Results

North Midlands Championships 2019

Boys 9 Yrs/Over 50m Breaststroke

Age Group Results

These are the final results for this event.

9
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Harry Jay Meakin 9 Leek
42.20
8.28% (00:03.81)
2 Joseph Mather 9 Winsford
48.55
1.46% (00:00.72)
3 Jack George 9 Winsford
57.68
2.98% (00:01.77)
4 Tom Harmer 9 Satellite
59.37
4.38% (00:02.72)
5 Elliot James Wallace 9 Biddulph
01:02.06
-2.92% (00:01.76)
6 Logan Mathewson 9 Knutsford
01:02.22
1.22% (00:00.77)
Frederick Mulcock 9 Wilmslow Did not compete
Mason Grady 9 Satellite Disqualified
Finley Steven Spooner 9 Cheadle Disqualified
10
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Harry James Ibbs 10 Newcastle St
45.70
2.79% (00:01.31)
2 Thomas Bidgood 10 Biddulph
47.95
5.57% (00:02.83)
3 Kaynan Barfoot 10 Cheadle
48.64
8.78% (00:04.68)
4 Adam Gloyne-Phillips 10 Co Chester
48.88
1.79% (00:00.89)
5 Fox Allman 10 Satellite
50.73
1.65% (00:00.85)
6 Leighton Jay Downings 10 Cheadle
51.61
10.20% (00:05.86)
7 Oliver Sheldon-Andres 10 Leek
51.62
10.95% (00:06.35)
8 Jack Gallie 10 Knutsford
52.12
-1.13% (00:00.58)
9 Edward Ma 10 Northwich
52.69
5.13% (00:02.85)
10 Finlay Ibeziako 10 Wilmslow
53.64
-1.55% (00:00.82)
11 Toby Fonseca 10 Winsford
53.72
5.49% (00:03.12)
12 Zach Blackburn 10 Knutsford
53.90
1.70% (00:00.93)
13 Oliver Renshaw 10 Dane Valley
54.21
0.93% (00:00.51)
14 Louis Southward 10 Crewe Flyers
54.78
-0.53% (00:00.29)
14 Lennox Mankee 10 Winsford
54.78
6.60% (00:03.87)
16 Thomas Robert Horton 10 Cheadle
55.71
11.60% (00:07.31)
17 William Peter Horton 10 Cheadle
58.89
8.08% (00:05.18)
18 Jasper Lee Carnwell 10 Cheadle
58.97
7.83% (00:05.01)
19 Patrick Harriman 10 Satellite
59.27
4.02% (00:02.48)
20 Jake Edwards 10 Knutsford
01:00.98
6.01% (00:03.90)
21 Monty King 10 Biddulph
01:05.32
-2.90% (00:01.84)
Ted Sant 10 Sandbach Did not compete
William Aspinwall 10 Crewe Flyers Disqualified
11
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Zachariah Dale 11 Newcastle St
39.00
-4.00% (00:01.50)
2 Thomas O'brien 11 Knutsford
40.72
-1.37% (00:00.55)
3 Adam Bradley 11 Knutsford
41.43
2.52% (00:01.07)
4 Tom Large 11 Alsager
41.67
1.81% (00:00.77)
5 Finlay Parkinson 11 Winsford
43.00
7.88% (00:03.68)
6 Jack Wheeler 11 Winsford
43.19
12.64% (00:06.25)
7 Harvey James 11 Winsford
45.49
6.94% (00:03.39)
8 Fraser Jones 11 Satellite
45.55
4.41% (00:02.10)
9 Ethan Megson 11 Sandbach
45.56
4.14% (00:01.97)
10 William Blainey 11 Biddulph
46.00
2.25% (00:01.06)
11 James Castle 11 Dane Valley
46.50
3.39% (00:01.63)
12 Thomas Alexander 11 Wilmslow
46.73
2.93% (00:01.41)
13 Oliver Hammond 11 Satellite
46.74
-2.14% (00:00.98)
14 George Plant 11 Sandbach
47.04
7.27% (00:03.69)
15 Adam Brown 11 Winsford
47.75
-1.29% (00:00.61)
16 Jack Harmer 11 Satellite
48.17
2.19% (00:01.08)
17 Isaac Longshaw 11 Alsager
48.27
8.49% (00:04.48)
18 Jacob Bates 11 Dane Valley
48.34
6.81% (00:03.53)
19 Noah Burden 11 Satellite
51.92
4.03% (00:02.18)
20 Jaylen Sonny Mannion 11 Biddulph
54.08
2.03% (00:01.12)
21 James Ellison 11 Knutsford
54.66
3.94% (00:02.24)
22 Ethan Griffin 11 Satellite
55.74
10.72% (00:06.69)
