivell 12 Biddulph 01:38.60 10.10% (00:11.08)
8 George Denham-Everett 12 Satellite 01:39.94 9.61% (00:10.62)
9 Charlie Wallace 12 Knutsford 01:41.21 -1.22% (00:01.22)
10 Daniel James Moran 12 Biddulph 01:43.52 -0.22% (00:00.23)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Benjamin Townsend 13 Alsager 01:22.12 -0.20% (00:00.16)
2 George Oxby 13 Sandbach 01:22.71 -1.11% (00:00.91)
3 Harry Lea 13 Crewe Flyers 01:24.60 -0.61% (00:00.51)
4 Finlay Goodsall 13 Satellite 01:24.74 4.31% (00:03.82)
5 Jimmy Peter Hopkinson 13 Cheadle 01:24.76 3.36% (00:02.95)
6 Daniel George Hopkinson 13 Cheadle 01:28.47 1.10% (00:00.98)
7 Jack Hilditch 13 Dane Valley 01:29.86 10.76% (00:10.83)
8 Cody Scragg 13 Crewe Flyers 01:31.25 4.83% (00:04.63)
9 Theo Ibeziako 13 Wilmslow 01:31.72 13.47% (00:14.28)
10 Adam Wright 13 Winsford 01:32.69 -2.68% (00:02.42)
11 Max Wainwright 13 Cheadle 01:34.04 -0.26% (00:00.24)
12 Kristian Jay Bartlett 13 Dane Valley 01:35.26 2.06% (00:02.00)
13 Benjamin Fisher 13 Knutsford 01:37.14 0.20% (00:00.19)
14 Thomas Farrall 13 Dane Valley 01:37.42 1.51% (00:01.49)
15 Thomas Sheldon-Andres 13 Leek 01:37.50 1.12% (00:01.10)
16 Lee Crawford 13 Satellite 01:39.06 -0.87% (00:00.85)
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Scott Pattyson 14 Biddulph 01:16.89 2.00% (00:01.57)
2 Thomas Kud 14 Winsford 01:18.99 1.43% (00:01.15)
3 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite 01:19.04 0.92% (00:00.73)
4 Guy Tinwell 14 Newcastle St 01:19.06 0.32% (00:00.25)
5 Oscar Jolliffe 14 Winsford 01:20.51 2.62% (00:02.17)
6 Reuben Ward-Christopher 14 Crewe Flyers 01:21.04 -0.31% (00:00.25)
7 Thomas David Parry 14 Cheadle 01:24.07 4.88% (00:04.31)
8 Oliver Dennis 14 Satellite 01:24.54 1.96% (00:01.69)
9 Rory Noden 14 Satellite 01:26.00 4.70% (00:04.24)
10 Theo Oliver 14 Winsford 01:27.47 0.58% (00:00.51)
11 Thomas Croker 14 Satellite 01:28.71 -3.96% (00:03.38)
12 Eammon Jack Clowes 14 Cheadle 01:29.13 8.35% (00:08.12)
13 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite 01:30.21 4.13% (00:03.89)
14 William Simms 14 Knutsford 01:32.47 6.59% (00:06.52)
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Buddy Deakes 15 Newcastle St 01:13.53 1.25% (00:00.93)
2 Kyle Hawkins 15 Northwich 01:13.86 -1.74% (00:01.26)
3 Jake Dale 15 Crewe Flyers 01:16.39 1.13% (00:00.87)
4 Charlie Stokes 15 Cheadle 01:20.77 -9.49% (00:07.00)
5 George Roberts 15 Alsager 01:21.31 -1.27% (00:01.02)
6 Thomas Carss 15 Winsford 01:23.72 1.96% (00:01.67)
7 Zachary Oakes 15 Newcastle St 01:24.70 2.08% (00:01.80)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Ethan Lawton 17 Newcastle St 01:08.34 -0.25% (00:00.17)
2 Harper James Whitehead 18 Dane Valley 01:10.70 -0.33% (00:00.23)
3 Ethan Wright 16 Winsford 01:11.76 1.77% (00:01.29)
4 Jay Cushen 16 Winsford 01:11.93 -5.47% (00:03.73)
5 Louis Thomas 17 Knutsford 01:12.40 -1.12% (00:00.80)
