Results

North Midlands Championships 2019

Boys 9 Yrs/Over 50m Backstroke

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Joseph Mather 9 Winsford
38.48
3.53% (00:01.41)
2 Harry Jay Meakin 9 Leek
39.78
1.53% (00:00.62)
3 Mason Grady 9 Satellite
45.78
-2.99% (00:01.33)
4 Noah Wild 9 Satellite
45.84
3.98% (00:01.90)
5 Logan Mathewson 9 Knutsford
47.65
2.14% (00:01.04)
6 Finley Steven Spooner 9 Cheadle
51.37
9.32% (00:05.28)
7 Tom Harmer 9 Satellite
51.94
5.18% (00:02.84)
8 Jacob James Oakes 9 Cheadle
53.15
4.90% (00:02.74)
Noah William Paul Cartlidge 9 Biddulph Disqualified
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Cillian Wilkes 10 Winsford
40.56
6.24% (00:02.70)
2 Kaynan Barfoot 10 Cheadle
40.99
4.90% (00:02.11)
3 Thomas Bidgood 10 Biddulph
41.20
8.55% (00:03.85)
4 Oscar Devaal 10 Biddulph
41.70
3.83% (00:01.66)
5 Oliver Sheldon-Andres 10 Leek
43.56
6.42% (00:02.99)
6 Ciaran Turner 10 Winsford
43.70
1.75% (00:00.78)
7 Louis Southward 10 Crewe Flyers
45.12
3.94% (00:01.85)
8 Monty King 10 Biddulph
45.52
6.53% (00:03.18)
9 Samuel Jones 10 Satellite
45.87
3.49% (00:01.66)
10 Leighton Jay Downings 10 Cheadle
45.90
1.94% (00:00.91)
11 Edward Ma 10 Northwich
46.29
-0.24% (00:00.11)
12 Zack Cocksedge 10 Knutsford
46.56
0.98% (00:00.46)
13 Conor Jackson 10 Winsford
46.97
6.75% (00:03.40)
14 Oliver Renshaw 10 Dane Valley
47.19
6.20% (00:03.12)
15 Patrick Harriman 10 Satellite
47.20
13.35% (00:07.27)
16 Finlay Ibeziako 10 Wilmslow
47.75
6.41% (00:03.27)
17 Lennox Mankee 10 Winsford
48.81
0.47% (00:00.23)
18 Harry Wainwright 10 Cheadle
50.50
8.32% (00:04.58)
19 Jake Edwards 10 Knutsford
51.86
3.17% (00:01.70)
20 Jasper Lee Carnwell 10 Cheadle
01:11.31
-26.10% (00:14.76)
Harley Coulson 10 Satellite Did not compete
Thomas Robert Horton 10 Cheadle Disqualified
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Zachariah Dale 11 Newcastle St
34.45
-1.62% (00:00.55)
2 Adam Bradley 11 Knutsford
35.92
6.94% (00:02.68)
3 Jack Wheeler 11 Winsford
37.28
4.56% (00:01.78)
4 Finlay Parkinson 11 Winsford
37.55
4.70% (00:01.85)
5 Jack Harmer 11 Satellite
37.96
4.93% (00:01.97)
6 Alfie Bloor 11 Cosacss
38.26
3.41% (00:01.35)
7 William Mcginley-Keates 11 Cheadle
38.33
0.03% (00:00.01)
8 Reece Jackson 11 Biddulph
38.57
4.60% (00:01.86)
9 Fraser Jones 11 Satellite
38.62
4.78% (00:01.94)
10 Adam Brown 11 Winsford
39.70
-0.56% (00:00.22)
11 Lewis Barratt 11 Co Chester
40.31
-0.88% (00:00.35)
12 Henry Ball 11 Winsford
40.63
2.96% (00:01.24)
13 William Blainey 11 Biddulph
41.04
1.96% (00:00.82)
14 George Plant 11 Sandbach
41.81
1.69% (00:00.72)
15 Etienne Nicklin 11 Alsager
41.86
2.15% (00:00.92)
16 Max Mottram 11 Cheadle
42.35
5.36% (00:02.40)
17 Ethan Megson 11 Sandbach
42.61
1.62% (00:00.70)