23 Joshua Jarvis 11 Winsford
56.14
11.80% (00:07.51)
12
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Ethan Francis Walker 12 Cheadle
37.51
-0.62% (00:00.23)
2 Adam Mellor 12 Dane Valley
38.08
1.78% (00:00.69)
3 Alexander Wiseman 12 Crewe Flyers
39.84
7.78% (00:03.36)
4 Oliver Stokes 12 Cheadle
42.84
-0.14% (00:00.06)
5 Brendan Cavanagh 12 Satellite
43.72
1.69% (00:00.75)
6 Charlie Wallace 12 Knutsford
45.54
-1.09% (00:00.49)
7 Anton Ward-Christopher 12 Crewe Flyers
46.37
5.64% (00:02.77)
8 Nathan Morten Nankivell 12 Biddulph
46.80
6.31% (00:03.15)
9 George Denham-Everett 12 Satellite
46.92
5.33% (00:02.64)
10 Oliver Rogerson 12 Satellite
46.98
9.98% (00:05.21)
11 Zach Bedson 12 Crewe Flyers
47.33
1.74% (00:00.84)
12 Daniel James Moran 12 Biddulph
48.20
5.69% (00:02.91)
13 Barney Mitcheson 12 Dane Valley
49.68
4.99% (00:02.61)
14 Joseph Rawlings 12 Winsford
52.34
4.02% (00:02.19)
13
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Benjamin Townsend 13 Alsager
36.50
0.71% (00:00.26)
2 Finlay Goodsall 13 Satellite
37.14
6.35% (00:02.52)
3 George Oxby 13 Sandbach
37.35
-1.94% (00:00.71)
4 Cody Scragg 13 Crewe Flyers
41.19
2.25% (00:00.95)
5 Theo Ibeziako 13 Wilmslow
41.23
8.13% (00:03.65)
6 Jack Hilditch 13 Dane Valley
41.29
8.20% (00:03.69)
7 Kristian Jay Bartlett 13 Dane Valley
42.79
8.65% (00:04.05)
8 Adam Wright 13 Winsford
43.12
-2.74% (00:01.15)
9 Thomas Sheldon-Andres 13 Leek
44.19
2.69% (00:01.22)
10 William Kingdom 13 Satellite
45.78
8.95% (00:04.50)
Harry Lea 13 Crewe Flyers Did not compete
Lee Crawford 13 Satellite Disqualified
14
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Guy Tinwell 14 Newcastle St
34.81
5.33% (00:01.96)
2 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite
36.03
1.04% (00:00.38)
3 Oscar Jolliffe 14 Winsford
36.48
-0.08% (00:00.03)
4 Thomas David Parry 14 Cheadle
36.53
7.05% (00:02.77)
5 Reuben Ward-Christopher 14 Crewe Flyers
36.88
-0.14% (00:00.05)
6 Thomas Croker 14 Satellite
38.25
1.47% (00:00.57)
7 Oliver Dennis 14 Satellite
38.31
1.74% (00:00.68)
8 Eammon Jack Clowes 14 Cheadle
39.05
7.92% (00:03.36)
9 Rory Noden 14 Satellite
39.39
3.60% (00:01.47)
10 Jake Palin 14 Crewe Flyers
41.03
9.90% (00:04.51)
11 Aled Robinson 14 Sandbach
41.07
-1.51% (00:00.61)
Scott Pattyson 14 Biddulph Did not compete
15
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Kyle Hawkins 15 Northwich
33.42
-0.36% (00:00.12)
2 Buddy Deakes 15 Newcastle St
33.93
1.88% (00:00.65)
3 Ethan Beckman 15 Northwich
35.54
0.89% (00:00.32)
4 Harvey Zwijnen 15 Winsford
35.93
-1.87% (00:00.66)
5 William Martindale 15 Satellite
36.81
2.93% (00:01.11)
6 Jack Plant 15 Sandbach
37.99
-1.58% (00:00.59)
Rory Mcateer 15 Dane Valley Did not compete
Open (16/Over)
Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Jack Croker 17 Satellite
32.82
1.80% (00:00.60)
2 Matthew Proffitt 24 Satellite
33.97
4.36% (00:01.55)
3 James Petty 16 Knutsford
34.11
-0.83% (00:00.28)
4 Ethan Nevett 17 Satellite
34.39
-1.18% (00:00.40)
5 Alex Jeffries 16 Sandbach
35.06
1.88% (00:00.67)
6 Sean Harmer 42 Satellite
37.64
-0.80% (00:00.30)
Joseph Stanier 16 Sandbach Disqualified