6 Matthew Proffitt 24 Satellite 01:13.54 1.95% (00:01.46)
7 James Petty 16 Knutsford 01:14.70 -1.70% (00:01.25)
8 Ethan Nevett 17 Satellite 01:15.36 0.33% (00:00.25)
9 Jack Croker 17 Satellite 01:16.54 -2.37% (00:01.77)
10 Jonathan Mullett 16 Winsford 01:16.97 3.27% (00:02.60)
11 Jake Brassington 18 Crewe Flyers 01:18.33 -2.09% (00:01.60)
12 William Murray 18 Winsford 01:18.45 -14.44% (00:09.90)
13 Daniel Fletcher 16 N'wich Seals 01:19.94 -1.63% (00:01.28)
14 Alex Jeffries 16 Sandbach 01:20.52 -10.53% (00:07.67)
Thomas Prince 16 Satellite Disqualified

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Ethan Lawton 17 Newcastle St 01:08.34 -0.25% (00:00.17)
2 Harper James Whitehead 18 Dane Valley 01:10.70 -0.33% (00:00.23)
3 Ethan Wright 16 Winsford 01:11.76 1.77% (00:01.29)
4 Jay Cushen 16 Winsford 01:11.93 -5.47% (00:03.73)
5 Louis Thomas 17 Knutsford 01:12.40 -1.12% (00:00.80)
6 Buddy Deakes 15 Newcastle St 01:13.53 1.25% (00:00.93)
7 Matthew Proffitt 24 Satellite 01:13.54 1.95% (00:01.46)
8 Kyle Hawkins 15 Northwich 01:13.86 -1.74% (00:01.26)
9 James Petty 16 Knutsford 01:14.70 -1.70% (00:01.25)
10 Ethan Nevett 17 Satellite 01:15.36 0.33% (00:00.25)
11 Jake Dale 15 Crewe Flyers 01:16.39 1.13% (00:00.87)
12 Jack Croker 17 Satellite 01:16.54 -2.37% (00:01.77)
13 Scott Pattyson 14 Biddulph 01:16.89 2.00% (00:01.57)
14 Jonathan Mullett 16 Winsford 01:16.97 3.27% (00:02.60)
15 Jake Brassington 18 Crewe Flyers 01:18.33 -2.09% (00:01.60)
16 William Murray 18 Winsford 01:18.45 -14.44% (00:09.90)
17 Thomas Kud 14 Winsford 01:18.99 1.43% (00:01.15)
18 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite 01:19.04 0.92% (00:00.73)
19 Guy Tinwell 14 Newcastle St 01:19.06 0.32% (00:00.25)
20 Daniel Fletcher 16 N'wich Seals 01:19.94 -1.63% (00:01.28)
21 Oscar Jolliffe 14 Winsford 01:20.51 2.62% (00:02.17)
22 Alex Jeffries 16 Sandbach 01:20.52 -10.53% (00:07.67)
23 Charlie Stokes 15 Cheadle 01:20.77 -9.49% (00:07.00)
24 Reuben Ward-Christopher 14 Crewe Flyers 01:21.04 -0.31% (00:00.25)
25 George Roberts 15 Alsager 01:21.31 -1.27% (00:01.02)
26 Ethan Francis Walker 12 Cheadle 01:21.80 0.61% (00:00.50)
27 Benjamin Townsend 13 Alsager 01:22.12 -0.20% (00:00.16)
28 George Oxby 13 Sandbach 01:22.71 -1.11% (00:00.91)
29 Thomas Carss 15 Winsford 01:23.72 1.96% (00:01.67)
30 Thomas David Parry 14 Cheadle 01:24.07 4.88% (00:04.31)
31 Oliver Dennis 14 Satellite 01:24.54 1.96% (00:01.69)
32 Harry Lea 13 Crewe Flyers 01:24.60 -0.61% (00:00.51)
33 Zachary Oakes 15 Newcastle St 01:24.70 2.08% (00:01.80)
34 Finlay Goodsall 13 Satellite 01:24.74 4.31% (00:03.82)
35 Jimmy Peter Hopkinson 13 Cheadle 01:24.76 3.36% (00:02.95)
36 Zachariah Dale 11 Newcastle St 01:25.18 1.92% (00:01.67)
37 Rory Noden 14 Satellite 01:26.00 4.70% (00:04.24)
38 Tal Tomos Nurse 12 N'wich Seals 01:27.33 1.09% (00:00.96)
39 Theo Oliver 14 Winsford 01:27.47 0.58% (00:00.51)