18 Harry Bloor 11 Cosacss
42.94
-0.14% (00:00.06)
19 Oliver Rhodes 11 Biddulph
43.72
-0.02% (00:00.01)
20 Jaylen Sonny Mannion 11 Biddulph
43.94
5.46% (00:02.54)
21 James Whiston 11 Alsager
44.84
7.60% (00:03.69)
22 Thomas Alexander 11 Wilmslow
45.64
0.04% (00:00.02)
23 James Ellison 11 Knutsford
46.76
5.08% (00:02.50)
24 Joshua Jarvis 11 Winsford
47.66
13.99% (00:07.75)
25 Hugh Adamson 11 Winsford
47.83
9.89% (00:05.25)
Harvey James 11 Winsford Disqualified
Jacob Bates 11 Dane Valley Disqualified
Bertie Howard 11 Northwich Disqualified
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Oliver Stokes 12 Cheadle
36.23
0.74% (00:00.27)
2 Alexander Wiseman 12 Crewe Flyers
37.14
4.28% (00:01.66)
3 Joseph Clarke 12 Northwich
38.26
6.04% (00:02.46)
4 George Denham-Everett 12 Satellite
39.40
4.04% (00:01.66)
4 Charlie Wallace 12 Knutsford
39.40
5.29% (00:02.20)
6 Zach Bedson 12 Crewe Flyers
39.52
0.95% (00:00.38)
7 Freddie Tomkinson 12 N'wich Seals
40.55
2.01% (00:00.83)
8 Charlie Webber 12 Satellite
41.74
2.93% (00:01.26)
9 Brendan Cavanagh 12 Satellite
41.85
1.99% (00:00.85)
10 Oliver Rogerson 12 Satellite
41.92
8.57% (00:03.93)
11 Jacob Riley 12 Sandbach
42.60
-0.90% (00:00.38)
12 Nathan Morten Nankivell 12 Biddulph
42.72
6.85% (00:03.14)
13 Daniel James Moran 12 Biddulph
44.50
5.78% (00:02.73)
14 Joseph Harrison 12 Dane Valley
45.73
6.60% (00:03.23)
15 Joseph Rawlings 12 Winsford
46.82
2.62% (00:01.26)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 George Scurry 13 Northwich
32.78
0.61% (00:00.20)
2 Benjamin Stockton 13 Crewe Flyers
32.99
2.40% (00:00.81)
3 Benjamin Townsend 13 Alsager
33.51
-0.36% (00:00.12)
4 Kristian Jay Bartlett 13 Dane Valley
33.73
14.91% (00:05.91)
5 William James 13 Knutsford
33.74
1.03% (00:00.35)
6 Daniel George Hopkinson 13 Cheadle
34.85
1.80% (00:00.64)
7 Benedict Hilton 13 Leek
35.42
4.27% (00:01.58)
8 Harry Lea 13 Crewe Flyers
35.44
0.34% (00:00.12)
9 Nathan David Walker 13 Biddulph
35.80
-0.59% (00:00.21)
10 Finlay Goodsall 13 Satellite
36.07
14.14% (00:05.94)
11 Thomas Sheldon-Andres 13 Leek
36.34
1.76% (00:00.65)
12 Bradley Robert Turner 13 Biddulph
36.53
0.14% (00:00.05)
13 Theo Ibeziako 13 Wilmslow
37.72
8.62% (00:03.56)
14 Scott David Whittaker 13 Dane Valley
38.07
-1.09% (00:00.41)
15 George Oxby 13 Sandbach
38.46
-2.02% (00:00.76)
16 Benjamin Schillinger 13 Crewe Flyers
39.91
8.27% (00:03.60)
17 Lee Crawford 13 Satellite
42.79
-0.42% (00:00.18)
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Thomas Kud 14 Winsford
31.44
2.66% (00:00.86)
2 Euan Allan 14 Co Chester
32.34
0.19% (00:00.06)
3 Archie Smith 14 Crewe Flyers
32.59
1.54% (00:00.51)
4 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite
32.63
-0.40% (00:00.13)
5 Reuben Ward-Christopher 14 Crewe Flyers