Combined Results

Position Name Age Club Time Improvement Links
1 Jack Croker 17 Satellite
32.82
1.80% (00:00.60)
2 Kyle Hawkins 15 Northwich
33.42
-0.36% (00:00.12)
3 Buddy Deakes 15 Newcastle St
33.93
1.88% (00:00.65)
4 Matthew Proffitt 24 Satellite
33.97
4.36% (00:01.55)
5 James Petty 16 Knutsford
34.11
-0.83% (00:00.28)
6 Ethan Nevett 17 Satellite
34.39
-1.18% (00:00.40)
7 Guy Tinwell 14 Newcastle St
34.81
5.33% (00:01.96)
8 Alex Jeffries 16 Sandbach
35.06
1.88% (00:00.67)
9 Ethan Beckman 15 Northwich
35.54
0.89% (00:00.32)
10 Harvey Zwijnen 15 Winsford
35.93
-1.87% (00:00.66)
11 Samuel Prince 14 Satellite
36.03
1.04% (00:00.38)
12 Oscar Jolliffe 14 Winsford
36.48
-0.08% (00:00.03)
13 Benjamin Townsend 13 Alsager
36.50
0.71% (00:00.26)
14 Thomas David Parry 14 Cheadle
36.53
7.05% (00:02.77)
15 William Martindale 15 Satellite
36.81
2.93% (00:01.11)
16 Reuben Ward-Christopher 14 Crewe Flyers
36.88
-0.14% (00:00.05)
17 Finlay Goodsall 13 Satellite
37.14
6.35% (00:02.52)
18 George Oxby 13 Sandbach
37.35
-1.94% (00:00.71)
19 Ethan Francis Walker 12 Cheadle
37.51
-0.62% (00:00.23)
20 Sean Harmer 42 Satellite
37.64
-0.80% (00:00.30)
21 Jack Plant 15 Sandbach
37.99
-1.58% (00:00.59)
22 Adam Mellor 12 Dane Valley
38.08
1.78% (00:00.69)
23 Thomas Croker 14 Satellite
38.25
1.47% (00:00.57)
24 Oliver Dennis 14 Satellite
38.31
1.74% (00:00.68)
25 Zachariah Dale 11 Newcastle St
39.00
-4.00% (00:01.50)
26 Eammon Jack Clowes 14 Cheadle
39.05
7.92% (00:03.36)
27 Rory Noden 14 Satellite
39.39
3.60% (00:01.47)
28 Alexander Wiseman 12 Crewe Flyers
39.84
7.78% (00:03.36)
29 Thomas O'brien 11 Knutsford
40.72
-1.37% (00:00.55)
30 Jake Palin 14 Crewe Flyers
41.03
9.90% (00:04.51)
31 Aled Robinson 14 Sandbach
41.07
-1.51% (00:00.61)
32 Cody Scragg 13 Crewe Flyers
41.19
2.25% (00:00.95)
33 Theo Ibeziako 13 Wilmslow
41.23
8.13% (00:03.65)
34 Jack Hilditch 13 Dane Valley
41.29
8.20% (00:03.69)
35 Adam Bradley 11 Knutsford
41.43
2.52% (00:01.07)
36 Tom Large 11 Alsager
41.67
1.81% (00:00.77)
37 Harry Jay Meakin 9 Leek
42.20
8.28% (00:03.81)
38 Kristian Jay Bartlett 13 Dane Valley
42.79
8.65% (00:04.05)
39 Oliver Stokes 12 Cheadle
42.84
-0.14% (00:00.06)
40 Finlay Parkinson 11 Winsford
43.00
7.88% (00:03.68)
41 Adam Wright 13 Winsford
43.12
-2.74% (00:01.15)
42 Jack Wheeler 11 Winsford
43.19
12.64% (00:06.25)
43 Brendan Cavanagh 12 Satellite
43.72
1.69% (00:00.75)
44 Thomas Sheldon-Andres 13 Leek
44.19
2.69% (00:01.22)
45 Harvey James 11 Winsford
45.49
6.94% (00:03.39)
46 Charlie Wallace 12 Knutsford
45.54
-1.09% (00:00.49)
47 Fraser Jones 11 Satellite
45.55
4.41% (00:02.10)
48 Ethan Megson 11 Sandbach
45.56
4.14% (00:01.97)
49 Harry James Ibbs 10 Newcastle St
45.70
2.79% (00:01.31)
50 William Kingdom 13 Satellite
45.78
8.95% (00:04.50)
51 William Blainey 11 Biddulph
46.00
2.25% (00:01.06)
52 Anton Ward-Christopher 12 Crewe Flyers
46.37
5.64% (00:02.77)