40 Daniel George Hopkinson 13 Cheadle 01:28.47 1.10% (00:00.98)
41 Thomas Croker 14 Satellite 01:28.71 -3.96% (00:03.38)
42 Eammon Jack Clowes 14 Cheadle 01:29.13 8.35% (00:08.12)
43 Alexander Wiseman 12 Crewe Flyers 01:29.20 3.85% (00:03.57)
44 Jack Hilditch 13 Dane Valley 01:29.86 10.76% (00:10.83)
45 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite 01:30.21 4.13% (00:03.89)
46 Cody Scragg 13 Crewe Flyers 01:31.25 4.83% (00:04.63)
47 Adam Bradley 11 Knutsford 01:31.46 4.27% (00:04.08)
48 Thomas O'brien 11 Knutsford 01:31.55 -3.69% (00:03.26)
49 Theo Ibeziako 13 Wilmslow 01:31.72 13.47% (00:14.28)
50 William Line 12 Winsford 01:32.17 5.28% (00:05.14)
51 William Simms 14 Knutsford 01:32.47 6.59% (00:06.52)
52 Adam Wright 13 Winsford 01:32.69 -2.68% (00:02.42)
53 Finlay Parkinson 11 Winsford 01:33.56 7.41% (00:07.49)
54 Christian Lowndes 12 Winsford 01:33.67 1.13% (00:01.07)
55 Max Wainwright 13 Cheadle 01:34.04 -0.26% (00:00.24)
56 Oliver Stokes 12 Cheadle 01:34.32 1.80% (00:01.73)
57 Kristian Jay Bartlett 13 Dane Valley 01:35.26 2.06% (00:02.00)
58 Jack Wheeler 11 Winsford 01:35.27 12.16% (00:13.19)
59 Tom Large 11 Alsager 01:35.59 3.11% (00:03.07)
60 Benjamin Fisher 13 Knutsford 01:37.14 0.20% (00:00.19)
61 Thomas Farrall 13 Dane Valley 01:37.42 1.51% (00:01.49)
62 Thomas Sheldon-Andres 13 Leek 01:37.50 1.12% (00:01.10)
63 Nathan Morten Nankivell 12 Biddulph 01:38.60 10.10% (00:11.08)
64 Lee Crawford 13 Satellite 01:39.06 -0.87% (00:00.85)
65 George Denham-Everett 12 Satellite 01:39.94 9.61% (00:10.62)
66 William Blainey 11 Biddulph 01:40.11 -0.22% (00:00.22)
67 Charlie Wallace 12 Knutsford 01:41.21 -1.22% (00:01.22)
68 Adam Brown 11 Winsford 01:42.13 3.05% (00:03.21)
69 Daniel James Moran 12 Biddulph 01:43.52 -0.22% (00:00.23)
70 George Plant 11 Sandbach 01:43.95 2.49% (00:02.65)
71 Thomas Bidgood 10 Biddulph 01:44.09 0.64% (00:00.67)
72 Henry Ball 11 Winsford 01:44.93 5.12% (00:05.66)
73 Adam Gloyne-Phillips 10 Co Chester 01:46.26 3.14% (00:03.44)
74 Arthur Buckley 11 Knutsford 01:46.47 1.96% (00:02.13)
75 Jacob Bates 11 Dane Valley 01:46.81 7.76% (00:08.99)
76 Kaynan Barfoot 10 Cheadle 01:49.12 0.61% (00:00.67)
77 Thomas Alexander 11 Wilmslow 01:51.06 -3.07% (00:03.31)
78 Oscar Devaal 10 Biddulph 01:51.21 5.98% (00:07.07)
79 Oliver Renshaw 10 Dane Valley 01:51.66 2.99% (00:03.44)
80 Conor Jackson 10 Winsford 01:52.46 8.57% (00:10.54)
81 Finlay Ibeziako 10 Wilmslow 01:54.22 3.20% (00:03.78)
82 Noah Burden 11 Satellite 01:55.29 6.01% (00:07.37)
83 Zach Blackburn 10 Knutsford 01:57.37 3.33% (00:04.04)
84 Jaylen Sonny Mannion 11 Biddulph 01:58.35 -0.79% (00:00.93)
85 Edward Ma 10 Northwich 01:58.65 0.90% (00:01.08)
Jack Harmer 11 Satellite Did not compete
Thomas Prince 16 Satellite Disqualified
Max Mottram 11 Cheadle Disqualified
Jared Dickinson 10 Satellite Disqualified
Leighton Jay Downings 10 Cheadle Disqualified
Jasper Lee Carnwell 10 Cheadle Disqualified