33.15
3.80% (00:01.31)
6 Scott Pattyson 14 Biddulph
33.35
0.03% (00:00.01)
7 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite
33.71
4.10% (00:01.44)
8 Thomas David Parry 14 Cheadle
33.80
6.06% (00:02.18)
9 James Goodwin 14 Dane Valley
33.87
2.17% (00:00.75)
10 Thomas Croker 14 Satellite
34.01
1.56% (00:00.54)
11 Aled Robinson 14 Sandbach
34.71
-0.49% (00:00.17)
12 Toby Harrison 14 Dane Valley
34.75
4.45% (00:01.62)
13 Guy Tinwell 14 Newcastle St
34.99
2.97% (00:01.07)
14 William Simms 14 Knutsford
38.27
12.14% (00:05.29)
15 Daniel Billington 14 Satellite
38.39
-0.21% (00:00.08)
16 Joe Bradley 14 Northwich
42.92
-1.88% (00:00.79)
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Charlie Stokes 15 Cheadle
30.00
0.96% (00:00.29)
2 Rory Mcateer 15 Dane Valley
31.38
1.04% (00:00.33)
3 James Clarke 15 Northwich
33.80
2.65% (00:00.92)
4 Thomas Carss 15 Winsford
34.70
-1.58% (00:00.54)
5 Ethan Beckman 15 Northwich
34.84
2.49% (00:00.89)
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Benjamin Mitchell 18 Knutsford
28.81
-0.42% (00:00.12)
2 William Murray 18 Winsford
29.47
-0.10% (00:00.03)
3 Jonathan Mullett 16 Winsford
29.96
1.12% (00:00.34)
4 Jake Brassington 18 Crewe Flyers
30.87
-2.46% (00:00.74)
5 James Petty 16 Knutsford
31.34
3.63% (00:01.18)
6 Jack Thomas Wyatt 17 Alsager
31.60
-0.45% (00:00.14)
7 Angus Walker 16 Dane Valley
33.37
-6.31% (00:01.98)
8 Daniel Fletcher 16 N'wich Seals
34.11
0.09% (00:00.03)
9 Alex Jeffries 16 Sandbach
34.17
0.84% (00:00.29)
10 Thomas Vernon 17 Crewe Flyers
34.55
-4.60% (00:01.52)

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Benjamin Mitchell 18 Knutsford
28.81
-0.42% (00:00.12)
2 William Murray 18 Winsford
29.47
-0.10% (00:00.03)
3 Jonathan Mullett 16 Winsford
29.96
1.12% (00:00.34)
4 Charlie Stokes 15 Cheadle
30.00
0.96% (00:00.29)
5 Jake Brassington 18 Crewe Flyers
30.87
-2.46% (00:00.74)
6 James Petty 16 Knutsford
31.34
3.63% (00:01.18)
7 Rory Mcateer 15 Dane Valley
31.38
1.04% (00:00.33)
8 Thomas Kud 14 Winsford
31.44
2.66% (00:00.86)
9 Jack Thomas Wyatt 17 Alsager
31.60
-0.45% (00:00.14)
10 Euan Allan 14 Co Chester
32.34
0.19% (00:00.06)
11 Archie Smith 14 Crewe Flyers
32.59
1.54% (00:00.51)
12 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite
32.63
-0.40% (00:00.13)
13 George Scurry 13 Northwich
32.78
0.61% (00:00.20)
14 Benjamin Stockton 13 Crewe Flyers
32.99
2.40% (00:00.81)
15 Reuben Ward-Christopher 14 Crewe Flyers
33.15
3.80% (00:01.31)
16 Scott Pattyson 14 Biddulph
33.35
0.03% (00:00.01)
17 Angus Walker 16 Dane Valley
33.37
-6.31% (00:01.98)
18 Benjamin Townsend 13 Alsager
33.51
-0.36% (00:00.12)
19 Thomas Denham-Everett 14 Satellite
33.71
4.10% (00:01.44)
20 Kristian Jay Bartlett 13 Dane Valley
33.73