53 James Castle 11 Dane Valley
46.50
3.39% (00:01.63)
54 Thomas Alexander 11 Wilmslow
46.73
2.93% (00:01.41)
55 Oliver Hammond 11 Satellite
46.74
-2.14% (00:00.98)
56 Nathan Morten Nankivell 12 Biddulph
46.80
6.31% (00:03.15)
57 George Denham-Everett 12 Satellite
46.92
5.33% (00:02.64)
58 Oliver Rogerson 12 Satellite
46.98
9.98% (00:05.21)
59 George Plant 11 Sandbach
47.04
7.27% (00:03.69)
60 Zach Bedson 12 Crewe Flyers
47.33
1.74% (00:00.84)
61 Adam Brown 11 Winsford
47.75
-1.29% (00:00.61)
62 Thomas Bidgood 10 Biddulph
47.95
5.57% (00:02.83)
63 Jack Harmer 11 Satellite
48.17
2.19% (00:01.08)
64 Daniel James Moran 12 Biddulph
48.20
5.69% (00:02.91)
65 Isaac Longshaw 11 Alsager
48.27
8.49% (00:04.48)
66 Jacob Bates 11 Dane Valley
48.34
6.81% (00:03.53)
67 Joseph Mather 9 Winsford
48.55
1.46% (00:00.72)
68 Kaynan Barfoot 10 Cheadle
48.64
8.78% (00:04.68)
69 Adam Gloyne-Phillips 10 Co Chester
48.88
1.79% (00:00.89)
70 Barney Mitcheson 12 Dane Valley
49.68
4.99% (00:02.61)
71 Fox Allman 10 Satellite
50.73
1.65% (00:00.85)
72 Leighton Jay Downings 10 Cheadle
51.61
10.20% (00:05.86)
73 Oliver Sheldon-Andres 10 Leek
51.62
10.95% (00:06.35)
74 Noah Burden 11 Satellite
51.92
4.03% (00:02.18)
75 Jack Gallie 10 Knutsford
52.12
-1.13% (00:00.58)
76 Joseph Rawlings 12 Winsford
52.34
4.02% (00:02.19)
77 Edward Ma 10 Northwich
52.69
5.13% (00:02.85)
78 Finlay Ibeziako 10 Wilmslow
53.64
-1.55% (00:00.82)
79 Toby Fonseca 10 Winsford
53.72
5.49% (00:03.12)
80 Zach Blackburn 10 Knutsford
53.90
1.70% (00:00.93)
81 Jaylen Sonny Mannion 11 Biddulph
54.08
2.03% (00:01.12)
82 Oliver Renshaw 10 Dane Valley
54.21
0.93% (00:00.51)
83 James Ellison 11 Knutsford
54.66
3.94% (00:02.24)
84 Louis Southward 10 Crewe Flyers
54.78
-0.53% (00:00.29)
84 Lennox Mankee 10 Winsford
54.78
6.60% (00:03.87)
86 Thomas Robert Horton 10 Cheadle
55.71
11.60% (00:07.31)
87 Ethan Griffin 11 Satellite
55.74
10.72% (00:06.69)
88 Joshua Jarvis 11 Winsford
56.14
11.80% (00:07.51)
89 Jack George 9 Winsford
57.68
2.98% (00:01.77)
90 William Peter Horton 10 Cheadle
58.89
8.08% (00:05.18)
91 Jasper Lee Carnwell 10 Cheadle
58.97
7.83% (00:05.01)
92 Patrick Harriman 10 Satellite
59.27
4.02% (00:02.48)
93 Tom Harmer 9 Satellite
59.37
4.38% (00:02.72)
94 Jake Edwards 10 Knutsford
01:00.98
6.01% (00:03.90)
95 Elliot James Wallace 9 Biddulph
01:02.06
-2.92% (00:01.76)
96 Logan Mathewson 9 Knutsford
01:02.22
1.22% (00:00.77)
97 Monty King 10 Biddulph
01:05.32
-2.90% (00:01.84)
Scott Pattyson 14 Biddulph Did not compete
Harry Lea 13 Crewe Flyers Did not compete
Rory Mcateer 15 Dane Valley Did not compete
Ted Sant 10 Sandbach Did not compete
Frederick Mulcock 9 Wilmslow Did not compete
Joseph Stanier 16 Sandbach Disqualified
Lee Crawford 13 Satellite Disqualified
Mason Grady 9 Satellite Disqualified
William Aspinwall 10 Crewe Flyers Disqualified
Finley Steven Spooner 9 Cheadle Disqualified