14.91% (00:05.91)
21 William James 13 Knutsford
33.74
1.03% (00:00.35)
22 Thomas David Parry 14 Cheadle
33.80
6.06% (00:02.18)
22 James Clarke 15 Northwich
33.80
2.65% (00:00.92)
24 James Goodwin 14 Dane Valley
33.87
2.17% (00:00.75)
25 Thomas Croker 14 Satellite
34.01
1.56% (00:00.54)
26 Daniel Fletcher 16 N'wich Seals
34.11
0.09% (00:00.03)
27 Alex Jeffries 16 Sandbach
34.17
0.84% (00:00.29)
28 Zachariah Dale 11 Newcastle St
34.45
-1.62% (00:00.55)
29 Thomas Vernon 17 Crewe Flyers
34.55
-4.60% (00:01.52)
30 Thomas Carss 15 Winsford
34.70
-1.58% (00:00.54)
31 Aled Robinson 14 Sandbach
34.71
-0.49% (00:00.17)
32 Toby Harrison 14 Dane Valley
34.75
4.45% (00:01.62)
33 Ethan Beckman 15 Northwich
34.84
2.49% (00:00.89)
34 Daniel George Hopkinson 13 Cheadle
34.85
1.80% (00:00.64)
35 Guy Tinwell 14 Newcastle St
34.99
2.97% (00:01.07)
36 Benedict Hilton 13 Leek
35.42
4.27% (00:01.58)
37 Harry Lea 13 Crewe Flyers
35.44
0.34% (00:00.12)
38 Nathan David Walker 13 Biddulph
35.80
-0.59% (00:00.21)
39 Adam Bradley 11 Knutsford
35.92
6.94% (00:02.68)
40 Finlay Goodsall 13 Satellite
36.07
14.14% (00:05.94)
41 Oliver Stokes 12 Cheadle
36.23
0.74% (00:00.27)
42 Thomas Sheldon-Andres 13 Leek
36.34
1.76% (00:00.65)
43 Bradley Robert Turner 13 Biddulph
36.53
0.14% (00:00.05)
44 Alexander Wiseman 12 Crewe Flyers
37.14
4.28% (00:01.66)
45 Jack Wheeler 11 Winsford
37.28
4.56% (00:01.78)
46 Finlay Parkinson 11 Winsford
37.55
4.70% (00:01.85)
47 Theo Ibeziako 13 Wilmslow
37.72
8.62% (00:03.56)
48 Jack Harmer 11 Satellite
37.96
4.93% (00:01.97)
49 Scott David Whittaker 13 Dane Valley
38.07
-1.09% (00:00.41)
50 Joseph Clarke 12 Northwich
38.26
6.04% (00:02.46)
50 Alfie Bloor 11 Cosacss
38.26
3.41% (00:01.35)
52 William Simms 14 Knutsford
38.27
12.14% (00:05.29)
53 William Mcginley-Keates 11 Cheadle
38.33
0.03% (00:00.01)
54 Daniel Billington 14 Satellite
38.39
-0.21% (00:00.08)
55 George Oxby 13 Sandbach
38.46
-2.02% (00:00.76)
56 Joseph Mather 9 Winsford
38.48
3.53% (00:01.41)
57 Reece Jackson 11 Biddulph
38.57
4.60% (00:01.86)
58 Fraser Jones 11 Satellite
38.62
4.78% (00:01.94)
59 Charlie Wallace 12 Knutsford
39.40
5.29% (00:02.20)
59 George Denham-Everett 12 Satellite
39.40
4.04% (00:01.66)
61 Zach Bedson 12 Crewe Flyers
39.52
0.95% (00:00.38)
62 Adam Brown 11 Winsford
39.70
-0.56% (00:00.22)
63 Harry Jay Meakin 9 Leek
39.78
1.53% (00:00.62)
64 Benjamin Schillinger 13 Crewe Flyers
39.91
8.27% (00:03.60)
65 Lewis Barratt 11 Co Chester
40.31
-0.88% (00:00.35)
66 Freddie Tomkinson 12 N'wich Seals
40.55
2.01% (00:00.83)
67 Cillian Wilkes 10 Winsford
40.56
6.24% (00:02.70)
68 Henry Ball 11 Winsford
40.63
2.96% (00:01.24)
69 Kaynan Barfoot 10 Cheadle
40.99
4.90% (00:02.11)
70 William Blainey 11 Biddulph
41.04
1.96% (00:00.82)
71 Thomas Bidgood 10 Biddulph
41.20
8.55% (00:03.85)
72 Oscar Devaal 10 Biddulph
41.70
3.83% (00:01.66)
73 Charlie Webber 12 Satellite
41.74
2.93% (00:01.26)
74 George Plant 11 Sandbach
41.81
1.69% (00:00.72)
75 Brendan Cavanagh 12 Satellite
41.85
1.99% (00:00.85)
76 Etienne Nicklin 11 Alsager
41.86
2.15% (00:00.92)
77 Oliver Rogerson 12 Satellite
41.92
8.57% (00:03.93)
78 Max Mottram 11 Cheadle
42.35
5.36% (00:02.40)
79 Jacob Riley 12 Sandbach
42.60
-0.90% (00:00.38)
80 Ethan Megson 11 Sandbach
42.61
1.62% (00:00.70)
81 Nathan Morten Nankivell 12 Biddulph
42.72
6.85% (00:03.14)
82 Lee Crawford 13 Satellite
42.79
-0.42% (00:00.18)
83 Joe Bradley 14 Northwich
42.92
-1.88% (00:00.79)
84 Harry Bloor 11 Cosacss
42.94
-0.14% (00:00.06)
85 Oliver Sheldon-Andres 10 Leek
43.56
6.42% (00:02.99)
86 Ciaran Turner 10 Winsford
43.70
1.75% (00:00.78)
87 Oliver Rhodes 11 Biddulph
43.72
-0.02% (00:00.01)
88 Jaylen Sonny Mannion 11 Biddulph
43.94
5.46% (00:02.54)
89 Daniel James Moran 12 Biddulph
44.50
5.78% (00:02.73)
90 James Whiston 11 Alsager
44.84
7.60% (00:03.69)
91 Louis Southward 10 Crewe Flyers
45.12
3.94% (00:01.85)
92 Monty King 10 Biddulph
45.52
6.53% (00:03.18)
93 Thomas Alexander 11 Wilmslow
45.64
0.04% (00:00.02)
94 Joseph Harrison 12 Dane Valley
45.73
6.60% (00:03.23)
95 Mason Grady 9 Satellite
45.78
-2.99% (00:01.33)
96 Noah Wild 9 Satellite
45.84
3.98% (00:01.90)
97 Samuel Jones 10 Satellite
45.87
3.49% (00:01.66)
98 Leighton Jay Downings 10 Cheadle
45.90
1.94% (00:00.91)
99 Edward Ma 10 Northwich
46.29
-0.24% (00:00.11)
100 Zack Cocksedge 10 Knutsford
46.56
0.98% (00:00.46)
101 James Ellison 11 Knutsford
46.76
5.08% (00:02.50)
102 Joseph Rawlings 12 Winsford
46.82
2.62% (00:01.26)
103 Conor Jackson 10 Winsford
46.97
6.75% (00:03.40)
104 Oliver Renshaw 10 Dane Valley
47.19
6.20% (00:03.12)
105 Patrick Harriman 10 Satellite
47.20
13.35% (00:07.27)
106 Logan Mathewson 9 Knutsford
47.65
2.14% (00:01.04)
107 Joshua Jarvis 11 Winsford
47.66
13.99% (00:07.75)
108 Finlay Ibeziako 10 Wilmslow
47.75
6.41% (00:03.27)
109 Hugh Adamson 11 Winsford
47.83
9.89% (00:05.25)
110 Lennox Mankee 10 Winsford
48.81
0.47% (00:00.23)
111 Harry Wainwright 10 Cheadle
50.50
8.32% (00:04.58)
112 Finley Steven Spooner 9 Cheadle
51.37
9.32% (00:05.28)
113 Jake Edwards 10 Knutsford
51.86
3.17% (00:01.70)
114 Tom Harmer 9 Satellite
51.94
5.18% (00:02.84)
115 Jacob James Oakes 9 Cheadle
53.15
4.90% (00:02.74)
116 Jasper Lee Carnwell 10 Cheadle
01:11.31
-26.10% (00:14.76)
Harley Coulson 10 Satellite Did not compete
Harvey James 11 Winsford Disqualified
Jacob Bates 11 Dane Valley Disqualified
Noah William Paul Cartlidge 9 Biddulph Disqualified
Bertie Howard 11 Northwich Disqualified
Thomas Robert Horton 10 Cheadle Disqualified